17. Int. Semperit Rallye 1997
5. 11. – 8. 11. 1997, Waidhofen • asphalt - gravel 244.80 km - (cancelled 7.84 km) • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Dimling 1 (6.51 km) | 4:47 | 21.
5. class N4 20. ERC |
81.7 km/h 5.84 s/km |
4:47 | 21.
5. class N4 20. ERC |
|
SS2 Niederedlitz 1 (11.08 km) | 6:45 | 20.
5. class N4 19. ERC |
98.5 km/h 5.14 s/km |
11:32 | 21.
5. class N4 20. ERC |
|
SS3 Hohenwarth 1 (8.71 km) | 5:25 | 20.
6. class N4 19. ERC |
96.5 km/h 4.59 s/km |
16:57 | 20.
5. class N4 19. ERC |
|
SS4 Wiederfeld 1 (13.14 km) | 7:56 | 20.
6. class N4 19. ERC |
99.4 km/h 4.49 s/km |
24:53 | 20.
5. class N4 19. ERC |
|
SS5 Dimling 2 (6.51 km) | 4:46 | 19.
5. class N4 18. ERC |
81.9 km/h 5.84 s/km |
29:39 | 20.
5. class N4 19. ERC |
|
SS6 Niederedlitz 2 (11.08 km) | 6:45 | 19.
5. class N4 18. ERC |
98.5 km/h 4.87 s/km |
36:24 | 19.
4. class N4 18. ERC |
|
SS7 Hohenwarth 2 (8.71 km) | 5:42 | 27.
7. class N4 26. ERC |
91.7 km/h 5.74 s/km |
42:06 | 18.
4. class N4 17. ERC |
|
SS8 Wiederfeld 2 (13.14 km) | 7:49 | 19.
5. class N4 18. ERC |
100.9 km/h 4.03 s/km |
49:55 | 17.
4. class N4 16. ERC |
|
SS9 Dimling 3 (6.51 km) | 4:45 | 16.
5. class N4 15. ERC |
82.2 km/h 4.92 s/km |
54:40 | 17.
4. class N4 16. ERC |
|
SS10 Niederedlitz 3 (11.08 km) | 6:50 | 18.
5. class N4 17. ERC |
97.3 km/h 4.87 s/km |
1:01:30 | 17.
4. class N4 16. ERC |
|
SS11 Hohenwarth 3 (8.71 km) | 5:38 | 16.
5. class N4 15. ERC |
92.8 km/h 4.82 s/km |
1:07:08 | 17.
4. class N4 16. ERC |
|
SS12 Wiederfeld 3 (13.14 km) | 8:13 | 16.
5. class N4 15. ERC |
96.0 km/h 4.49 s/km |
1:15:21 | 17.
4. class N4 16. ERC |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS13 Waidhofen 1 (16.21 km) | 11:37 | 17.
3. class N4 16. ERC |
83.7 km/h 5.86 s/km |
1:26:58 | 16.
4. class N4 15. ERC |
|
SS14 Pfaffenschlag 1 (7.84 km) | cancelled | |||||
SS15 Hollenbach 1 (9.16 km) | 7:27 | 18.
4. class N4 17. ERC |
73.8 km/h 7.53 s/km |
1:34:25 | 15.
4. class N4 14. ERC |
|
SS16 Thaya 1 (8.95 km) | 5:59 | 15.
5. class N4 14. ERC |
89.7 km/h 5.14 s/km |
1:40:24 | 15.
4. class N4 14. ERC |
|
SS17 Waidhofen 2 (16.21 km) | 11:40 | 13.
3. class N4 12. ERC |
83.4 km/h 5.49 s/km |
1:52:04 | 14.
4. class N4 13. ERC |
|
SS18 Pfaffenschlag 2 (7.84 km) | 4:54 | 16.
5. class N4 15. ERC |
96.0 km/h 4.97 s/km |
1:56:58 | 14.
4. class N4 13. ERC |
|
SS19 Hollenbach 2 (9.16 km) | 7:30 | 20.
6. class N4 19. ERC |
73.3 km/h 7.42 s/km |
2:04:28 | 14.
4. class N4 13. ERC |
|
SS20 Thaya 2 (8.95 km) | 5:59 | 14.
4. class N4 13. ERC |
89.7 km/h 5.70 s/km |
2:10:27 | 12.
3. class N4 11. ERC |
|
SS21 Waidhofen 3 (16.21 km) | 11:57 | 20.
4. class N4 19. ERC |
81.4 km/h 6.05 s/km |
2:22:24 | 12.
3. class N4 11. ERC |
|
SS22 Pfaffenschlag 3 (7.84 km) | 5:03 | 15.
3. class N4 14. ERC |
93.1 km/h 5.48 s/km |
2:27:27 | 13.
3. class N4 12. ERC |
|
SS23 Hollenbach 3 (9.16 km) | Retired |