Season 2023
Belgium
ASAF Rallye Div SR 2023
18. 2. – 19. 2. 2023 • asphalt • Other years
10. 3. – 11. 3. 2023, Hannut • Ecurie Hesbaye • asphalt • Other years
15. 4. – 16. 4. 2023, Strée (Beaumont) • Hainaut Motor Club • entries/finish - 106/65 • asphalt 132.12 km • Other years
1. | Madsen Kenneth - Felthaus Mette | Peugeot 208 T16 | 1:12:26 | |||
2. | Rousselet Steve - Bomblet David | Porsche 997 GT3 | Bomerée Motor Club | 1:13:26 | ||
3. | Boone Kurt - Deroo Kenny | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4 | Autostal Atlantic | 1:13:28 |
1. | Vancoillie Danny - Geldhof Thomas | Opel Kadett GT/E | Autostal Duindistel | 1:23:58 | ||
2. | Herbiet Damien - Focant Céline | Peugeot 205 | Hainaut Motor Club | 1:27:25 | ||
3. | Schoenmakers Luc - Schoenmakers Stef | Opel Ascona B | RT Titanic | 1:28:21 |
27. 5. – 28. 5. 2023, Erquelinnes • Motor Union Yvo Grauls • entries/finish - 80/48 • asphalt 125.20 km • Other years
1. | Kirsch Anthony - Blaton Ludovic | Škoda Fabia R5 | Motor Union Yvo Grauls | 58:05 | ||
2. | Nuyts Loris - Fallay Coline | Citroën DS3 R5 | Royale Ecurie Azur | 1:00:51 | ||
3. | De Roeck Jean-Louis - Milleville Patrick | Porsche 997 GT3 | 1:01:21 |
1. | Mayné Anthony - Knott Christian | BMW 320 E30 | Ecurie New Racing | 1:06:40 | ||
2. | Saucez Olivier - Ranallo Alessandro | Peugeot 205 GTI | Jalhay Motors Club | 1:07:29 | ||
3. | Wauthier Guy - Glenet Sarah | BMW 323i E21 | Ecurie Baudouin Visétoise | 1:11:02 |
17. 6. – 18. 6. 2023, Braine-le-Comte • Braine Auto Club • entries/finish - 104/58 • asphalt 134.10 km - (cancelled 7.90 km) • Other years
1. | Verstaen Christophe - Botson Kris | Citroën C3 Rally2 | Braine Auto Club | 1:11:32 | ||
2. | Vanzeebroeck Johnny - Vandepoel Nicky | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Braine Auto Club | 1:14:54 | ||
3. | Delleuse Julien - Stevenaert Alix | Opel Astra GSi 16V | Ecurie Hesbaye | 1:17:15 |
1. | Simeone Daniel - Simeone Raphaël | Opel Kadett GT/E | Braine Auto Club | 1:22:53 | ||
2. | Dernelle Alain - Vander Seypen Mireille | BMW 325i E30 | Braine Auto Club | 1:26:06 | ||
3. | Jussiant Marvin - Hannot Fabian | Opel Corsa A | Estinnes Auto Club | 1:26:33 |
4. 8. – 6. 8. 2023, Sivry • Ecurie Automobile Rançoise • entries/finish - 83/49 • asphalt 143.85 km • Other years
1. | Pennartz Jos - Botson Kris | Hyundai i20 R5 | 1:20:03 | |||
2. | Vanzeebroeck Johnny - Vandepoel Nicky | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Braine Auto Club | 1:20:22 | ||
3. | Boone Kurt - Deroo Kenny | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4 | Autostal Atlantic | 1:20:36 |
1. | Merlevede Cedriek - Ozeel Thijs | BMW M3 E30 | Autostal Atlantic | 1:25:27 | ||
2. | Jussiant Marvin - Hannot Fabian | Opel Corsa A | Estinnes Auto Club | 1:34:21 | ||
3. | Bernard Michel - Hanoteaux Vincent | Toyota Starlet | Ecurie Automobile Rançoise | 1:34:38 |
5. 8. – 6. 8. 2023 • Ecurie New Racing • asphalt • Other years
19. 8. – 20. 8. 2023, Rochefort • Ecurie Bayard • entries/finish - 78/50 • asphalt 135.43 km - (cancelled 54.71 km) • Other years
1. | Mazuin Thibaud - Maillen Samuel | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Ecurie New Racing | 41:50 | ||
2. | Hérion Harry - Baudoin Bertrand | Porsche 997 GT3 | Ecurie Bayard | 44:00 | ||
3. | Wilkin - Lambert Loic | Peugeot 206 RC | Ecurie Bayard | 45:00 |
1. | Jaumin Maxime - Godfrin Pierre-Yves | BMW 325i E30 | Ecurie Bayard | 48:48 | ||
2. | Baudouin Patrick - Dewez Laurence | Volkswagen Golf II | Ecurie Bayard | 52:15 | ||
3. | Stas Vincent - Knott Christian | Opel Manta B | Braine Auto Club | 52:54 |
2. 9. – 3. 9. 2023, Bièvre • Promo Racing • entries/finish - 151/91 • asphalt 125.67 km • Other years
1. | Pirot Loïc - Bodet Jean-Baptiste | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | Ecurie des Forêts | 1:02:28 | ||
2. | Cunin Eric - Palizeul Virginie | Škoda Fabia R5 | Ecurie New Racing | 1:03:14 | ||
3. | Verstaen Christophe - Botson Kris | Citroën C3 Rally2 | Braine Auto Club | 1:03:33 |
1. | Carlier Thomas - Sevrin Marc | BMW 325i E30 | Club Motor Passion Chiny | 1:14:08 | ||
2. | Seys Michiel - Debue Colin | Opel Kadett C | Autostal Atlantic | 1:14:44 | ||
3. | Seys Nikolaas - Dooms Dominique | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | Autostal Atlantic | 1:16:10 |
15. 9. – 17. 9. 2023, Waremme • Ecurie Hesbaye • entries/finish - 113/72 • asphalt 142.32 km - (cancelled 6.42 km) • Other years
1. | De Cecco Cédric - Humblet Jérôme | Citroën C3 Rally2 | Ecurie Hesbaye | 1:10:21 | ||
2. | Incardona Sébastien - Poës Christophe | Škoda Fabia R5 | Ecurie Les Volants | 1:12:09 | ||
3. | Fossion Julien - Gallo Kevin | Porsche 997 GT3 | Ecurie Hesbaye | 1:12:53 |
1. | Heymans Benny - De Broyer Hans | Nissan 240RS | Braine Auto Club | 1:25:21 | ||
2. | Destexhe Simon - Constant Maxime | BMW E30 | Ecurie Hesbaye | 1:25:30 | ||
3. | Jacob Denis - Jacob Didier | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Ecurie Hesbaye | 1:26:21 |
14. 10. – 15. 10. 2023, Mettet • Namur Racing Club • entries/finish - 118/79 • asphalt 107.80 km • Other years
1. | Henrard Dylan - De Bolle Eric | BMW M3 E46 | Ecurie New Racing | 52:50 | ||
2. | Guillemin Christian - Segers David | Porsche 991 GT3 | Royale Ecurie Azur | 53:56 | ||
3. | Doumont Jérémy - Vandevorst Pierre | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4 | Ecurie New Racing | 56:14 |
1. | Schoenmakers Stef - Vanhoof Jeff | Opel Manta B | RT Titanic | 59:22 | ||
2. | Deshayes Cédric - Bomblet David | Ford Escort MK2 | Estinnes Auto Club | 59:29 | ||
3. | Castremanne Philippe - Reynaert Marc | Suzuki Swift GTi MK1 | Ecurie New Racing | 1:00:20 |
Standings - drivers
(1) |
(1) |
(1) |
(1) |
(0.75) |
(1) |
(1) |
(0.5) |
TOTAL | ||||
1. | Stas Vincent |
41 [3.] |
45 [2.] |
45 [2.] |
50 [1.] |
33.75 [2.] |
38 [4.] |
45 [2.] |
25 [1.] |
226 |
||
2. | Domisse Eric |
38 [4.] | R |
- |
45 [2.] | - |
45 [2.] | - |
19 [4.] |
147 |
||
3. | Encart Gerald | R |
R |
38 [4.] | R |
30.75 [3.] | R |
- |
18 [5.] |
86.75 |