Season 2023
Belgium
M-Cup 2023
24. 2. – 25. 2. 2023, Sint-Truiden • TopSpeed RallyClub Haspengouw • entries/finish - 78/58 • asphalt 137.07 km • Other years
1. | Wagner William - Bronner Kévin | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | 1:13:15.2 | |||
2. | Potty Maxime - Herman Renaud | Citroën C3 Rally2 | 1:13:15.8 | |||
3. | Cherain Cédric - Withers Damien | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | 1:13:33.5 |
1. | Diels Patrick - Aper Stijn | BMW E87 | Renstal Trommelke | 1:19:06.0 | ||
2. | Syx Bjorn - Ozeel Thijs | BMW M3 E30 | Autostal Atlantic | 1:19:25.8 | ||
3. | Lommers Philip - Michiels Peter | BMW M3 E36 | Renstal Trommelke | 1:20:42.5 |
17. 3. – 18. 3. 2023, Vresse-sur-Semois • DG Sport • entries/finish - 79/59 • asphalt 152.16 km • Other years
1. | Potty Maxime - Herman Renaud | Citroën C3 Rally2 | 1:18:18.9 | |||
2. | Cherain Cédric - Withers Damien | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | 1:18:29.4 | |||
3. | Fernémont Adrian - Maillen Samuel | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Ecurie New Racing | 1:18:59.9 |
1. | Boulat Franky - De Busser Peggy | BMW M3 E36 | RT Titanic | 1:26:34.3 | ||
2. | Lommers Philip - Michiels Peter | BMW M3 E36 | Renstal Trommelke | 1:28:42.2 | ||
3. | Claesen Dany - Verhamme Bjorn | BMW M3 E36 Compact | Renstal Trommelke | 1:37:46.6 |
7. 4. – 8. 4. 2023, Tielt • Tieltse Automobielclub • entries/finish - 70/52 • asphalt 142.89 km • Other years
1. | Cherain Cédric - Withers Damien | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | 1:21:17.2 | |||
2. | Potty Maxime - Herman Renaud | Citroën C3 Rally2 | 1:21:22.0 | |||
3. | Rouard Bastien - Cornet Amandine | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | Ecurie Bayard | 1:22:41.4 |
1. | van den Brand Mats - Smeets Eddy | BMW M3 E36 | Autostal Atlantic | 1:27:41.1 | ||
2. | Lommers Philip - Michiels Peter | BMW M3 E36 | Renstal Trommelke | 1:29:48.5 | ||
3. | Boulat Franky - De Busser Peggy | BMW M3 E36 | RT Titanic | 1:30:44.1 |
19. 5. – 20. 5. 2023, Bocholt • Racing Team Moustache • entries/finish - 88/59 • asphalt - gravel 143.34 km • Other years
1. | Potty Maxime - Herman Renaud | Citroën C3 Rally2 | 1:27:52.6 | |||
2. | Verstappen Jos - Jamoul Renaud | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | 1:28:06.6 | |||
3. | Reynvoet Niels - Verbeke Willem | Citroën C3 Rally2 | Autostal Duindistel | 1:28:10.9 |
1. | Boulat Franky - De Busser Peggy | BMW M3 E36 | RT Titanic | 1:36:21.5 | ||
2. | Lommers Philip - Michiels Peter | BMW M3 E36 | Renstal Trommelke | 1:37:01.6 | ||
3. | Kessel Johannes - Loth Hans-Peter | BMW M3 E46 Compact | 1:37:43.0 |
9. 6. – 11. 6. 2023, Bertrix • R.A.C. Spa • entries/finish - 59/40 • asphalt 111.30 km • Other years
1. | Cherain Cédric - Withers Damien | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | 58:21.2 | |||
2. | Munster Charles - Meurens Thomas | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | 59:31.5 | |||
3. | Wartique John - Duchesne Vincent | Citroën C3 Rally2 | 1:00:16.9 |
1. | Hoorne Brecht - Hanssens Ward | BMW M3 E36 | Autostal Atlantic | 1:04:31.1 | ||
2. | Lommers Philip - Michiels Peter | BMW M3 E36 | Renstal Trommelke | 1:04:55.9 | ||
3. | Truyens Bert - Reynders Jeroen | BMW M3 E36 Compact | Ecurie Hesbaye | 1:13:05.6 |
1. 9. – 2. 9. 2023, Roeselare • Automobielclub Midden Vlaanderen • entries/finish - 64/47 • asphalt 176.97 km • Other years
1. | Reynvoet Niels - Verbeke Willem | Citroën C3 Rally2 | Autostal Duindistel | 1:37:39.9 | ||
2. | Verstappen Jos - Jamoul Renaud | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | 1:37:46.6 | |||
3. | Syx Bjorn - Vanrobaeys Ari | Citroën C3 Rally2 | Autostal Atlantic | 1:39:26.4 |
1. | Cokelaere Thierry - Vanassche Stefaan | BMW 1M Coupé | Autostal Duindistel | 1:45:26.4 | ||
2. | Boulat Franky - De Busser Peggy | BMW M3 E36 | RT Titanic | 1:45:28.6 | ||
3. | Lommers Philip - Michiels Peter | BMW M3 E36 | Renstal Trommelke | 1:46:52.2 |
22. 9. – 23. 9. 2023, St. Vith • AMC St. Vith + Tieltse Automobielclub • entries/finish - 98/67 • asphalt 152.10 km • Other years
1. | Verstappen Jos - Jamoul Renaud | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | 1:18:32.8 | |||
2. | Cherain Cédric - Withers Damien | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | 1:18:33.3 | |||
3. | Reynvoet Niels - Verbeke Willem | Citroën C3 Rally2 | Autostal Duindistel | 1:19:24.8 |
1. | van den Brand Mats - Smeets Eddy | BMW M3 E36 | Autostal Atlantic | 1:22:40.4 | ||
2. | Ceuppens Tom - Werner Frank | BMW E87 | Autostal Atlantic | 1:31:09.0 | ||
3. | Lievens Wouter - Allemeersch Bert | BMW M3 E36 | Autostal Atlantic | 1:31:50.4 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||
1. | Lommers Philip |
12 [3.] |
14 [2.] |
14 [2.] |
14 [2.] |
14 [2.] |
12 [3.] |
1 R |
68 |
||
2. | Boulat Franky |
8 [5.] |
16 [1.] |
12 [3.] |
16 [1.] |
1 R |
14 [2.] |
1 R |
66 |
||
3. | van den Brand Mats | - | - |
16 [1.] | - | - | - |
16 [1.] |
32 |
||
4. | Claesen Dany |
4 [8.] |
12 [3.] |
3 [9.] |
1 R | - | - |
10 [4.] |
30 |
||
5. | Cokelaere Thierry | - | - |
8 [5.] | - | - |
16 [1.] | - |
24 |
||
6. | Lievens Wouter | - | - |
1 R | - | - |
10 [4.] |
12 [3.] |
23 |
||
7. | Vanovertveldt Grégory |
3 [9.] |
10 [4.] |
6 [6.] |
1 R | - |
1 R | - |
21 |
||
8. | Hoorne Brecht |
1 R |
1 R |
1 [11.] | - |
16 [1.] | - | - |
19 |
||
9. | Braeckevelt Kurt | - | - |
10 [4.] | - | - |
8 [5.] | - |
18 |
||
10. | Diels Patrick |
16 [1.] | - | - |
1 R | - | - | - |
17 |
||
11. | Vandeloock Frederik |
6 [6.] | - | - |
10 [4.] | - | - | - |
16 |
||
12. | Syx Bjorn |
14 [2.] |
1 R | - | - | - | - | - |
15 |
||
13. | Ceuppens Tom | - | - | - | - | - | - |
14 [2.] |
14 |
||
14. | Muilwijk Wim |
5 [7.] | - |
1 R |
1 R | - |
6 [6.] | - |
13 |
||
15. | Kessel Johannes | - | - | - |
12 [3.] | - | - | - |
12 |
||
15. | Pirot Loïc |
10 [4.] |
1 R |
1 R | - | - | - | - |
12 |
||
15. | Truyens Bert | R |
- | - | - |
12 [3.] | - | - |
12 |
||
18. | Monnens Jesse | - | - | - |
8 [5.] | - | - |
1 R |
9 |
||
19. | Lievens Patrick |
2 [10.] | - |
5 [7.] | - | - |
1 R | - |
8 |
||
19. | Spillebeen Didier | - | - |
4 [8.] | - | - |
4 [8.] | - |
8 |
||
21. | Blerot Nicolas | - | - | - |
6 [6.] | - | - | - |
6 |
||
21. | Brown Steve | - | - |
1 R | - | - |
5 [7.] | - |
6 |
||
23. | Deprez Eric | - | - | - | - | - |
3 [9.] | - |
3 |
||
23. | Vandenheede Lorenzo | - | - |
1 R | - | - |
2 [10.] | - |
3 |
||
25. | Cammaerts Sébastien | - | - | - | - | - |
1 R |
1 R |
2 |
||
25. | Baert Frank | - | - |
2 [10.] | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
25. | Neskens Jens |
1 R |
1 R | - | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
28. | Victor Robin | - | - |
1 [12.] | - | - | - | - |
1 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||
1. | Michiels Peter |
12 [3.] |
14 [2.] |
14 [2.] |
14 [2.] |
14 [2.] |
12 [3.] |
1 R |
68 |
||
2. | De Busser Peggy |
8 [5.] |
16 [1.] |
12 [3.] |
16 [1.] |
1 R |
14 [2.] |
1 R |
66 |
||
3. | Verhamme Bjorn |
4 [8.] |
12 [3.] |
10 [4.] |
1 R | - |
8 [5.] |
10 [4.] |
44 |
||
4. | Smeets Eddy | - | - |
16 [1.] | - | - | - |
16 [1.] |
32 |
||
5. | Vanassche Stefaan | - | - |
8 [5.] | - | - |
16 [1.] | - |
24 |
||
6. | Allemeersch Bert | - | - |
1 R | - | - |
10 [4.] |
12 [3.] |
23 |
||
7. | Wullaert Steven |
3 [9.] |
10 [4.] |
6 [6.] |
1 R | - |
1 R | - |
21 |
||
8. | Hanssens Ward |
1 R |
1 R |
1 [11.] | - |
16 [1.] | - | - |
19 |
||
9. | Aper Stijn |
16 [1.] | - | - |
1 R | - | - | - |
17 |
||
10. | Swysen Inge |
6 [6.] | - | - |
10 [4.] | - | - | - |
16 |
||
11. | Werner Frank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
14 [2.] |
14 |
||
11. | Ozeel Thijs |
14 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
14 |
||
13. | Bodet Jean-Baptiste |
10 [4.] |
1 R |
1 R | - | - | - | - |
12 |
||
13. | Loth Hans-Peter | - | - | - |
12 [3.] | - | - | - |
12 |
||
13. | Reynders Jeroen | - | - | - | - |
12 [3.] | - | - |
12 |
||
16. | Truyens Bert | - | - | - |
8 [5.] | - | - | - |
8 |
||
16. | Aeck Tommy | - | - |
4 [8.] | - | - |
4 [8.] | - |
8 |
||
18. | Muilwijk Nadia |
5 [7.] | - |
1 R |
1 R | - | - | - |
7 |
||
19. | Capoen Lieven | - | - |
1 R | - | - |
5 [7.] | - |
6 |
||
19. | Grégoire Olivier | - | - | - |
6 [6.] | - | - | - |
6 |
||
19. | Dutry Lucas | - | - |
5 [7.] | - | - |
1 R | - |
6 |
||
19. | Ruiter Joyce | - | - | - | - | - |
6 [6.] | - |
6 |
||
23. | Willem Hans | - | - | - | - | - |
3 [9.] | - |
3 |
||
23. | Gouwy Pieter | - | - |
3 [9.] | - | - | - | - |
3 |
||
25. | Verhelle Christophe | - | - |
2 [10.] | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
25. | Vangeenberghe Dieter | - | - | - | - | - |
2 [10.] | - |
2 |
||
25. | Lemaire Jonathan | - | - | - | - | - |
1 R |
1 R |
2 |
||
25. | Neskens Danny |
1 R |
1 R | - | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
25. | Hennebert Patricia |
2 [10.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
30. | Goffart Yani | - | - |
1 [12.] | - | - | - | - |
1 |
||
30. | Vanoverbeke Jens | - | - |
1 R | - | - | - | - |
1 |
||
30. | Compernolle Matthias | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1 R |
1 |
||
30. | Vanrobaeys Ari | - |
1 R | - | - | - | - | - |
1 |
Standings progress
Stats
Event victories
1. | Boulat Franky | 2 | |
= | van den Brand Mats | 2 | |
3. | Diels Patrick | 1 | |
= | Hoorne Brecht | 1 | |
= | Cokelaere Thierry | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | van den Brand Mats | 21 | +1 [N] | |
2. | Boulat Franky | 18 | +1 [N] | |
3. | Hoorne Brecht | 13 | ||
4. | Diels Patrick | 9 | ||
5. | Syx Bjorn | 7 | ||
6. | Cokelaere Thierry | 6 | ||
7. | Lommers Philip | 5 | ||
8. | Braeckevelt Kurt | 4 | ||
9. | Pirot Loïc | 3 | ||
10. | Kessel Johannes | 2 | +1 [N] | |
11. | Lievens Wouter | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | van den Brand Mats | 23 | |
2. | Boulat Franky | 18 | |
3. | Cokelaere Thierry | 15 | |
4. | Diels Patrick | 14 | |
5. | Pirot Loïc | 7 | |
6. | Lommers Philip | 6 | |
7. | Hoorne Brecht | 5 | |
8. | Braeckevelt Kurt | 4 |