Season 2023
United Kingdom
British Historic 2023
12. 2. 2023, Thirsk • Ripon Motor Sport Club • entries/finish - 104/82 • gravel 70.38 km • Other years
1. | Payne Elliot - Woodburn Tom | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | 41:40 | |||
2. | Brunton Hugh - Sturrock Drew | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 42:26 | |||
3. | Ginley Alistair - Thorley Craig | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | 42:26 |
1. | Chilman Roger jr. - Walsh Patrick | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 45:18 | |||
2. | Walster Tom - Ridge Christopher | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 45:22 | |||
3. | Hetherington Adrian - O'Neill Ronan | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 45:29 |
25. 3. 2023, Welshpool • Wolverhampton & South Staffs Car Club • entries/finish - 118/95 • gravel 72.42 km • Other years
1. | Hirst Matthew - Dear Declan | Ford Fiesta R5 | 48:27 | |||
2. | Carmichael Alan - Williams Claire | Hyundai i20 R5 | 50:32 | |||
3. | Price Joe - Brooks Chris | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 51:14 |
1. | Chilman Roger jr. - Walsh Patrick | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 51:17 | |||
2. | Elliott Nick - Price Dave | Fiat 131 Abarth | 51:48 | |||
3. | Pritchard Jason - Clarke Phil | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 52:03 |
20. 5. 2023, Bala • Knutsford & District Motor Club • entries/finish - 98/71 • gravel 68.90 km • Other years
1. | Williams Tom - Whittock Ross | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | 41:33 | |||
2. | Hirst Matthew - Glennerster Mark | Ford Fiesta R5 | 42:00 | |||
3. | Gardener Perry - Bowen Jack | Ford Fiesta R5 | 42:18 |
1. | Tuthill Richard - Furniss Dale | Porsche 911 SC | 44:13 | |||
2. | McCormack Marty - Mitchell Barney | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 44:15 | |||
3. | Walster Tom - Roughead Andrew | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 44:43 |
30. 7. 2023, Epynt • Port Talbot Motor Club • entries/finish - 79/51 • asphalt 111.35 km • Other years
1. | Kelly Mark - Evans Dafydd | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:00:35 | |||
2. | Cole Damian - Spooner Paul | Citroën C3 Rally2 | 1:02:22 | |||
3. | Fraser Andy - Jones Alan | Darrian T9 | 1:02:50 |
1. | Pritchard Jason - Clarke Phil | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 1:03:37 | |||
2. | Elliott Nick - Price Dave | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 1:04:18 | |||
3. | Jordan Richard - Gratton-Smith James | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 1:05:19 |
9. 9. 2023, Ludlow • Sixty & Worcestershire Motor Club • entries/finish - 122/86 • gravel 70.08 km • Other years
British Historic #5 • BTRDA Gold Star #6 • BTRDA Silver Star #6 • Motorsport UK English #4 • BHRC2 #5 • BTRDA Bronze Star 1400 #6 • BTRDA Historic #6 • BTRDA Rally First #6 • Welsh Forest #5 • HRCR Rally Masters #10 • ANWCC Forest #7 • BTRDA Junior R2 1600 Cup #6 • BTRDA Rallye R2 Cup #6 • M&DMC Rally Challenge #9 • Rally2 (UK) #5
1. | Newby Arron - Edwards Jamie | Škoda Fabia R5 | 45:05 | |||
2. | Payne Elliot - Woodburn Tom | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | 45:08 | |||
3. | Wilson Robert - Crozier Richard | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 45:26 |
1. | Lepley George - Bowen Dale | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | 47:35 | |||
2. | Chilman Roger jr. - Walsh Patrick | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 48:15 | |||
3. | Elliott Nick - Price Dave | Fiat 131 Abarth | 48:30 |
22. 9. – 23. 9. 2023, Filey • Trackrod Motor Club • entries/finish - 83/56 • gravel 91.67 km • Other years
1. | Pritchard Jason - Clarke Phil | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 1:00:57.3 | |||
2. | Robinson Matthew - Collis Sam | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 1:01:02.6 | |||
3. | Bannister Steve - Atkinson Callum | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 1:01:31.5 |
1. | Pritchard Jason - Clarke Phil | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 1:00:57.3 | |||
2. | Elliott Nick - Price Dave | Fiat 131 Abarth | 1:01:50.5 | |||
3. | Perez Seb - McElhinney Gary | Porsche 911 Carrera RS | 1:01:54.6 |
20. 10. – 21. 10. 2023, Carlisle • Roger Albert Clark Rally Motor Club • entries/finish - 50/41 • gravel 83.11 km - (cancelled 14.00 km) • Other years
1. | Payne Elliot - Morton Jack | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | 40:40 | |||
2. | Meeke Kris - O'Sullivan Noel jnr. | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 43:04 | |||
3. | Pritchard Jason - Clarke Phil | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 43:18 |
1. | Pritchard Jason - Clarke Phil | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 43:18 | |||
2. | James Gareth - Petrie Daniel | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 43:59 | |||
3. | Chilman Roger jr. - Walsh Patrick | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 44:37 |
Friday night stages cancelled due to bad weather
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||
1. | Shuttleworth Robin |
15 | - | R |
15 | - |
15 [1.] |
15 [1.] |
60 |
||
1. | Tugwell Mark | - | R |
15 [1.] | - |
15 [2.] | - | - |
30 |
||
3. | Beveridge Ian | - |
15 [1.] |
14 [2.] | - | - | - | - |
29 |
||
4. | Williams John | - |
14 [2.] | - | - |
14 [3.] | - | - |
28 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||
1. | Smithson Malcolm |
15 | - |
R
|
15 | - |
15 [1.] |
15 [1.] |
60 |
||
2. | Tugwell Debora | - |
R
|
15 [1.] | - |
15 [2.] | - | - |
30 |
||
3. | Price Paul | - |
15 [1.] |
14 [2.] | - | - | - | - |
29 |
||
4. | Sollis Gethin | - |
14 [2.] | - | - |
14 [3.] | - | - |
28 |