Season 2018
Great Britain
British Historic 2018
24. 3. 2018, Dolgellau • Wolverhampton & South Staffs Car Club • entries/finish - 105/74 • gravel 65.84 km • Other years
1. | Elliott Nick - Price Dave | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 44:47 | |||
2. | McCormack Marty - Clarke Phil | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 45:28 | |||
3. | Barrett Paul - Roberts Dai | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 45:30 |
1. | Elliott Nick - Price Dave | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 44:47 | |||
2. | McCormack Marty - Clarke Phil | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 45:28 | |||
3. | Barrett Paul - Roberts Dai | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 45:30 |
28. 4. 2018, Carlisle • Cumberland Sporting Car Club Ltd • entries/finish - 72/54 • gravel 67.33 km • Other years
1. | Barrett Paul - Roberts Dai | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 39:16.4 | |||
2. | Robinson Matthew - Robson Dave | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 39:25.0 | |||
3. | Rowlands Ieuan - Hall Emyr | Hillman Avenger GT | 40:59.5 |
1. | Barrett Paul - Roberts Dai | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 39:16.4 | |||
2. | Robinson Matthew - Robson Dave | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 39:25.0 | |||
3. | Rowlands Ieuan - Hall Emyr | Hillman Avenger GT | 40:59.5 |
8. 6. – 9. 6. 2018, Carlisle • Roger Albert Clark Rally Motor Club • entries/finish - 47/31 • gravel 71.74 km • Other years
1. | Robinson Matthew - Collis Sam | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 47:55 | |||
2. | Egglestone Stuart - Hodgson Brian | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 48:37 | |||
3. | Lancaster Rudi - Weaver Guy | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 48:40 |
1. | Robinson Matthew - Collis Sam | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 47:55 | |||
2. | Egglestone Stuart - Hodgson Brian | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 48:37 | |||
3. | Lancaster Rudi - Weaver Guy | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 48:40 |
24. 6. 2018, Resolven • Amman & District Motor Club • entries/finish - 51/40 • gravel 72.29 km • Other years
1. | Pryce Osian - Furniss Dale | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 44:44 | |||
2. | Barrett Paul - Rogers Will | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 46:09 | |||
3. | Bennett Steve - Owen Osian | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 46:18 |
1. | Barrett Paul - Rogers Will | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 46:09 | |||
2. | Bennett Steve - Owen Osian | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 46:18 | |||
3. | Webster Simon - Rogers Jez | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 46:19 |
Results Final at 15:25
29. 7. 2018, Epynt • entries/finish - 44/36 • asphalt 112.00 km • Other years
1. | James Gareth - Evans Steffan | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 1:00:43 | |||
2. | Pryce Osian - Furniss Dale | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 1:01:07 | |||
3. | Williams Neil - James Peter | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 1:02:25 |
1. | Williams Neil - James Peter | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 1:02:25 | |||
2. | Barrett Paul - Roberts Paul | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 1:02:49 | |||
3. | Tysoe Simon - Morris Paul | Ford Escort RS 1600 MKI | 1:05:16 |
13. 9. – 15. 9. 2018 • asphalt 217.62 km • Other years
28. 9. – 29. 9. 2018, Filey • Trackrod Motor Club • entries/finish - 59/40 • gravel 89.17 km • Other years
1. | Robinson Matthew - Collis Sam | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 57:09.7 | |||
2. | Edwards Matt - Garrod Darren | Fiat 131 Abarth | 57:25.4 | |||
3. | Bannister Steve - Oldfield David | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 57:54.0 |
1. | Robinson Matthew - Collis Sam | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 57:09.7 | |||
2. | Skill Chris - Wild Graham | Ford Escort RS 1600 MKI | 58:51.1 | |||
3. | Philliskirk Warren - Green Garry | Ford Escort RS 1600 MKI | 59:08.7 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||
1. | Barrett Paul |
23 [3.] |
32 [1.] |
3 R |
34 [1.] |
30 [2.] |
6 [20.] |
128 |
||
2. | Egglestone Stuart |
1 [8.] |
22 [4.] |
28 [2.] |
4 [6.] |
21 [6.] |
26 [4.] |
102 |
||
3. | Webster Simon |
17 [6.] |
2 R |
23 [4.] |
26 [3.] |
27 [4.] |
6 R |
101 |
||
4. | Robinson Matthew | - |
26 [2.] |
32 [1.] | - | - |
33 [1.] |
91 |
||
5. | Bennett Steve |
21 [4.] |
3 [28.] |
21 [5.] |
29 [2.] |
5 R |
6 R |
85 |
||
6. | Skill Chris |
12 [10.] |
13 [10.] |
3 [23.] |
17 [8.] |
5 [12.] |
31 [2.] |
81 |
||
7. | Friend Ben |
1 |
20 [5.] |
17 [7.] |
18 [7.] |
16 [10.] |
6 R |
78 |
||
8. | Rowlands Ieuan |
1 R |
24 [3.] |
3 R |
16 [9.] |
23 [5.] |
6 R |
73 |
||
9. | Lancaster Rudi | - |
17 [6.] |
24 [3.] |
21 [5.] |
11 [14.] | - |
73 |
||
10. | Squires Philip |
11 [11.] |
11 [12.] |
13 [11.] |
4 [17.] |
5 [13.] |
22 [6.] |
66 |
||
11. | Holmes Mark |
8 [14.] |
16 [7.] |
16 [8.] |
4 R | - |
19 [7.] |
63 |
||
12. | Philliskirk Warren | - |
13 [9.] |
14 [9.] | - | - |
25 [3.] |
52 |
||
13. | Freeman Tim |
2 [30.] |
15 [8.] |
19 [6.] |
14 | - | - |
50 |
||
14. | Potter James |
7 [15.] |
3 [26.] |
12 [12.] |
4 R | - |
23 [5.] |
49 |
||
15. | Ashberry Lee |
1 R |
2 [22.] |
9 [16.] |
9 [15.] |
17 [9.] |
9 [18.] |
47 |
||
16. | Stevenson-Wheeler Barry |
10 [12.] |
3 [20.] |
3 R |
5 [23.] |
18 [8.] |
6 R |
45 |
||
17. | Stokes Andrew |
1 R |
6 [17.] |
10 [14.] |
5 [22.] |
15 [11.] |
6 R |
43 |
||
18. | Street Paul |
4 [18.] |
3 [33.] |
14 [10.] |
13 [11.] | - |
5 R |
39 |
||
19. | Graham Ken |
1 R |
7 [16.] |
3 R |
11 [13.] |
8 [18.] |
6 R |
36 |
||
20. | Elliott Nick |
31 [1.] | - | - | - |
2 R |
3 R |
36 |
||
21. | Rich Malcolm |
1 [25.] |
3 [23.] |
7 [18.] |
5 [25.] |
9 [17.] |
6 R |
31 |
||
22. | Williams Neil | - | - | - | - |
31 [1.] | - |
31 |
||
23. | Browne Chris |
5 [17.] | - |
3 [22.] |
5 [29.] | - |
18 [8.] |
31 |
||
24. | Shuttleworth Robin |
2 [20.] |
9 [14.] |
9 [15.] |
10 [14.] | - | - |
30 |
||
25. | Simpson Mike |
3 [19.] |
8 [15.] |
3 R |
6 [18.] |
10 [16.] | - |
30 |
||
26. | Browne Josh |
1 R |
2 R |
3 R |
4 R |
19 [7.] | - |
29 |
||
27. | Cariss Stuart |
1 [23.] |
5 [18.] |
5 [20.] |
5 [24.] | - |
13 [13.] |
29 |
||
28. | Bean Bob |
2 [24.] |
3 [21.] |
3 |
5 [27.] |
4 R |
11 [15.] |
28 |
||
29. | Holmes Paul |
1 R |
3 [25.] |
4 [21.] |
5 [28.] | - |
14 [12.] |
27 |
||
30. | McCormack Marty |
26 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - |
26 |
||
31. | Proffitt Rikki |
2 [26.] |
4 [19.] |
8 [17.] |
4 R |
7 [19.] | - |
25 |
||
32. | Retallick Eliot | - |
1 R | - |
10 [12.] | - |
13 [11.] |
24 |
||
33. | Tomkinson Mike |
1 R |
12 [11.] |
11 [13.] | - | - | - |
24 |
||
34. | Barrett Ryan |
1 | - | - |
22 [4.] | - | - |
23 |
||
35. | Jordan Barry |
6 [16.] |
2 R | - |
14 [10.] | - | - |
22 |
||
36. | Cree Terry |
2 | - | - |
6 [16.] | - |
14 [10.] |
22 |
||
37. | Tysoe Simon | - | - | - | - |
21 [3.] | - |
21 |
||
38. | Walker Alan |
19 [5.] |
2 R | - | - | - | - |
21 |
||
39. | Slaughter James |
15 [7.] | - | - |
2 R | - |
3 R |
20 |
||
40. | Robinson Andrew | - |
9 [13.] | - | - | - |
7 [16.] |
16 |
||
41. | Mankin Paul |
2 [27.] |
3 [27.] |
3 R | - | - |
8 [17.] |
16 |
||
42. | Milner Adam |
13 [9.] |
2 R | - | - | - | - |
15 |
||
43. | Bailey Jeremy |
1 R | - | - | - | - |
14 [9.] |
15 |
||
44. | Nutt Dessie |
1 |
3 [29.] | - | - |
9 [15.] | - |
13 |
||
45. | Carr Joshua |
1 R |
2 R |
6 [19.] | - | - |
4 R |
13 |
||
46. | Boulton Mark |
1 R |
2 R | - | - | - |
10 [14.] |
13 |
||
47. | Davies Ken |
2 [32.] |
2 | - |
4 [31.] |
4 R | - |
12 |
||
48. | Mounsey Malcolm |
1 R | - |
3 [24.] |
3 R |
5 [21.] | R |
12 |
||
49. | Ireland Rex |
9 [13.] | - |
2 R | - | - | - |
11 |
||
50. | Camp Freddy | - |
2 [31.] | - |
2 R | - |
5 [19.] |
9 |
||
51. | Bayliss Malcolm |
2 [31.] |
2 R |
3 R | - | - | - |
7 |
||
52. | Patten Graham |
1 R | - | - |
3 [30.] |
3 R | - |
7 |
||
53. | Bristow Vincent | - |
2 [24.] | - |
2 R | - |
3 R |
7 |
||
54. | Gibbons Bob |
1 R | - | - |
2 R |
3 R | - |
6 |
||
55. | Gathercole David |
1 R |
2 R |
3 R | - | - | - |
6 |
||
56. | Slaughter Dick |
2 [22.] | - | - |
3 [19.] | - | - |
5 |
||
57. | White Chris |
1 R |
3 [32.] | - | - | - | - |
4 |
||
58. | Seager Robert | - | - | - |
2 [32.] | - | - |
2 |
||
59. | Beveridge Ian |
2 [28.] | - | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
60. | Williams John |
2 [29.] | - | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
61. | Jobson Phil | - |
2 [30.] | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
62. | Brace Jonathan | - | - | - |
2 [20.] | - | - |
2 |
||
63. | Harris Phillip | - | - | - | - |
2 [20.] | - |
2 |
||
64. | Barratt Mike |
1 R | - | - | - | - | - |
1 |
||
65. | Fowle Matthew |
1 R | - | - | - | - | - |
1 |
||
66. | Price Joe | - |
1 R | - | - | - | - |
1 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Robinson Matthew | 2 | |
= | Barrett Paul | 2 | |
3. | Williams Neil | 1 | |
= | Elliott Nick | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Barrett Paul | 11 | |
2. | Robinson Matthew | 9 | |
3. | Williams Neil | 7 | |
4. | Elliott Nick | 6 | |
5. | Rowlands Ieuan | 3 | |
6. | Webster Simon | 2 | |
7. | Bennett Steve | 1 | |
= | Lancaster Rudi | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Robinson Matthew | 11 | |
2. | Elliott Nick | 8 | |
= | Williams Neil | 8 | |
4. | Rowlands Ieuan | 5 | |
5. | Barrett Paul | 4 | |
6. | Webster Simon | 3 | |
7. | Bennett Steve | 1 |