Season 2022
FIA
CODASUR4 2022
24. 3. – 27. 3. 2022, Encarnación • Tacpy - Touring y Automóvil Club Paraguayo • entries/finish - 55/38 • gravel 174.21 km • Other years
1. | Dominguez Diego Sr. - Galindo Edgardo | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | DTA Rally Team | 1:36:55.3 | ||
2. | Bestard Augusto - Díaz José Luis | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | MG Rally Works | 1:36:55.5 | ||
3. | Saba Gustavo - Mussano Fernando | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | Saba Competición | 1:36:56.8 |
1. | Contin Luigi - Rodríguez Federico | Renault Clio Rally5 | Gianni Motorsport | 1:53:04.4 | ||
2. | Servin Amilcar - Ramos Cristian | Honda Civic Type-R EP3 | ARD Competición | 1:53:07.0 | ||
3. | Lafarja Sebastián - Fretes Jr. Ricardo | Citroën DS3 R3T | Sebastián Lafarja Racing | 1:55:17.6 |
22. 4. – 24. 4. 2022, Córdoba • entries/finish - 76/53 • gravel 147.61 km • Other years
1. | Ligato Marcos - García Rubén | Citroën C3 Rally2 | 1:48:20.4 | |||
2. | D'Agostini Augusto - Carrera Juan Pablo | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:48:49.6 | |||
3. | Bestard Augusto - Díaz José Luis | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | 1:50:30.5 |
1. | Fialho Rodrigo - Arbiza Rodrigo | Renault Clio Rally5 | 2:11:57.8 | |||
2. | Alvarado Diego - Karamatich Maximiliano | Ford Fiesta | 2:13:30.8 | |||
3. | Maisonnave Federico - Agesta Ulises | Ford Fiesta | 2:13:46.4 |
19. 5. – 22. 5. 2022, Erechim | Rio Grande do Sul • Erechim Auto Esporte Clube – EAEC • entries/finish - 46/27 • gravel 141.36 km - (cancelled 12.68 km) • Other years
1. | Bestard Augusto - Díaz José Luis | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | Global Racing Technology | 1:19:30.0 | ||
2. | Saba Gustavo - Mussano Fernando | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | Saba Competición | 1:20:00.3 | ||
3. | Zaldivar Miguel Jr. - Cagnotti Diego | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | MZR Paraguay | 1:22:01.7 |
1. | Contin Luigi - Rodríguez Federico | Renault Clio Rally4 | Gianni Motorsport | 1:29:54.0 | ||
2. | Tedesco Luis - Karpinski Andrey | Fiat Palio I (Phase IV) | TedRacing Sport | 1:38:20.1 | ||
3. | Stedile Luis Eduardo - "KZ Morales" | Renault Clio Rally5 | UB Rally | 1:48:41.8 |
26. 8. – 28. 8. 2022, Santa Cruz de las Sierras • FEBAD + ADECRUZ • entries/finish - 91/35 • gravel 165.48 km • Other years
1. | Saba Gustavo - Mussano Fernando | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | Saba Competición | 1:39:23.1 | ||
2. | Saba Roberto - Suaya Leonardo | Škoda Fabia R5 | RS Team | 1:39:58.0 | ||
3. | Aguilera Mariano - Cagnotti Diego | Škoda Fabia R5 | MA Motorsport | 1:41:20.9 |
1. | Tomás Martín - Pernigotti Juan Pablo | Ford Fiesta Kinetic | GT Rally Team | 2:12:11.0 | ||
2. | Cativelli Carlos - Álvarez Tomás | Volkswagen Gol G6 | Chiavazza Racing Team | 2:23:02.3 |
22. 9. – 25. 9. 2022, Concepcion, Junin • Automovil Club Huancayo • entries/finish - 51/28 • gravel 154.00 km • Other years
1. | Saba Gustavo - Mussano Fernando | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | 1:37:23.2 | |||
2. | Castro Eduardo - Echazú Julio | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Castro Yangali Team | 1:37:39.0 | ||
3. | Bestard Augusto - Díaz José Luis | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | ABR Paraguay | 1:37:43.3 |
1. | Garay Wilson - Garay Wilson Diego | Renault Clio Rally5 | Wiga Competicion | 2:17:05.4 | ||
2. | Cativelli Carlos - Álvarez Tomás | Volkswagen Gol G6 | Chiavazza Rally Team | 2:22:17.0 |
27. 10. – 30. 10. 2022, Minas • entries/finish - 61/34 • gravel 179.00 km • Other years
1. | Bestard Augusto - Díaz José Luis | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | ABR Paraguay | 1:32:56.2 | ||
2. | Saba Gustavo - Mussano Fernando | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | Saba Competición | 1:33:33.1 | ||
3. | Alonso Agustín - Galindo Edgardo | Škoda Fabia R5 | Copetrol Rally Team | 1:37:56.9 |
1. | Contin Luigi - Rodríguez Federico | Renault Clio Rally4 | 1:45:37.9 | |||
2. | Gardiol Ignacio - Fernández Leonardo | Renault Clio Rally5 | 1:47:46.4 | |||
3. | López Alfonso - Monasterolo Juan Pablo | Renault Clio Rally5 | 1:52:09.1 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||
1. | Contin Luigi |
40 [1.] |
14 [9.] |
40 [1.] |
5 R | - |
60 [1.] |
159 |
||
2. | Cativelli Carlos | R |
15 [6.] |
21 [4.] |
30 [2.] |
32 [2.] |
22.5 [6.] |
120.5 |
||
3. | Tomás Martín |
20 [5.] |
21 [4.] |
1 R |
39 [1.] | - |
28.5 [5.] |
109.5 |
||
4. | Fialho Rodrigo | - |
34 [1.] |
2 R | - | - |
36 [4.] |
72 |
||
5. | Gardiol Ignacio | - |
5 R |
3 R | - | - |
48 [2.] |
56 |
||
6. | Garay Wilson | - | - | - | - |
40 [1.] | - |
40 |
||
7. | López Alfonso | - | - | - | - | - |
39 [3.] |
39 |
||
8. | Lafarja Sebastián |
31 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - |
31 |
||
9. | Stedile Luis Eduardo | - | - |
28 [3.] | - | - | - |
28 |
||
10. | Tedesco Luis | - | - |
28 [2.] | - | - | - |
28 |
||
11. | Alvarado Diego | - |
26 [2.] | - | - | - | - |
26 |
||
12. | Canillas Marco |
25 [4.] | - | - | - | - | - |
25 |
||
13. | Maisonnave Federico | - |
24 [3.] | - | - | - | - |
24 |
||
14. | Pappalardo Franco |
20 [7.] | - | - | - | - | - |
20 |
||
15. | Allegretti Andre | R |
17 [5.] | R |
3 R | - | - |
20 |
||
16. | Beissinger Ivan |
16 [8.] | - | - | - | - | - |
16 |
||
17. | Vitale Carlos | - |
13 [7.] | - | - | - | - |
13 |
||
18. | Szumkowski Oscar Ivan | - |
11 [8.] | - | - | - | - |
11 |
||
19. | Ibarra Damián | - |
10 [10.] | - | - | - | - |
10 |
||
20. | Iribarren José Maria | - |
7 [13.] | - | - | - | - |
7 |
||
21. | Fagúndez Raúl | R |
5 [11.] | R |
- | - | - |
5 |
||
22. | Cruz César |
4 R | - | - | - | - | - |
4 |
||
23. | Garcia Enrique | - |
4 [12.] | - | - | - | - |
4 |
||
24. | Zarza Óscar | R |
2 [14.] | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
25. | Ramirez Juan Luis | - |
2 R | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
26. | Landa Sebastian | - | R |
- | - | - | - |
0 |
||
27. | Arceluz Santos | - | R |
- | - | - | - |
0 |
||
28. | Lopetegui Joaquin | - | R |
- | - | - | - |
0 |
||
29. | Bottazzini Guillermo | - | R |
- | - | - | - |
0 |
||
30. | Rapetti Eduardo | - | R |
- | - | - | - |
0 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||
1. | Rodríguez Federico |
40 [1.] |
14 [9.] |
40 [1.] | - | - |
60 [1.] |
154 |
||
2. | Álvarez Tomás |
R
|
15 [6.] |
21 [4.] |
30 [2.] |
32 [2.] |
22.5 [6.] |
120.5 |
||
3. | Pernigotti Juan Pablo |
20 [5.] |
21 [4.] |
1 R |
39 [1.] | - |
28.5 [5.] |
109.5 |
||
4. | Arbiza Rodrigo | - |
34 [1.] |
2 R | - | - |
36 [4.] |
72 |
||
5. | Fernández Leonardo | - |
5 R | - | - | - |
48 [2.] |
53 |
||
6. | Garay Wilson Diego | - | - | - | - |
40 [1.] | - |
40 |
||
7. | Monasterolo Juan Pablo | - | - | - | - | - |
39 [3.] |
39 |
||
8. | Fretes Jr. Ricardo |
31 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - |
31 |
||
9. | "KZ Morales" | - | - |
28 [3.] | - | - | - |
28 |
||
10. | Karpinski Andrey | - | - |
28 [2.] | - | - | - |
28 |
||
11. | Karamatich Maximiliano | - |
26 [2.] | - | - | - | - |
26 |
||
12. | Ruggilo Javier |
25 [4.] | - | - | - | - | - |
25 |
||
13. | Agesta Ulises | - |
24 [3.] | - | - | - | - |
24 |
||
14. | Díaz Diego |
20 [7.] | - | - | - | - | - |
20 |
||
15. | Sosa Pedro |
[6.] |
17 [5.] | - | - | - | - |
17 |
||
16. | Cabrera Iván |
16 [8.] | - | - | - | - | - |
16 |
||
17. | Urquiza Jorge | - |
13 [7.] | - | - | - | - |
13 |
||
18. | Visintini Gabriel | - |
11 [8.] | - | - | - | - |
11 |
||
19. | Acosta Fernando | - |
10 [10.] | - | - | - | - |
10 |
||
20. | González Sebastián | - | - |
3 R |
5 R | - | - |
8 |
||
21. | Brusco Juan Jose | - |
7 [13.] | - | - | - | - |
7 |
||
22. | Ortega Nestor | - | - |
R
|
- | - | - |
0 |
||
23. | Aguilera Roberto |
4 R | - | - | - | - | - |
4 |
||
24. | Martinez Gonzalo | - |
4 [12.] | - | - | - | - |
4 |
||
25. | Alanoca Victor | - | - | - |
3 R | - | - |
3 |
||
26. | Espinola Hugo |
R
|
2 [14.] | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
27. | Cespedes Gregorio | - |
2 R | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
28. | Benitez Raul |
R
|
- | - | - | - | - |
0 |
||
29. | Del Riego Juan Pablo | - |
R
|
- | - | - | - |
0 |
||
30. | Queralt Ezequiel | - |
R
|
- | - | - | - |
0 |
||
31. | Sanguinetti Adriano | - |
R
|
- | - | - | - |
0 |
||
32. | Coronel Bernardo | - |
R
|
- | - | - | - |
0 |
||
33. | Fontana Miguel | - |
R
|
- | - | - | - |
0 |
||
34. | Ayala Ramiro | - | - |
R
|
- | - | - |
0 |
||
× | Ortega Rafael | - |
5 [11.] | - | - | - | - |
5 |
Standings progress
Stats
Event victories
1. | Contin Luigi | 3 | |
2. | Fialho Rodrigo | 1 | |
= | Garay Wilson | 1 | |
= | Tomás Martín | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Contin Luigi | 39 | |
2. | Garay Wilson | 12 | |
3. | Gardiol Ignacio | 5 | |
4. | Cruz César | 4 | |
5. | Lafarja Sebastián | 3 | |
= | Servin Amilcar | 3 | |
= | Tomás Martín | 3 | |
8. | Ramirez Juan Luis | 1 | |
= | Stedile Luis Eduardo | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Contin Luigi | 42 | |
2. | Garay Wilson | 12 | |
3. | Gardiol Ignacio | 6 | |
4. | Fialho Rodrigo | 5 | |
5. | Tomás Martín | 3 | |
6. | Stedile Luis Eduardo | 2 | |
7. | Lafarja Sebastián | 1 |