Season 2022
FIA
CODASUR2 2022
24. 3. – 27. 3. 2022, Encarnación • Tacpy - Touring y Automóvil Club Paraguayo • entries/finish - 55/38 • gravel 174.21 km • Other years
1. | Dominguez Diego Sr. - Galindo Edgardo | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | DTA Rally Team | 1:36:55.3 | ||
2. | Bestard Augusto - Díaz José Luis | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | MG Rally Works | 1:36:55.5 | ||
3. | Saba Gustavo - Mussano Fernando | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | Saba Competición | 1:36:56.8 |
1. | Tomboly Nicolás - Sánchez Juan José | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Delta Rally Team | 1:42:24.3 | ||
2. | Klassen Wilfried - Garcia Gustavo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Torres Competición | 1:49:26.3 | ||
3. | Bravo Miguel - Álvarez Alejandro | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | MB Motor Sport | 1:52:52.2 |
22. 4. – 24. 4. 2022, Córdoba • entries/finish - 76/53 • gravel 147.61 km • Other years
1. | Ligato Marcos - García Rubén | Citroën C3 Rally2 | 1:48:20.4 | |||
2. | D'Agostini Augusto - Carrera Juan Pablo | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:48:49.6 | |||
3. | Bestard Augusto - Díaz José Luis | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | 1:50:30.5 |
1. | Klassen Wilfried - Cabrera Juan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 2:06:05.7 | |||
2. | Pedotti Cesar - Rodriguez Martin | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 2:11:15.2 | |||
3. | Prevedello Antonio - Andreatta Vicente | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 2:24:59.4 |
19. 5. – 22. 5. 2022, Erechim | Rio Grande do Sul • Erechim Auto Esporte Clube – EAEC • entries/finish - 46/27 • gravel 141.36 km - (cancelled 12.68 km) • Other years
1. | Bestard Augusto - Díaz José Luis | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | Global Racing Technology | 1:19:30.0 | ||
2. | Saba Gustavo - Mussano Fernando | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | Saba Competición | 1:20:00.3 | ||
3. | Zaldivar Miguel Jr. - Cagnotti Diego | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | MZR Paraguay | 1:22:01.7 |
1. | Klassen Wilfried - Cabrera Juan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Torres Competición | 1:32:05.1 |
26. 8. – 28. 8. 2022, Santa Cruz de las Sierras • FEBAD + ADECRUZ • entries/finish - 91/35 • gravel 165.48 km • Other years
1. | Saba Gustavo - Mussano Fernando | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | Saba Competición | 1:39:23.1 | ||
2. | Saba Roberto - Suaya Leonardo | Škoda Fabia R5 | RS Team | 1:39:58.0 | ||
3. | Aguilera Mariano - Cagnotti Diego | Škoda Fabia R5 | MA Motorsport | 1:41:20.9 |
1. | Klassen Wilfried - Cabrera Juan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Torres Competición | 1:53:00.3 | ||
2. | Martinez Jorge - Salazar Jose Luis | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | HP Racing | 1:57:03.2 | ||
3. | Pedotti Cesar - Rodriguez Martin | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Pochi Rally Team | 2:02:00.4 |
22. 9. – 25. 9. 2022, Concepcion, Junin • Automovil Club Huancayo • entries/finish - 51/28 • gravel 154.00 km • Other years
1. | Saba Gustavo - Mussano Fernando | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | 1:37:23.2 | |||
2. | Castro Eduardo - Echazú Julio | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Castro Yangali Team | 1:37:39.0 | ||
3. | Bestard Augusto - Díaz José Luis | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | ABR Paraguay | 1:37:43.3 |
27. 10. – 30. 10. 2022, Minas • entries/finish - 61/34 • gravel 179.00 km • Other years
1. | Bestard Augusto - Díaz José Luis | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | ABR Paraguay | 1:32:56.2 | ||
2. | Saba Gustavo - Mussano Fernando | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | Saba Competición | 1:33:33.1 | ||
3. | Alonso Agustín - Galindo Edgardo | Škoda Fabia R5 | Copetrol Rally Team | 1:37:56.9 |
1. | Ensslin Federico - Villete Martín | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:46:07.4 | |||
2. | Prudente Gustavo - González Gustavo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:46:23.6 | |||
3. | Klassen Wilfried - Cabrera Juan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Torres Competición | 1:46:24.5 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||
1. | Klassen Wilfried |
40 [2.] |
39 [1.] |
40 [1.] |
39 [1.] | - |
48 [3.] |
206 |
||
2. | Pedotti Cesar |
27 [4.] |
33 [2.] |
4 R |
27 [3.] | - | - |
91 |
||
3. | Prudente Gustavo | - | - | - | - | - |
58.5 [2.] |
58.5 |
||
4. | Maranzana Pablo | - | - | - | - | - |
42 [4.] |
42 |
||
5. | Martinez Jorge | - | - | - |
33 [2.] | - | - |
33 |
||
6. | Bravo Miguel |
32 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - |
32 |
||
7. | Prevedello Antonio | - |
27 [3.] | - | - | - | - |
27 |
||
8. | Patat Miguel | - | R |
- | - | - | - |
0 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||
1. | Cabrera Juan | - |
39 [1.] |
40 [1.] |
39 [1.] | - |
48 [3.] |
166 |
||
2. | Rodriguez Martin |
27 [4.] |
33 [2.] |
4 R |
27 [3.] | - | - |
91 |
||
3. | González Gustavo | - | - | - | - | - |
58.5 [2.] |
58.5 |
||
4. | Salamone Pedro | - | - | - | - | - |
42 [4.] |
42 |
||
5. | Garcia Gustavo |
40 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - |
40 |
||
6. | Salazar Jose Luis | - | - | - |
33 [2.] | - | - |
33 |
||
7. | Álvarez Alejandro |
32 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - |
32 |
||
8. | Andreatta Vicente | - |
27 [3.] | - | - | - | - |
27 |
||
9. | Falistocco Francisco | - |
R
|
- | - | - | - |
0 |
Standings progress
Stats
Event victories
1. | Klassen Wilfried | 3 | |
2. | Tomboly Nicolás | 1 | |
= | Ensslin Federico | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Klassen Wilfried | 30 | |
2. | Tomboly Nicolás | 11 | |
3. | Prudente Gustavo | 8 | |
4. | Prevedello Antonio | 4 | |
= | Pedotti Cesar | 4 | |
6. | Domínguez Matías | 1 | |
= | Ensslin Federico | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Klassen Wilfried | 35 | |
2. | Tomboly Nicolás | 11 | |
3. | Ensslin Federico | 7 | |
4. | Prudente Gustavo | 4 | |
5. | Domínguez Matías | 1 | |
= | Pedotti Cesar | 1 |