Season 2019
United Kingdom
ANCC Stage Rally 2019
10. 2. 2019, North Yorkshire • Ripon Motor Sport Club • entries/finish - 78/65 • gravel 65.44 km • Other years
1. | Edwards Matt - Millington John | Ford Fiesta R5+ | 39:58 | |||
2. | Mellors Oliver - Windress Ian | Proton Iriz R5 | 40:26 | |||
3. | Payne Charles - Williamson Carl | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | 41:35 |
1. | Harkness Robert - Curry Mike | Subaru Impreza GC8 | 46:39 |
17. 2. 2019, Croft Circuit • Darlington & District Motor Club • entries/finish - 69/55 • asphalt 78.54 km • Other years
1. | Smith Peter - Walsh Patrick | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | 53:55 | |||
2. | Kirkaldy Alan - Fair Cameron | Ford Fiesta R5 | 54:02 | |||
3. | Stone John - Stone Alex | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | 54:11 |
1. | Chicken Phil - Jukes Brian | Volkswagen Lupo GTi | 1:04:51 |
23. 3. 2019, Garstang • Motor Sport (North West) Ltd • entries/finish - 116/78 • asphalt 82.56 km • Other years
1. | Taylor Peter - Roughead Andrew | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | 54:00 | |||
2. | Laffey Alex - Loudon Stuart | Ford Fiesta R5 | 54:05 | |||
3. | Simpson Neil - Gibson Michael | Å koda Fabia R5 | 54:05 |
1. | Laffey Alex - Loudon Stuart | Ford Fiesta R5 | 54:05 | |||
2. | Hope Julian - Townsend Mark | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 1:01:11 | |||
3. | Davey Malcolm - Slingsby Paul | Ford Escort MK1 | 1:04:49 |
7. 4. 2019, Melbourne Airfield • Trackrod Motor Club • entries/finish - 65/47 • asphalt 93.66 km • Other years
1. | Newby Arron - Cope John | Subaru Impreza STi N11 Spec C | 1:00:17 | |||
2. | Farrar Martin - Ward Andrew | Subaru Impreza GC8 | 1:02:06 | |||
3. | Mennell Daniel Keith - Rodgers Tommy | Subaru Impreza GC8 | 1:02:27 |
1. | Farrar Martin - Ward Andrew | Subaru Impreza GC8 | 1:02:06 | |||
2. | Graham Andrew - McHenry Rob | Ford Escort MK2 | 1:07:46 | |||
3. | Bates Bill - Bates Kari | Peugeot 106 GTI | 1:15:29 |
21. 4. 2019, Warcop • North Humberside Motor Club • entries/finish - 56/30 • asphalt 109.08 km • Other years
1. | Morrison Gordon - MacPherson Calum | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:09:04 | |||
2. | Atkinson Darren - Sandham Philip | Ford Escort MK2 | 1:09:13 | |||
3. | Coffey Graham - Morton Jack | Ford Fiesta S2000 Turbo | 1:11:02 |
1. | Hope Julian - James Mark | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 1:26:36 |
12. 5. 2019, Three Sisters • entries/finish - 42/35 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Wilson Jason - Wilson Lee | Darrian T90 GTR | 27:10 | |||
2. | Cassidy Sean - Devlin Sean | Ford Fiesta R5+ | 27:48 | |||
3. | Smith Mark - Nunn Tim | Ford Escort MK2 | 27:54 |
7. 7. 2019, Greystoke Forest • West Cumbria Motorsports Club + Eden Valley Motor Club • entries/finish - 55/49 • gravel 60.77 km • Other years
1. | Bird Frank - Morton Jack | Ford Focus RS WRC '08 | 39:36 | |||
2. | Tomlinson Gary - Fisher Mark | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 40:32 | |||
3. | Hiorns Daniel - Purvis Chris | Subaru Impreza STi N8 | 40:56 |
1. | Harkness Robert - Curry Mike | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 43:00 |
21. 7. 2019, Twyford Wood • entries/finish - 55/28 • asphalt 107.83 km • Other years
1. | Clayton John - Daniels Matthew | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:22:40 | |||
2. | Hornbrook Dave - Dixon Ann | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 1:22:47 | |||
3. | Farrar Martin - Ward Andrew | Subaru Impreza GC8 | 1:23:10 |
1. | Renshaw Scott - Bullock Chris | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:24:42 | |||
2. | Graham Ryan - Brook Rob | Subaru Impreza | 1:26:31 | |||
3. | Oade Stephen - Oade Joe | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKI | 1:29:49 |
25. 8. 2019, Warcop • Kirkby Lonsdale Motor Club + Eden Valley Motor Club • entries/finish - 86/57 • asphalt 109.63 km - (cancelled 12.87 km) • Other years
1. | Procter Kevin - Walsh Patrick | Ford Fiesta S2000 Turbo | 1:02:21 | |||
2. | Inglis Alistair - Inglis Colin | Lotus Exige | 1:04:33 | |||
3. | Hutchinson Alistair - Dykes St. John | Renault Clio RS 182 | 1:05:30 |
1. | Nicholson John - Bates Kari | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 1:13:05 |
22. 9. 2019, Weeton • Pendle DMC, Garstang & Preston MC • entries/finish - 35/23 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Bowen Simon - Robinson Richard | Ford Fiesta S2000 Turbo | 1:01:31 | |||
2. | Murro Paul - Cross Callum | Ford Escort MK2 | 1:03:25 | |||
3. | Hornbrook Dave - Dixon Ann | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 1:04:21 |
1. | Williams Adam - Atherton Rachael | Subaru Impreza | 1:08:00 | |||
2. | Hope Julian - Thornton Nick | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 1:17:06 |
28. 9. 2019, Filey • Trackrod Motor Club • entries/finish - 83/68 • gravel 64.05 km • Other years
1. | Mellors Oliver - Windress Ian | Proton Iriz R5 | 39:18.4 | |||
2. | Smith Mat - Dykes Giles | Ford Fiesta R5 | 39:36.9 | |||
3. | Petch Stephen - Wilkinson Michael | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | 39:47.9 |
1. | Oade Stephen - Oade Joe | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKI | 52:10.8 |
6. 10. 2019, Fulbeck • Eastwood & District Motor Club • asphalt • Other years
Cancelled due to lack of entries.
3. 11. 2019, Adderstone Field • Malton Motor Club + Clitheroe & District Motor Club • entries/finish - 74/55 • gravel 67.24 km • Other years
1. | Mellors Oliver - Windress Ian | Proton Iriz R5 | 39:29 | |||
2. | Payne Charles - Walsh Patrick | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | 40:00 | |||
3. | Petch Stephen - Wilkinson Michael | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | 40:26 |
1. | Renshaw Scott - Taylor Nick | Subaru Impreza WRX | 46:05 | |||
2. | Oade Stephen - Oade Joe | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKI | 52:26 |
23. 11. 2019, Blyton Park • Clitheroe & District Motor Club • entries/finish - 61/56 • asphalt 72.10 km • Other years
1. | Campling David - Ducker James | Subaru Impreza S10 WRC '04 | 44:44 | |||
2. | Spencer Adrian - Hewitt Lauren | Subaru Impreza WRX | 44:47 | |||
3. | Simpson Steve - Kennedy Jonathon | Subaru Impreza | 45:31 |
7. 12. 2019, Grizedale • Furness District Motor Club • entries/finish - 57/37 • gravel 65.05 km • Other years
1. | Mellors Oliver - Windress Ian | Proton Iriz R5 | 45:58 | |||
2. | Armstrong Jock - Fair Cameron | Subaru Impreza STi N11 Spec C | 46:43 | |||
3. | Petch Stephen - Wilkinson Michael | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | 46:47 |
Stats
Event victories
1. | Harkness Robert | 2 | |
= | Renshaw Scott | 2 | |
3. | Chicken Phil | 1 | |
= | Farrar Martin | 1 | |
= | Laffey Alex | 1 | |
= | Hope Julian | 1 | |
= | Nicholson John | 1 | |
= | Williams Adam | 1 | |
= | Oade Stephen | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Harkness Robert | 14 | |
= | Renshaw Scott | 14 | |
3. | Laffey Alex | 12 | |
4. | Chicken Phil | 8 | |
= | Farrar Martin | 8 | |
= | Hope Julian | 8 | |
7. | Nicholson John | 7 | |
= | Williams Adam | 7 | |
9. | Graham Andrew | 4 | |
10. | Oade Stephen | 2 |
Rally leaders
1. | Harkness Robert | 14 | |
= | Renshaw Scott | 14 | |
3. | Laffey Alex | 12 | |
4. | Hope Julian | 9 | |
5. | Chicken Phil | 8 | |
= | Farrar Martin | 8 | |
7. | Nicholson John | 7 | |
8. | Williams Adam | 5 | |
9. | Graham Andrew | 4 | |
10. | Oade Stephen | 2 |