Season 2018
Italy
Nazionale Zona 2 2018
16. 3. – 17. 3. 2018, Varese • entries/finish - 83/35 • asphalt 89.90 km - (cancelled 26.05 km) • Other years
1. | Dipalma Giuseppe - "Cobra" | Škoda Fabia R5 | Etruria | 50:20.6 | ||
2. | Freguglia Giuseppe - Bollito Lisa | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | New Turbomark | 51:21.8 | ||
3. | Miele Mauro - Beltrame Luca | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | Top Rally | 53:00.6 |
1. | Dipalma Giuseppe - "Cobra" | Škoda Fabia R5 | Etruria | 50:20.6 | ||
2. | Roncoroni Marco - Brusadelli Francesco | Ford Fiesta R5 | 53:09.8 | |||
3. | Bertolotti Simone - Rosso Marco | Škoda Fabia R5 | 53:10.2 |
14. 4. – 15. 4. 2018, Sanremo • entries/finish - 37/26 • asphalt 65.32 km • Other years
1. | Cogni Gabriele - Pollicino Marco | Škoda Fabia R5 | Meteco Corse | 41:38.7 | ||
2. | Riccio Davide - Cicognini Monica | Ford Fiesta R5 | Turismotor's | 43:05.6 | ||
3. | Bigazzi Dario - Briano Monica | Renault Clio R3 | Turismotor's | 44:02.1 |
1. | Cogni Gabriele - Pollicino Marco | Škoda Fabia R5 | Meteco Corse | 41:38.7 | ||
2. | Riccio Davide - Cicognini Monica | Ford Fiesta R5 | Turismotor's | 43:05.6 | ||
3. | Bigazzi Dario - Briano Monica | Renault Clio R3 | Turismotor's | 44:02.1 |
27. 4. – 28. 4. 2018, Salò • entries/finish - 100/62 • asphalt 124.48 km • Other years
1. | Albertini Stefano - Fappani Danilo | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | Mirabella Mille Miglia | 1:25:48.5 | ||
2. | Fontana Corrado - Arena Nicola | Hyundai NG i20 WRC | Bluthunder Racing Italy | 1:26:02.6 | ||
3. | Sossella Manuel - Falzone Gabriele | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | Palladio | 1:27:03.8 |
1. | Perico Alessandro - Turati Mauro | Škoda Fabia R5 | Team Autoservice Sport | 1:27:43.3 | ||
2. | Catterina Ettore - Ometto Pietro Elia | Ford Fiesta R5 | BS Sport | 1:31:00.5 | ||
3. | Forato Antonio - Gasparotto Ivan | Ford Fiesta R5 | Xmotors | 1:31:46.7 |
30. 6. – 1. 7. 2018, Capo di Ponte • entries/finish - 88/65 • asphalt 67.05 km - (cancelled 9.35 km) • Other years
1. | Bondioni Ilario - Maifredini Giovanni | Škoda Fabia R5 | New Turbomark | 34:45.7 | ||
2. | Guerra Fabrizio - Salinetti Ruggero | Škoda Fabia R5 | New Turbomark | 35:32.2 | ||
3. | Minchella Andrea - Renzetti Daniele | Škoda Fabia R5 | Biella Corse | 35:38.6 |
1. | Bondioni Ilario - Maifredini Giovanni | Škoda Fabia R5 | New Turbomark | 34:45.7 | ||
2. | Guerra Fabrizio - Salinetti Ruggero | Škoda Fabia R5 | New Turbomark | 35:32.2 | ||
3. | Minchella Andrea - Renzetti Daniele | Škoda Fabia R5 | Biella Corse | 35:38.6 |
14. 7. – 15. 7. 2018, Santo Stefano d'Aveto • entries/finish - 76/56 • asphalt 92.52 km • Other years
1. | Miele Mauro - Beltrame Luca | Citroën DS3 WRC | Top Rally | 1:05:04.6 | ||
2. | Puppo Anthony - Galera Laurie | Škoda Fabia R5 | Lanterna Corse | 1:05:23.1 | ||
3. | Gino Alessandro - Ravera Marco Simone | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | Gino WRC Team s.r.l. | 1:05:36.7 |
1. | Puppo Anthony - Galera Laurie | Škoda Fabia R5 | Lanterna Corse | 1:05:23.1 | ||
2. | Roveta Alberto - Gonella Nicolò | Škoda Fabia R5 | PA Racing | 1:06:24.7 | ||
3. | Marasso Massimo - Marrè Veronica | Škoda Fabia R5 | Etruria | 1:06:47.3 |
19. 10. – 20. 10. 2018, Como • entries/finish - 60/48 • asphalt 110.68 km • Other years
1. | Fontana Corrado - Arena Nicola | Hyundai NG i20 WRC | Bluthunder Racing Italy | 1:13:49.9 | ||
2. | Gilardoni Kevin - Bonato Corrado | Hyundai i20 WRC | Movisport | 1:14:07.0 | ||
3. | Albertini Stefano - Fappani Danilo | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | Mirabella Mille Miglia | 1:14:20.4 |
1. | Re Alessandro - Turati Mauro | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:14:49.5 | |||
2. | Santini Federico - Romei Gabriele | Škoda Fabia R5 | Eurospeed | 1:17:39.8 | ||
3. | Forato Antonio - Ometto Pietro Elia | Škoda Fabia R5 | Xmotors | 1:17:52.4 |
Stats
Event victories
1. | Dipalma Giuseppe | 1 | |
= | Cogni Gabriele | 1 | |
= | Bondioni Ilario | 1 | |
= | Puppo Anthony | 1 | |
= | Perico Alessandro | 1 | |
= | Re Alessandro | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Re Alessandro | 9 | |
2. | Perico Alessandro | 8 | |
3. | Bondioni Ilario | 7 | |
4. | Dipalma Giuseppe | 6 | |
= | Cogni Gabriele | 6 | |
6. | Pinzano Corrado | 4 | |
7. | Puppo Anthony | 3 | |
8. | Minchella Andrea | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Re Alessandro | 9 | |
2. | Bondioni Ilario | 8 | |
= | Perico Alessandro | 8 | |
4. | Dipalma Giuseppe | 6 | |
= | Cogni Gabriele | 6 | |
6. | Puppo Anthony | 5 | |
7. | Pinzano Corrado | 2 |