Season 2021
Italy
Nazionale Zona 2 2021
27. 2. – 28. 2. 2021, Varese - Schiranna • Varese Corse • entries/finish - 97/72 • asphalt 60.60 km • Other years
1. | De Tommaso Damiano - Bizzocchi Massimo | Citroën C3 Rally2 | Biella Corse | 39:27.3 | ||
2. | Dipalma Giuseppe - "Cobra" | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | Varese Corse | 39:36.9 | ||
3. | Spataro Andrea - Falzone Gabriele | Škoda Fabia R5 | La Superba | 40:15.3 |
1. | De Tommaso Damiano - Bizzocchi Massimo | Citroën C3 Rally2 | Biella Corse | 39:27.3 | ||
2. | Dipalma Giuseppe - "Cobra" | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | Varese Corse | 39:36.9 | ||
3. | Spataro Andrea - Falzone Gabriele | Škoda Fabia R5 | La Superba | 40:15.3 |
8. 4. – 11. 4. 2021, Bordighera • Automobile Club Ponente Ligure • entries/finish - 77/59 • asphalt 59.06 km • Other years
1. | Ferrarotti Ivan - Grimaldi Fabio | Škoda Fabia R5 | Gima Autosport | 42:44.0 | ||
2. | Cortese Elio - Verbicara Domenico | Škoda Fabia R5 | La Superba | 44:05.4 | ||
3. | Porro Paolo - Cargnelutti Paolo | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Bluthunder Racing Italy | 44:38.6 |
1. | Ferrarotti Ivan - Grimaldi Fabio | Škoda Fabia R5 | Gima Autosport | 42:44.0 | ||
2. | Porro Paolo - Cargnelutti Paolo | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Bluthunder Racing Italy | 44:38.6 | ||
3. | Biggi Alberto - Nari Marco | Škoda Fabia R5 | New Racing for Genova | 45:09.6 |
15. 5. – 16. 5. 2021, Breno • New Turbomark • entries/finish - 147/125 • asphalt 50.00 km • Other years
1. | Bondioni Ilario - D'Ambrosio Sofia | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | New Turbomark | 29:33.6 | ||
2. | Mabellini Andrea - Lenzi Virginia | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Northon Racing | 29:34.0 | ||
3. | Spataro Andrea - Falzone Gabriele | Škoda Fabia R5 | 30:20.4 |
1. | Bondioni Ilario - D'Ambrosio Sofia | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | New Turbomark | 29:33.6 | ||
2. | Mabellini Andrea - Lenzi Virginia | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Northon Racing | 29:34.0 | ||
3. | Spataro Andrea - Falzone Gabriele | Škoda Fabia R5 | 30:20.4 |
19. 6. – 20. 6. 2021, Santo Stefano d'Aveto • entries/finish - 102/74 • asphalt 60.84 km • Other years
1. | Scattolon Giacomo - Cuneo Simone | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | Movisport | 43:01.4 | ||
2. | Baccega Stefano - D'Agostino Pietro | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | 43:17.1 | |||
3. | Spataro Andrea - Falzone Gabriele | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 43:54.2 |
1. | Scattolon Giacomo - Cuneo Simone | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | Movisport | 43:01.4 | ||
2. | Baccega Stefano - D'Agostino Pietro | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | 43:17.1 | |||
3. | Spataro Andrea - Falzone Gabriele | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 43:54.2 |
3. 9. – 4. 9. 2021 • entries/finish - 59/45 • asphalt 52.18 km • Other years
1. | Spataro Andrea - Brovelli Edoardo | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 35:13.8 | |||
2. | Griso Michele - De Guio Elia | Ford Fiesta R5 | MS Munaretto | 35:16.0 | ||
3. | Varisto Gianluca - Baruffi Ramon | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | BS Sport | 35:34.5 |
1. | Spataro Andrea - Brovelli Edoardo | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 35:13.8 | |||
2. | Griso Michele - De Guio Elia | Ford Fiesta R5 | MS Munaretto | 35:16.0 | ||
3. | Varisto Gianluca - Baruffi Ramon | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | BS Sport | 35:34.5 |
25. 9. – 26. 9. 2021, Sondrio • entries/finish - 99/78 • asphalt 53.30 km • Other years
1. | Mareš Filip - Bucha Radovan | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Nico Racing | 40:26.7 | ||
2. | Gianesini Marco - Fay Sabrina | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | New Star 3 Srl | 40:52.4 | ||
3. | Silva Marco Giuseppe - Vitali Maurizio | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | G.M.A. Competition | 41:41.6 |
1. | Gianesini Marco - Fay Sabrina | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | New Star 3 Srl | 40:52.4 | ||
2. | Silva Marco Giuseppe - Vitali Maurizio | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | G.M.A. Competition | 41:41.6 | ||
3. | Spagnolatti Edoardo - Franzoni Roberta | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Promo Sport Racing | 42:27.0 |
Standings - drivers
(1) |
(1.5) |
(1) |
(1.5) |
(1.5) |
(1) |
TOTAL | ||||
1. | Spataro Andrea |
6 [3.] | R |
6 [3.] |
9 [3.] |
10 [1.] | - |
31 |
||
2. | Brocchi Jordan | - |
6 [5.] |
1 [8.] |
6 [5.] |
4 [5.] |
4 [5.] |
21 |
||
3. | Baccega Stefano |
5 [4.] | - | - |
12 [2.] | R |
- |
17 |
||
4. | Ferrarotti Ivan | - |
15 [1.] | - | - | - | - |
15 |
||
4. | Scattolon Giacomo | R |
- | - |
15 [1.] | - | - |
15 |
||
4. | Varisto Gianluca |
4 [5.] | - |
5 [4.] | - |
6 [3.] |
[38.] |
15 |
||
7. | Porro Paolo | - |
12 [2.] | - | - | - | - |
12 |
||
8. | Bondioni Ilario | - | - |
10 [1.] | - | - | R |
10 |
||
8. | Gianesini Marco | R |
- |
[15.] | - | - |
10 [1.] |
10 |
||
8. | De Tommaso Damiano |
10 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - |
10 |
||
11. | Biggi Alberto | - |
9 [3.] | - | R |
- | - |
9 |
||
12. | Griso Michele | - | - | - | - |
8 [2.] | - |
8 |
||
12. | Mabellini Andrea | - | - |
8 [2.] | - | - | - |
8 |
||
12. | Silva Marco Giuseppe | - | - | - | - | - |
8 [2.] |
8 |
||
12. | Dipalma Giuseppe |
8 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - |
8 |
||
16. | "Galet" |
[18.] |
7.5 [4.] |
[14.] |
[9.] | - | - |
7.5 |
||
16. | Bertani Luca | - | - | - |
7.5 [4.] | - | - |
7.5 |
||
18. | Cianfanelli Nicholas | - |
4.5 [6.] |
[17.] |
[11.] | R |
2 [7.] |
6.5 |
||
19. | Spagnolatti Edoardo | - | - | - | - | - |
6 [3.] |
6 |
||
20. | Pelizzari Gianluigi | - | - | - | - |
5 [4.] | - |
5 |
||
20. | Moretti Stefano | - | - | - | - | - |
5 [4.] |
5 |
||
20. | Cambiaghi Moreno | - |
3 [7.] |
[16.] |
[20.] |
2 [7.] |
[11.] |
5 |
||
23. | Raffo Igor | - | - | - |
4.5 [6.] | - | - |
4.5 |
||
24. | Dall'Era Alberto | - | - |
4 [5.] | - | - | - |
4 |
||
25. | Pensotti Filippo |
3 [6.] | - | - | - | - | - |
3 |
||
25. | Serioli Giovanni Battista | - | - | R |
- |
3 [6.] | - |
3 |
||
25. | Spatti Fabio | - | - |
3 [6.] | - | - | - |
3 |
||
25. | Fiorenti Luca | - |
[9.] |
[25.] |
[14.] |
[9.] |
3 [6.] |
3 |
||
25. | Guastavino Michele | - | R |
- |
3 [7.] | - | - |
3 |
||
30. | Potente Luca |
2 [7.] | - | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
30. | Ducoli Federico | - | - |
2 [57.] | - | - | - |
2 |
||
32. | Milano Cristian | - | - | - |
1.5 [8.] | - | - |
1.5 |
||
32. | Calvetti Fulvio | - |
1.5 [8.] | - | - | - | - |
1.5 |
||
34. | Toia Diocleziano |
1 [8.] | - | - | - | - | - |
1 |
||
34. | "Iceman" | - | - | - | - |
1 [8.] | - |
1 |
||
34. | Lauro Dino | - | - | - | - | - |
1 [8.] |
1 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | De Tommaso Damiano | 1 | |
= | Ferrarotti Ivan | 1 | |
= | Bondioni Ilario | 1 | |
= | Scattolon Giacomo | 1 | |
= | Gianesini Marco | 1 | |
= | Spataro Andrea | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Scattolon Giacomo | 8 | |
2. | Ferrarotti Ivan | 6 | |
3. | Mareš Filip | 5 | |
4. | De Tommaso Damiano | 4 | |
= | Bondioni Ilario | 4 | |
6. | Spataro Andrea | 3 | |
7. | Mabellini Andrea | 2 | |
= | Griso Michele | 2 | |
9. | Dipalma Giuseppe | 1 | |
= | Varisto Gianluca | 1 | |
= | Gianesini Marco | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Scattolon Giacomo | 8 | |
2. | Ferrarotti Ivan | 6 | |
= | Spataro Andrea | 6 | |
4. | De Tommaso Damiano | 5 | |
= | Mareš Filip | 5 | |
6. | Bondioni Ilario | 3 | |
= | Mabellini Andrea | 3 | |
8. | Gianesini Marco | 1 |