Season 2014
Austria
Austria Historic Cup 2014
7. 3. – 8. 3. 2014, Thaya - Pfaffenschlag • entries/finish - 53/43 • gravel - asphalt 91.20 km • Other years
1. | Saibel Mario - Winklhofer Pirmin | Škoda Fabia S2000 | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 51:17.7 | ||
2. | Fischerlehner Martin - Unterweger Tobias | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Rallye Club Mühlviertel | 52:02.2 | ||
3. | Mühlberger Roman - Langthaler Stefan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | MSV Litschau | 52:19.6 |
1. | Göttlicher Kurt - Lischka Stefan | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | 56:58.2 | |||
2. | Fojtik Andreas - Polehnia Thomas | Saab 96 V4 | 1:00:58.4 | |||
3. | Franz Michael - Franz Erwin | Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V | 1:01:00.8 |
21. 3. – 22. 3. 2014, Leutschach • entries/finish - 61/37 • asphalt 158.48 km • Other years
1. | Baumschlager Raimund - Zeltner Thomas | Škoda Fabia S2000 | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 1:41:20.8 | ||
2. | Kößler Manuel - Hofmann Benedikt | Subaru Impreza TMR R4 | MSC Freyung e.V. | 1:43:40.2 | ||
3. | Saibel Mario - Mayrhofer Ursula | Škoda Fabia S2000 | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 1:43:57.7 |
1. | Zeiringer Gernot - Schröfl Werner | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 2:02:08.3 | |||
2. | Reisenhofer Anton - Reichmann Hannes | Porsche 911 SC | 2:06:23.9 | |||
3. | Bardel Dieter - Nadles Horst | BMW 318 iS E30 | 2:08:15.0 |
11. 4. – 12. 4. 2014, Wolfsberg • entries/finish - 107/77 • asphalt - gravel 176.34 km • Other years
Mitropa #2 • Mitropa Historic #2 • Austria #3 • Slovenia #1 • Slovenia Junior #1 • Yugo Cup (SVN) #1 • Austria Historic #3 • Austria Historic Cup #3 (coef 1.5) • Austria Rally Cup #3 • Citroën Racing Junior Trophy (D) #2 • Citroën Racing Trophy (D) #2 • Citroën Racing Trophy R1 (D) #2 • Citroën Racing Trophy R1 Junior (D) #2 • Opel Corsa OPC Cup (A) #1
1. | Grössing Gerwald - Schwarz Siegfried | Ford Fiesta R5 | 1:49:39.7 | |||
2. | Saibel Mario - Mayrhofer Ursula | Škoda Fabia S2000 | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 1:50:39.7 | ||
3. | Kößler Manuel - Hofmann Benedikt | Subaru Impreza TMR R4 | MSC Freyung e.V. | 1:51:51.6 |
1. | Openauer Gerhard - Scheitz Wolfgang | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 2:09:39.9 | |||
2. | Bardel Dieter - Schellander Martin | BMW 318 iS E30 | 2:16:30.4 | |||
3. | Oßberger Markus - Kiesenhofer Dominik | Audi Coupé Quattro | MSC Schenkenfelden | 2:21:01.1 |
2. 5. – 3. 5. 2014, Pinggau • Stengg Motorsport Fanclub • entries/finish - 52/40 • asphalt 156.36 km • Other years
1. | Baumschlager Raimund - Zeltner Thomas | Škoda Fabia S2000 | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 1:31:38.6 | ||
2. | Saibel Mario - Winklhofer Pirmin | Škoda Fabia S2000 | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 1:33:10.8 | ||
3. | Danzinger Hannes - Aigner Barbara | Peugeot 207 S2000 | 1:33:12.2 |
1. | Göberndorfer Gert - Graber Monika | Opel Ascona i2000 | 1:48:00.6 | |||
2. | Gremsl Markus - Gremsl Hans Christian | Volvo 740 GLT | 1:54:36.4 | |||
3. | Stampfl Günter - Stampfl Bianca Marina | Opel Ascona A | 1:56:06.1 |
31. 5. 2014, St. Veit / Glan • entries/finish - 77/57 • asphalt 95.92 km • Other years
1. | De Cecco Claudio - Barigelli Alberto | Ford Fiesta RRC | 58:39.4 | |||
2. | Neulinger Reinhold - Pötscher Markus | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | MSC Schenkenfelden | 59:54.2 | ||
3. | Rigler Gerald - Roßgatterer Martin | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | TRT Motorsport | 1:00:17.6 |
1. | Mitterbacher Ferdinand - Gruber Roland | Opel Ascona B | 1:04:38.7 | |||
2. | Göttlicher Kurt - Lischka Stefan | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | 1:04:52.5 | |||
3. | Zeiringer Gernot - Schröfl Werner | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 1:06:45.2 |
This event was second part of 1. Rallyeweekend 2014.
27. 6. – 28. 6. 2014, Rohr im Gebirge • entries/finish - 35/22 • gravel 157.17 km • Other years
1. | Baumschlager Raimund - Zeltner Thomas | Škoda Fabia S2000 | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 2:03:37.4 | ||
2. | Aigner Andreas - Ettel Bernhard | Suzuki Swift S1600 | Suzuki Team Austria | 2:10:31.3 | ||
3. | Böhm Michael - Kachel André | Suzuki Swift S1600 | Suzuki Team Austria | 2:11:47.0 |
1. | Raab Karl - Fürntratt Martin | BMW 2002 Tii | Rallye Club Perg | 2:45:08.5 |
8. 8. – 9. 8. 2014, Weiz • entries/finish - 71/45 • asphalt 202.20 km • Other years
1. | Baumschlager Raimund - Zeltner Thomas | Škoda Fabia S2000 | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 1:59:53.8 | ||
2. | Lategan Henk - White Barry | Škoda Fabia S2000 | 2:01:56.3 | |||
3. | Saibel Mario - Mayrhofer Ursula | Škoda Fabia S2000 | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 2:02:17.7 |
1. | Göberndorfer Gert - Graber Monika | Opel Ascona i2000 | 2:15:45.5 | |||
2. | Derler Johann - Letz Angelika | BMW 2002 Ti | 2:19:22.8 | |||
3. | Stampfl Günter - Stampfl Bianca Marina | Opel Ascona A | 2:24:08.6 |
6. 9. – 7. 9. 2014, Liezen • entries/finish - 46/40 • asphalt 153.49 km • Other years
1. | Baumschlager Raimund - Zeltner Thomas | Škoda Fabia S2000 | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 1:31:24.8 | ||
2. | Grössing Gerwald - Schwarz Siegfried | Ford Fiesta R5 | 1:33:48.0 | |||
3. | Saibel Mario - Winklhofer Pirmin | Škoda Fabia S2000 | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 1:37:43.6 |
1. | Aigner Jürgen - Zöchling Kurt | Porsche 944 Turbo | 1:47:00.4 | |||
2. | Panhofer Franz - Auer Harald | Toyota Corolla 1600 GT 2 Door AE86 | Rallye Club Perg | 1:52:41.9 | ||
3. | Königseder Günther - Königseder Christoph | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | 1:54:01.5 |
3. 10. – 4. 10. 2014, Melk • entries/finish - 65/46 • asphalt 91.80 km • Other years
1. | Brugger Christoph - Heigl Jürgen | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Stohl Racing | 54:56.1 | ||
2. | Fischerlehner Martin - Unterweger Tobias | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Rallye Club Mühlviertel | 55:46.2 | ||
3. | Tazreiter Alexander - Aigner Elke | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | Race Rent Austria Team | 56:14.3 |
1. | Nothdurfter Alois - Gschwentner Karin | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | MSC Kitzbühel | 59:52.5 | ||
2. | Rabl Willi jun. - Breinessl Uschi | Porsche 911 SC | Hofbauer Motorsport Team | 59:55.7 | ||
3. | Göttlicher Kurt - Lischka Stefan | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | 1:00:54.9 |
6. 11. – 8. 11. 2014, Krems - Horn • entries/finish - 58/33 • asphalt - gravel 170.21 km • Other years
1. | Mrlik Christian - Baier Julia | Subaru Impreza STi N16 | Bezirksblätter Racing Team | 1:54:44.5 | ||
2. | Trencsényi József - Verba Gábor | Ford Fiesta R5 | Extrém Sport Team Kft. | 1:55:06.7 | ||
3. | Mayer Walter - Ettel Bernhard | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Team Stengg Motorsport | 1:57:28.4 |
1. | Nothdurfter Alois - Gschwentner Karin | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | MSC Kitzbühel | 2:14:34.1 | ||
2. | Peherstorfer Kurt - Baier Christian | Ford Escort Mexico MKII | 2:21:01.3 | |||
3. | Gschwandner Georg - Cerny Manfred | Volvo 740 | MCL 68 | 2:26:32.1 |
Standings - drivers
(1.5) |
(1.5) |
(1.5) |
(1.5) |
(1.5) |
(1.5) |
TOTAL | ||||||||
1. | Bardel Dieter | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
90 |
||
2. | Oßberger Markus | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
69.5 |
||
3. | Nothdurfter Alois | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
52.5 |
||
4. | Panhofer Franz | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
48.5 |
||
5. | Göttlicher Kurt | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
48 |
||
6. | Gschwandner Georg | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
37 |
||
7. | Fiorot Andrea | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
32 |
||
8. | Gremsl Markus | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
31 |
||
8. | Reisenhofer Anton | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
31 |
||
10. | Gartner Ewald | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
27.5 |
||
11. | Manzelli Flavio | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
25 |
||
12. | Pumper Roman | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
23.5 |
||
13. | Franz Michael | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
21 |
||
14. | Aigner Jürgen | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
17.5 |
||
15. | Königseder Günther | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
16.5 |
||
16. | Maier Christian | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
16 |
||
16. | Marchat Manuel | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
16 |
||
16. | Hell-Mühlberger Jürgen | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
16 |
||
16. | Birklbauer Gerhard | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
16 |
||
20. | Kroneder Markus | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
14 |
||
21. | Rabl Willi jun. | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
11 |
||
21. | Dunkl Patrick | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
11 |
||
23. | Rónay Richárd | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
24. | Hahn Philip | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1 |