Season 2008
Germany
Schotter Cup 2008
1. 3. 2008 • entries/finish - 63/46 • gravel 30.34 km • Other years
1. | Meierholz Wolfgang - Schumann Detlef | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | Ruppiner Rennsportgemeinschaft e.V. | 21:34.9 | ||
2. | Wiesner Jeffrey - Patzig Robert | BMW 330 iS | 22:39.4 | |||
3. | Wildgrube Gero - Keller Thomas | BMW 325i E30 | 22:54.8 |
1. | Meierholz Wolfgang - Schumann Detlef | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | Ruppiner Rennsportgemeinschaft e.V. | 21:34.9 | ||
2. | Wiesner Jeffrey - Patzig Robert | BMW 330 iS | 22:39.4 | |||
3. | Wildgrube Gero - Keller Thomas | BMW 325i E30 | 22:54.8 |
7. 6. 2008, Nordhausen • entries/finish - 52/40 • gravel • Other years
1. | Scholz Heiko - Karpa Sven | Honda Civic Type-R EP3 | 17:33.1 | |||
2. | Anders Lars - Schachtler Jens | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6.5 | 17:36.8 | |||
3. | Damm Siegfried - Damm Petra | Audi 85 Quattro | 17:58.0 |
1. | Scholz Heiko - Karpa Sven | Honda Civic Type-R EP3 | 17:33.0 | |||
2. | Damm Siegfried - Damm Petra | Audi 85 Quattro | 17:58.0 | |||
3. | Path Michael - Figl Fabian | Audi Coupé Quattro | 18:04.0 |
wrong times on official overall results for crews #35, #40 and #57
SS4 cancelled because of oil on the road
SS4 cancelled because of oil on the road
19. 7. 2008 • entries/finish - 58/46 • gravel 31.38 km • Other years
1. | Bleyl Peter - Schulz Elisabeth | BMW 318 iS E30 | MC Grünhain | 21:48.1 | ||
2. | Meierholz Wolfgang - Schumann Detlef | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | Ruppiner Rennsportgemeinschaft e.V. | 21:55.0 | ||
3. | Wiegand Carsten - Nagel Sebastian | Volkswagen Lupo GTi | MC Grünhain | 22:00.1 |
1. | Meierholz Wolfgang - Schumann Detlef | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | Ruppiner Rennsportgemeinschaft e.V. | 21:55.0 | ||
2. | Goldbohm Marek - Sommer René | Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V | 22:08.2 | |||
3. | Path Mirco - Treder Kay | Audi 90 Quattro | 22:12.9 |
23. 8. 2008 • entries/finish - 99/79 • gravel 30.00 km • Other years
1. | Gaßner Hermann jun. - Wüstenhagen Katharina | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | Kathrein Renn- und Rallye Team | 20:55.8 | ||
2. | Keck Rainer - Neumeister Jens | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 21:23.6 | |||
3. | Pfeiffenberger Manfred - Mayrhofer Ursula | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Gassner Rallisports | 21:27.4 |
1. | Meierholz Wolfgang - Schumann Detlef | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 21:58.7 | |||
2. | Wiesner Jeffrey - Patzig Robert | BMW 330 iS | 21:59.7 | |||
3. | Scheidhammer Alois - Trautmannsberger Willi | Opel Kadett GSI 16V | MSC Emmersdorf e.V. | 22:32.6 |
17. 10. – 18. 10. 2008, Boxberg • entries/finish - 66/47 • gravel • Other years
1. | Tošovský Jiří - Gross Petr | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | TT-di Andrea Lupo Racing Team | 1:00:32.1 | ||
2. | Meierholz Wolfgang - Schumann Detlef | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 1:02:58.1 | |||
3. | Richter Dirk - Beier Ralf | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:03:44.1 |
1. | Meierholz Wolfgang - Schumann Detlef | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 1:02:58.1 | |||
2. | Path Mirco - Markmann Gerrit | Audi Coupé S2 | 1:06:17.4 | |||
3. | Wildgrube Gero - Keller Thomas | BMW 325i E30 | 1:06:40.2 |
18. 10. 2008 • entries/finish - 101/71 • gravel 33.50 km • Other years
1. | Keck Rainer - Neumeister Jens | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 24:56.5 | |||
2. | Bieg Michael - Birkholz Bernd | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | RG Oberberg e.V. | 25:57.2 | ||
3. | Ertl Hans - Kohl Uli | Lancia Delta Integrale | AMC Regen | 26:06.3 |
1. | Damm Siegfried - Damm Petra | Audi 80 Quattro | 26:18.0 | |||
2. | Tabbert Gerd - Tabbert Andrea | BMW 325 iX E30 | Taunus Racing Team e.V. | 26:31.1 | ||
3. | Scheidhammer Alois - Trautmannsberger Willi | Opel Kadett GSI 16V | 26:43.6 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||
1. | Scheidhammer Alois |
[6.] | R |
[4.] |
[3.] | - |
[3.] |
3669 |
||
2. | Macht Rudolf |
[7.] | R |
[11.] |
[7.] | - |
[6.] |
3315 |
||
3. | Meierholz Wolfgang |
[1.] | - |
[1.] |
[1.] |
[1.] | - |
3244 |
||
4. | Heß Marcus |
[11.] |
[11.] |
[14.] |
[13.] | - |
[8.] |
3203 |
||
5. | Path Mirco | R |
[6.] |
[3.] |
[4.] |
[2.] | - |
2852 |
||
6. | Damm Siegfried | - |
[2.] |
[10.] |
[6.] | - |
[1.] |
2849 |
||
7. | Wiesner Jeffrey |
[2.] | R |
[6.] |
[2.] | R |
- |
2787 |
||
8. | Goldbohm Marek |
[8.] | - |
[2.] | R |
[4.] | - |
2747 |
||
9. | Böhm Thomas |
[10.] |
[8.] | R |
[11.] |
[6.] | - |
2660 |
||
10. | Künkel Marcus |
[5.] |
[4.] |
[5.] | R |
- | R |
2523 |
||
11. | Wildgrube Gero |
[3.] |
[7.] | - | - |
[3.] | - |
2373 |
||
12. | Scholz Heiko | - |
[1.] |
[13.] |
[5.] | - | R |
2247 |
||
13. | Wald Peter | R |
R |
[9.] |
[17.] | - |
[4.] |
2210 |
||
14. | Buder Sandro |
[25.] | - | - | - |
[10.] | - |
2198 |
||
15. | Path Michael |
[4.] |
[3.] |
[8.] | R |
R |
- |
2078 |
||
16. | Janasik Jörg |
[9.] | - |
[12.] |
[10.] | - | - |
2037 |
||
17. | Schultz Thomas | - |
[5.] |
[7.] | R |
- |
[10.] |
1926 |
||
18. | Lupprian Winfried |
[13.] |
[13.] |
[18.] |
[14.] |
[9.] | - |
1867 |
||
19. | Schniebs Silvio |
[15.] | - |
[15.] | - |
[5.] | - |
1619 |
||
20. | Kurz Jochen | - | - |
[21.] |
[12.] | - |
[7.] |
1575 |