Season 2008
Czech Republic
Czech Republic 2008
4. 1. – 5. 1. 2008, Freistadt • entries/finish - 108/66 • asphalt - snow 277.86 km • Other years
1. | Pech Václav jun. - Uhel Petr | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | EuroOil Team | 3:17:46.9 | ||
2. | Valoušek Pavel jun. - Hrůza Zdeněk | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 3:18:39.0 | |||
3. | Baumschlager Raimund - Zeltner Thomas | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Remus Racing | 3:20:23.9 |
1. | Pech Václav jun. - Uhel Petr | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | EuroOil Team | 3:17:46.9 | ||
2. | Valoušek Pavel jun. - Hrůza Zdeněk | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 3:18:39.0 | |||
3. | Baumschlager Raimund - Zeltner Thomas | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Remus Racing | 3:20:23.9 |
28. 3. – 29. 3. 2008, Valašské Meziříčí • entries/finish - 75/51 • asphalt 177.71 km - (cancelled 13.72 km) • Other years
1. | Kresta Roman - Gross Petr | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Mogul Racing Team | 1:30:42.5 | ||
2. | Pech Václav jun. - Uhel Petr | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | EuroOil Team | 1:32:30.5 | ||
3. | Valoušek Pavel jun. - Hrůza Zdeněk | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:32:33.9 |
1. | Kresta Roman - Gross Petr | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Mogul Racing Team | 1:30:42.5 | ||
2. | Pech Václav jun. - Uhel Petr | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | EuroOil Team | 1:32:30.5 | ||
3. | Valoušek Pavel jun. - Hrůza Zdeněk | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:32:33.9 |
11. 4. – 12. 4. 2008, Klatovy • PAMK Klatovy • entries/finish - 62/31 • asphalt 213.63 km • Other years
1. | Kresta Roman - Gross Petr | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Mogul Racing Team | 1:57:30.6 | ||
2. | Trojan Karel jun. - Řihák Petr | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Czech National Team | 2:00:22.2 | ||
3. | Valoušek Pavel jun. - Hrůza Zdeněk | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 2:00:37.7 |
1. | Kresta Roman - Gross Petr | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Mogul Racing Team | 1:57:30.6 | ||
2. | Trojan Karel jun. - Řihák Petr | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Czech National Team | 2:00:22.2 | ||
3. | Valoušek Pavel jun. - Hrůza Zdeněk | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 2:00:37.7 |
2. 5. – 3. 5. 2008, Český Krumlov • entries/finish - 82/44 • asphalt 188.54 km • Other years
1. | Kresta Roman - Gross Petr | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Mogul Racing Team | 1:47:35.2 | ||
2. | Pech Václav jun. - Uhel Petr | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | EuroOil Team | 1:48:35.9 | ||
3. | Valoušek Pavel jun. - Hrůza Zdeněk | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:49:48.2 |
1. | Kresta Roman - Gross Petr | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Mogul Racing Team | 1:47:35.2 | ||
2. | Pech Václav jun. - Uhel Petr | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | EuroOil Team | 1:48:35.9 | ||
3. | Valoušek Pavel jun. - Hrůza Zdeněk | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:49:48.2 |
30. 5. – 31. 5. 2008, Hustopeče • entries/finish - 51/25 • asphalt 189.69 km • Other years
1. | Pech Václav jun. - Uhel Petr | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | EuroOil Team | 1:51:32.0 | ||
2. | Kresta Roman - Gross Petr | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Mogul Racing Team | 1:51:35.2 | ||
3. | Jelínek Jan - Kotěna Miroslav | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Autoline Rally Team | 1:54:59.1 |
1. | Pech Václav jun. - Uhel Petr | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | EuroOil Team | 1:51:32.0 | ||
2. | Kresta Roman - Gross Petr | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Mogul Racing Team | 1:51:35.2 | ||
3. | Jelínek Jan - Kotěna Miroslav | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Autoline Rally Team | 1:54:59.1 |
19. 6. – 21. 6. 2008, Třebíč • entries/finish - 50/36 • asphalt 173.44 km - (cancelled 12.37 km) • Other years
1. | Pech Václav jun. - Uhel Petr | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | EuroOil Team | 1:22:36.4 | ||
2. | Kresta Roman - Gross Petr | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Mogul Racing Team | 1:22:42.8 | ||
3. | Trojan Karel jun. - Řihák Petr | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Czech National Team | 1:24:22.6 |
1. | Pech Václav jun. - Uhel Petr | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | EuroOil Team | 1:22:36.4 | ||
2. | Kresta Roman - Gross Petr | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Mogul Racing Team | 1:22:42.8 | ||
3. | Trojan Karel jun. - Řihák Petr | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Czech National Team | 1:24:22.6 |
Evant was finished after fatal accident of crew Levora - Třebínová, both died.
3. 7. – 5. 7. 2008, Mladá Boleslav • Autoklub Bohemia Sport • entries/finish - 74/31 • asphalt 222.08 km • Other years
1. | Kresta Roman - Gross Petr | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Mogul Racing Team | 2:10:36.6 | ||
2. | Valoušek Pavel jun. - Hrůza Zdeněk | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 2:13:55.4 | |||
3. | Tarabus Jaromír - Trunkát Daniel | Fiat Abarth Grande Punto S2000 | AK Rallysport Brno o.s. | 2:14:34.5 |
1. | Kresta Roman - Gross Petr | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Mogul Racing Team | 2:10:36.6 | ||
2. | Valoušek Pavel jun. - Hrůza Zdeněk | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 2:13:55.4 | |||
3. | Tarabus Jaromír - Trunkát Daniel | Fiat Abarth Grande Punto S2000 | AK Rallysport Brno o.s. | 2:14:34.5 |
22. 8. – 24. 8. 2008, Zlín • entries/finish - 97/50 • asphalt 263.06 km • Other years
1. | Loix Freddy - Buysmans Robin | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Peugeot Team Bel-Lux | 2:24:24.3 | ||
2. | Vouilloz Nicolas - Klinger Nicolas | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Peugeot Team Bel-Lux | 2:25:24.2 | ||
3. | Bouffier Bryan - Panseri Xavier | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Peugeot Sport Polska Rally Team | 2:25:33.9 |
1. | Loix Freddy - Buysmans Robin | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Peugeot Team Bel-Lux | 2:24:24.3 | ||
2. | Vouilloz Nicolas - Klinger Nicolas | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Peugeot Team Bel-Lux | 2:25:24.2 | ||
3. | Bouffier Bryan - Panseri Xavier | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Peugeot Sport Polska Rally Team | 2:25:33.9 |
19. 9. – 21. 9. 2008, Příbram • Rally Sport Klub Příbram • entries/finish - 75/36 • asphalt 161.94 km • Other years
1. | Pech Václav jun. - Uhel Petr | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | EuroOil Čepro Czech National Team | 1:34:27.7 | ||
2. | Peták Josef - Benešová Alena | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Hroch Rally Team v AČR | 1:35:14.3 | ||
3. | Odložilík Roman - Odložilík Pavel | Peugeot 207 S2000 | TRT Czech Rally Sport | 1:35:44.9 |
1. | Pech Václav jun. - Uhel Petr | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | EuroOil Čepro Czech National Team | 1:34:27.7 | ||
2. | Peták Josef - Benešová Alena | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Hroch Rally Team v AČR | 1:35:14.3 | ||
3. | Odložilík Roman - Odložilík Pavel | Peugeot 207 S2000 | TRT Czech Rally Sport | 1:35:44.9 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||||
1. | Kresta Roman | - |
48 [1.] |
48 [1.] |
48 [1.] |
39 [2.] |
39 [2.] |
48 [1.] | R |
- |
270 |
||
2. | Pech Václav jun. |
45 [1.] |
30 [2.] | R |
36 [2.] |
45 [1.] |
45 [1.] |
6 R | R |
48 [1.] |
249 |
||
3. | Valoušek Pavel jun. |
39 [2.] |
25 [3.] |
25 [3.] |
25 [3.] | R |
- |
33 [2.] |
41 [4.] | R |
188 |
||
4. | Peták Josef | - |
17 [4.] |
12 [5.] |
16 [4.] | R |
18 [4.] | R |
20 [8.] |
30 [2.] |
113 |
||
5. | Trojan Karel jun. |
9 [7.] |
10 [6.] |
28 [2.] |
1 R |
13 [5.] |
21 [3.] |
16 [4.] | - | - |
97 |
||
6. | Orsák Jaroslav | R |
18 [5.] |
13 [9.] |
9 [7.] | R |
15 [5.] |
3 [13.] |
6 [15.] |
16 [4.] |
77 |
||
7. | Štajf Vojtěch | R |
7 [9.] |
19 [4.] |
12 [5.] | R |
4 [12.] |
12 [5.] | - |
10 [6.] |
64 |
||
8. | Arazim Václav |
7 [9.] |
3 [13.] | R |
10 [6.] |
16 [4.] |
9 [7.] |
9 [7.] |
8 [14.] |
12 [5.] |
64 |
||
9. | Triner Emil | - |
8 [8.] |
9 [7.] |
7 [9.] |
10 [6.] |
7 [9.] | R |
- |
10 [7.] |
51 |
||
10. | Tarabus Jaromír | R |
5 [11.] | - | - | - |
10 [6.] |
23 [3.] | R |
6 R |
44 |
||
11. | Odložilík Roman | R |
- | R |
R |
R |
- | R |
16 [10.] |
25 [3.] |
41 |
||
12. | Jelínek Jan | - |
[23.] | R |
R |
25 [3.] |
8 [8.] | R |
R |
R |
33 |
||
13. | Běhálek Daniel |
[16.] | R |
6 [10.] | R |
8 [8.] |
5 [11.] |
8 [8.] | R |
R |
27 |
||
14. | Votava Jan |
[18.] |
2 [14.] | R |
R |
7 [9.] |
6 [10.] |
10 [6.] | R |
R |
25 |
||
15. | Barvík Vladimír | - | R |
R |
8 [8.] |
9 [7.] | R |
R |
R |
7 [9.] |
24 |
||
16. | Gavlák Peter |
8 [8.] |
9 [7.] | R |
R |
R |
3 [13.] | R |
R |
R |
20 |
||
17. | Sedláček Josef sen. | - |
[25.] | R |
6 [10.] | R |
[18.] |
[16.] |
2 [19.] |
8 [8.] |
16 |
||
18. | Gaßner Hermann sen. |
7 [10.] | - |
8 [8.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
15 |
||
19. | Trněný Karel | - |
1 [15.] |
10 [6.] | - | - |
2 [14.] | R |
[25.] | R |
13 |
||
20. | Šlehofer Jan | R |
[18.] |
1 [15.] |
5 [11.] | R |
- |
7 [9.] |
[23.] | R |
13 |
||
21. | Tlusťák Antonín | - |
[17.] | - |
4 [12.] | R |
- | - |
3 [18.] |
6 [10.] |
13 |
||
22. | Tuček Marcel | - |
[19.] |
4 [12.] |
2 [14.] | R |
R |
- |
[28.] |
4 [12.] |
10 |
||
23. | Červenka Pavel | - |
[16.] |
2 [14.] | - | - |
1 [15.] |
5 [11.] | - | - |
8 |
||
24. | Kurka Tomáš | R |
[33.] |
[17.] | R |
4 [12.] | R |
4 [12.] |
[32.] | R |
8 |
||
25. | Zedník Petr | - |
[26.] |
[18.] |
[20.] |
5 [11.] |
[20.] |
1 [15.] |
[26.] |
2 [14.] |
8 |
||
26. | Pantálek Milan | R |
R |
[16.] |
1 [15.] |
6 [10.] | - | R |
R |
- |
7 |
||
27. | Ducháček Sláva | - |
[35.] |
5 [11.] |
[16.] | R |
R |
2 [14.] | - | - |
7 |
||
28. | Fiala Michal | - |
6 [10.] | R |
R |
R |
R |
- | R |
- |
6 |
||
29. | Liška Milan sen. | R |
R |
R |
[17.] | R |
[19.] |
6 [10.] | R |
R |
6 |
||
30. | Volf Jiří |
2 [14.] |
4 [11.] | R |
R |
R |
- | - |
[22.] | - |
6 |
||
31. | Dohnal Jan | - | - | - |
[18.] | - | - | - | - |
5 [11.] |
5 |
||
32. | Gaßner Hermann jun. |
1 [15.] | - |
3 [13.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
4 |
||
33. | Štěpánek Jan |
3 [13.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
3 |
||
34. | Mifka Radek | R |
R |
R |
3 [13.] | - |
[17.] | R |
- | R |
3 |
||
35. | Tomaštík Jaromír | - | R |
R |
- |
3 [13.] |
[16.] | R |
R |
- |
3 |
||
36. | Achs Robert | - | - |
[19.] | R |
- |
[21.] | R |
- |
3 [13.] |
3 |
||
37. | Pondělíček Lukáš |
[42.] |
[43.] |
[22.] |
[29.] |
2 [14.] |
[24.] | R |
- |
[22.] |
2 |
||
38. | Vlček Jiří | - | - | - | - |
1 [15.] |
[25.] | R |
- |
1 [15.] |
2 |
||
Loix Freddy | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
69 [1.] |
- |
69 |
|||
Bouffier Bryan | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
60 [3.] |
- |
60 |
|||
Vouilloz Nicolas | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
52 [2.] |
- |
52 |
|||
Travaglia Renato | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
40 [5.] |
- |
40 |
|||
Tóth János jun. | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
26 [6.] |
- |
26 |
|||
Rossetti Luca | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
23 [7.] |
- |
23 |
|||
Baumschlager Raimund |
23 [3.] |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
23 |
|||
Sołowow Michał | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
18 [9.] |
- |
18 |
|||
García Ojeda Enrique | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
16 [13.] |
- |
16 |
|||
Paasonen Jani |
15 [4.] |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
15 |
|||
Kostka Tomáš | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
14 [11.] |
- |
14 |
|||
Wittmann Franz jun. |
12 [5.] |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
12 |
|||
Betti Luca | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
12 [12.] |
- |
12 |
|||
Rosenberger Kris |
10 [6.] |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
10 |
|||
Haneder Ernst |
8 [11.] |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
8 |
|||
Isik Volkan | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
5 [16.] |
- |
5 |
|||
Keferböck Johannes |
4 [12.] |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
4 |
|||
Béreš Jozef jun. | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - |
4 [17.] |
- |
4 |
|||
Basso Giandomenico | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
3 R
|
- |
3 |
|||
Bútor Róbert | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1 [20.] |
- |
1 |
Standings progress
Stats
Event victories
1. | Kresta Roman | 4 | |
= | Pech Václav jun. | 4 | |
3. | Loix Freddy | 1 |
Stage winners
Rally leaders
1. | Kresta Roman | 63 | |
2. | Pech Václav jun. | 33 | |
3. | Valoušek Pavel jun. | 13 | |
4. | Loix Freddy | 10 | |
= | Kopecký Jan | 10 | |
6. | Vouilloz Nicolas | 5 | |
7. | Orsák Jaroslav | 1 |