Season 2006
Spain
C2 Cup (E) 2006
10. 3. – 11. 3. 2006 • entries/finish - 59/36 • asphalt 195.20 km • Other years
1. | Solà Dani - Amigò Colón Xavier | Citroën C2 S1600 | Auto-Laca Competición | 2:05:12.3 | ||
2. | Fuster Miguel - Medina José Vicente | Renault Clio S1600 | IMEX Laca Competicion | 2:05:28.6 | ||
3. | Vinyes Dabad Joan - Mercader Jordi | Renault Clio S1600 | Escudería Costa Brava | 2:06:23.0 |
1. | Méndez Bahamonde Roberto - Belzunces Salvador | Citroën C2 GT | Escudería Ourense | 2:17:10.3 | ||
2. | Lemes Yeray - Peñate Rogelio | Citroën C2 GT | Auto-Laca Competición | 2:17:11.6 | ||
3. | Cobo Ignacio - López Cristian | Citroën C2 GT | Auto Gomas Cantabria | 2:17:56.2 |
19. 5. – 20. 5. 2006 • entries/finish - 65/47 • asphalt 156.38 km • Other years
1. | García Ojeda Enrique - Barrabés Costa Jordi | Peugeot 206 S1600 | Peugeot Sport España | 1:37:14.1 | ||
2. | Hevia Muñiz Alberto - Iglesias Pin Alberto | Peugeot 206 S1600 | Peugeot Sport España | 1:37:24.3 | ||
3. | Solà Dani - Amigò Colón Xavier | Citroën C2 S1600 | Auto-Laca Competición | 1:37:26.6 |
1. | Peña Diego Daniel - Campo Angel | Citroën C2 GT | Auto Gomas Cantabria | 1:44:55.7 | ||
2. | Rico José Fernando - Martínez Luaces Sergio | Citroën C2 GT | Escudería Siroco Narón | 1:45:24.6 | ||
3. | Márquez Ron Carlos - Goñí Erasun Aintzane | Citroën C2 GT | 1:46:40.6 |
23. 6. – 25. 6. 2006, Ourense • Escudería Ourense • entries/finish - 54/34 • asphalt 195.08 km • Other years
1. | Fuster Miguel - Medina José Vicente | Renault Clio S1600 | IMEX Laca Competicion | 2:12:54.6 | ||
2. | Solà Dani - Amigò Colón Xavier | Citroën C2 S1600 | Auto-Laca Competición | 2:13:09.4 | ||
3. | Vallejo Sergio - Vallejo Diego | Renault Clio S1600 | Escudería Ourense | 2:13:21.0 |
1. | Garré Óscar - Carrera Cándido | Citroën C2 GT | Escudería Rias Baixas | 2:23:02.0 | ||
2. | Rico José Fernando - Martínez Luaces Sergio | Citroën C2 GT | Escudería Siroco Narón | 2:23:24.7 | ||
3. | Cobo Ignacio - López Cristian | Citroën C2 GT | Auto Gomas Cantabria | 2:23:46.3 |
8. 7. – 9. 7. 2006, Avilés • Escudería Avilesina • entries/finish - 68/52 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Solà Dani - Amigò Colón Xavier | Citroën C2 S1600 | Auto-Laca Competición | 1:26:36.9 | ||
2. | Vallejo Sergio - Vallejo Diego | Renault Clio S1600 | Escudería Ourense | 1:26:51.0 | ||
3. | Fuster Miguel - Medina José Vicente | Renault Clio S1600 | IMEX Laca Competicion | 1:27:09.7 |
1. | Márquez Ron Carlos - Goñí Erasun Aintzane | Citroën C2 GT | 1:32:13.8 | |||
2. | Rodriguez Grandio Alejandro - Serrano Granda Irene | Citroën C2 GT | 1:32:20.7 | |||
3. | Garré Óscar - Carrera Cándido | Citroën C2 GT | Escudería Rias Baixas | 1:32:25.5 |
22. 9. – 23. 9. 2006 • entries/finish - 63/36 • asphalt 157.20 km • Other years
1. | Burgo Pedro - Burgo Marcos | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Escudería A. Ferrol | 1:48:19.1 | ||
2. | Vallejo Sergio - Vallejo Diego | Renault Clio S1600 | Escudería Ourense | 1:49:19.7 | ||
3. | "Rantur" - Cid Álvarez Alejandro | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:49:32.3 |
1. | Rico José Fernando - Martínez Luaces Sergio | Citroën C2 GT | Escudería Siroco Narón | 1:56:37.9 | ||
2. | Márquez Ron Carlos - Goñí Erasun Aintzane | Citroën C2 GT | 1:58:42.5 | |||
3. | Rodriguez Grandio Alejandro - Serrano Granda Irene | Citroën C2 GT | 1:58:57.4 |
Regional crews only run 8 stages
7. 10. – 8. 10. 2006, Llanes • Escudería Villa de Llanes • entries/finish - 54/36 • asphalt 161.52 km • Other years
1. | Solà Dani - Amigò Colón Xavier | Citroën C2 S1600 | Auto-Laca Competición | 1:51:03.6 | ||
2. | Vallejo Sergio - Vallejo Diego | Renault Clio S1600 | Escudería Ourense | 1:51:10.2 | ||
3. | Hevia Muñiz Alberto - Iglesias Pin Alberto | Peugeot 206 S1600 | Peugeot Sport España | 1:51:23.7 |
1. | Rodriguez Grandio Alejandro - Serrano Granda Irene | Citroën C2 GT | 1:57:37.9 | |||
2. | Márquez Ron Carlos - Goñí Erasun Aintzane | Citroën C2 GT | 1:58:24.3 | |||
3. | Garré Óscar - Carrera Cándido | Citroën C2 GT | Escudería Rias Baixas | 1:59:36.9 |
20. 10. – 21. 10. 2006 • entries/finish - 72/35 • asphalt 164.78 km • Other years
1. | Solà Dani - Amigò Colón Xavier | Citroën C2 S1600 | Auto-Laca Competición | 1:51:05.2 | ||
2. | Hevia Muñiz Alberto - Iglesias Pin Alberto | Peugeot 206 S1600 | Peugeot Sport España | 1:52:31.1 | ||
3. | Membrado Josep María - Vilamala Jordi | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:53:17.0 |
1. | Rodriguez Grandio Alejandro - Serrano Granda Irene | Citroën C2 GT | 1:58:34.4 | |||
2. | Méndez Bahamonde Roberto - Belzunces Salvador | Citroën C2 GT | Escudería Ourense | 1:59:06.4 | ||
3. | Márquez Ron Carlos - Goñí Erasun Aintzane | Citroën C2 GT | 1:59:08.0 |
Catalunya classifications get times from SS1 to SS8
Standings - codrivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||
1. | Serrano Granda Irene | - |
[5.] |
[4.] |
[2.] |
[3.] |
[1.] |
[1.] |
262 |
||
2. | Goñí Erasun Aintzane |
R
|
[3.] |
R
|
[1.] |
[2.] |
[2.] |
[3.] |
226 |
||
3. | Martínez Luaces Sergio |
R
|
[2.] |
[2.] |
[4.] |
[1.] |
R
|
[5.] |
195 |
||
4. | Belzunces Salvador |
[1.] |
[4.] |
R
|
[6.] |
R
|
[4.] |
[2.] |
172 |
||
5. | Carrera Cándido | - |
R
|
[1.] |
[3.] |
R
|
[3.] |
[4.] |
166 |
||
6. | Campo Angel |
[4.] |
[1.] |
R
|
[7.] |
[6.] |
[5.] |
[6.] |
134 |
||
7. | López Cristian |
[3.] |
R
|
[3.] |
[5.] |
[7.] |
R
|
R
|
88 |
||
8. | Peñate Rogelio |
[2.] |
[7.] |
[9.] |
[9.] |
R
|
[8.] |
R
|
83 |
||
10. | Vázquez David |
R
|
- | - | - |
[4.] | - | - |
59 |
Stats
Event victories
1. | Rodriguez Grandio Alejandro | 2 | |
2. | Márquez Ron Carlos | 1 | |
= | Peña Diego Daniel | 1 | |
= | Méndez Bahamonde Roberto | 1 | |
= | Garré Óscar | 1 | |
= | Rico José Fernando | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Rodriguez Grandio Alejandro | 6 | |
2. | Méndez Bahamonde Roberto | 5 | |
3. | Márquez Ron Carlos | 3 | |
4. | García Eduard | 2 | |
= | Cabanes Moltó Vicente | 2 | |
= | Lemes Yeray | 2 | |
7. | Cobo Ignacio | 1 | |
= | Martín Armide | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Rodriguez Grandio Alejandro | 9 | |
2. | Méndez Bahamonde Roberto | 2 | |
3. | Cobo Ignacio | 1 | |
= | Lemes Yeray | 1 | |
= | Martín Armide | 1 |