lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang
donate
Our website is made possible by displaying online advertisements.
Please consider supporting us by disabling Adblock.

Rally Tasmania

Hall of fame

7. 11. – 8. 11. 2020 • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel
23. 6. 2019, Launceston, Tasmania • entries/finish - 28/22 • gravel 97,60 km
1.flagBates Harry - McCarthy JohniconToyota Yaris AP4Toyota Gazoo Racing Australia58:35.1
2.flagBates Lewis - McLoughlin AnthonyiconToyota Yaris AP4Toyota Gazoo Racing Australia59:35.9
3.flagTaylor Molly - Read MalcolmiconSubaru WRX STISubaru do Motorsport59:47.1
1.flagBates Harry - McCarthy JohniconToyota Yaris AP4Toyota Gazoo Racing Australia58:35.1
2.flagBates Lewis - McLoughlin AnthonyiconToyota Yaris AP4Toyota Gazoo Racing Australia59:35.9
3.flagTaylor Molly - Read MalcolmiconSubaru WRX STISubaru do Motorsport59:47.1
1.flagRaedel Kevin - Ramia AmandaiconFord Falcon XR6
1.flagReading Bodie - Young MarkiconSubaru Impreza WRX STi1:02:20.1
2.flagAnear Luke - Glenney SteveiconFord Fiesta R5AGI Sport1:02:58.6
3.flagO'Dowd John - Feaver ToniiconŠkoda Fabia R51:02:59.8
1.flagReading Bodie - Young MarkiconSubaru Impreza WRX STi1:02:20.1
2.flagWylie Kurt - Roach DamieniconSubaru Impreza STi Spec C1:05:13.9
3.flagAuty Timothy - Mitchell JoniconMazda 323 GT-R1:06:42.7
1.flagNewman Benjamin - Kudra AdamiconSubaru Impreza RS1:07:01.3
2.flagTraverso Danny - Sarandis AndrewiconSubaru Impreza RS1:07:59.5
3.flagLewis Crichton - Carr AnthonyiconSubaru Impreza RS1:10:01.5
21. 6. – 22. 6. 2019, Launceston, Tasmania • entries/finish - 29/10 • gravel 124,50 km
1.flagBates Harry - McCarthy JohniconToyota Yaris AP4Toyota Gazoo Racing Australia1:11:07.8
2.flagTaylor Molly - Read MalcolmiconSubaru WRX STISubaru do Motorsport1:12:43.5
3.flagBates Lewis - McLoughlin AnthonyiconToyota Yaris AP4Toyota Gazoo Racing Australia1:13:39.4
1.flagBates Harry - McCarthy JohniconToyota Yaris AP4Toyota Gazoo Racing Australia1:11:07.8
2.flagTaylor Molly - Read MalcolmiconSubaru WRX STISubaru do Motorsport1:12:43.5
3.flagBates Lewis - McLoughlin AnthonyiconToyota Yaris AP4Toyota Gazoo Racing Australia1:13:39.4
1.flagAuty Timothy - Mitchell JoniconMazda 323 GT-R1:16:46.2
2.flagAnear Luke - Glenney SteveiconFord Fiesta R5AGI Sport1:17:50.0
3.flagO'Dowd John - Feaver ToniiconŠkoda Fabia R51:18:25.3
1.flagAuty Timothy - Mitchell JoniconMazda 323 GT-R1:07:47.9
2.flagWylie Kurt - Roach DamieniconSubaru Impreza STi Spec C1:11:44.5
3.flagGrave Nic - Sheahen CraigiconSubaru Impreza RS1:12:40.6
1.flagGrave Nic - Sheahen CraigiconSubaru Impreza RS1:12:40.6
2.flagNewman Benjamin - Kudra AdamiconSubaru Impreza RS1:13:52.7
3.flagTraverso Danny - Sarandis AndrewiconSubaru Impreza RS1:14:52.5
29. 7. 2018, Launceston, Tasmania • entries/finish - 30/25 • gravel 112,28 km
1.flagGlenney Steve - Sarandis AndrewiconSubaru WRX STI1:14:29.9
2.flagEvans Eli - Searcy BeniconŠkoda Fabia R5Tankformers1:16:35.9
3.flagCoppin Adrian - Feaver ToniiconŠkoda Fabia R51:17:02.0
1.flagGlenney Steve - Sarandis AndrewiconSubaru WRX STI1:14:29.9
2.flagEvans Eli - Searcy BeniconŠkoda Fabia R5Tankformers1:16:35.9
3.flagCoppin Adrian - Feaver ToniiconŠkoda Fabia R51:17:02.0
1.flagKaplan Adam - Penney AleshiaiconNissan 370 Z1:30:05.0
2.flagHayes Ben - Hayes CathyiconHolden Commodore SS1:45:51.1
3.flagChu Haowen - Hellwig PetericonFord Fiesta MK71:55:00.2
1.flagGlenney Steve - Sarandis AndrewiconSubaru WRX STI1:14:29.9
2.flagButcher Mark - Phillip-Clarke WarreniconSubaru Impreza WRX STi1:22:34.2
3.flagKaplan Adam - Penney AleshiaiconNissan 370 Z1:30:05.0
1.flagButcher Mark - Phillip-Clarke WarreniconSubaru Impreza WRX STi1:22:34.2
2.flagAuty Timothy - Mitchell JoniconMazda 323 GT-R1:23:00.9
3.flagReading Bodie - Malcolm AlexiconSubaru Impreza WRX STi1:24:13.5
1.flagPritchard Mike - Butler AdamiconSubaru Impreza RS1:25:46.1
2.flagGrave Nic - Sheahen CraigiconSubaru Impreza RS1:25:56.4
3.flagLewis Crichton - Carr AnthonyiconSubaru Impreza RS1:28:08.6
27. 7. – 28. 7. 2018, Launceston, Tasmania • entries/finish - 33/26 • gravel 130,18 km
1.flagEvans Eli - Searcy BeniconŠkoda Fabia R5Tankformers1:18:20.4
2.flagTaylor Molly - Read MalcolmiconSubaru WRX STISubaru do Motorsport1:22:27.2
3.flagCoppin Adrian - Feaver ToniiconŠkoda Fabia R51:24:24.8
1.flagEvans Eli - Searcy BeniconŠkoda Fabia R5Tankformers1:18:20.4
2.flagTaylor Molly - Read MalcolmiconSubaru WRX STISubaru do Motorsport1:22:27.2
3.flagCoppin Adrian - Feaver ToniiconŠkoda Fabia R51:24:24.8
1.flagKaplan Adam - Penney AleshiaiconNissan 370 Z1:32:10.3
2.flagHayes Ben - Hayes CathyiconHolden Commodore SS1:38:28.8
3.flagRaedel Kevin - Phillips LisiiconFord Falcon XR61:48:21.7
1.flagButcher Mark - Phillip-Clarke WarreniconSubaru Impreza WRX STi1:30:55.0
2.flagKaplan Adam - Penney AleshiaiconNissan 370 Z1:32:10.3
3.flagHayes Ben - Hayes CathyiconHolden Commodore SS1:38:28.8
1.flagAuty Timothy - Mitchell JoniconMazda 323 GT-R1:28:47.7
2.flagButcher Mark - Phillip-Clarke WarreniconSubaru Impreza WRX STi1:30:55.0
3.flagGrave Nic - Sheahen CraigiconSubaru Impreza RS1:32:57.1
1.flagGrave Nic - Sheahen CraigiconSubaru Impreza RS1:32:57.1
2.flagNewman Benjamin - Kudra AdamiconSubaru Impreza RS1:33:56.1
3.flagPritchard Mike - Butler AdamiconSubaru Impreza RS1:35:05.1
26. 2. – 28. 2. 2010 • entries/finish - 14/12 • asphalt 205,68 km
1.flagPedder Scott - Mortimer JonathoniconMitsubishi Lancer Evo IXPedders Suspension1:43:56.1
2.flagEvans Simon - Evans SueiconSubaru Impreza STi N121:44:46.0
3.flagDowell Justin - Lee MatticonMitsubishi Lancer Evo IXActiv Rallysport1:46:59.1
1.flagPedder Scott - Mortimer JonathoniconMitsubishi Lancer Evo IXPedders Suspension1:43:56.1
2.flagEvans Simon - Evans SueiconSubaru Impreza STi N121:44:46.0
3.flagDowell Justin - Lee MatticonMitsubishi Lancer Evo IXActiv Rallysport1:46:59.1
1.flagEvans Eli - Weston GleniconHonda Civic Type-R R3Tango Rally Team1:50:15.8
2.flagKirk Barry - Willson DanieliconMitsubishi Mirage2:15:21.1
3.flagHogan Barney - Grainger DarreniconFord Fiesta2:19:57.6
12. 2. – 13. 2. 2009 • entries/finish - 13/11 • asphalt
1.flagBates Neal - Taylor CoraliconToyota Corolla TRD S20001:39:22.1
2.flagEvans Simon - Evans SueiconToyota Corolla TRD S20001:39:34.6
3.flagEvans Eli - Murphy ChrisiconSubaru Impreza WRX STi1:39:58.5
1.flagBates Neal - Taylor CoraliconToyota Corolla TRD S20001:39:22.1
2.flagEvans Simon - Evans SueiconToyota Corolla TRD S20001:39:34.6
3.flagEvans Eli - Murphy ChrisiconSubaru Impreza WRX STi1:39:58.5
1.flagKirk Barry - White LisaiconMazda RX-72:10:21.4
6. 10. – 6. 8. 2008 • entries/finish - 12/11 • asphalt
1.flagBates Neal - Taylor CoraliconToyota Corolla TRD S200047:22.1
2.flagEvans Simon - Evans SueiconToyota Corolla TRD S200047:54.0
3.flagBrooks Craig - Willson DanieliconSubaru Impreza WRX STi48:34.4
1.flagBates Neal - Taylor CoraliconToyota Corolla TRD S200047:22.1
2.flagEvans Simon - Evans SueiconToyota Corolla TRD S200047:54.0
3.flagBrooks Craig - Willson DanieliconSubaru Impreza WRX STi48:34.4
5. 10. 2008 • entries/finish - 12/12 • asphalt
1.flagBates Neal - Taylor CoraliconToyota Corolla TRD S200046:14.5
2.flagLowndes Spencer - Randell ChrisiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo IX46:49.6
3.flagEvans Simon - Evans SueiconToyota Corolla TRD S200047:16.2
1.flagBates Neal - Taylor CoraliconToyota Corolla TRD S200046:14.5
2.flagLowndes Spencer - Randell ChrisiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo IX46:49.6
3.flagEvans Simon - Evans SueiconToyota Corolla TRD S200047:16.2
16. 7. 2006 • entries/finish - 16/14 • gravel
1.flagPedder Scott - Weston GleniconMitsubishi Lancer Evo IXMitsubishi Ralliart Australia56:28.2
2.flagEvans Simon - Evans SueiconToyota Corolla SportivoToyota Team Australia56:44.9
3.flagHerridge Dean - Hayes WilliamiconSubaru Impreza WRXMaximum Motorsport57:05.4
1.flagPedder Scott - Weston GleniconMitsubishi Lancer Evo IXMitsubishi Ralliart Australia56:28.2
2.flagEvans Simon - Evans SueiconToyota Corolla SportivoToyota Team Australia56:44.9
3.flagHerridge Dean - Hayes WilliamiconSubaru Impreza WRXMaximum Motorsport57:05.4
15. 7. 2006 • entries/finish - 17/13 • gravel
1.flagHerridge Dean - Hayes WilliamiconSubaru Impreza WRXMaximum Motorsport49:41.7
2.flagEvans Simon - Evans SueiconToyota Corolla SportivoToyota Team Australia49:43.9
3.flagBates Neal - Taylor CoraliconToyota Corolla SportivoToyota Team Australia50:12.4
1.flagHerridge Dean - Hayes WilliamiconSubaru Impreza WRXMaximum Motorsport49:41.7
2.flagEvans Simon - Evans SueiconToyota Corolla SportivoToyota Team Australia49:43.9
3.flagBates Neal - Taylor CoraliconToyota Corolla SportivoToyota Team Australia50:12.4
10. 7. 2005, Hobart, Tasmania • entries/finish - 39/28 • gravel
1.flagCrocker Cody - Moscatt DaleiconSubaru Impreza WRXSubaru Rally Team Australia56:36.6
2.flagPedder Scott - Weston GleniconMitsubishi Lancer Evo VIIITeam Mitsubishi Ralliart57:10.2
3.flagHerridge Dean - Hayes WilliamiconSubaru Impreza WRXSubaru Rally Team Australia57:12.0
1.flagRattray Lynn - Hills LindoniconSubaru Impreza WRX STi50:49.3
2.flagPaine Stewart - Paine JoshiconDatsun 160057:23.9
3.flagWilson James - Wilson DanieliconDaihatsu Charade59:37.2
Crews of Tasmania Cup run 7 out of 8 stages
8. 7. – 9. 7. 2005, Hobart, Tasmania • entries/finish - 40/30 • gravel
1.flagCrocker Cody - Moscatt DaleiconSubaru Impreza WRXSubaru Rally Team Australia1:02:43.0
2.flagPedder Scott - Weston GleniconMitsubishi Lancer Evo VIIITeam Mitsubishi Ralliart1:03:22.6
3.flagKangas Juha - Rabbett-Barkley JuliaiconSubaru Impreza STi N11LWR Subaru Satelite Team1:04:11.9
1.flagCrocker Cody - Moscatt DaleiconSubaru Impreza WRXSubaru Rally Team Australia1:02:43.0
2.flagPedder Scott - Weston GleniconMitsubishi Lancer Evo VIIITeam Mitsubishi Ralliart1:03:22.6
3.flagKangas Juha - Rabbett-Barkley JuliaiconSubaru Impreza STi N11LWR Subaru Satelite Team1:04:11.9
1.flagPeterson Lee - Barham MareeiconSubaru Impreza WRX1:11:13.4
2.flagVandenberg Jamie - Vandenberg SimoniconMitsubishi Lancer Evo V1:11:25.6
3.flagRattray Lynn - Hills LindoniconSubaru Impreza WRX STi1:11:58.4
11. 9. 1999, Hobart • entries/finish - 43/31 • gravel
1.flagBourne Peter 'Possum' - Vincent CraigiconSubaru Impreza S4 WRC '98
4. 2. 1995, Burnie, Tasmania • entries/finish - 26/23 • asphalt
1.flagBates Neal - Taylor CoraliconToyota Celica GT-Four (ST205)1:35:50
1.flagBates Neal - Taylor CoraliconToyota Celica GT-Four (ST205)1:35:50
5. 2. – 6. 2. 1994, Burnie, Tasmania • entries/finish - 24/18 • gravel
1.flagOrdynski Ed - Stacey MarkiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo2:14:09
1.flagOrdynski Ed - Stacey MarkiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo2:14:09
5. 4. – 7. 4. 1991, Burnie, Tasmania • entries/finish - 27/21 • gravel
1.flagCoote Murray - Taylor CoraliconMazda 323 GTX3:50:57
1.flagCoote Murray - Taylor CoraliconMazda 323 GTX3:50:57
31. 3. – 1. 4. 1990, Burnie • entries/finish - 36/22 • gravel
1.flagFury George - Runnalls RossiconMitsubishi Galant VR-43:54:59
1.flagFury George - Runnalls RossiconMitsubishi Galant VR-43:54:59
1. 4. 1989 • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel
1.flagCarr Greg - Harker MickiconLancia Delta Integrale4:13:34
2.flagBell Wayne - Boddy DavidiconMazda 323 4WD4:17:25
3.flagCoote Murray - Stewart IainiconMazda 323 4WD4:17:47
1.flagCarr Greg - Harker MickiconLancia Delta Integrale4:13:34
2.flagBell Wayne - Boddy DavidiconMazda 323 4WD4:17:25
3.flagCoote Murray - Stewart IainiconMazda 323 4WD4:17:47