Season 2011
Germany
Germany (DRS) 2011
12. 5. – 14. 5. 2011 • entries/finish - 57/37 • asphalt 147.00 km • Other years
1. | Herbold Felix - Kölbach Michael | Ford Fiesta S2000 | 1:20:41.3 | |||
2. | Kahle Matthias - Göbel Peter | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Škoda Auto Deutschland | 1:21:33.2 | ||
3. | Dobberkau Olaf - Dobberkau-König Alexandra | Porsche 996 GT3 | 1:23:48.2 |
1. | Herbold Felix - Kölbach Michael | Ford Fiesta S2000 | 1:20:41.3 | |||
2. | Kahle Matthias - Göbel Peter | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Škoda Auto Deutschland | 1:21:33.2 | ||
3. | Dobberkau Olaf - Dobberkau-König Alexandra | Porsche 996 GT3 | 1:23:48.2 |
3. 6. – 4. 6. 2011 • entries/finish - 80/49 • asphalt 161.92 km • Other years
1. | Zeltner Ruben - Zeltner Petra | Porsche 996 GT3 | ADAC Sachsen e.V. | 1:18:07.0 | ||
2. | Werner Anton - Edelmann Ralph | Porsche 996 GT3 | MSF Freising '73 e.V. | 1:19:04.7 | ||
3. | Šlehofer Jan - Mourková Renáta | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | Roto Plzeň | 1:21:23.9 |
1. | Zeltner Ruben - Zeltner Petra | Porsche 996 GT3 | ADAC Sachsen e.V. | 1:18:07.0 | ||
2. | Werner Anton - Edelmann Ralph | Porsche 996 GT3 | MSF Freising '73 e.V. | 1:19:04.7 | ||
3. | Šlehofer Jan - Mourková Renáta | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | Roto Plzeň | 1:21:23.9 |
5. 8. – 7. 8. 2011, Eisenach • entries/finish - 83/56 • asphalt 128.66 km • Other years
1. | Kahle Matthias - Doerr Christian | Škoda Octavia WRC Evo2 | 1:11:14.0 | |||
2. | Corazza Peter - Bauer Ronald | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | ADAC Sachsen e.V. | 1:12:36.8 | ||
3. | Burkart Aaron - Kachel André | Ford Fiesta S2000 | 1:12:42.2 |
1. | Kahle Matthias - Doerr Christian | Škoda Octavia WRC Evo2 | 1:11:14.0 | |||
2. | Corazza Peter - Bauer Ronald | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | ADAC Sachsen e.V. | 1:12:36.8 | ||
3. | Burkart Aaron - Kachel André | Ford Fiesta S2000 | 1:12:42.2 |
26. 8. – 27. 8. 2011 • entries/finish - 111/77 • asphalt 125.37 km • Other years
1. | Zeltner Ruben - Zeltner Petra | Porsche 996 GT3 | ADAC Sachsen e.V. | 1:03:36.1 | ||
2. | Stölzel Maik - Windisch Thomas | Porsche 997 GT3 | 1:07:02.8 | |||
3. | Werner Anton - Edelmann Ralph | Porsche 996 GT3 | 1:07:34.0 |
1. | Zeltner Ruben - Zeltner Petra | Porsche 996 GT3 | ADAC Sachsen e.V. | 1:03:36.1 | ||
2. | Stölzel Maik - Windisch Thomas | Porsche 997 GT3 | 1:07:02.8 | |||
3. | Werner Anton - Edelmann Ralph | Porsche 996 GT3 | 1:07:34.0 |
30. 9. – 1. 10. 2011, Boxberg/Oberlausitz • Rallye-Renn- & Wassersport-Club Lausitz • entries/finish - 72/48 • gravel 167.00 km - (cancelled 46.67 km) • Other years
1. | Zeltner Ruben - Doerr Christian | Škoda Octavia WRC Evo2 | 1:09:00.9 | |||
2. | Kahle Matthias - Göbel Peter | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Škoda Auto Deutschland | 1:09:05.9 | ||
3. | Wallenwein Mark - Kopczyk Stefan | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Škoda Auto Deutschland | 1:10:09.5 |
1. | Zeltner Ruben - Doerr Christian | Škoda Octavia WRC Evo2 | 1:09:00.9 | |||
2. | Kahle Matthias - Göbel Peter | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Škoda Auto Deutschland | 1:09:05.9 | ||
3. | Wallenwein Mark - Kopczyk Stefan | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Škoda Auto Deutschland | 1:10:09.5 |
SS 3,4 & 13 cancelled due to heavy dust
Notional times for all crews on SS2 due to heavy dust
Notional times for all crews on SS2 due to heavy dust
28. 10. – 29. 10. 2011, Storndorf • AC Schlitz • entries/finish - 82/60 • asphalt 96.90 km • Other years
1. | Hesse Marcus - Kunze Uwe | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 1:06:47.7 | |||
2. | Koch Marco - Assmann Stefan | Opel Kadett C | AMC Hungen | 1:08:42.7 | ||
3. | Schuhej Jörg - Reith Steffen | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:09:27.7 |
1. | Hesse Marcus - Kunze Uwe | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 1:06:47.7 | |||
2. | Koch Marco - Assmann Stefan | Opel Kadett C | AMC Hungen | 1:08:42.7 | ||
3. | Schuhej Jörg - Reith Steffen | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:09:27.7 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||
1. | Stöber Robert |
[26.] |
[22.] |
[31.] |
[41.] | R |
[31.] |
150 |
||
2. | Stölzel Maik |
[5.] | R |
[5.] |
[2.] |
[6.] |
[14.] |
146 |
||
3. | Kunstmann Mario |
[13.] |
[14.] | R |
[20.] |
[35.] |
[29.] |
127 |
||
4. | König Veit |
[27.] |
[35.] |
[22.] | R |
[28.] | R |
110 |
||
5. | Meyer Lars |
[35.] | - |
[39.] |
[49.] | - |
[50.] |
107 |
||
6. | Sagel Heinz-Otto |
[24.] |
[33.] |
[28.] |
[27.] | - |
[59.] |
92 |
||
7. | Wiegand Sepp |
[18.] | - |
[9.] | - | - |
[11.] |
90 |
||
8. | Hackenberg Markus |
[14.] |
[12.] | R |
R |
- |
[24.] |
90 |
||
9. | Gröbner Reinhard |
[30.] |
[27.] |
[33.] |
[45.] | - | - |
89.5 |
||
10. | Weigert Timo |
[12.] | R |
[29.] |
[37.] | R |
R |
86 |
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Zeltner Ruben | 3 | |
2. | Kahle Matthias | 1 | |
= | Herbold Felix | 1 | |
= | Hesse Marcus | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Kahle Matthias | 13 | |
2. | Zeltner Ruben | 12 | |
3. | Herbold Felix | 11 | |
4. | Hesse Marcus | 6 | |
5. | Corazza Peter | 4 | |
6. | Bernhard Timo | 3 | |
= | Werner Anton | 3 | |
8. | Stölzel Maik | 2 | |
9. | Wallenwein Mark | 1 | |
= | Burkart Aaron | 1 | |
= | Koch Marco | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Kahle Matthias | 20 | |
2. | Zeltner Ruben | 14 | |
3. | Herbold Felix | 11 | |
4. | Hesse Marcus | 9 | |
5. | Wallenwein Mark | 4 |