38. ADAC Rallye Wartburg 1997
15. 8. – 18. 8. 1997, Eisenach • MC Eisenach • asphalt 160.70 km • total distance including road sections - 400.00 km • Other years
Leg 2. only results - after SS19
1. | #1 |
Stengg W. - Schönlechner O. | Ford Escort RS Cosworth ARBÖ Steiermark | A10 | 1:09:02 | 107.3 |
||||
2. | #2 |
Moufang Markus - Hähner Rüdiger | BMW M3 E30 MSC Horlofftal e.V. | H16 | 1:12:33 |
+3:31.0 +3:31.0 |
102.1 1.71 |
|||
3. | #8 |
Alexy Carsten - Walch Hartmut | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | N7 | 1:12:44 |
+3:42.0 +11.0 |
101.8 1.80 |
|||
4. | #6 |
Moufang Norbert - Krämer Susanna | Opel Kadett C-Coupé MSC Horlofftal e.V. | H15 | 1:12:50 |
+3:48.0 +6.0 |
101.7 1.85 |
|||
5. | #16 |
Steinacker Siegfried - Schmidt V. | Seat Ibiza Cupra Mk2 AC Schlitz | N6 | 1:15:44 |
+6:42.0 +2:54.0 |
97.8 3.26 |
|||
6. | #9 |
Uth Eberhard - Hofsommer Volker | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | N7 | 1:15:53 |
+6:51.0 +9.0 |
97.6 3.33 |
|||
7. | #19 |
Neltner Günther - Penner Uwe | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III Mitsubishi Rallye Team Prengel | N7 | 1:16:05 |
+7:03.0 +12.0 |
97.3 3.43 |
|||
8. | #22 |
Raupach André - Kalla Frank | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | N7 | 1:16:40 |
+7:38.0 +35.0 |
96.6 3.71 |
|||
9. | #27 |
Teichmann Klaus - Freywald Enrico | Nissan Sunny GTi Chemnitzer AMC | A9 | 1:19:09 |
+10:07.0 +2:29.0 |
93.5 4.92 |
|||
10. | #61 |
Höhner Frank - Schumacher Oliver | Opel Kadett C MSC Altenkirchen | H15 | 1:19:22 |
+10:20.0 +13.0 |
93.3 5.02 |
|||
11. | #41 |
Roth Heiko - Kaiser Michael | Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V | N6 | 1:19:55 |
+10:53.0 +33.0 |
92.6 5.29 |
|||
12. | #30 |
Teubner Thomas - Beese Steffen | Opel Astra GSi 16V DD-Junior-Cup | N6 | 1:20:12 |
+11:10.0 +17.0 |
92.3 5.43 |
|||
13. | #20 |
Voigtmann Holger - Flechsig Uwe | Audi Coupé S2 | A10 | 1:20:33 |
+11:31.0 +21.0 |
91.9 5.60 |
|||
14. | #51 |
Schleimer Christoph - Fuchs T. | Suzuki Swift GTi MK2 ADAC Mittelrhein e.V. | N5 | 1:20:50 |
+11:48.0 +17.0 |
91.6 5.74 |
|||
15. | #35 |
Kämpfner Rico - Gloede Marcus | Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V DD-Junior-Cup | N6 | 1:20:55 |
+11:53.0 +5.0 |
91.5 5.78 |
|||
16. | #60 |
Rütz Uwe - Bade Günther | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | H15 | 1:21:23 |
+12:21.0 +28.0 |
91.0 6.00 |
|||
17. | #43 |
Haaf Sven - Neubauer Viola | Peugeot 106 Rallye ADAC Junior Rallye Team Württemberg | N5 | 1:22:37 |
+13:35.0 +1:14.0 |
89.6 6.60 |
|||
18. | #49 |
Rath Sven - Schulze Stefan | Suzuki Swift GTi MK2 AC Landau-Pfalz | N5 | 1:22:55 |
+13:53.0 +18.0 |
89.3 6.75 |
|||
19. | #100 |
Anders Lars - Höch Mario | Škoda Favorit 136 L MC Eisenach | A9 | 1:23:06 |
+14:04.0 +11.0 |
89.1 6.84 |
|||
20. | #80 |
Kübler Ulrich - Heim Holger | Honda CR-X DD-Junior-Cup | H14 | 1:23:09 |
+14:07.0 +3.0 |
89.0 6.86 |
|||
21. | #52 |
Stockhammer Martin - Roth G. | Opel Corsa B GSi ADAC Südbayern Junior Team | N6 | 1:23:16 |
+14:14.0 +7.0 |
88.9 6.92 |
|||
= | #94 |
Richter Axel - Porrmann Peggy | BMW 318i E30 Chemnitzer AMC | G3 | 1:23:16 |
+14:14.0 +0.0 |
88.9 6.92 |
|||
23. | #26 |
Schmack Manfred - Heinzel Sabine | Honda Civic VTi (EG6) | A9 | 1:23:27 |
+14:25.0 +11.0 |
88.7 7.01 |
|||
24. | #103 |
König Veit - Herold Heiko | Suzuki Swift GTi MK2 | F17 | 1:24:07 |
+15:05.0 +40.0 |
88.0 7.33 |
|||
25. | #42 |
Möbus Hartmut - Draheim Christa | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | N7 | 1:24:58 |
+15:56.0 +51.0 |
87.1 7.75 |
|||
26. | #44 |
Maurer Hubert - Piechatschek D. | Opel Corsa B GSi ADAC Südbayern Junior Team | N6 | 1:25:00 |
+15:58.0 +2.0 |
87.1 7.76 |
|||
27. | #67 |
Pfaff Detlef - Pfaff Ralph | Opel Kadett GSI 16V | H15 | 1:25:05 |
+16:03.0 +5.0 |
87.0 7.80 |
|||
28. | #50 |
Kopp Alexander - Wilhelm Michael | Peugeot 106 Rallye ADAC Junior Rallye Team Württemberg | N5 | 1:25:14 |
+16:12.0 +9.0 |
86.9 7.88 |
|||
29. | #93 |
Schwarzmannseder L. - Maysenhölder B. | Peugeot 205 GTI 1.9 DD-Junior-Cup | H15 | 1:25:24 |
+16:22.0 +10.0 |
86.7 7.96 |
|||
30. | #76 |
Gebhardt Jürgen - Gebhardt T. | Volkswagen Golf I GTi 1.6 MC Weida | H14 | 1:26:05 |
+17:03.0 +41.0 |
86.0 8.29 |
|||
31. | #96 |
Schlutz Dietrich - Ehrle Michael | Volkswagen Golf III MC Eisenach | G3 | 1:26:11 |
+17:09.0 +6.0 |
85.9 8.34 |
|||
32. | #28 |
Moser Florian - Schön Christian | Honda Civic VTi | A9 | 1:26:33 |
+17:31.0 +22.0 |
85.5 8.52 |
|||
33. | #78 |
Dorfner Christine - Stach Sabine | Mitsubishi Colt | F17 | 1:26:51 |
+17:49.0 +18.0 |
85.3 8.66 |
|||
34. | #83 |
Janasik Jörg - Pieper Guido | Volkswagen Golf I GTi 1.6 Private Renngemeinschaft Spandau | H14 | 1:26:52 |
+17:50.0 +1.0 |
85.2 8.67 |
|||
35. | #79 |
Schmidt Daniel - Prager Enrico | Volkswagen Golf I GTi 1.6 DD-Junior-Cup | H14 | 1:28:04 |
+19:02.0 +1:12.0 |
84.1 9.25 |
|||
36. | #57 |
Lämmerhirt Lars - Tonn René | Škoda Felicia 1.6 | A9 | 1:28:10 |
+19:08.0 +6.0 |
84.0 9.30 |
|||
37. | #113 |
Birr Niklas - Schulze Mandy | Volkswagen Polo 86c Coupe DD-Junior-Cup | H13 | 1:28:25 |
+19:23.0 +15.0 |
83.7 9.42 |
|||
38. | #66 |
Helbig Gerald - Steinmetz H. | Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V | H15 | 1:28:36 |
+19:34.0 +11.0 |
83.6 9.51 |
|||
39. | #86 |
Hünniger Andreas - Rother M. | Toyota Corolla 1600 GT 2 Door AE86 MC Weida | H14 | 1:28:57 |
+19:55.0 +21.0 |
83.2 9.68 |
|||
40. | #70 |
Mey Frank - Linß Thomas | Opel Kadett GSI 16V MC Eisenach | H15 | 1:29:10 |
+20:08.0 +13.0 |
83.0 9.79 |
|||
41. | #63 |
Schmidt André - Miething M. | Opel Kadett GSI DD-Junior-Cup | H15 | 1:29:11 |
+20:09.0 +1.0 |
83.0 9.80 |
|||
42. | #121 |
Günl André - Miene Michael | Lada VAZ 2105 DD-Junior-Cup | H13 |
1:29:50 1:00 |
+20:48.0 +39.0 |
82.4 10.11 |
|||
43. | #92 |
Meyer Marc - Trzaska Frank | Volkswagen Golf II GTi Braunschweiger ATC | G3 | 1:29:58 |
+20:56.0 +8.0 |
82.3 10.18 |
|||
44. | #47 |
Knöbel Holger - Knöbel Jan | Volkswagen Polo 86c Coupe DD-Junior-Cup | N5 | 1:30:20 |
+21:18.0 +22.0 |
82.0 10.36 |
|||
45. | #124 |
Knorn Mike - Pfob René | Trabant P601 | H11 | 1:31:29 |
+22:27.0 +1:09.0 |
80.9 10.92 |
|||
46. | #110 |
Machwitz André - Machwitz Ralf | Wartburg AWE 1.3 S MC Eisenach | H13 | 1:32:58 |
+23:56.0 +1:29.0 |
79.6 11.64 |
|||
47. | #125 |
Preuser Lars - Bleske Martina | Trabant P601 | H11 | 1:33:36 |
+24:34.0 +38.0 |
79.1 11.94 |
|||
48. | #119 |
Weise Kay - Wetzel Ingo | Citroën AX Sport DD-Junior-Cup | H13 | 1:37:06 |
+28:04.0 +3:30.0 |
76.3 13.65 |
|||
49. | #129 |
Gürtler Peter - Schleicher Niko | Trabant P601 | H11 | 1:38:28 |
+29:26.0 +1:22.0 |
75.2 14.31 |
|||
50. | #122 |
Rottenberg Werner - Kühne I. | Suzuki Swift GTi MK2 VCB Berlin | N5 | 1:40:33 |
+31:31.0 +2:05.0 |
73.6 15.32 |
|||
51. | #74 |
Kuchlmaier Christina - Müller K. | Mitsubishi Colt | F17 | 1:41:09 |
+32:07.0 +36.0 |
73.2 15.62 |
|||
52. | #53 |
Jahoda Christian - Knechtskern K. | Opel Kadett GT/E 2.4 MSC 12 München | H16 | 1:44:12 |
+35:10.0 +3:03.0 |
71.1 17.10 |
|||
53. | #116 |
Andres Sören - Baumbach Pamela | Wartburg AWE 1.3 S MC Eisenach | H13 | 1:44:31 |
+35:29.0 +19.0 |
70.8 17.25 |
|||
54. | #130 |
Teichmann Ronny - Weißflog Simon | Trabant P601 Chemnitzer AMC | H11 | 1:46:55 |
+37:53.0 +2:24.0 |
69.3 18.42 |
|||
55. | #97 |
Garten Lars - Grolig Franz | Renault 5 GTE DD-Junior-Cup | G3 | 1:48:00 |
+38:58.0 +1:05.0 |
68.6 18.95 |
|||
56. | #131 |
Malsch Marcus - Zimmer Stefan | Trabant P601 | H11 |
1:50:26 0:10 |
+41:24.0 +2:26.0 |
67.0 20.13 |
|||
57. | #123 |
Ullrich Mario - Lützelberger R. | Trabant P601 MC Eisenach | H11 | 1:50:27 |
+41:25.0 +1.0 |
67.0 20.14 |