38. ADAC Rallye Wartburg 1997
15. 8. – 18. 8. 1997, Eisenach • MC Eisenach • asphalt 160.70 km • total distance including road sections - 400.00 km • Other years
#43
ADAC Junior Rallye Team Württemberg
N5
Final results
18. overall
2. class N5
2. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Etterwinden - Ruhla 1 (4.30 km) | 2:40 (160) | 50.
4. class N5 6. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
96.8 km/h 6.98 s/km |
2:40 (160) | 50.
4. class N5 6. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
SS2 RK Flugplatz Eisenach Kindel (14.70 km) | 7:25 (445) | 40.
1. class N5 2. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
118.9 km/h 3.88 s/km |
10:05 (605) | 41.
2. class N5 3. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
SS3 Eisenach - Förtha 1 (7.00 km) | 3:40 (220) | 31.
1. class N5 2. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
114.5 km/h 5.00 s/km |
13:45 (825) | 34.
1. class N5 1. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
SS4 Etterwinden - Ruhla 2 (4.30 km) | 2:45 (165) | 32.
3. class N5 5. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
93.8 km/h 6.05 s/km |
16:30 (990) | 34.
2. class N5 3. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
SS5 Eisenach - Förtha 2 (7.00 km) | 3:38 (218) | 23.
1. class N5 1. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
115.6 km/h 4.43 s/km |
20:08 (1208) | 28.
1. class N5 1. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
2. leg | |||||
SS6 Heyerode - Nazza - Falken 1 (13.00 km) | 7:58 (478) | 19.
3. class N5 3. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
97.9 km/h 5.54 s/km |
28:06 (1686) | 25.
2. class N5 2. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
SS7 Mihla - Uetteroda - Madelungen 1 (9.00 km) | 6:42 (402) | 47.
6. class N5 9. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
80.6 km/h 8.33 s/km |
34:48 (2088) | 27.
3. class N5 3. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
SS8 Heyerode - Nazza - Falken 1 (13.00 km) | 7:51 (471) | 19.
2. class N5 2. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
99.4 km/h 5.69 s/km |
42:39 (2559) | 26.
3. class N5 3. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
SS9 Mihla - Uetteroda - Madelungen 2 (9.00 km) | 6:32 (392) | 39.
4. class N5 7. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
82.7 km/h 8.56 s/km |
49:11 (2951) | 25.
3. class N5 3. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
SS10 RK Oberellen - Unterellen 1 (13.40 km) | 9:28 (568) | 26.
2. class N5 3. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
84.9 km/h 6.34 s/km |
58:39 (3519) | 23.
3. class N5 3. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
SS11 Gospenroda - Vitzeroda 1 (7.60 km) | 5:54 (354) | 18.
2. class N5 2. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
77.3 km/h 6.45 s/km |
1:04:33 (3873) | 21.
2. class N5 2. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
SS12 Dönges - Tiefenort 1 (4.70 km) | 3:02 (182) | 19.
2. class N5 2. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
93.0 km/h 5.96 s/km |
1:07:35 (4055) | 21.
2. class N5 2. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
SS13 Möhra - Kupfersuhl - Etterwinden 1 (6.00 km) | 3:55 (235) | 31.
2. class N5 4. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
91.9 km/h 6.83 s/km |
1:11:30 (4290) | 21.
2. class N5 2. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
SS14 Steinbach - Ruhla 1 (8.00 km) | 3:29 (209) | 20.
2. class N5 3. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
137.8 km/h 3.75 s/km |
1:14:59 (4499) | 21.
2. class N5 2. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
SS15 RK Oberellen - Unterellen 2 (13.40 km) | 9:27 (567) | 22.
3. class N5 3. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
85.1 km/h 7.84 s/km |
1:24:26 (5066) | 20.
2. class N5 2. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
SS16 Gospenroda - Vitzeroda 2 (7.60 km) | 6:12 (372) | 28.
3. class N5 4. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
73.5 km/h 8.29 s/km |
1:30:38 (5438) | 19.
2. class N5 2. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
SS17 Dönges - Tiefenort 2 (4.70 km) | 3:11 (191) | 30.
2. class N5 4. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
88.6 km/h 8.09 s/km |
1:33:49 (5629) | 18.
2. class N5 2. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
SS18 Möhra - Kupfersuhl - Etterwinden 2 (6.00 km) | 4:04 (244) | 31.
2. class N5 4. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
88.5 km/h 7.50 s/km |
1:37:53 (5873) | 17.
2. class N5 2. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
SS19 Steinbach - Ruhla 2 (8.00 km) | 4:52 (292) | 17.
1. class N5 2. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
98.6 km/h 6.00 s/km |
1:42:45 (6165) | 18.
2. class N5 2. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |