38. ADAC Rallye Wartburg 1997
15. 8. – 18. 8. 1997, Eisenach • MC Eisenach • asphalt 160.70 km • total distance including road sections - 400.00 km • Other years
Leg 2. only results - after SS15
1. | #1 |
Stengg W. - Schönlechner O. | Ford Escort RS Cosworth ARBÖ Steiermark | A10 | 53:57 | 108 |
||||
2. | #5 |
Schomann Bernd - Barsig Sonja | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | A10 | 56:06 |
+2:09.0 +2:09.0 |
103.9 1.33 |
|||
3. | #8 |
Alexy Carsten - Walch Hartmut | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | N7 | 56:53 |
+2:56.0 +47.0 |
102.4 1.81 |
|||
4. | #2 |
Moufang Markus - Hähner Rüdiger | BMW M3 E30 MSC Horlofftal e.V. | H16 | 57:08 |
+3:11.0 +15.0 |
102.0 1.97 |
|||
5. | #6 |
Moufang Norbert - Krämer Susanna | Opel Kadett C-Coupé MSC Horlofftal e.V. | H15 | 57:17 |
+3:20.0 +9.0 |
101.7 2.06 |
|||
6. | #19 |
Neltner Günther - Penner Uwe | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III Mitsubishi Rallye Team Prengel | N7 | 59:13 |
+5:16.0 +1:56.0 |
98.4 3.25 |
|||
7. | #16 |
Steinacker Siegfried - Schmidt V. | Seat Ibiza Cupra Mk2 AC Schlitz | N6 | 59:20 |
+5:23.0 +7.0 |
98.2 3.33 |
|||
8. | #9 |
Uth Eberhard - Hofsommer Volker | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | N7 | 59:34 |
+5:37.0 +14.0 |
97.8 3.47 |
|||
9. | #22 |
Raupach André - Kalla Frank | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | N7 | 59:39 |
+5:42.0 +5.0 |
97.7 3.52 |
|||
10. | #27 |
Teichmann Klaus - Freywald Enrico | Nissan Sunny GTi Chemnitzer AMC | A9 | 1:01:51 |
+7:54.0 +2:12.0 |
94.2 4.88 |
|||
11. | #18 |
Corazza Peter - Thieme Andreas | Renault Clio 16V | H15 | 1:01:52 |
+7:55.0 +1.0 |
94.2 4.89 |
|||
12. | #61 |
Höhner Frank - Schumacher Oliver | Opel Kadett C MSC Altenkirchen | H15 | 1:02:31 |
+8:34.0 +39.0 |
93.2 5.29 |
|||
13. | #60 |
Rütz Uwe - Bade Günther | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | H15 | 1:02:32 |
+8:35.0 +1.0 |
93.2 5.30 |
|||
14. | #30 |
Teubner Thomas - Beese Steffen | Opel Astra GSi 16V DD-Junior-Cup | N6 | 1:02:33 |
+8:36.0 +1.0 |
93.1 5.31 |
|||
15. | #51 |
Schleimer Christoph - Fuchs T. | Suzuki Swift GTi MK2 ADAC Mittelrhein e.V. | N5 | 1:02:47 |
+8:50.0 +14.0 |
92.8 5.46 |
|||
16. | #20 |
Voigtmann Holger - Flechsig Uwe | Audi Coupé S2 | A10 | 1:03:02 |
+9:05.0 +15.0 |
92.4 5.61 |
|||
17. | #41 |
Roth Heiko - Kaiser Michael | Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V | N6 | 1:03:05 |
+9:08.0 +3.0 |
92.4 5.64 |
|||
18. | #38 |
Helduser H. - Schneider R. | Seat Ibiza GTi | F17 | 1:03:15 |
+9:18.0 +10.0 |
92.1 5.75 |
|||
19. | #35 |
Kämpfner Rico - Gloede Marcus | Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V DD-Junior-Cup | N6 | 1:03:22 |
+9:25.0 +7.0 |
91.9 5.82 |
|||
20. | #49 |
Rath Sven - Schulze Stefan | Suzuki Swift GTi MK2 AC Landau-Pfalz | N5 | 1:04:03 |
+10:06.0 +41.0 |
91.0 6.24 |
|||
21. | #43 |
Haaf Sven - Neubauer Viola | Peugeot 106 Rallye ADAC Junior Rallye Team Württemberg | N5 | 1:04:18 |
+10:21.0 +15.0 |
90.6 6.40 |
|||
22. | #103 |
König Veit - Herold Heiko | Suzuki Swift GTi MK2 | F17 | 1:05:02 |
+11:05.0 +44.0 |
89.6 6.85 |
|||
23. | #100 |
Anders Lars - Höch Mario | Škoda Favorit 136 L MC Eisenach | A9 | 1:05:07 |
+11:10.0 +5.0 |
89.5 6.90 |
|||
24. | #52 |
Stockhammer Martin - Roth G. | Opel Corsa B GSi ADAC Südbayern Junior Team | N6 | 1:05:13 |
+11:16.0 +6.0 |
89.3 6.96 |
|||
25. | #94 |
Richter Axel - Porrmann Peggy | BMW 318i E30 Chemnitzer AMC | G3 | 1:05:25 |
+11:28.0 +12.0 |
89.1 7.09 |
|||
26. | #26 |
Schmack Manfred - Heinzel Sabine | Honda Civic VTi (EG6) | A9 | 1:05:31 |
+11:34.0 +6.0 |
88.9 7.15 |
|||
27. | #80 |
Kübler Ulrich - Heim Holger | Honda CR-X DD-Junior-Cup | H14 | 1:05:43 |
+11:46.0 +12.0 |
88.7 7.27 |
|||
28. | #67 |
Pfaff Detlef - Pfaff Ralph | Opel Kadett GSI 16V | H15 | 1:06:27 |
+12:30.0 +44.0 |
87.7 7.72 |
|||
29. | #50 |
Kopp Alexander - Wilhelm Michael | Peugeot 106 Rallye ADAC Junior Rallye Team Württemberg | N5 | 1:06:45 |
+12:48.0 +18.0 |
87.3 7.91 |
|||
30. | #42 |
Möbus Hartmut - Draheim Christa | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | N7 | 1:06:46 |
+12:49.0 +1.0 |
87.3 7.92 |
|||
31. | #44 |
Maurer Hubert - Piechatschek D. | Opel Corsa B GSi ADAC Südbayern Junior Team | N6 | 1:06:47 |
+12:50.0 +1.0 |
87.2 7.93 |
|||
32. | #93 |
Schwarzmannseder L. - Maysenhölder B. | Peugeot 205 GTI 1.9 DD-Junior-Cup | H15 | 1:06:57 |
+13:00.0 +10.0 |
87.0 8.03 |
|||
33. | #83 |
Janasik Jörg - Pieper Guido | Volkswagen Golf I GTi 1.6 Private Renngemeinschaft Spandau | H14 | 1:07:27 |
+13:30.0 +30.0 |
86.4 8.34 |
|||
34. | #96 |
Schlutz Dietrich - Ehrle Michael | Volkswagen Golf III MC Eisenach | G3 | 1:07:28 |
+13:31.0 +1.0 |
86.4 8.35 |
|||
35. | #28 |
Moser Florian - Schön Christian | Honda Civic VTi | A9 | 1:07:47 |
+13:50.0 +19.0 |
86.0 8.55 |
|||
36. | #78 |
Dorfner Christine - Stach Sabine | Mitsubishi Colt | F17 | 1:07:52 |
+13:55.0 +5.0 |
85.8 8.60 |
|||
37. | #76 |
Gebhardt Jürgen - Gebhardt T. | Volkswagen Golf I GTi 1.6 MC Weida | H14 | 1:08:05 |
+14:08.0 +13.0 |
85.6 8.73 |
|||
38. | #79 |
Schmidt Daniel - Prager Enrico | Volkswagen Golf I GTi 1.6 DD-Junior-Cup | H14 | 1:08:56 |
+14:59.0 +51.0 |
84.5 9.26 |
|||
39. | #63 |
Schmidt André - Miething M. | Opel Kadett GSI DD-Junior-Cup | H15 | 1:09:09 |
+15:12.0 +13.0 |
84.3 9.39 |
|||
40. | #113 |
Birr Niklas - Schulze Mandy | Volkswagen Polo 86c Coupe DD-Junior-Cup | H13 | 1:09:13 |
+15:16.0 +4.0 |
84.2 9.43 |
|||
41. | #57 |
Lämmerhirt Lars - Tonn René | Škoda Felicia 1.6 | A9 | 1:09:35 |
+15:38.0 +22.0 |
83.7 9.66 |
|||
= | #121 |
Günl André - Miene Michael | Lada VAZ 2105 DD-Junior-Cup | H13 |
1:09:35 1:00 |
+15:38.0 +0.0 |
83.7 9.66 |
|||
43. | #86 |
Hünniger Andreas - Rother M. | Toyota Corolla 1600 GT 2 Door AE86 MC Weida | H14 | 1:09:46 |
+15:49.0 +11.0 |
83.5 9.77 |
|||
44. | #92 |
Meyer Marc - Trzaska Frank | Volkswagen Golf II GTi Braunschweiger ATC | G3 | 1:10:04 |
+16:07.0 +18.0 |
83.1 9.96 |
|||
45. | #66 |
Helbig Gerald - Steinmetz H. | Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V | H15 | 1:10:22 |
+16:25.0 +18.0 |
82.8 10.14 |
|||
46. | #70 |
Mey Frank - Linß Thomas | Opel Kadett GSI 16V MC Eisenach | H15 | 1:10:41 |
+16:44.0 +19.0 |
82.4 10.34 |
|||
47. | #47 |
Knöbel Holger - Knöbel Jan | Volkswagen Polo 86c Coupe DD-Junior-Cup | N5 | 1:11:08 |
+17:11.0 +27.0 |
81.9 10.62 |
|||
48. | #124 |
Knorn Mike - Pfob René | Trabant P601 | H11 | 1:11:16 |
+17:19.0 +8.0 |
81.7 10.70 |
|||
49. | #110 |
Machwitz André - Machwitz Ralf | Wartburg AWE 1.3 S MC Eisenach | H13 | 1:12:26 |
+18:29.0 +1:10.0 |
80.4 11.42 |
|||
50. | #125 |
Preuser Lars - Bleske Martina | Trabant P601 | H11 | 1:13:01 |
+19:04.0 +35.0 |
79.8 11.78 |
|||
51. | #119 |
Weise Kay - Wetzel Ingo | Citroën AX Sport DD-Junior-Cup | H13 | 1:16:27 |
+22:30.0 +3:26.0 |
76.2 13.90 |
|||
52. | #129 |
Gürtler Peter - Schleicher Niko | Trabant P601 | H11 | 1:17:45 |
+23:48.0 +1:18.0 |
74.9 14.71 |
|||
53. | #122 |
Rottenberg Werner - Kühne I. | Suzuki Swift GTi MK2 VCB Berlin | N5 | 1:17:55 |
+23:58.0 +10.0 |
74.8 14.81 |
|||
54. | #97 |
Garten Lars - Grolig Franz | Renault 5 GTE DD-Junior-Cup | G3 | 1:20:10 |
+26:13.0 +2:15.0 |
72.7 16.20 |
|||
55. | #74 |
Kuchlmaier Christina - Müller K. | Mitsubishi Colt | F17 | 1:21:06 |
+27:09.0 +56.0 |
71.8 16.78 |
|||
56. | #53 |
Jahoda Christian - Knechtskern K. | Opel Kadett GT/E 2.4 MSC 12 München | H16 | 1:22:00 |
+28:03.0 +54.0 |
71.0 17.33 |
|||
57. | #116 |
Andres Sören - Baumbach Pamela | Wartburg AWE 1.3 S MC Eisenach | H13 | 1:23:31 |
+29:34.0 +1:31.0 |
69.8 18.27 |
|||
58. | #130 |
Teichmann Ronny - Weißflog Simon | Trabant P601 Chemnitzer AMC | H11 | 1:24:05 |
+30:08.0 +34.0 |
69.3 18.62 |
|||
59. | #131 |
Malsch Marcus - Zimmer Stefan | Trabant P601 | H11 |
1:26:07 0:10 |
+32:10.0 +2:02.0 |
67.7 19.88 |
|||
60. | #123 |
Ullrich Mario - Lützelberger R. | Trabant P601 MC Eisenach | H11 | 1:27:02 |
+33:05.0 +55.0 |
66.9 20.44 |