38. ADAC Rallye Wartburg 1997
15. 8. – 18. 8. 1997, Eisenach • MC Eisenach • asphalt 160.70 km • total distance including road sections - 400.00 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Etterwinden - Ruhla 1 (4.30 km) | 2:38 (158) | 39.
7. class H15 |
98.0 km/h 6.51 s/km |
2:38 (158) | 39.
7. class H15 |
SS2 RK Flugplatz Eisenach Kindel (14.70 km) | 7:45 (465) | 67.
11. class H15 |
113.8 km/h 5.24 s/km |
10:23 (623) | 62.
10. class H15 |
SS3 Eisenach - Förtha 1 (7.00 km) | 3:40 (220) | 31.
5. class H15 |
114.5 km/h 5.00 s/km |
14:03 (843) | 48.
8. class H15 |
SS4 Etterwinden - Ruhla 2 (4.30 km) | 2:44 (164) | 30.
4. class H15 |
94.4 km/h 5.81 s/km |
16:47 (1007) | 43.
8. class H15 |
SS5 Eisenach - Förtha 2 (7.00 km) | 3:38 (218) | 23.
5. class H15 |
115.6 km/h 4.43 s/km |
20:25 (1225) | 35.
5. class H15 |
2. leg | |||||
SS6 Heyerode - Nazza - Falken 1 (13.00 km) | 8:01 (481) | 21.
3. class H15 |
97.3 km/h 5.77 s/km |
28:26 (1706) | 29.
4. class H15 |
SS7 Mihla - Uetteroda - Madelungen 1 (9.00 km) | 6:37 (397) | 39.
5. class H15 |
81.6 km/h 7.78 s/km |
35:03 (2103) | 31.
5. class H15 |
SS8 Heyerode - Nazza - Falken 1 (13.00 km) | 11:37 (697) | 84.
10. class H15 |
67.1 km/h 23.08 s/km |
46:40 (2800) | 63.
8. class H15 |
SS9 Mihla - Uetteroda - Madelungen 2 (9.00 km) | 7:10 (430) | 64.
10. class H15 |
75.3 km/h 12.78 s/km |
53:50 (3230) | 57.
8. class H15 |
SS10 RK Oberellen - Unterellen 1 (13.40 km) | 10:09 (609) | 48.
8. class H15 |
79.2 km/h 9.40 s/km |
1:03:59 (3839) | 48.
7. class H15 |
SS11 Gospenroda - Vitzeroda 1 (7.60 km) | 6:14 (374) | 39.
7. class H15 |
73.2 km/h 9.08 s/km |
1:10:13 (4213) | 47.
7. class H15 |
SS12 Dönges - Tiefenort 1 (4.70 km) | 3:07 (187) | 30.
5. class H15 |
90.5 km/h 7.02 s/km |
1:13:20 (4400) | 46.
7. class H15 |
SS13 Möhra - Kupfersuhl - Etterwinden 1 (6.00 km) | 3:54 (234) | 29.
5. class H15 |
92.3 km/h 6.67 s/km |
1:17:14 (4634) | 45.
7. class H15 |
SS14 Steinbach - Ruhla 1 (8.00 km) | 3:31 (211) | 24.
5. class H15 |
136.5 km/h 4.00 s/km |
1:20:45 (4845) | 44.
7. class H15 |
SS15 RK Oberellen - Unterellen 2 (13.40 km) | 10:02 (602) | 35.
9. class H15 |
80.1 km/h 10.45 s/km |
1:30:47 (5447) | 40.
7. class H15 |
SS16 Gospenroda - Vitzeroda 2 (7.60 km) | 6:16 (376) | 34.
6. class H15 |
72.8 km/h 8.82 s/km |
1:37:03 (5823) | 39.
7. class H15 |
SS17 Dönges - Tiefenort 2 (4.70 km) | 3:05 (185) | 20.
5. class H15 |
91.5 km/h 6.81 s/km |
1:40:08 (6008) | 36.
7. class H15 |
SS18 Möhra - Kupfersuhl - Etterwinden 2 (6.00 km) | 3:59 (239) | 24.
4. class H15 |
90.4 km/h 6.67 s/km |
1:44:07 (6247) | 35.
6. class H15 |
SS19 Steinbach - Ruhla 2 (8.00 km) | 4:54 (294) | 21.
4. class H15 |
98.0 km/h 6.25 s/km |
1:49:01 (6541) | 35.
6. class H15 |