38. ADAC Rallye Wartburg 1997
15. 8. – 18. 8. 1997, Eisenach • MC Eisenach • asphalt 160.70 km • total distance including road sections - 400.00 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Etterwinden - Ruhla 1 (4.30 km) | 2:49 (169) | 73.
3. class H13 |
91.6 km/h 9.07 s/km |
2:49 (169) | 73.
3. class H13 |
SS2 RK Flugplatz Eisenach Kindel (14.70 km) | 7:44 (464) | 64.
3. class H13 |
114.1 km/h 5.17 s/km |
10:33 (633) | 69.
3. class H13 |
SS3 Eisenach - Förtha 1 (7.00 km) | 3:55 (235) | 66.
4. class H13 |
107.2 km/h 7.14 s/km |
14:28 (868) | 66.
3. class H13 |
SS4 Etterwinden - Ruhla 2 (4.30 km) | 2:57 (177) | 71.
5. class H13 |
87.5 km/h 8.84 s/km |
17:25 (1045) | 64.
3. class H13 |
SS5 Eisenach - Förtha 2 (7.00 km) | 3:55 (235) | 59.
3. class H13 |
107.2 km/h 6.86 s/km |
21:20 (1280) | 62.
2. class H13 |
2. leg | |||||
SS6 Heyerode - Nazza - Falken 1 (13.00 km) | 8:39 (519) | 67.
4. class H13 |
90.2 km/h 8.69 s/km |
29:59 (1799) | 63.
2. class H13 |
SS7 Mihla - Uetteroda - Madelungen 1 (9.00 km) | 7:06 (426) | 67.
4. class H13 |
76.1 km/h 11.00 s/km |
37:05 (2225) | 63.
3. class H13 |
SS8 Heyerode - Nazza - Falken 1 (13.00 km) | 8:25 (505) | 52.
2. class H13 |
92.7 km/h 8.31 s/km |
45:30 (2730) | 55.
2. class H13 |
SS9 Mihla - Uetteroda - Madelungen 2 (9.00 km) | 7:01 (421) | 57.
4. class H13 |
77.0 km/h 11.78 s/km |
52:31 (3151) | 52.
2. class H13 |
SS10 RK Oberellen - Unterellen 1 (13.40 km) | 10:38 (638) | 50.
3. class H13 |
75.6 km/h 11.57 s/km |
1:03:09 (3789) | 46.
2. class H13 |
SS11 Gospenroda - Vitzeroda 1 (7.60 km) | 6:13 (373) | 38.
1. class H13 |
73.4 km/h 8.95 s/km |
1:09:22 (4162) | 44.
2. class H13 |
SS12 Dönges - Tiefenort 1 (4.70 km) | 3:15 (195) | 41.
1. class H13 |
86.8 km/h 8.72 s/km |
1:12:37 (4357) | 43.
1. class H13 |
SS13 Möhra - Kupfersuhl - Etterwinden 1 (6.00 km) | 4:06 (246) | 43.
2. class H13 |
87.8 km/h 8.67 s/km |
1:16:43 (4603) | 42.
1. class H13 |
SS14 Steinbach - Ruhla 1 (8.00 km) | 3:41 (221) | 34.
1. class H13 |
130.3 km/h 5.25 s/km |
1:20:24 (4824) | 42.
1. class H13 |
SS15 RK Oberellen - Unterellen 2 (13.40 km) | 10:09 (609) | 39.
2. class H13 |
79.2 km/h 10.97 s/km |
1:30:33 (5433) | 38.
1. class H13 |
SS16 Gospenroda - Vitzeroda 2 (7.60 km) | 6:18 (378) | 37.
1. class H13 |
72.4 km/h 9.08 s/km |
1:36:51 (5811) | 37.
1. class H13 |
SS17 Dönges - Tiefenort 2 (4.70 km) | 3:18 (198) | 38.
1. class H13 |
85.5 km/h 9.57 s/km |
1:40:09 (6009) | 37.
1. class H13 |
SS18 Möhra - Kupfersuhl - Etterwinden 2 (6.00 km) | 4:14 (254) | 36.
1. class H13 |
85.0 km/h 9.17 s/km |
1:44:23 (6263) | 36.
1. class H13 |
SS19 Steinbach - Ruhla 2 (8.00 km) | 5:22 (322) | 39.
1. class H13 |
89.4 km/h 9.75 s/km |
1:49:45 (6585) | 38.
1. class H13 |