Scottish Rally
Scotland #4 • MG3 Challenge #6 • Northern Historic Gravel #6
20. 7. 2024, Dalbeattie • RSAC Motorsport Ltd • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel
Scotland #5 • Northern Historic Gravel #6
22. 7. 2023, Dalbeattie • RSAC Motorsport Ltd • entries/finish - 86/65 • gravel 69,52 km
1. | Armstrong Jock - McKillop Hannah | Subaru Impreza STi N11 Spec C | 43:09 | |||
2. | Binnie Michael - Mole Claire | Ford Fiesta R5 | 43:14 | |||
3. | Henderson David - Lees Chris | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | 44:06 |
1. | Armstrong Jock - McKillop Hannah | Subaru Impreza STi N11 Spec C | 43:09 | |||
2. | Binnie Michael - Mole Claire | Ford Fiesta R5 | 43:14 | |||
3. | Henderson David - Lees Chris | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | 44:06 |
1. | Forrest Dave - Forrest Jamie | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 51:29 | |||
2. | Thompson Tony - Thompson Matthew | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 52:07 | |||
3. | Ward Steve 'Korky' - Turner Paul | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 52:56 |
Scotland #5 • Northern Historic Gravel #5
23. 7. 2022, Lockerbie • RSAC Motorsport Ltd • entries/finish - 61/50 • gravel 67,61 km
1. | Binnie Michael - Mole Claire | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 42:20 | |||
2. | Brunton Hugh - Sturrock Drew | Ford Fiesta R5 | 43:05 | |||
3. | Henderson David - Lees Chris | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | 43:54 |
1. | Binnie Michael - Mole Claire | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 42:20 | |||
2. | Brunton Hugh - Sturrock Drew | Ford Fiesta R5 | 43:05 | |||
3. | Henderson David - Lees Chris | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | 43:54 |
1. | Bannister Steve - Robson Dave | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 46:55 | |||
2. | Shuttleworth Robin - Smithson Malcolm | Ford Escort Mexico MKI | 50:34 |
BTRDA Gold Star #3 • BTRDA Silver Star #3 • Scotland #5 • BTRDA Bronze Star 1400 #3 • BTRDA Historic #3 • BTRDA Mixed Surface Challenge #2 • BTRDA Production Cup #3 • BTRDA Rally First #3 • BTRDA Fiesta ST Trophy #2 • BTRDA Junior R2 1600 Cup #3 • BTRDA Rallye R2 Cup #3 • BTRDA Rallye R5 Cup #3
24. 7. 2021, Lockerbie • RSAC Motorsport Ltd • entries/finish - 126/84 • gravel 71,67 km
1. | Bogie David - Rowan John | Mini John Cooper Works WRC | 42:48 | |||
2. | Armstrong Jock - Fair Cameron | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | 43:46 | |||
3. | Pearson Garry - Burns Niall | Škoda Fabia R5 | 44:35 |
1. | Pearson Garry - Burns Niall | Škoda Fabia R5 | 44:35 | |||
2. | Payne Elliot - Stoneman Rhys | Ford Fiesta R5 | 44:54 | |||
3. | Bainbridge Ian - Atkins Will | Škoda Fabia R5 | 45:31 |
1. | Street Paul - Jones Ian | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 50:31 | |||
2. | Jordan Barry - Jenkins Arwel | Hillman Avenger GT | 50:39 | |||
3. | Andrew Neil - Chatfield James | Ford Escort MK2 | 51:57 |
1. | Bogie David - Rowan John | Mini John Cooper Works WRC | 42:48 | |||
2. | Armstrong Jock - Fair Cameron | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | 43:46 | |||
3. | Pearson Garry - Burns Niall | Škoda Fabia R5 | 44:35 |
1. | Sayers Gareth - Gilchrist Gareth | Ford Fiesta R5 | 46:36 | |||
2. | Naylor Patrick - Lawrence Ian | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 48:14 | |||
3. | Bradshaw Maxx - Whiteley Liam | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | 52:36 |
1. | Double Simon - Mitchell Jessica | MG ZR 160 | 1:03:58 |
1. | Jordan Richard - Gratton-Smith James | MG ZR 105 | 50:40 |
1. | Street Paul - Jones Ian | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 50:31 | |||
2. | Jordan Barry - Jenkins Arwel | Hillman Avenger GT | 50:39 | |||
3. | Ward Steve - Crawford Michael | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 53:37 |
1. | Naylor Patrick - Lawrence Ian | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 48:14 | |||
2. | Leonard Brendan - Mactavish Jamie | Ford Fiesta Mk5 ST | 1:00:32 |
1. | Jones Jonathan - Rogers Jez | Ford Fiesta R2 | 51:59 | |||
2. | Simpson Tony - Bevan Ian | Ford Fiesta R2 | 1:02:26 |
BTRDA Gold Star #4 • BTRDA Silver Star #4 • Scotland • BTRDA Bronze Star 1400 #4 • BTRDA Historic #4 • BTRDA Production Cup #4 • BTRDA Rally First #4 • BTRDA Fiesta ST Trophy #4 • BTRDA Rallye R2 Cup #4 • BTRDA Rallye R5 Cup #4
6. 6. 2020, Lockerbie • RSAC Motorsport Ltd • gravel
Cancelled due to COVID-19 pandemic
Scotland #4 • Border Challenge #4 • Northern Historic Gravel #4
18. 5. 2019, Lockerbie • RSAC Motorsport Ltd • entries/finish - 77/61 • gravel 68,33 km
1. | Bogie David - Rowan John | Škoda Fabia R5 | 40:14 | |||
2. | Thorburn Euan - Beaton Paul | Ford Focus RS WRC '05 | 40:20 | |||
3. | Pearson Garry - Bowen Dale | Ford Fiesta R5 | 40:34 |
1. | Bogie David - Rowan John | Škoda Fabia R5 | 40:14 | |||
2. | Thorburn Euan - Beaton Paul | Ford Focus RS WRC '05 | 40:20 | |||
3. | Pearson Garry - Bowen Dale | Ford Fiesta R5 | 40:34 |
1. | Brown David - Bielby Steve | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 48:41 | |||
2. | Coughtrie Tom - Fraser Ian | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | 48:59 | |||
3. | Cariss Stuart - Cariss Linda | Ford Escort Sport MKI | 50:15 |
1. | Wilson Iain - Williams Chris | Ford Escort MK2 | 46:24 | |||
2. | McErlean Paul - McKenna Niall | Ford Escort MK2 | 47:40 | |||
3. | Murray Gordon - O'Brien David | Ford Escort MK2 | 47:41 |
Scotland #4
19. 5. 2018, Lockerbie • entries/finish - 48/37 • gravel 70,23 km
1. | McKnight Greg - Marchbank Harry | Ford Escort MK2 | 46:05 | |||
2. | Wilson Iain - Williams Chris | Ford Escort MK2 | 47:10 | |||
3. | Robinson Matthew - Robson Dave | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 47:39 |
1. | McKnight Greg - Marchbank Harry | Ford Escort MK2 | 46:05 | |||
2. | Wilson Iain - Williams Chris | Ford Escort MK2 | 47:10 | |||
3. | Riddick Keith - Riddick Kirsty | MG ZR | 49:03 |
Scotland #4
19. 5. 2018, Lockerbie • RSAC Motorsport Ltd • entries/finish - 34/26 • gravel 70,23 km
1. | Bogie David - Rae Kevin | Škoda Fabia R5 | 42:38 | |||
2. | McCulloch Mark - Hendry Michael | Ford Fiesta R5 | 43:49 | |||
3. | Young Rory - Beaton Paul | Ford Fiesta R5 | 44:08 |
1. | Bogie David - Rae Kevin | Škoda Fabia R5 | 42:38 | |||
2. | McCulloch Mark - Hendry Michael | Ford Fiesta R5 | 43:49 | |||
3. | Young Rory - Beaton Paul | Ford Fiesta R5 | 44:08 |
Great Britain #3 • Great Britain Junior #3 • Scotland #4 • Great Britain 2WD #3 • Great Britain Cadet #3 • Great Britain Ladies #3 • Great Britain Nat B Cup #3 • Great Britain Production Cup #3
19. 5. – 20. 5. 2017, Dumfries • RSAC Motorsport Ltd • entries/finish - 37/27 • gravel 119,58 km
1. | Bogie David - Rae Kevin | Škoda Fabia R5 | CA1 Sport | 1:09:47.1 | ||
2. | Pryce Osian - Furniss Dale | Ford Fiesta R5 | Spencer Sport | 1:10:35.6 | ||
3. | McCormack Marty - Moynihan David | Škoda Fabia R5 | Tiger Risk Rally Team | 1:10:49.0 |
1. | Bogie David - Rae Kevin | Škoda Fabia R5 | CA1 Sport | 1:09:47.1 | ||
2. | Pryce Osian - Furniss Dale | Ford Fiesta R5 | Spencer Sport | 1:10:35.6 | ||
3. | McCormack Marty - Moynihan David | Škoda Fabia R5 | Tiger Risk Rally Team | 1:10:49.0 |
1. | Davies Cameron - Tomlinson Caron | Peugeot 208 R2 | 1:20:45.9 | |||
2. | Evans Meirion - Jackson Jonathan | Peugeot 208 R2 | 1:22:13.9 | |||
3. | Gallagher Marty - O'Sullivan Dean | Peugeot 208 R2 | 1:23:12.1 |
1. | Thorburn Euan - Beaton Paul | Ford Fiesta R5 | 1:12:21.6 | |||
2. | Gallagher Marty - O'Sullivan Dean | Peugeot 208 R2 | 1:23:12.1 | |||
3. | Morrison John - Carstairs Peter | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:33:08.7 |
1. | MacDonald Donnie - Shanks Neil | Ford Fiesta R5 | 1:18:26.9 | |||
2. | Morrison John - Carstairs Peter | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:33:08.7 |
1. | Tejpar Nabila - Sayer-Payne Charley | Ford Fiesta R2 | 1:48:49.4 |
1. | Wilkinson Spencer - Thomas Glyn | Subaru Impreza | 1:34:10.0 |
1. | Cornwell Josh - Bliss Richard | Ford Fiesta R2 | 1:25:53.2 | |||
2. | Williams Tom - Hull Bryan | Ford Fiesta R2 | 1:26:39.3 | |||
3. | Barlow Fergus - Freeman Max | Ford Fiesta R2 | 1:30:36.0 |
1. | Davies Cameron - Tomlinson Caron | Peugeot 208 R2 | 1:20:45.9 | |||
2. | Evans Meirion - Jackson Jonathan | Peugeot 208 R2 | 1:22:13.9 | |||
3. | Gallagher Marty - O'Sullivan Dean | Peugeot 208 R2 | 1:23:12.1 |
Great Britain #4 • Great Britain Junior #4 • Scotland #5 • Great Britain Nat B Cup #4
24. 6. – 26. 6. 2016, Dumfries • RSAC Motorsport Ltd • entries/finish - 117/81 • gravel 99,88 km - (cancelled 13,15 km)
1. | Evans Elfyn - Parry Craig | Ford Fiesta R5 | Dmack British Rally Team | 51:02.4 | ||
2. | Cave Tom - Morgan James | Ford Fiesta R5 | Spencer Sport | 51:54.8 | ||
3. | Henry Desi - Moynihan Liam | Škoda Fabia R5 | 53:16.8 |
1. | Evans Elfyn - Parry Craig | Ford Fiesta R5 | Dmack British Rally Team | 51:02.4 | ||
2. | Cave Tom - Morgan James | Ford Fiesta R5 | Spencer Sport | 51:54.8 | ||
3. | Henry Desi - Moynihan Liam | Škoda Fabia R5 | 53:16.8 |
1. | Furuseth Sindre - Hjerpe Jim | Renault Twingo RS R2 Evo | 58:11.2 | |||
2. | Duggan Robert - Conway Gerard | Vauxhall Adam R2 | Vauxhall Motorsport Junior Rally Team | 58:39.6 | ||
3. | Adielsson Mattias - Johansson Andreas | Vauxhall Adam R2 | Vauxhall Motorsport Junior Rally Team | 58:50.7 |
1. | Pearson Garry - Mitchell Robbie | Ford Fiesta R5 | 54:10.4 | |||
2. | Armstrong Jock - Swinscoe Paula | Subaru Impreza STi N11 Spec C | 54:20.3 | |||
3. | Faulkner Mike - Foy Peter | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 54:27.2 |
1. | Blomberg Robert - Andersson Lars | Mitsubishi Mirage R5 | O'Learys Racing | 56:50.3 | ||
2. | Jukes Jamie - Williams David | Mitsubishi Mirage R5 | Spencer Sport | 57:25.3 | ||
3. | MacDonald Donnie - Falconer Andrew | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 58:03.2 |
Scotland #5
27. 6. 2015, Dumfries • RSAC Motorsport Ltd • entries/finish - 75/53 • gravel 64,98 km
1. | Bogie David - Rae Kevin | Ford Fiesta R5+ | 39:29 | |||
2. | Armstrong Jock - Swinscoe Paula | Subaru Impreza STi N11 Spec C | 40:34 | |||
3. | Young Rory - Cathers Allan | Ford Fiesta R5+ | 40:55 |
1. | Bogie David - Rae Kevin | Ford Fiesta R5+ | 39:29 | |||
2. | Armstrong Jock - Swinscoe Paula | Subaru Impreza STi N11 Spec C | 40:34 | |||
3. | Young Rory - Cathers Allan | Ford Fiesta R5+ | 40:55 |
Great Britain #4 • Citroën Racing Trophy (UK) #4 • Fiesta Sport Trophy (UK) #4
27. 6. – 28. 6. 2014 • RSAC Motorsport Ltd • entries/finish - 13/7 • gravel 117,14 km
1. | McKenna Daniel - Kierans Arthur | Citroën DS3 R3T | 1:08:58.8 | |||
2. | Black Callum - Wakely Paul | Citroën DS3 R3T | 1:11:08.3 | |||
3. | Raftery Dean - Kelly Aileen | Ford Fiesta R2 | 1:11:30.2 |
1. | McKenna Daniel - Kierans Arthur | Citroën DS3 R3T | 1:08:58.8 | |||
2. | Black Callum - Wakely Paul | Citroën DS3 R3T | 1:11:08.3 | |||
3. | Raftery Dean - Kelly Aileen | Ford Fiesta R2 | 1:11:30.2 |
1. | McKenna Daniel - Kierans Arthur | Citroën DS3 R3T | 1:08:58.8 |
1. | Raftery Dean - Kelly Aileen | Ford Fiesta R2 | 1:11:30.2 | |||
2. | Greensmith Gus - Holmes Melanie | Ford Fiesta R1 | 1:20:08.1 | |||
3. | Jones Jonathan - Williams Chris | Ford Fiesta R1 | 1:21:23.6 |
Great Britain #4 • Citroën Racing Trophy (UK) #4 • Fiesta Sport Trophy (UK) #4 • Twingo R1 Trophy (UK) #4 • Twingo R2 Trophy (UK) #4
29. 6. 2013 • RSAC Motorsport Ltd • entries/finish - 22/18 • gravel 119,32 km - (cancelled 17,90 km)
1. | Fisher Alastair - Noble Gordon | Citroën DS3 R3T | 59:51.9 | |||
2. | Korhonen Jukka - Salminen Marko | Citroën DS3 R3T | 1:00:06.4 | |||
3. | Cave Tom - Thomas Ieuan | Citroën DS3 R3T | 1:00:17.1 |
1. | Fisher Alastair - Noble Gordon | Citroën DS3 R3T | 59:51.9 | |||
2. | Korhonen Jukka - Salminen Marko | Citroën DS3 R3T | 1:00:06.4 | |||
3. | Cave Tom - Thomas Ieuan | Citroën DS3 R3T | 1:00:17.1 |
1. | McKenna Daniel - Kierans Arthur | Ford Fiesta R2 | 1:04:04.7 | |||
2. | MacLeod Ruary - Sturrock Drew | Ford Fiesta R2 | 1:06:09.4 | |||
3. | Cathcart Timothy - Clarke Phil | Ford Fiesta R2 | 1:07:24.6 |
1. | McKay Benjamin - McKay Jason | Renault Twingo RS R1 | 1:20:06.1 | |||
2. | Threlfall Harry - Bull Andrew | Renault Twingo RS R1 | 1:21:13.9 |
Scotland #5
30. 6. 2012 • RSAC Motorsport Ltd • entries/finish - 90/65 • gravel 69,20 km
1. | Bogie David - Rae Kevin | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 42:07.0 | |||
2. | Thorburn Euan - Beaton Paul | Ford Focus WRC '01 | 42:57.4 | |||
3. | Armstrong Jock - Riddick Kirsty | Subaru Impreza STi N11 Spec C | 43:04.8 |
1. | Bogie David - Rae Kevin | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 42:07.0 | |||
2. | Thorburn Euan - Beaton Paul | Ford Focus WRC '01 | 42:57.4 | |||
3. | Armstrong Jock - Riddick Kirsty | Subaru Impreza STi N11 Spec C | 43:04.8 |
Scotland #5
25. 6. 2011 • RSAC Motorsport Ltd • entries/finish - 95/71 • gravel 70,74 km
1. | Armstrong Jock - Riddick Kirsty | Subaru Impreza STi N11 Spec C | 43:16.1 | |||
2. | Faulkner Mike - Foy Peter | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 43:28.9 | |||
3. | Bogie David - Rae Kevin | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 43:40.5 |
1. | Armstrong Jock - Riddick Kirsty | Subaru Impreza STi N11 Spec C | 43:16.1 | |||
2. | Faulkner Mike - Foy Peter | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 43:28.9 | |||
3. | Bogie David - Rae Kevin | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 43:40.5 |
Scotland #5
26. 6. 2010 • RSAC Motorsport Ltd • entries/finish - 92/62 • gravel 72,04 km
1. | Bogie David - Rae Kevin | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 44:20.8 | |||
2. | Faulkner Mike - Foy Peter | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 44:40.0 | |||
3. | Wilson David - Sturrock Drew | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 45:36.6 |
1. | Bogie David - Rae Kevin | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 44:20.8 | |||
2. | Faulkner Mike - Foy Peter | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 44:40.0 | |||
3. | Wilson David - Sturrock Drew | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 45:36.6 |
Scotland #5
27. 6. 2009 • RSAC Motorsport Ltd • entries/finish - 120/85 • gravel 72,30 km
1. | Faulkner Mike - Foy Peter | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 44:23 | |||
2. | Sisson Wayne - Stone Daniel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 44:36 | |||
3. | Whitford Stephen - Hart Jonny | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 44:46 | |||
3. | Thorburn Euan - Roy Campbell | Subaru Impreza STi N12B | 44:46 |
1. | Faulkner Mike - Foy Peter | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 44:23 | |||
2. | Sisson Wayne - Stone Daniel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 44:36 | |||
3. | Whitford Stephen - Hart Jonny | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 44:46 | |||
3. | Thorburn Euan - Roy Campbell | Subaru Impreza STi N12B | 44:46 |
Scotland #5
28. 6. 2008, Dumfries • RSAC Motorsport Ltd • entries/finish - 105/72 • gravel 68,69 km
1. | Weston Dave - Robson Dave | Ford Focus RS WRC '05 | 42:09 | |||
2. | Bogie David - Rae Kevin | Toyota Corolla WRC | 42:24 | |||
3. | Girvan Jimmy - Riddick Kirsty | Subaru Impreza | 42:54 |
1. | Weston Dave - Robson Dave | Ford Focus RS WRC '05 | 42:09 | |||
2. | Bogie David - Rae Kevin | Toyota Corolla WRC | 42:24 | |||
3. | Girvan Jimmy - Riddick Kirsty | Subaru Impreza | 42:54 |
Scotland #5
30. 6. 2007 • RSAC Motorsport Ltd • entries/finish - 101/67 • gravel
1. | Adam Gary - Adam Gordon | Subaru Impreza 555 | 43:24 | |||
2. | Weston Dave - Davies Aled | Ford Focus WRC '02 | 43:27 | |||
3. | Girvan Jimmy - Ramsay Mike | Subaru Impreza | 44:31 |
1. | Adam Gary - Adam Gordon | Subaru Impreza 555 | 43:24 | |||
2. | Weston Dave - Davies Aled | Ford Focus WRC '02 | 43:27 | |||
3. | Girvan Jimmy - Ramsay Mike | Subaru Impreza | 44:31 |
Scotland #4
10. 6. 2006 • RSAC Motorsport Ltd • entries/finish - 94/58 • gravel 72,00 km
1. | Weston Dave - Robson Dave | Ford Focus WRC '02 | 43:40 | |||
2. | Proudlock Malcolm - Clark Steven | Subaru Impreza | 44:21 | |||
3. | Dickson Alan - Forrest Martin | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '99 | 44:34 |
1. | Weston Dave - Robson Dave | Ford Focus WRC '02 | 43:40 | |||
2. | Proudlock Malcolm - Clark Steven | Subaru Impreza | 44:21 | |||
3. | Dickson Alan - Forrest Martin | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '99 | 44:34 |
Great Britain #3
10. 6. – 11. 6. 2005 • RSAC Motorsport Ltd • entries/finish - 25/19 • gravel 155,63 km - (cancelled 26,24 km)
1. | Higgins Mark - Thomas Bryan | Ford Focus WRC '01 | 1:14:18.9 | |||
2. | MacHale Austin - Murphy Brian | Ford Focus RS WRC '03 | 1:16:29.5 | |||
3. | Ling Sebastian - Moynihan David | Hyundai Accent WRC3 | 1:17:25.9 |
1. | Higgins Mark - Thomas Bryan | Ford Focus WRC '01 | 1:14:18.9 | |||
2. | MacHale Austin - Murphy Brian | Ford Focus RS WRC '03 | 1:16:29.5 | |||
3. | Ling Sebastian - Moynihan David | Hyundai Accent WRC3 | 1:17:25.9 |
Great Britain #3
11. 6. – 12. 6. 2004 • RSAC Motorsport Ltd • entries/finish - 46/33 • gravel 134,00 km
1. | Milner Jonny - Beech Nicky | Subaru Impreza S8 WRC '02 | 1:15:48.7 | |||
2. | Higgins David - Thorley Craig | Hyundai Accent WRC3 | 1:15:58.0 | |||
3. | Johnson Barry - Merry Stewart | Subaru Impreza S9 WRC '03 | 1:19:56.5 |
1. | Milner Jonny - Beech Nicky | Subaru Impreza S8 WRC '02 | 1:15:48.7 | |||
2. | Higgins David - Thorley Craig | Hyundai Accent WRC3 | 1:15:58.0 | |||
3. | Johnson Barry - Merry Stewart | Subaru Impreza S9 WRC '03 | 1:19:56.5 |
Great Britain #2
14. 6. – 15. 6. 2003, Dumfries • RSAC Motorsport Ltd • entries/finish - 30/20 • gravel 171,31 km
1. | Milner Jonny - Beech Nicky | Toyota Corolla WRC | 1:30:11.1 | |||
2. | Laukkanen Tapio - Anttila Miikka | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '99 | 1:30:39.1 | |||
3. | Latvala Jari-Matti - Williamson Carl | Ford Focus WRC '02 | 1:33:58.3 |
1. | Milner Jonny - Beech Nicky | Toyota Corolla WRC | 1:30:11.1 | |||
2. | Laukkanen Tapio - Anttila Miikka | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '99 | 1:30:39.1 | |||
3. | Latvala Jari-Matti - Williamson Carl | Ford Focus WRC '02 | 1:33:58.3 |
Great Britain #3
8. 6. – 9. 6. 2002, Dumfries • RSAC Motorsport Ltd • entries/finish - 32/17 • gravel 199,49 km
1. | Milner Jonny - Beech Nicky | Toyota Corolla WRC | 1:50:37.6 | |||
2. | Dodd Marcus - Bennie John | Subaru Impreza S7 WRC '01 | 1:53:52.8 | |||
3. | Higgins David - Barritt Daniel | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:57:03.5 |
1. | Milner Jonny - Beech Nicky | Toyota Corolla WRC | 1:50:37.6 | |||
2. | Dodd Marcus - Bennie John | Subaru Impreza S7 WRC '01 | 1:53:52.8 | |||
3. | Higgins David - Barritt Daniel | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:57:03.5 |
Great Britain
15. 9. – 16. 9. 2001, Dumfries • RSAC Motorsport Ltd • entries/finish - 55/36 • gravel 170,40 km
1. | Weston Dave - Shanks Neil | Subaru Impreza GC8 | 1:41:03.0 | |||
2. | Bell Brian - Spooner Paul | Ford Escort WRC | 1:41:54.8 | |||
3. | Munro Raymond - Ewing Neil | Subaru Impreza 555 | 1:42:07.7 |
Great Britain #3
10. 6. – 11. 6. 2000, Dumfries • RSAC Motorsport Ltd • entries/finish - 53/37 • gravel 204,53 km
1. | Laukkanen Tapio - Lindström Kaj | Volkswagen Golf IV Kit Car | Volkswagen Motorsport UK | 2:00:25.3 | ||
2. | Ipatti Marko - Leino Teppo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | Polar Motorsport | 2:00:28.3 | ||
3. | Higgins Mark - Thomas Bryan | Vauxhall Astra Kit Car | Vauxhall Sport | 2:01:22.0 |
1. | Laukkanen Tapio - Lindström Kaj | Volkswagen Golf IV Kit Car | Volkswagen Motorsport UK | 2:00:25.3 | ||
2. | Ipatti Marko - Leino Teppo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | Polar Motorsport | 2:00:28.3 | ||
3. | Higgins Mark - Thomas Bryan | Vauxhall Astra Kit Car | Vauxhall Sport | 2:01:22.0 |
Great Britain #3
11. 6. – 12. 6. 1999 • RSAC Motorsport Ltd • entries/finish - 71/43 • gravel 214,36 km
1. | Laukkanen Tapio - Lindström Kaj | Renault Mégane Maxi | Renault Elf Dealer Rallying | 1:57:23.6 | ||
2. | Rowe Martin - Ringer Derek | Renault Mégane Maxi | Renault Elf Dealer Rallying | 1:59:24.8 | ||
3. | Gardemeister Toni - Lukander Paavo | Seat Ibiza Kit Car Evo2 | Seat Cupra Sport | 1:59:45.7 |
1. | Laukkanen Tapio - Lindström Kaj | Renault Mégane Maxi | Renault Elf Dealer Rallying | 1:57:23.6 | ||
2. | Rowe Martin - Ringer Derek | Renault Mégane Maxi | Renault Elf Dealer Rallying | 1:59:24.8 | ||
3. | Gardemeister Toni - Lukander Paavo | Seat Ibiza Kit Car Evo2 | Seat Cupra Sport | 1:59:45.7 |
Great Britain #4 • Great Britain #5 • Great Britain Junior #4 • Great Britain Junior #5 • Great Britain Ladies #4 • Great Britain Ladies #5 • Great Britain Production Cup #4 • Great Britain Production Cup #5 • Great Britain Amateur Cup #4 • Great Britain Amateur Cup #5
5. 6. – 6. 6. 1998, Dumfries • RSAC Motorsport Ltd • entries/finish - 74/55 • gravel 214,58 km
1. | McRae Alister - Senior David | Volkswagen Golf III Kit Car | S.B.G. Sport | 2:02:41 | ||
2. | Rowe Martin - Ringer Derek | Renault Mégane Maxi | Renault Dealer Rallying UK | 2:02:42 | ||
3. | Evans Gwyndaf - Davies Howard | Seat Ibiza Kit Car Evo2 | Seat Cupra Sport | 2:03:11 |
1. | McRae Alister - Senior David | Volkswagen Golf III Kit Car | S.B.G. Sport | 2:02:41 | ||
2. | Rowe Martin - Ringer Derek | Renault Mégane Maxi | Renault Dealer Rallying UK | 2:02:42 | ||
3. | Evans Gwyndaf - Davies Howard | Seat Ibiza Kit Car Evo2 | Seat Cupra Sport | 2:03:11 |
1. | Egglestone Stuart - Egglestone Steve | Vauxhall Astra | 2:19:39 | |||
2. | Wilson Philip - Dowds Steven | Honda Civic VTi (EG6) | 2:23:41 | |||
3. | Watson Robert - Spooner Paul | Vauxhall Astra | 2:24:46 |
1. | Simmonite Stephanie - Simmonite Rachael | Ford Escort Kit Car | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 2:28:57 | ||
2. | Owen Grace - Bohm Alexandra | Rover Mini | 3:22:36 | |||
3. | Armstrong Barbara - Addy Lisa | Seat Ibiza Kit Car | Seat Cupra Sport | 11:42:11 |
1. | Ipatti Marko - Kajula Kari | Mitsubishi Carisma GT Evo IV | 2:07:41 | |||
2. | Mann David - Cook Alun | Proton Wira Evo III | 2:08:51 | |||
3. | Higgins David - Wood Chris | Subaru Impreza WRX | 2:09:24 |
1. | Youde Jason - O'Gorman Shaun | Vauxhall Astra | 2:26:54 | |||
2. | Cruickshank Arron - Glendenning Sharon | Vauxhall Corsa | 2:27:58 | |||
3. | Moore Richard - Haigh Joff | Vauxhall Astra | 2:28:38 |
Leg 1 and 2 counted as one round each for British championship
Great Britain #4 • Great Britain Junior #4 • Great Britain Ladies #4 • Great Britain Production Cup #4
6. 6. – 7. 6. 1997, Dumfries • RSAC Motorsport Ltd • entries/finish - 56/31 • gravel 232,87 km
1. | McRae Alister - Senior David | Volkswagen Golf III Kit Car | S.B.G. Sport | 2:14:35 | ||
2. | Laukkanen Tapio - Mannisenmäki Risto | Volkswagen Golf III Kit Car | S.B.G. Sport | 2:14:43 | ||
3. | Evans Gwyndaf - Davies Howard | Ford Escort Kit Car | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 2:14:57 |
1. | McRae Alister - Senior David | Volkswagen Golf III Kit Car | S.B.G. Sport | 2:14:35 | ||
2. | Laukkanen Tapio - Mannisenmäki Risto | Volkswagen Golf III Kit Car | S.B.G. Sport | 2:14:43 | ||
3. | Evans Gwyndaf - Davies Howard | Ford Escort Kit Car | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 2:14:57 |
1. | Sisson Wayne - Sisson Neill | Vauxhall Astra GSI 16V | 2:42:44 | |||
2. | Barratt Natalie - Champion Joyce | Honda Civic VTi | 2:57:30 |
1. | Simmonite Stephanie - Simmonite Rachael | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKVI | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 2:30:03 | ||
2. | Barratt Natalie - Champion Joyce | Honda Civic VTi | 2:57:30 |
1. | Higgins David - Wood Chris | Subaru Impreza WRX | 2:21:09 | |||
2. | Champion Ryan - Thorley Craig | Subaru Impreza 555 | 2:23:43 | |||
3. | Porter Julian - Rabbett-Barkley Julia | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | 2:27:39 |
ERC #15 (coef 5) • Great Britain #3 • Scotland • Great Britain Ladies #3 • Great Britain Production Cup #3
31. 5. – 1. 6. 1996, Perth • RSAC Motorsport Ltd • entries/finish - 76/51 • gravel - asphalt 208,10 km - (cancelled 4,84 km)
1. | Rovanperä Harri - Repo Juha | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | Promoracing Finland | 2:06:55 | ||
2. | Kytölehto Jarmo - Kapanen Arto | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKVI | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 2:07:52 | ||
3. | Evans Gwyndaf - Davies Howard | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKVI | Ford Motorsport | 2:08:05 |
1. | Rovanperä Harri - Repo Juha | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | Promoracing Finland | 2:06:55 | ||
2. | Kytölehto Jarmo - Kapanen Arto | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKVI | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 2:07:52 | ||
3. | Evans Gwyndaf - Davies Howard | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKVI | Ford Motorsport | 2:08:05 |
1. | Rovanperä Harri - Repo Juha | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | Promoracing Finland | 2:06:55 | ||
2. | Kytölehto Jarmo - Kapanen Arto | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKVI | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 2:07:52 | ||
3. | Evans Gwyndaf - Davies Howard | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKVI | Ford Motorsport | 2:08:05 |
1. | Aitken-Walker Louise - Mole Claire | Honda Civic VTi (EG6) | 2:23:19 | |||
2. | Simmonite Stephanie - Simmonite Rachael | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKVI | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 2:23:51 | ||
3. | Davies Jenny - Argo Rachael | Peugeot 306 S16 | 2:43:42 |
1. | Rovanperä Harri - Repo Juha | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | Promoracing Finland | 2:06:55 | ||
2. | Harkki Olli - Mustalahti Kari | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | Esso Motorsports Finland | 2:09:01 | ||
3. | Korhonen Mika - Heinonen Launo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | 2:12:40 |
ERC #17 (coef 5) • Great Britain #3 • Great Britain Ladies #3 • Great Britain Production Cup #3 • Great Britain Amateur Cup #3
2. 6. – 4. 6. 1995, Perth • RSAC Motorsport Ltd • entries/finish - 80/44 • gravel 249,90 km
1. | Abrahamsson Tomas - Kidd Mike | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 2:38:27 | |||
2. | Kytölehto Jarmo - Kapanen Arto | Vauxhall Astra GSI 16V | 2:40:40 | |||
3. | de Mevius Grégoire - Fortin Jean-Marc | Nissan Sunny GTi | 2:43:52 |
1. | Abrahamsson Tomas - Kidd Mike | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 2:38:27 | |||
2. | Kytölehto Jarmo - Kapanen Arto | Vauxhall Astra GSI 16V | 2:40:40 | |||
3. | de Mevius Grégoire - Fortin Jean-Marc | Nissan Sunny GTi | 2:43:52 |
1. | Kytölehto Jarmo - Kapanen Arto | Vauxhall Astra GSI 16V | 2:40:40 | |||
2. | de Mevius Grégoire - Fortin Jean-Marc | Nissan Sunny GTi | 2:43:52 | |||
3. | Oreille Alain - Boyère Jack | Renault Clio Williams | Renault Dealer Rallying UK | 2:44:16 |
1. | Simmonite Stephanie - Simmonite Rachael | Honda Civic VTi (EG6) | 3:13:00 |
1. | Young Philip - Philpott Robbie | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 2:46:53 | |||
2. | Cathers Trevor - Noble Gordon | Subaru Impreza WRX | 2:55:16 | |||
3. | Nicoll Malloch - Lumgair Robert | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 2:56:39 |
1. | Scott Iain - Wain Keith | Vauxhall Astra GSI 16V | 3:00:28 | |||
2. | Forster Richard - Wilkinson Robert | Vauxhall Astra GSI 16V | 3:01:19 | |||
3. | Calvin Ian - Beckett Dean | Vauxhall Astra GSI 16V | 3:02:32 |
ERC #22 (coef 10) • Great Britain #3
3. 6. – 5. 6. 1994, Perth • RSAC Motorsport Ltd • entries/finish - 46/25 • gravel 224,60 km - (cancelled 10,73 km)
1. | Wilson Malcolm - Thomas Bryan | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Michelin Pilot Team Ford | 2:10:39 | ||
2. | Finlay Stephen - Roy Campbell | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Michelin Pilot Team Ford | 2:15:14 | ||
3. | Grönholm Marcus - Silander Voitto | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | 2:16:06 |
1. | Wilson Malcolm - Thomas Bryan | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Michelin Pilot Team Ford | 2:10:39 | ||
2. | Finlay Stephen - Roy Campbell | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Michelin Pilot Team Ford | 2:15:14 | ||
3. | Grönholm Marcus - Silander Voitto | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | 2:16:06 |
1. | Wilson Malcolm - Thomas Bryan | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Michelin Pilot Team Ford | 2:10:39 | ||
2. | Finlay Stephen - Roy Campbell | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Michelin Pilot Team Ford | 2:15:14 | ||
3. | Grierson Murray - Merry Stewart | Subaru Legacy RS | 2:20:59 |
ERC #18 (coef 10) • Great Britain #3
4. 6. – 6. 6. 1993, Perth • RSAC Motorsport Ltd • entries/finish - 43/25 • gravel 243,61 km
1. | Burns Richard - Reid Robert | Subaru Legacy RS | Subaru Rally Team | 2:32:04 | ||
2. | McRae Alister - Senior David | Subaru Legacy RS | Subaru Rally Team | 2:35:10 | ||
3. | Head Robbie - Roy Campbell | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Michelin Pilot Team Ford | 2:41:10 |
1. | Burns Richard - Reid Robert | Subaru Legacy RS | Subaru Rally Team | 2:32:04 | ||
2. | McRae Alister - Senior David | Subaru Legacy RS | Subaru Rally Team | 2:35:10 | ||
3. | Head Robbie - Roy Campbell | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Michelin Pilot Team Ford | 2:41:10 |
1. | Burns Richard - Reid Robert | Subaru Legacy RS | Subaru Rally Team | 2:32:04 | ||
2. | McRae Alister - Senior David | Subaru Legacy RS | Subaru Rally Team | 2:35:10 | ||
3. | Head Robbie - Roy Campbell | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Michelin Pilot Team Ford | 2:41:10 |
ERC #23 (coef 10) • Great Britain #3
12. 6. – 14. 6. 1992, Perth • RSAC Motorsport Ltd • entries/finish - 36/22 • gravel 240,71 km
1. | McRae Colin - Ringer Derek | Subaru Legacy RS | Rothmans Subaru UK Rally Team | 2:32:00 | ||
2. | McRae Alister - Senior David | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | 2:36:29 | |||
3. | Head Robbie - Roy Campbell | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | 2:36:47 |
1. | McRae Colin - Ringer Derek | Subaru Legacy RS | Rothmans Subaru UK Rally Team | 2:32:00 | ||
2. | McRae Alister - Senior David | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | 2:36:29 | |||
3. | Head Robbie - Roy Campbell | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | 2:36:47 |
1. | McRae Colin - Ringer Derek | Subaru Legacy RS | Rothmans Subaru UK Rally Team | 2:32:00 | ||
2. | McRae Alister - Senior David | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | 2:36:29 | |||
3. | Head Robbie - Roy Campbell | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | 2:36:47 |
ERC #21 (coef 10) • Great Britain #4
31. 5. – 1. 6. 1991, Perth • RSAC Motorsport Ltd • entries/finish - 52/29 • gravel 252,01 km - (cancelled 26,54 km)
1. | McRae Colin - Ringer Derek | Subaru Legacy RS | Rothmans Subaru UK Rally Team | 2:24:20 | ||
2. | Brookes Russell - Wilson Neil | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | Texaco Havoline Oil Co. | 2:25:49 | ||
3. | McRae Jimmy - Bond Steve | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | Gordon Spooner Engineering | 2:27:26 |
1. | McRae Colin - Ringer Derek | Subaru Legacy RS | Rothmans Subaru UK Rally Team | 2:24:20 | ||
2. | Brookes Russell - Wilson Neil | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | Texaco Havoline Oil Co. | 2:25:49 | ||
3. | McRae Jimmy - Bond Steve | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | Gordon Spooner Engineering | 2:27:26 |
1. | McRae Colin - Ringer Derek | Subaru Legacy RS | Rothmans Subaru UK Rally Team | 2:24:20 | ||
2. | Brookes Russell - Wilson Neil | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | Texaco Havoline Oil Co. | 2:25:49 | ||
3. | McRae Jimmy - Bond Steve | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | Gordon Spooner Engineering | 2:27:26 |
ERC #21 (coef 10) • Great Britain #4
9. 6. – 11. 6. 1990, Glasgow • RSAC Motorsport Ltd • entries/finish - 53/31 • gravel 364,55 km
1. | Llewellin David - Short Phil | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | Toyota Team Great Britain | 3:51:44 | ||
2. | McRae Colin - Ringer Derek | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | RED Ford | 3:55:19 | ||
3. | Brookes Russell - Wilson Neil | Ford Sierra XR 4x4 | Andrews Sykes Ford Champions Team | 3:58:30 |
1. | Llewellin David - Short Phil | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | Toyota Team Great Britain | 3:51:44 | ||
2. | McRae Colin - Ringer Derek | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | RED Ford | 3:55:19 | ||
3. | Brookes Russell - Wilson Neil | Ford Sierra XR 4x4 | Andrews Sykes Ford Champions Team | 3:58:30 |
1. | Llewellin David - Short Phil | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | Toyota Team Great Britain | 3:51:44 | ||
2. | McRae Colin - Ringer Derek | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | RED Ford | 3:55:19 | ||
3. | Brookes Russell - Wilson Neil | Ford Sierra XR 4x4 | Andrews Sykes Ford Champions Team | 3:58:30 |
ERC #20 (coef 10) • Great Britain #4 • Scotland #5
9. 6. – 12. 6. 1989, Glasgow • RSAC Motorsport Ltd • entries/finish - 76/47 • gravel 331,99 km
1. | Llewellin David - Short Phil | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | Toyota Team Great Britain | 3:36:40 | ||
2. | Lovell Mark - Morgan Ronan | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Andrews Sykes Ford Champions Team | 3:37:34 | ||
3. | Evans Gwyndaf - Davies Howard | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Brooklyn Motorsport | 3:40:03 |
1. | Llewellin David - Short Phil | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | Toyota Team Great Britain | 3:36:40 | ||
2. | Lovell Mark - Morgan Ronan | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Andrews Sykes Ford Champions Team | 3:37:34 | ||
3. | Evans Gwyndaf - Davies Howard | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Brooklyn Motorsport | 3:40:03 |
1. | Llewellin David - Short Phil | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | Toyota Team Great Britain | 3:36:40 | ||
2. | Lovell Mark - Morgan Ronan | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Andrews Sykes Ford Champions Team | 3:37:34 | ||
3. | Evans Gwyndaf - Davies Howard | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Brooklyn Motorsport | 3:40:03 |
ERC #19 (coef 3) • Great Britain #4 • Scotland #5 • UK others
11. 6. – 13. 6. 1988, Glasgow • RSAC Motorsport Ltd • entries/finish - 115/59 • gravel 355,51 km - (cancelled 9,84 km)
1. | McRae Jimmy - Arthur Rob | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 3:51:51 | ||
2. | Wilson Malcolm - Grindrod Ian | Vauxhall Astra GTE | GM Dealer Sport | 3:55:11 | ||
3. | Brookes Russell - Wilson Neil | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Mike Little Preparations | 3:56:16 |
1. | McRae Jimmy - Arthur Rob | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 3:51:51 | ||
2. | Wilson Malcolm - Grindrod Ian | Vauxhall Astra GTE | GM Dealer Sport | 3:55:11 | ||
3. | Brookes Russell - Wilson Neil | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Mike Little Preparations | 3:56:16 |
1. | McRae Jimmy - Arthur Rob | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 3:51:51 | ||
2. | Wilson Malcolm - Grindrod Ian | Vauxhall Astra GTE | GM Dealer Sport | 3:55:11 | ||
3. | Brookes Russell - Wilson Neil | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Mike Little Preparations | 3:56:16 |
1. | McRae Colin - Ringer Derek | Vauxhall Nova Sport | British Junior Rally Team | 4:03:55 | ||
2. | Grierson Murray - Anderson Roger | Opel Kadett 400 | 4:09:25 | |||
3. | Robertson Stewart - Clark Lawrence | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | 4:10:32 |
1. | Grierson Murray - Anderson Roger | Opel Kadett 400 | 4:09:25 | |||
2. | Robertson Stewart - Clark Lawrence | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | 4:10:32 | |||
3. | McGhie Jimmy - McGhie Hamish | Ford Escort 2000 | 4:31:49 |
ERC #20 (coef 2) • Great Britain #4
13. 6. – 15. 6. 1987, Glasgow • RSAC Motorsport Ltd • entries/finish - 82/45 • gravel 305,00 km
1. | Llewellin David - Short Phil | Audi Coupé Quattro | David Sutton Motorsport | 3:26:17 | ||
2. | McRae Jimmy - Grindrod Ian | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Rally Engineering Development | 3:26:28 | ||
3. | Lovell Mark - Freeman Roger | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Mike Little Preparations | 3:28:55 |
1. | Llewellin David - Short Phil | Audi Coupé Quattro | David Sutton Motorsport | 3:26:17 | ||
2. | McRae Jimmy - Grindrod Ian | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Rally Engineering Development | 3:26:28 | ||
3. | Lovell Mark - Freeman Roger | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Mike Little Preparations | 3:28:55 |
1. | Llewellin David - Short Phil | Audi Coupé Quattro | David Sutton Motorsport | 3:26:17 | ||
2. | McRae Jimmy - Grindrod Ian | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Rally Engineering Development | 3:26:28 | ||
3. | Lovell Mark - Freeman Roger | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Mike Little Preparations | 3:28:55 |
ERC #22 (coef 2) • Great Britain #4 • Scotland
7. 6. – 10. 6. 1986, Glasgow • RSAC Motorsport Ltd • entries/finish - 97/60 • gravel 373,81 km
1. | Sundström Mikael - Silander Voitto | Peugeot 205 Turbo 16 | Peugeot Talbot Sport | 3:54:27 | ||
2. | Lovell Mark - Freeman Roger | Ford RS200 | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 4:00:43 | ||
3. | Waldegård Björn - Gallagher Fred | Toyota Celica Twincam Turbo | Toyota Team Europe | 4:04:00 |
1. | Sundström Mikael - Silander Voitto | Peugeot 205 Turbo 16 | Peugeot Talbot Sport | 3:54:27 | ||
2. | Lovell Mark - Freeman Roger | Ford RS200 | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 4:00:43 | ||
3. | Waldegård Björn - Gallagher Fred | Toyota Celica Twincam Turbo | Toyota Team Europe | 4:04:00 |
1. | Sundström Mikael - Silander Voitto | Peugeot 205 Turbo 16 | Peugeot Talbot Sport | 3:54:27 | ||
2. | Lovell Mark - Freeman Roger | Ford RS200 | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 4:00:43 | ||
3. | Gillanders David - Neish Graham | MG Metro 6R4 | 4:09:00 |
1. | Christie Robin - Campbell Roy | Vauxhall Chevette 2300 HSR | 4:37:17 | |||
2. | Elsdon Martin - Robson Dave | Ford Escort RS | 4:56:08 | |||
3. | Shirley John - Sladdin Steve | Ford Escort RS | 5:05:34 |
A lot of stages cancelled before the start to comply with FISA requirements.
This event qualified for the Esso Scottish Rally Championship and was open to non-homologated cars (as from #100) and run as National Rally (see Scotland).
ERC #22 (coef 2) • Great Britain #4
8. 6. – 11. 6. 1985, Glasgow • RSAC Motorsport Ltd • entries/finish - 68/40 • gravel - asphalt 434,02 km
1. | Wilson Malcolm - Harris Nigel | Audi Quattro A1 | Audi Sport UK | 4:50:28 | ||
2. | McRae Jimmy - Grindrod Ian | Opel Manta 400 | GM Dealer Sport / AC Delco | 5:03:03 | ||
3. | Brookes Russell - Broad Mike | Opel Manta 400 | GM Dealer Sport / Andrews Heat for Hire | 5:07:03 |
1. | Wilson Malcolm - Harris Nigel | Audi Quattro A1 | Audi Sport UK | 4:50:28 | ||
2. | McRae Jimmy - Grindrod Ian | Opel Manta 400 | GM Dealer Sport / AC Delco | 5:03:03 | ||
3. | Brookes Russell - Broad Mike | Opel Manta 400 | GM Dealer Sport / Andrews Heat for Hire | 5:07:03 |
1. | Wilson Malcolm - Harris Nigel | Audi Quattro A1 | Audi Sport UK | 4:50:28 | ||
2. | McRae Jimmy - Grindrod Ian | Opel Manta 400 | GM Dealer Sport / AC Delco | 5:03:03 | ||
3. | Brookes Russell - Broad Mike | Opel Manta 400 | GM Dealer Sport / Andrews Heat for Hire | 5:07:03 |
ERC #23 (coef 2) • Great Britain #4
9. 6. – 12. 6. 1984, Glasgow • RSAC Motorsport Ltd • entries/finish - 62/36 • gravel - asphalt 455,47 km
1. | Mikkola Hannu - Short Phil | Audi Quattro A2 | Audi Sport UK | 5:07:30 | ||
2. | McRae Jimmy - Nicholson Mike | Opel Manta 400 | 5:13:45 | |||
3. | Brookes Russell - Broad Mike | Opel Manta 400 | 5:25:46 |
1. | Mikkola Hannu - Short Phil | Audi Quattro A2 | Audi Sport UK | 5:07:30 | ||
2. | McRae Jimmy - Nicholson Mike | Opel Manta 400 | 5:13:45 | |||
3. | Brookes Russell - Broad Mike | Opel Manta 400 | 5:25:46 |
1. | Mikkola Hannu - Short Phil | Audi Quattro A2 | Audi Sport UK | 5:07:30 | ||
2. | McRae Jimmy - Nicholson Mike | Opel Manta 400 | 5:13:45 | |||
3. | Brookes Russell - Broad Mike | Opel Manta 400 | 5:25:46 |
ERC #24 (coef 2) • Great Britain #4
11. 6. – 14. 6. 1983, Glasgow • RSAC Motorsport Ltd • entries/finish - 71/33 • gravel - asphalt
1. | Blomqvist Stig - Cederberg Björn | Audi Quattro A1 | Audi Sport UK | 5:05:02 | ||
2. | McRae Jimmy - Grindrod Ian | Opel Manta 400 | Rothmans Opel Rally Team | 5:09:37 | ||
3. | Brookes Russell - Broad Mike | Vauxhall Chevette 2300 HSR | Andrews Heat for Hire | 5:12:03 |
1. | Blomqvist Stig - Cederberg Björn | Audi Quattro A1 | Audi Sport UK | 5:05:02 | ||
2. | McRae Jimmy - Grindrod Ian | Opel Manta 400 | Rothmans Opel Rally Team | 5:09:37 | ||
3. | Brookes Russell - Broad Mike | Vauxhall Chevette 2300 HSR | Andrews Heat for Hire | 5:12:03 |
1. | Blomqvist Stig - Cederberg Björn | Audi Quattro A1 | Audi Sport UK | 5:05:02 | ||
2. | McRae Jimmy - Grindrod Ian | Opel Manta 400 | Rothmans Opel Rally Team | 5:09:37 | ||
3. | Brookes Russell - Broad Mike | Vauxhall Chevette 2300 HSR | Andrews Heat for Hire | 5:12:03 |
ERC #24 (coef 3) • Great Britain #4 • Scotland
12. 6. – 15. 6. 1982, Glasgow • RSAC Motorsport Ltd • entries/finish - 61/39 • gravel - asphalt
1. | Mikkola Hannu - Hertz Arne | Audi Quattro | Audi Sport UK | 5:10:46 | ||
2. | McRae Jimmy - Grindrod Ian | Opel Ascona 400 | Rothmans Opel Rally Team | 5:11:16 | ||
3. | Toivonen Henri - Gallagher Fred | Opel Ascona 400 | Rothmans Opel Rally Team | 5:14:33 |
1. | Mikkola Hannu - Hertz Arne | Audi Quattro | Audi Sport UK | 5:10:46 | ||
2. | McRae Jimmy - Grindrod Ian | Opel Ascona 400 | Rothmans Opel Rally Team | 5:11:16 | ||
3. | Toivonen Henri - Gallagher Fred | Opel Ascona 400 | Rothmans Opel Rally Team | 5:14:33 |
1. | Mikkola Hannu - Hertz Arne | Audi Quattro | Audi Sport UK | 5:10:46 | ||
2. | McRae Jimmy - Grindrod Ian | Opel Ascona 400 | Rothmans Opel Rally Team | 5:11:16 | ||
3. | Toivonen Henri - Gallagher Fred | Opel Ascona 400 | Rothmans Opel Rally Team | 5:14:33 |
ERC #25 (coef 3) • Great Britain #4
6. 6. – 8. 6. 1981, Glasgow-Aviemore • Royal Scottish Automobile Club • entries/finish - 68/45 • gravel 370,00 km
1. | Pond Tony - Nicholson Mike | Vauxhall Chevette 2300 HSR | Dealer Team Vauxhall | 4:00:55 | ||
2. | McRae Jimmy - Grindrod Ian | Opel Ascona 400 | Dealer Opel Team | 4:02:07 | ||
3. | Wilson Malcolm - Harryman Terry | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Rothmans Rally Team | 4:10:28 |
1. | Pond Tony - Nicholson Mike | Vauxhall Chevette 2300 HSR | Dealer Team Vauxhall | 4:00:55 | ||
2. | McRae Jimmy - Grindrod Ian | Opel Ascona 400 | Dealer Opel Team | 4:02:07 | ||
3. | Wilson Malcolm - Harryman Terry | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Rothmans Rally Team | 4:10:28 |
1. | Pond Tony - Nicholson Mike | Vauxhall Chevette 2300 HSR | Dealer Team Vauxhall | 4:00:55 | ||
2. | McRae Jimmy - Grindrod Ian | Opel Ascona 400 | Dealer Opel Team | 4:02:07 | ||
3. | Wilson Malcolm - Harryman Terry | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Rothmans Rally Team | 4:10:28 |
ERC #23 (coef 4) • Great Britain #4 • Scotland #5
7. 6. – 10. 6. 1980 • entries/finish - 113/68 • gravel 394,85 km
1. | Mikkola Hannu - Hertz Arne | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 4:20:14 | |||
2. | Vatanen Ari - Richards David | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 4:22:09 | |||
3. | Kulläng Anders - Berglund Bruno | Opel Ascona 400 | 4:27:40 |
1. | Mikkola Hannu - Hertz Arne | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 4:20:14 | |||
2. | Vatanen Ari - Richards David | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 4:22:09 | |||
3. | Kulläng Anders - Berglund Bruno | Opel Ascona 400 | 4:27:40 |
1. | Pond Tony - Gallagher Fred | Triumph TR7 V8 | 4:31:53 | |||
2. | Gallacher Drew - Eyres John | Vauxhall Chevette 2300 HS | 4:38:02 | |||
3. | Cowan Andrew - Syer Johnstone | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 4:44:07 |
ERC #23 (coef 4) • Great Britain #4
9. 6. – 12. 6. 1979, Glasgow - Aviemore • entries/finish - 108/65 • gravel 415,62 km
1. | Airikkala Pentti - Virtanen Risto | Vauxhall Chevette 2300 HS | Dealer Team Vauxhall / Castrol | 4:44:30 | ||
2. | Wilson Malcolm - Harryman Terry | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Total Oil GB | 4:50:02 | ||
3. | Eklund Per - Sylvan Hans | Triumph TR7 V8 | British Leyland Cars | 4:52:12 |
1. | Airikkala Pentti - Virtanen Risto | Vauxhall Chevette 2300 HS | Dealer Team Vauxhall / Castrol | 4:44:30 | ||
2. | Wilson Malcolm - Harryman Terry | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Total Oil GB | 4:50:02 | ||
3. | Eklund Per - Sylvan Hans | Triumph TR7 V8 | British Leyland Cars | 4:52:12 |
1. | Airikkala Pentti - Virtanen Risto | Vauxhall Chevette 2300 HS | Dealer Team Vauxhall / Castrol | 4:44:30 | ||
2. | Wilson Malcolm - Harryman Terry | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Total Oil GB | 4:50:02 | ||
3. | Eklund Per - Sylvan Hans | Triumph TR7 V8 | British Leyland Cars | 4:52:12 |
Cup for Rally Drivers #7 • ERC #24 (coef 4) • Great Britain #4
3. 6. – 7. 6. 1978, Aviemore • entries/finish - 80/46 • gravel 370,00 km
1. | Mikkola Hannu - Hertz Arne | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 4:26:38 | ||
2. | Airikkala Pentti - Nicholson Mike | Vauxhall Chevette 2300 HS | Dealer Team Vauxhall / Castrol | 4:34:36 | ||
3. | Clark Roger - Porter Jim | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Allied Polymer Group | 4:35:11 |
1. | Mikkola Hannu - Hertz Arne | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 4:26:38 | ||
2. | Airikkala Pentti - Nicholson Mike | Vauxhall Chevette 2300 HS | Dealer Team Vauxhall / Castrol | 4:34:36 | ||
3. | Clark Roger - Porter Jim | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Allied Polymer Group | 4:35:11 |
1. | Mikkola Hannu - Hertz Arne | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 4:26:38 | ||
2. | Airikkala Pentti - Nicholson Mike | Vauxhall Chevette 2300 HS | Dealer Team Vauxhall / Castrol | 4:34:36 | ||
3. | Clark Roger - Porter Jim | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Allied Polymer Group | 4:35:11 |
1. | Mikkola Hannu - Hertz Arne | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 4:26:38 | ||
2. | Airikkala Pentti - Nicholson Mike | Vauxhall Chevette 2300 HS | Dealer Team Vauxhall / Castrol | 4:34:36 | ||
3. | Clark Roger - Porter Jim | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Allied Polymer Group | 4:35:11 |
ERC #20 (coef 3) • Great Britain #6
5. 6. – 7. 6. 1977, Aviemore • Royal Scottish Automobile Club • entries/finish - 144/60 • gravel
1. | Vatanen Ari - Bryant Peter | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 4:28:16 | |||
2. | Pond Tony - Gallagher Fred | Triumph TR7 | British Leyland Cars | 4:33:00 | ||
3. | Brookes Russell - Brown John | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Andrews Heat for Hire | 4:34:43 |
1. | Vatanen Ari - Bryant Peter | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 4:28:16 | |||
2. | Pond Tony - Gallagher Fred | Triumph TR7 | British Leyland Cars | 4:33:00 | ||
3. | Brookes Russell - Brown John | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Andrews Heat for Hire | 4:34:43 |
1. | Vatanen Ari - Bryant Peter | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 4:28:16 | |||
2. | Pond Tony - Gallagher Fred | Triumph TR7 | British Leyland Cars | 4:33:00 | ||
3. | Brookes Russell - Brown John | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Andrews Heat for Hire | 4:34:43 |
ERC #20 (coef 3) • Great Britain #7
3. 6. – 7. 6. 1976, Glasgow • entries/finish - 146/77 • gravel 303,96 km - (cancelled 2,40 km)
1. | Brookes Russell - Brown John | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Andrews Heat for Hire | 3:37:00 | ||
2. | Clark Roger - Porter Jim | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 3:40:15 | ||
3. | Dawson Andy - Marriott Andrew | Datsun 160J | Glovers Conversions | 3:41:59 |
1. | Brookes Russell - Brown John | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Andrews Heat for Hire | 3:37:00 | ||
2. | Clark Roger - Porter Jim | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 3:40:15 | ||
3. | Dawson Andy - Marriott Andrew | Datsun 160J | Glovers Conversions | 3:41:59 |
1. | Brookes Russell - Brown John | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Andrews Heat for Hire | 3:37:00 | ||
2. | Clark Roger - Porter Jim | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 3:40:15 | ||
3. | Dawson Andy - Marriott Andrew | Datsun 160J | Glovers Conversions | 3:41:59 |
ERC #19 (coef 3) • Great Britain #5 • Scotland #5
31. 5. – 1. 6. 1975 • entries/finish - 154/82 • gravel
1. | Clark Roger - Porter Jim | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 4:01:56 | ||
2. | Brookes Russell - Brown John | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Birmingham Post / Andrews Heat for Hire | 4:04:13 | ||
3. | Coleman Billy - O'Sullivan Dan | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Thomas Motors of Blackpool | 4:05:05 |
1. | Clark Roger - Porter Jim | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 4:01:56 | ||
2. | Brookes Russell - Brown John | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Birmingham Post / Andrews Heat for Hire | 4:04:13 | ||
3. | Coleman Billy - O'Sullivan Dan | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Thomas Motors of Blackpool | 4:05:05 |
1. | Clark Roger - Porter Jim | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 4:01:56 | ||
2. | Brookes Russell - Brown John | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Birmingham Post / Andrews Heat for Hire | 4:04:13 | ||
3. | Coleman Billy - O'Sullivan Dan | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Thomas Motors of Blackpool | 4:05:05 |
1. | Samson Charles - ? | Ford Escort RS | ||||
2. | Robertson Alastair - ? | Saab 96 V4 | ||||
3. | Arneil Allan - ? | Ford Escort RS 1600 MKI |
ERC #12 • Great Britain #6
2. 6. – 6. 6. 1973, Glasgow • entries/finish - 193/93 • gravel 424,82 km - (cancelled 45,86 km)
1. | Clark Roger - Porter Jim | Ford Escort RS 1600 MKI | Roger Clark Cars Ltd./Esso Uniflo | 4:54:20 | ||
2. | Mikkola Hannu - Davenport John | Ford Escort RS 1600 MKI | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 4:56:53 | ||
3. | Cowan Andrew - Syer Johnstone | Ford Escort RS 1600 MKI | 4:57:28 |
1. | Clark Roger - Porter Jim | Ford Escort RS 1600 MKI | Roger Clark Cars Ltd./Esso Uniflo | 4:54:20 | ||
2. | Mikkola Hannu - Davenport John | Ford Escort RS 1600 MKI | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 4:56:53 | ||
3. | Cowan Andrew - Syer Johnstone | Ford Escort RS 1600 MKI | 4:57:28 |
1. | Clark Roger - Porter Jim | Ford Escort RS 1600 MKI | Roger Clark Cars Ltd./Esso Uniflo | 4:54:20 | ||
2. | Cowan Andrew - Syer Johnstone | Ford Escort RS 1600 MKI | 4:57:28 | |||
3. | Boyd Adrian - Crawford Beatty | Ford Escort RS 1600 MKI | Lombard & Ulster | 4:57:49 |
Errors in the original results book mean there are differences between Stage Times & the Final Results.
ERC #8 • France (coef 3) • Great Britain #4
3. 6. – 8. 6. 1972, Glasgow - Nairn • Royal Scottish Automobile Club • entries/finish - 189/99 • gravel 417,09 km
1. | Mikkola Hannu - Cardno Hamish | Ford Escort RS 1600 MKI | Daily Mirror | |||
2. | Clark Roger - Porter Jim | Ford Escort RS 1600 MKI | Team Esso Uniflo | |||
3. | Sclater Chris - Davenport John | Ford Escort RS 1600 MKI | Withers of Winsford |
1. | Mikkola Hannu - Cardno Hamish | Ford Escort RS 1600 MKI | Daily Mirror | |||
2. | Clark Roger - Porter Jim | Ford Escort RS 1600 MKI | Team Esso Uniflo | |||
3. | Sclater Chris - Davenport John | Ford Escort RS 1600 MKI | Withers of Winsford |
1. | Clark Roger - Porter Jim | Ford Escort RS 1600 MKI | Team Esso Uniflo | |||
2. | Sclater Chris - Davenport John | Ford Escort RS 1600 MKI | Withers of Winsford | |||
3. | Cowan Andrew - Coyle Brian | Ford Escort RS 1600 MKI |
1. | Sclater Chris - Davenport John | Ford Escort RS 1600 MKI | ||||
2. | Hibbert Mike - Scott Howard | Ford Escort Twin Cam | ||||
3. | Fidler Roy - Hughes Barry | Ford Escort RS 1600 MKI |
1. | Sclater Chris - Davenport John | Ford Escort RS 1600 MKI | ||||
2. | Hibbert Mike - Scott Howard | Ford Escort Twin Cam | ||||
3. | Fidler Roy - Hughes Barry | Ford Escort RS 1600 MKI |
1. | Sclater Chris - Davenport John | Ford Escort RS 1600 MKI | ||||
2. | Hibbert Mike - Scott Howard | Ford Escort Twin Cam | ||||
3. | Fidler Roy - Hughes Barry | Ford Escort RS 1600 MKI |
1. | Culcheth Brian - Syer Johnstone | Triumph 2.5 Pi | 47:37 | |||
2. | Hopkirk Paddy - Nash Tony | Morris Mini 1275 GT | 54:29 | |||
3. | McBurney Robert - Smith Norman | BMW 2002 Ti | 1:02:09 |
1. | Culcheth Brian - Syer Johnstone | Triumph 2.5 Pi | 47:37 | |||
2. | Hopkirk Paddy - Nash Tony | Morris Mini 1275 GT | 54:29 | |||
3. | McBurney Robert - Smith Norman | BMW 2002 Ti | 1:02:09 |
1. | Culcheth Brian - Syer Johnstone | Triumph 2.5 Pi | 47:37 | |||
2. | Hopkirk Paddy - Nash Tony | Morris Mini 1275 GT | 54:29 | |||
3. | McBurney Robert - Smith Norman | BMW 2002 Ti | 1:02:09 |
Great Britain #6
8. 6. – 12. 6. 1969 • entries/finish - 134/71 • gravel
1. | Lampinen Simo - Hertz Arne | Saab 96 V4 | 53:19 | |||
2. | Cowan Andrew - Coyle Brian | Hillman Imp | 1:03:02 | |||
3. | Hibbert Mike - Withers Ian | Ford Escort Twin Cam | 1:21:17 |
1. | Cowan Andrew - Coyle Brian | Hillman Imp | 1:03:02 | |||
2. | Hibbert Mike - Withers Ian | Ford Escort Twin Cam | 1:21:17 | |||
3. | Rockey Nigel - Channon Ron | Ford Escort Twin Cam | 1:22:15 |
Great Britain #7
4. 6. – 9. 6. 1968 • entries/finish - 102/40 • gravel
1. | Clark Roger - Porter Jim | Ford Escort Twin Cam | ||||
2. | Ytterbring Lars-Ingvar - Persson Lars | Morris Mini Cooper S | ||||
3. | Malkin Colin - Brown John | Hillman Imp |
1. | Clark Roger - Porter Jim | Ford Escort Twin Cam | ||||
2. | Malkin Colin - Brown John | Hillman Imp | ||||
3. | Tordoff Jack - Marchant Brian | Ford Escort |
Great Britain #3
4. 6. – 9. 6. 1967 • entries/finish - 96/40 • gravel
1. | Clark Roger - Porter Jim | Ford Cortina Lotus MK2 | 34:07 | |||
2. | Ytterbring Lars-Ingvar - Persson Lars | Mini Cooper S | 51:05 | |||
3. | Orrenius Carl - Schröderheim Gustaf | Saab 96 V4 | 53:06 |
1. | Clark Roger - Porter Jim | Ford Cortina Lotus MK2 |
Great Britain #5
30. 5. – 3. 6. 1966 • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel
1. | Fall Tony - Wood Mike | Austin Mini Cooper S | ||||
2. | Larsson Jerry - Lundblad Lars | Saab 96 Sport | ||||
3. | Smith Rosemary - Domleo-Morley Valerie | Hillman Imp |
1. | Fall Tony - Wood Mike | Austin Mini Cooper S | ||||
2. | Smith Rosemary - Domleo-Morley Valerie | Hillman Imp |
Great Britain #4
7. 6. – 11. 6. 1965 • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel
1. | Clark Roger - Porter Jim | Ford Cortina GT | 52:33 | |||
2. | Lewis Ian 'Tiny' - Turvey Robin | Hillman Imp | 1:01:48 | |||
3. | Morrison William Logan - Syer Johnstone | Rover 2000 | 1:05:44 |
1. | Clark Roger - Porter Jim | Ford Cortina GT | 52:33 | |||
2. | Lewis Ian 'Tiny' - Turvey Robin | Hillman Imp | 1:01:48 | |||
3. | Morrison William Logan - Syer Johnstone | Rover 2000 | 1:05:44 |
Great Britain #4
18. 5. – 22. 5. 1964 • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel
1. | Clark Roger - Porter Jim | Ford Cortina GT |
1. | Clark Roger - Porter Jim | Ford Cortina GT |
Great Britain #7
3. 6. – 7. 6. 1963 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt - gravel
1. | Cowan Andrew - Thompson David | Sunbeam Rapier |
1. | Cowan Andrew - Thompson David | Sunbeam Rapier |
Great Britain
0. 0. 1962 • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel
1. | Cowan Andrew - Thompson David | Sunbeam Rapier | ||||
2. | Fisher Tony - Fisher Pat | Mini Cooper | ||||
3. | Haddow Robert T. - Campbell John | Jaguar E Type |
1. | Cowan Andrew - Thompson David | Sunbeam Rapier | ||||
2. | Fisher Tony - Fisher Pat | Mini Cooper | ||||
3. | Haddow Robert T. - Campbell John | Jaguar E Type |
Great Britain
0. 0. 1961 • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel
1. | Melvin John David - Melvin Anne | Sunbeam Alpine | ||||
2. | Mickel Agnes - ? | Austin-Healey Sprite | ||||
3. | Hall James - ? | Austin-Healey Sprite |
1. | Melvin John David - Melvin Anne | Sunbeam Alpine | ||||
2. | Mickel Agnes - ? | Austin-Healey Sprite | ||||
3. | Hall James - ? | Austin-Healey Sprite |
0. 0. 1959 • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel
1. | Dalglish Ronald - Brass George Scarth | Triumph TR3 |
0. 0. 1958 • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel
1. | Dundas Frank - Neil Christina M. | Triumph TR3 |
UK others
6. 6. – 10. 6. 1938 • Royal Scottish Automobile Club • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt