40. Roberts Garages Jersey Rally 2023
13. 10. – 14. 10. 2023, Jersey • Jersey Motorcycle & Light Car Club • asphalt 141.96 km - (cancelled 9.17 km) • total distance including road sections - 351.75 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Martin 1 (4.96 km) | 4:04.0 | 2.
1. class D |
73.2 km/h 1.67 s/km |
4:04.0 | 2.
1. class D |
SS2 Handois 1 (4.12 km) | 3:00.9 | 3.
1. class D |
82.0 km/h 1.80 s/km |
7:04.9 | 2.
1. class D |
SS3 Martin 2 (4.96 km) | 3:48.4 | 6.
4. class D |
78.2 km/h 1.09 s/km |
10:53.3 | 2.
1. class D |
SS4 Handois 2 (4.12 km) | 2:53.5 | 6.
4. class D |
85.5 km/h 1.99 s/km |
13:46.8 | 2.
1. class D |
SS5 Martin 3 (4.96 km) | 3:47.4 | 7.
5. class D |
78.5 km/h 1.96 s/km |
17:34.2 | 4.
3. class D |
SS6 Handois 3 (4.12 km) | 2:49.5 | 6.
4. class D |
87.5 km/h 2.40 s/km |
20:23.7 | 5.
3. class D |
2. leg | |||||
SS7 Augerez 1 (5.66 km) | 4:11.0 | 2.
1. class D |
81.2 km/h 2.49 s/km |
24:34.7 | 2.
1. class D |
SS8 Rossignol 1 (9.17 km) | 6:56.9 | 12.
3. class D |
79.2 km/h 5.18 s/km |
31:31.6 | 2.
1. class D |
SS9 Augerez 2 (5.66 km) | 4:13.7 | 14.
5. class D |
80.3 km/h 4.45 s/km |
35:45.3 | 2.
1. class D |
SS10 Rossignol 2 (9.17 km) | 6:36.0 | 11.
3. class D |
83.4 km/h 2.94 s/km |
42:21.3 | 2.
1. class D |
SS11 Augerez 3 (5.66 km) | 3:56.8 | 7.
4. class D |
86.0 km/h 2.49 s/km |
46:18.1 | 3.
1. class D |
SS12 Rossignol 3 (9.17 km) | cancelled | ||||
3. leg | |||||
SS13 Waterworks 1 (6.05 km) | 4:38.0 | 2.
1. class D |
78.3 km/h 0.56 s/km |
50:56.1 | 3.
1. class D |
SS14 Frontiere 1 (5.00 km) | 3:44.2 | 4.
2. class D |
80.3 km/h 1.82 s/km |
54:40.3 | 4.
1. class D |
SS15 Waterworks 2 (6.05 km) | 4:27.1 | 5.
4. class D |
81.5 km/h 1.52 s/km |
59:07.4 | 3.
1. class D |
SS16 Frontiere 2 (5.00 km) | 3:36.4 | 5.
3. class D |
83.2 km/h 1.16 s/km |
1:02:43.8 | 3.
1. class D |
SS17 Waterworks 3 (6.05 km) | 4:23.9 | 3.
1. class D |
82.5 km/h 0.84 s/km |
1:07:07.7 | 3.
1. class D |
SS18 Frontiere 3 (5.00 km) | 3:32.8 | 5.
3. class D |
84.6 km/h 1.32 s/km |
1:10:40.5 | 3.
1. class D |
4. leg | |||||
SS19 Lawrence 1 (7.24 km) | 5:07.9 | 6.
3. class D |
84.7 km/h 1.51 s/km |
1:15:48.4 | 4.
2. class D |
SS20 North 1 (5.12 km) | 3:24.7 | 3.
2. class D |
90.0 km/h 2.38 s/km |
1:19:13.1 | 4.
2. class D |
SS21 Lawrence 2 (7.24 km) | 5:03.1 | 9.
5. class D |
86.0 km/h 1.88 s/km |
1:24:16.2 | 4.
2. class D |
SS22 North 2 (5.12 km) | 3:17.8 | 4.
3. class D |
93.2 km/h 1.07 s/km |
1:27:34.0 | 4.
2. class D |
SS23 Lawrence 3 (7.24 km) | 5:09.7 | 20.
14. class D |
84.2 km/h 3.19 s/km |
1:32:43.7 | 5.
2. class D |
SS24 North 3 (5.12 km) | 3:18.2 | 4.
3. class D |
93.0 km/h 1.54 s/km |
1:36:01.9 | 5.
2. class D |