14. Roger Albert Clark Rally 2021
25. 11. – 29. 11. 2021, Carlisle - Carmarthen • De Lacy Motor Club • gravel - asphalt 504.33 km - (cancelled 139.14 km) • total distance including road sections - 1824.00 km • Other years
#53
G2
Category K
Historic
Category K
Historic
Final results
21. overall
4. class G2
20. class Historic
4. class Category K
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Newcastleton 1 (5.76 km) | 4:26 | 78.
9. class G2 9. class Category K 61. class Historic |
78.0 km/h 8.85 s/km |
4:26 | 78.
9. class G2 9. class Category K 61. class Historic |
SS2 Kershope 1 (20.76 km) | 18:50 | 103.
10. class G2 10. class Category K 86. class Historic |
66.1 km/h 11.95 s/km |
23:16 | 96.
9. class G2 9. class Category K 81. class Historic |
SS3 Newcastleton 2 (7.97 km) | 6:55 | 76.
8. class G2 8. class Category K 63. class Historic |
69.1 km/h 12.30 s/km |
30:11 | 87.
9. class G2 9. class Category K 72. class Historic |
SS4 Kershope 2 (20.76 km) | 19:42 | 95.
8. class G2 8. class Category K 81. class Historic |
63.2 km/h 16.09 s/km |
49:53 | 88.
9. class G2 9. class Category K 74. class Historic |
2. leg | |||||
SS5 Clintburn (21.21 km) | 13:18 | 38.
6. class G2 6. class Category K 33. class Historic |
95.7 km/h 3.77 s/km |
1:03:11 | 75.
9. class G2 9. class Category K 63. class Historic |
SS6 Chirdonhead 1 (23.19 km) | 15:13 | 37.
6. class G2 6. class Category K 32. class Historic |
91.4 km/h 4.61 s/km |
1:18:24 | 61.
9. class G2 9. class Category K 53. class Historic |
SS7 Falstone 1 (16.33 km) | 11:11 | 41.
7. class G2 7. class Category K 35. class Historic |
87.6 km/h 5.63 s/km |
1:29:35 | 56.
9. class G2 9. class Category K 48. class Historic |
SS8 Bewshaugh 1 (27.68 km) | 19:41 | 35.
6. class G2 6. class Category K 32. class Historic |
84.4 km/h 5.17 s/km |
1:49:16 | 47.
8. class G2 8. class Category K 41. class Historic |
SS9 Pundershaw (14.50 km) | 9:35 | 28.
6. class G2 6. class Category K 24. class Historic |
90.8 km/h 5.72 s/km |
1:58:51 | 42.
8. class G2 8. class Category K 37. class Historic |
SS10 Chirdonhead 2 (23.19 km) | 16:53 | 49.
7. class G2 7. class Category K 41. class Historic |
82.4 km/h 8.28 s/km |
2:15:44 | 38.
7. class G2 7. class Category K 34. class Historic |
SS11 Falstone 2 (16.33 km) | 15:27 | 36.
4. class G2 4. class Category K 29. class Historic |
63.4 km/h 17.39 s/km |
2:31:11 | 31.
7. class G2 7. class Category K 29. class Historic |
SS12 Bewshaugh 2 (27.68 km) | 24:20 | 28.
7. class G2 7. class Category K 27. class Historic |
68.3 km/h 9.25 s/km |
2:55:31 | 28.
7. class G2 7. class Category K 26. class Historic |
3. leg | |||||
SS13 Greskine 1 (17.44 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS14 Ae 1 (14.47 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS15 Greskine 2 (17.44 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS16 Ae 2 (14.47 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS17 Twiglees 1 (16.01 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS18 Craik 1 (12.28 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS19 Twiglees 2 (16.01 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS20 Craik 2 (12.28 km) | cancelled | ||||
4. leg | |||||
SS21 Dyfnant 1 (17.73 km) | 14:17 | 33.
7. class G2 7. class Category K 29. class Historic |
74.5 km/h 6.94 s/km |
3:09:48 | 28.
7. class G2 7. class Category K 26. class Historic |
SS22 Gartheiniog 1 (9.37 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS23 Dovey 1 (21.39 km) | 17:24 | 33.
5. class G2 5. class Category K 26. class Historic |
73.8 km/h 5.24 s/km |
3:27:12 | 26.
6. class G2 6. class Category K 24. class Historic |
SS24 Dyfnant 2 (17.73 km) | 15:46 | 34.
6. class G2 6. class Category K 29. class Historic |
67.5 km/h 10.89 s/km |
3:42:58 | 24.
6. class G2 6. class Category K 22. class Historic |
SS25 Gartheiniog 2 (9.37 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS26 Dovey 2 (21.39 km) | 19:31 | 47.
6. class G2 6. class Category K 40. class Historic |
65.8 km/h 10.99 s/km |
4:02:29 | 24.
6. class G2 6. class Category K 22. class Historic |
5. leg | |||||
SS27 Walters 1 (11.46 km) | 9:03 | 28.
3. class G2 3. class Category K 23. class Historic |
76.0 km/h 2.71 s/km |
4:11:32 | 21.
4. class G2 4. class Category K 20. class Historic |
SS28 Glasfynydd (4.97 km) | 4:27 | 38.
4. class G2 4. class Category K 33. class Historic |
67.0 km/h 5.23 s/km |
4:15:59 | 21.
4. class G2 4. class Category K 20. class Historic |
SS29 Crychan 1 (16.85 km) | 13:06 | 32.
4. class G2 4. class Category K 28. class Historic |
77.2 km/h 4.04 s/km |
4:29:05 | 21.
4. class G2 4. class Category K 20. class Historic |
SS30 Walters 2 (11.46 km) | 8:49 | 36.
5. class G2 5. class Category K 30. class Historic |
78.0 km/h 5.50 s/km |
4:37:54 | 21.
4. class G2 4. class Category K 20. class Historic |
SS31 Crychan 2 (16.85 km) | 13:38 | 40.
5. class G2 5. class Category K 34. class Historic |
74.2 km/h 6.41 s/km |
4:51:32 | 21.
4. class G2 4. class Category K 20. class Historic |