14. Roger Albert Clark Rally 2021
25. 11. – 29. 11. 2021, Carlisle - Carmarthen • De Lacy Motor Club • gravel - asphalt 504.33 km - (cancelled 139.14 km) • total distance including road sections - 1824.00 km • Other years
#24
G2
Category K
Historic
Category K
Historic
Final results
16. overall
2. class G2
16. class Historic
2. class Category K
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Newcastleton 1 (5.76 km) | 4:01 | 29.
5. class G2 5. class Category K 25. class Historic |
86.0 km/h 4.51 s/km |
4:01 | 29.
5. class G2 5. class Category K 25. class Historic |
SS2 Kershope 1 (20.76 km) | 16:33 | 36.
6. class G2 6. class Category K 30. class Historic |
75.3 km/h 5.35 s/km |
20:34 | 33.
6. class G2 6. class Category K 28. class Historic |
SS3 Newcastleton 2 (7.97 km) | 6:01 | 28.
4. class G2 4. class Category K 25. class Historic |
79.5 km/h 5.52 s/km |
26:35 | 30.
5. class G2 5. class Category K 26. class Historic |
SS4 Kershope 2 (20.76 km) | 16:31 | 25.
4. class G2 4. class Category K 21. class Historic |
75.4 km/h 6.89 s/km |
43:06 | 29.
5. class G2 5. class Category K 25. class Historic |
2. leg | |||||
SS5 Clintburn (21.21 km) | 13:02 | 28.
4. class G2 4. class Category K 24. class Historic |
97.6 km/h 3.02 s/km |
56:08 | 26.
4. class G2 4. class Category K 23. class Historic |
SS6 Chirdonhead 1 (23.19 km) | 14:42 | 30.
5. class G2 5. class Category K 25. class Historic |
94.7 km/h 3.28 s/km |
1:10:50 | 26.
5. class G2 5. class Category K 23. class Historic |
SS7 Falstone 1 (16.33 km) | 10:32 | 20.
5. class G2 5. class Category K 18. class Historic |
93.0 km/h 3.25 s/km |
1:21:22 | 25.
5. class G2 5. class Category K 22. class Historic |
SS8 Bewshaugh 1 (27.68 km) | 19:08 | 27.
5. class G2 5. class Category K 24. class Historic |
86.8 km/h 3.97 s/km |
1:40:30 | 22.
5. class G2 5. class Category K 20. class Historic |
SS9 Pundershaw (14.50 km) | 9:36 | 29.
7. class G2 7. class Category K 25. class Historic |
90.6 km/h 5.79 s/km |
1:50:06 | 23.
5. class G2 5. class Category K 21. class Historic |
SS10 Chirdonhead 2 (23.19 km) | 15:57 | 27.
6. class G2 6. class Category K 25. class Historic |
87.2 km/h 5.86 s/km |
2:06:03 | 24.
5. class G2 5. class Category K 22. class Historic |
SS11 Falstone 2 (16.33 km) | 17:17 | 79.
8. class G2 8. class Category K 61. class Historic |
56.7 km/h 24.13 s/km |
2:23:20 | 22.
5. class G2 5. class Category K 21. class Historic |
SS12 Bewshaugh 2 (27.68 km) | 24:04 | 22.
5. class G2 5. class Category K 22. class Historic |
69.0 km/h 8.67 s/km |
2:47:24 | 22.
5. class G2 5. class Category K 21. class Historic |
3. leg | |||||
SS13 Greskine 1 (17.44 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS14 Ae 1 (14.47 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS15 Greskine 2 (17.44 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS16 Ae 2 (14.47 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS17 Twiglees 1 (16.01 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS18 Craik 1 (12.28 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS19 Twiglees 2 (16.01 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS20 Craik 2 (12.28 km) | cancelled | ||||
4. leg | |||||
SS21 Dyfnant 1 (17.73 km) | 13:57 | 28.
5. class G2 5. class Category K 24. class Historic |
76.3 km/h 5.81 s/km |
3:01:21 | 23.
5. class G2 5. class Category K 22. class Historic |
SS22 Gartheiniog 1 (9.37 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS23 Dovey 1 (21.39 km) | 17:15 | 31.
4. class G2 4. class Category K 24. class Historic |
74.4 km/h 4.82 s/km |
3:18:36 | 20.
4. class G2 4. class Category K 19. class Historic |
SS24 Dyfnant 2 (17.73 km) | 14:31 | 15.
3. class G2 3. class Category K 14. class Historic |
73.3 km/h 6.66 s/km |
3:33:07 | 19.
4. class G2 4. class Category K 18. class Historic |
SS25 Gartheiniog 2 (9.37 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS26 Dovey 2 (21.39 km) | 18:04 | 16.
4. class G2 4. class Category K 15. class Historic |
71.0 km/h 6.92 s/km |
3:51:11 | 18.
4. class G2 4. class Category K 18. class Historic |
5. leg | |||||
SS27 Walters 1 (11.46 km) | 9:25 | 53.
5. class G2 5. class Category K 44. class Historic |
73.0 km/h 4.62 s/km |
4:00:36 | 16.
2. class G2 2. class Category K 16. class Historic |
SS28 Glasfynydd (4.97 km) | 4:21 | 26.
2. class G2 2. class Category K 23. class Historic |
68.6 km/h 4.02 s/km |
4:04:57 | 16.
2. class G2 2. class Category K 16. class Historic |
SS29 Crychan 1 (16.85 km) | 12:40 | 19.
1. class G2 1. class Category K 16. class Historic |
79.8 km/h 2.49 s/km |
4:17:37 | 16.
2. class G2 2. class Category K 16. class Historic |
SS30 Walters 2 (11.46 km) | 8:47 | 35.
4. class G2 4. class Category K 29. class Historic |
78.3 km/h 5.32 s/km |
4:26:24 | 16.
2. class G2 2. class Category K 16. class Historic |
SS31 Crychan 2 (16.85 km) | 12:52 | 22.
2. class G2 2. class Category K 18. class Historic |
78.6 km/h 3.68 s/km |
4:39:16 | 16.
2. class G2 2. class Category K 16. class Historic |