Int. ADAC-Rallye Niedersachsen 1993
1. 10. – 3. 10. 1993, Magdeburg • asphalt 184.94 km • Other years
#34
ADAC Mittelrhein e.V.
N3
Final results
20. overall
4. class N3
20. Germany
7. ONS 2-Liter Cup
7. DRM Amateur
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Schermen 1 (4.55 km) | 3:13 | 23.
2. class N3 23. Germany 10. DRM Amateur 6. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
84.9 km/h 7.91 s/km |
3:13 | 23.
2. class N3 23. Germany 6. ONS 2-Liter Cup 10. DRM Amateur |
SS2 Tryppehna 1 (7.44 km) | 4:53 | 26.
4. class N3 26. Germany 11. DRM Amateur 8. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
91.4 km/h 7.26 s/km |
8:06 | 25.
4. class N3 25. Germany 8. ONS 2-Liter Cup 11. DRM Amateur |
SS3 Pabsdorf 1 (4.83 km) | 3:08 | 23.
3. class N3 23. Germany 10. DRM Amateur 7. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
92.5 km/h 6.21 s/km |
11:14 | 25.
4. class N3 25. Germany 8. ONS 2-Liter Cup 11. DRM Amateur |
SS4 Schermen 2 (4.55 km) | 3:10 | 22.
4. class N3 22. Germany 10. DRM Amateur 7. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
86.2 km/h 8.13 s/km |
14:24 | 25.
4. class N3 25. Germany 8. ONS 2-Liter Cup 11. DRM Amateur |
SS5 Tryppehna 2 (7.44 km) | 4:46 | 23.
4. class N3 23. Germany 9. DRM Amateur 8. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
93.7 km/h 6.85 s/km |
19:10 | 23.
4. class N3 23. Germany 8. ONS 2-Liter Cup 9. DRM Amateur |
SS6 Pabsdorf 2 (4.83 km) | 3:10 | 22.
4. class N3 22. Germany 8. DRM Amateur 7. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
91.5 km/h 8.07 s/km |
22:20 | 23.
4. class N3 23. Germany 8. ONS 2-Liter Cup 9. DRM Amateur |
SS7 Magdeburger Börde 1 (9.34 km) | 6:39 | 21.
4. class N3 21. Germany 8. DRM Amateur 6. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
84.3 km/h 7.17 s/km |
28:59 | 22.
4. class N3 22. Germany 7. ONS 2-Liter Cup 9. DRM Amateur |
SS8 Rothensee 1 (9.09 km) | 5:21 | 2.
1. class N3 2. Germany 1. DRM Amateur 1. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
101.9 km/h 0.33 s/km |
34:20 | 22.
4. class N3 22. Germany 7. ONS 2-Liter Cup 9. DRM Amateur |
SS9 Magdeburger Börde 2 (9.34 km) | 6:21 | 20.
4. class N3 20. Germany 8. DRM Amateur 6. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
88.3 km/h 5.78 s/km |
40:41 | 21.
4. class N3 21. Germany 7. ONS 2-Liter Cup 9. DRM Amateur |
SS10 Rothensee 2 (6.23 km) | 5:11 | 30.
4. class N3 30. Germany 10. DRM Amateur 15. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
72.1 km/h 12.68 s/km |
46:50 0:58 |
22.
4. class N3 22. Germany 7. ONS 2-Liter Cup 9. DRM Amateur |
Penalty 0:58 | |||||
2. leg | |||||
SS11 Oschersleben 1 (8.73 km) | 6:21 | 23.
4. class N3 23. Germany 8. DRM Amateur 7. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
82.5 km/h 7.90 s/km |
53:11 0:58 |
22.
4. class N3 22. Germany 7. ONS 2-Liter Cup 9. DRM Amateur |
SS12 Zollkrug 1 (10.58 km) | 6:42 | 19.
3. class N3 19. Germany 5. DRM Amateur 4. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
94.7 km/h 5.58 s/km |
59:53 0:58 |
21.
4. class N3 21. Germany 7. ONS 2-Liter Cup 8. DRM Amateur |
SS13 Oschersleben 2 (8.73 km) | 6:13 | 20.
4. class N3 20. Germany 6. DRM Amateur 5. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
84.3 km/h 6.99 s/km |
1:06:06 0:58 |
21.
4. class N3 21. Germany 7. ONS 2-Liter Cup 8. DRM Amateur |
SS14 Zollkrug 2 (10.58 km) | 6:36 | 17.
1. class N3 17. Germany 4. DRM Amateur 2. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
96.2 km/h 4.82 s/km |
1:12:42 0:58 |
21.
4. class N3 21. Germany 7. ONS 2-Liter Cup 8. DRM Amateur |
SS15 Ehra 1 (7.08 km) | 5:50 | 19.
3. class N3 19. Germany 5. DRM Amateur 4. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
72.8 km/h 6.78 s/km |
1:18:32 0:58 |
21.
4. class N3 21. Germany 7. ONS 2-Liter Cup 8. DRM Amateur |
SS16 Lessien 1 (32.26 km) | 16:41 | 19.
3. class N3 19. Germany 6. DRM Amateur 5. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
116.0 km/h 4.40 s/km |
1:35:13 0:58 |
21.
4. class N3 21. Germany 7. ONS 2-Liter Cup 8. DRM Amateur |
SS17 Ehra 2 (7.08 km) | 5:54 | 17.
3. class N3 17. Germany 4. DRM Amateur 4. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
72.0 km/h 7.77 s/km |
1:41:07 0:58 |
21.
4. class N3 21. Germany 7. ONS 2-Liter Cup 8. DRM Amateur |
SS18 Lessien 2 (32.26 km) | 16:43 | 18.
4. class N3 18. Germany 5. DRM Amateur 6. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
115.8 km/h 5.67 s/km |
1:57:50 0:58 |
20.
4. class N3 20. Germany 7. ONS 2-Liter Cup 7. DRM Amateur |