15. Barum Rallye 1985
20. 6. – 23. 6. 1985, Gottwaldov • asphalt 453.00 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Vizovice - Loučka 1 (6.00 km) | 3:06 | 6.
3. class B>2000 6. ERC 6. Mitropa |
116.1 km/h 2.50 s/km |
3:06 | 6.
3. class B>2000 6. ERC 6. Mitropa |
|
SS2 Nedašova Lhota - Valašské Klobouky 1 (13.00 km) | 9:05 | 13.
5. class B>2000 13. ERC 13. Mitropa |
85.9 km/h 3.00 s/km |
12:11 | 10.
4. class B>2000 10. ERC 10. Mitropa |
|
SS3 Valašská Senice - Valašská Senice 1 (9.00 km) | 6:37 | 14.
5. class B>2000 14. ERC 14. Mitropa |
81.6 km/h 4.56 s/km |
18:48 | 11.
5. class B>2000 11. ERC 11. Mitropa |
|
SS4 Lidečko - Lužná 1 (6.00 km) | 5:38 | 15.
4. class B>2000 15. ERC 15. Mitropa |
63.9 km/h 7.33 s/km |
24:26 | 12.
6. class B>2000 12. ERC 12. Mitropa |
|
SS5 Semetín - Hošťálková 1 (7.00 km) | 4:56 | 15.
7. class B>2000 15. ERC 15. Mitropa |
85.1 km/h 3.71 s/km |
29:22 | 12.
5. class B>2000 12. ERC 12. Mitropa |
|
SS6 Držková - Držková 1 (7.00 km) | 5:24 | 9.
5. class B>2000 9. ERC 9. Mitropa |
77.8 km/h 5.00 s/km |
34:46 | 11.
5. class B>2000 11. ERC 11. Mitropa |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS7 Vizovice - Loučka 2 (6.00 km) | 3:09 | 8.
5. class B>2000 8. ERC 8. Mitropa |
114.3 km/h 3.33 s/km |
37:55 | 9.
5. class B>2000 9. ERC 9. Mitropa |
|
SS8 Nedašova Lhota - Valašské Klobouky 2 (12.00 km) | 9:25 | 13.
6. class B>2000 13. ERC 13. Mitropa |
76.5 km/h 4.50 s/km |
47:20 | 10.
5. class B>2000 10. ERC 10. Mitropa |
|
SS9 Valašská Senice - Valašská Senice 2 (9.00 km) | 7:05 | 19.
6. class B>2000 19. ERC 19. Mitropa |
76.2 km/h 7.78 s/km |
54:25 | 10.
5. class B>2000 10. ERC 10. Mitropa |
|
SS10 Lidečko - Lužná 2 (6.00 km) | 5:37 | 13.
4. class B>2000 13. ERC 13. Mitropa |
64.1 km/h 8.17 s/km |
1:00:02 | 10.
5. class B>2000 10. ERC 10. Mitropa |
|
SS11 Semetín - Hošťálková 2 (7.00 km) | 5:21 | 20.
5. class B>2000 20. ERC 20. Mitropa |
78.5 km/h 6.43 s/km |
1:05:23 | 10.
4. class B>2000 10. ERC 10. Mitropa |
|
SS12 Držková - Držková 2 (7.00 km) | 5:42 | 11.
4. class B>2000 11. ERC 11. Mitropa |
73.7 km/h 6.14 s/km |
1:11:05 | 9.
4. class B>2000 9. ERC 9. Mitropa |
|
3. leg | ||||||
SS13 Hrobice - Neubuz 1 (6.50 km) | 4:03 | 4.
2. class B>2000 4. ERC 4. Mitropa |
96.3 km/h 2.62 s/km |
1:15:08 | 8.
4. class B>2000 8. ERC 8. Mitropa |
|
SS14 Vesník - Lhota 1 (23.00 km) | 14:47 | 6.
3. class B>2000 6. ERC 6. Mitropa |
93.3 km/h 3.30 s/km |
1:29:55 | 8.
4. class B>2000 8. ERC 8. Mitropa |
|
SS15 Poličná - Pržno 1 (13.50 km) | 8:27 | 8.
4. class B>2000 8. ERC 8. Mitropa |
95.9 km/h 2.89 s/km |
1:38:22 | 8.
4. class B>2000 8. ERC 8. Mitropa |
|
SS16 Pržno - Kateřinice 1 (13.00 km) | 8:57 | 7.
3. class B>2000 7. ERC 7. Mitropa |
87.2 km/h 2.92 s/km |
1:47:19 | 8.
4. class B>2000 8. ERC 8. Mitropa |
|
SS17 Držková - Kašava 1 (12.00 km) | 10:55 | 11.
4. class B>2000 11. ERC 11. Mitropa |
66.0 km/h 6.25 s/km |
1:58:14 | 8.
4. class B>2000 8. ERC 8. Mitropa |
|
SS18 Hrobice - Neubuz 2 (6.50 km) | 3:58 | 4.
3. class B>2000 4. ERC 4. Mitropa |
98.3 km/h 2.31 s/km |
2:02:12 | 8.
4. class B>2000 8. ERC 8. Mitropa |
|
SS19 Vesník - Lhota 2 (23.00 km) | 14:41 | 6.
3. class B>2000 6. ERC 6. Mitropa |
94.0 km/h 3.48 s/km |
2:16:53 | 7.
4. class B>2000 7. ERC 7. Mitropa |
|
SS20 Poličná - Pržno 2 (13.50 km) | 8:16 | 6.
3. class B>2000 6. ERC 6. Mitropa |
98.0 km/h 2.67 s/km |
2:25:09 | 7.
4. class B>2000 7. ERC 7. Mitropa |
|
SS21 Pržno - Kateřinice 2 (13.00 km) | 8:59 | 10.
4. class B>2000 10. ERC 10. Mitropa |
86.8 km/h 3.38 s/km |
2:34:08 | 7.
4. class B>2000 7. ERC 7. Mitropa |
|
SS22 Držková - Kašava 2 (12.00 km) | 10:28 | 6.
3. class B>2000 6. ERC 6. Mitropa |
68.8 km/h 3.67 s/km |
2:44:36 | 6.
3. class B>2000 6. ERC 6. Mitropa |
|
SS23 Vesník - Lhota 3 (23.00 km) | 14:12 | 5.
3. class B>2000 5. ERC 5. Mitropa |
97.2 km/h 2.04 s/km |
2:58:48 | 6.
3. class B>2000 6. ERC 6. Mitropa |
|
SS24 Pržno - Kateřinice 3 (13.00 km) | 8:47 | 5.
3. class B>2000 5. ERC 5. Mitropa |
88.8 km/h 2.54 s/km |
3:07:35 | 5.
3. class B>2000 5. ERC 5. Mitropa |
|
SS25 Držková - Kašava 3 (12.00 km) | 10:27 | 9.
5. class B>2000 9. ERC 9. Mitropa |
68.9 km/h 3.58 s/km |
3:18:02 | 5.
3. class B>2000 5. ERC 5. Mitropa |
|
4. leg | ||||||
SS26 Mladcová - Hostišová 1 (8.00 km) | 4:31 | 7.
4. class B>2000 7. ERC 7. Mitropa |
106.3 km/h 2.75 s/km |
3:22:33 | 5.
3. class B>2000 5. ERC 5. Mitropa |
|
SS27 Tečovice - Tlumačov 1 (10.00 km) | 5:30 | 4.
3. class B>2000 4. ERC 4. Mitropa |
109.1 km/h 1.60 s/km |
3:28:03 | 5.
3. class B>2000 5. ERC 5. Mitropa |
|
SS28 Oldřichovice - Gottwaldov 1 (11.00 km) | Retired |