5. Telecom Rally Australia 1992
19. 9. – 22. 9. 1992, Perth • gravel 536.62 km • Other years
#13
Marlboro Team Ford
N4
Final results
14. overall
8. class N4
14. WRC
14. APRC
2. Group N Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Catchment Road (11.75 km) | 7:23 | 13.
5. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
95.5 km/h 4.34 s/km |
7:23 | 13.
5. class N4 13. WRC 2. Group N Cup 13. APRC |
SS2 Muresk 1 (6.81 km) | 4:02 | 9.
1. class N4 9. WRC 9. APRC 1. Group N Cup |
101.3 km/h 4.26 s/km |
11:25 | 11.
3. class N4 11. WRC 2. Group N Cup 11. APRC |
SS3 York Railway (5.30 km) | 3:01 | 9.
1. class N4 9. WRC 9. APRC 1. Group N Cup |
105.4 km/h 3.77 s/km |
14:26 | 10.
2. class N4 10. WRC 2. Group N Cup 10. APRC |
SS4 Muresk 2 (6.81 km) | 4:14 | 8.
1. class N4 8. WRC 8. APRC 1. Group N Cup |
96.5 km/h 4.41 s/km |
18:40 | 10.
2. class N4 10. WRC 2. Group N Cup 10. APRC |
SS5 Helena 1 (30.05 km) | 19:51 | 13.
5. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
90.8 km/h 5.09 s/km |
38:31 | 10.
2. class N4 10. WRC 2. Group N Cup 10. APRC |
SS6 Atkins (4.42 km) | 3:37 | 10.
4. class N4 10. WRC 10. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
73.3 km/h 6.11 s/km |
42:08 | 10.
2. class N4 10. WRC 2. Group N Cup 10. APRC |
SS7 Wellbucket (15.44 km) | 10:57 | 10.
2. class N4 10. WRC 10. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
84.6 km/h 5.12 s/km |
53:05 | 10.
2. class N4 10. WRC 2. Group N Cup 10. APRC |
SS8 Helena 2 (30.05 km) | 20:39 | 11.
3. class N4 11. WRC 11. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
87.3 km/h 6.09 s/km |
1:13:44 | 10.
2. class N4 10. WRC 2. Group N Cup 10. APRC |
SS9 Langley Park 1 (2.00 km) | 1:40 | 13.
5. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
72.0 km/h 4.50 s/km |
1:15:24 | 10.
2. class N4 10. WRC 2. Group N Cup 10. APRC |
2. leg | |||||
SS10 Roller Coaster (5.61 km) | 3:46 | 17.
8. class N4 17. WRC 17. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
89.4 km/h 6.95 s/km |
1:19:10 | 10.
2. class N4 10. WRC 2. Group N Cup 10. APRC |
SS11 Murray Pines (20.35 km) | 14:40 | 15.
7. class N4 15. WRC 15. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
83.3 km/h 5.90 s/km |
1:33:50 | 10.
3. class N4 10. WRC 2. Group N Cup 10. APRC |
SS12 Bunnings South (16.08 km) | 10:47 | 11.
4. class N4 11. WRC 11. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
89.5 km/h 5.10 s/km |
1:44:37 | 10.
3. class N4 10. WRC 2. Group N Cup 10. APRC |
SS13 Bunnings North (29.27 km) | 17:28 | 10.
3. class N4 10. WRC 10. APRC 1. Group N Cup |
100.5 km/h 4.44 s/km |
2:02:05 | 10.
3. class N4 10. WRC 2. Group N Cup 10. APRC |
SS14 Bunnings West (36.67 km) | 23:21 | 11.
4. class N4 11. WRC 11. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
94.2 km/h 4.83 s/km |
2:25:26 | 11.
4. class N4 11. WRC 2. Group N Cup 11. APRC |
SS15 Bunnings Central (6.96 km) | 4:55 | 9.
2. class N4 9. WRC 9. APRC 1. Group N Cup |
84.9 km/h 4.89 s/km |
2:30:21 | 11.
4. class N4 11. WRC 2. Group N Cup 11. APRC |
SS16 Bunnings East (17.76 km) | 11:46 | 9.
2. class N4 9. WRC 9. APRC 1. Group N Cup |
90.6 km/h 4.56 s/km |
2:42:07 | 11.
4. class N4 11. WRC 2. Group N Cup 11. APRC |
SS17 TOS (15.67 km) | 9:24 | 9.
2. class N4 9. WRC 9. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
100.0 km/h 3.96 s/km |
2:51:31 | 11.
4. class N4 11. WRC 2. Group N Cup 11. APRC |
SS18 Langley Park 2 (2.00 km) | 1:38 | 10.
3. class N4 10. WRC 10. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
73.5 km/h 5.00 s/km |
2:53:09 | 11.
4. class N4 11. WRC 2. Group N Cup 11. APRC |
3. leg | |||||
SS19 Myara (10.81 km) | 7:09 | 10.
4. class N4 10. WRC 10. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
90.7 km/h 5.27 s/km |
3:00:18 | 11.
4. class N4 11. WRC 2. Group N Cup 11. APRC |
SS20 Stirling West 1 (15.89 km) | 11:36 | 16.
7. class N4 16. WRC 16. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
82.2 km/h 6.61 s/km |
3:11:54 | 10.
4. class N4 10. WRC 2. Group N Cup 10. APRC |
SS21 Stirling East (28.89 km) | 19:03 | 12.
5. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
91.0 km/h 4.85 s/km |
3:30:57 | 10.
4. class N4 10. WRC 2. Group N Cup 10. APRC |
SS22 Brunswick (16.63 km) | 10:50 | 10.
4. class N4 10. WRC 10. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
92.1 km/h 4.27 s/km |
3:41:47 | 10.
4. class N4 10. WRC 2. Group N Cup 10. APRC |
SS23 Wellington East (29.89 km) | 19:52 | 9.
4. class N4 9. WRC 9. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
90.3 km/h 4.52 s/km |
4:01:39 | 10.
4. class N4 10. WRC 2. Group N Cup 10. APRC |
SS24 Wellington West (21.90 km) | 15:06 | 8.
4. class N4 8. WRC 8. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
87.0 km/h 4.75 s/km |
4:16:45 | 10.
4. class N4 10. WRC 2. Group N Cup 10. APRC |
SS25 Bunbury (2.97 km) | 2:17 | 22.
11. class N4 22. WRC 22. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
78.0 km/h 7.41 s/km |
4:19:02 | 10.
4. class N4 10. WRC 2. Group N Cup 10. APRC |
SS26 Brunswick River (14.28 km) | 9:25 | 10.
4. class N4 10. WRC 10. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
91.0 km/h 5.04 s/km |
4:28:27 | 10.
4. class N4 10. WRC 2. Group N Cup 10. APRC |
SS27 Stirling North (15.65 km) | 25:17 | 62.
18. class N4 62. WRC 62. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
37.1 km/h 63.39 s/km |
4:53:44 | 15.
9. class N4 15. WRC 2. Group N Cup 15. APRC |
SS28 Stirling West 2 (15.89 km) | 11:18 | 15.
8. class N4 15. WRC 15. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
84.4 km/h 5.98 s/km |
5:05:02 | 15.
9. class N4 15. WRC 2. Group N Cup 15. APRC |
SS29 Harvey Weir (8.19 km) | 5:44 | 12.
6. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
85.7 km/h 5.13 s/km |
5:10:46 | 15.
9. class N4 15. WRC 2. Group N Cup 15. APRC |
SS30 Marrinup (10.49 km) | 7:23 | 12.
6. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
85.2 km/h 8.39 s/km |
5:18:09 | 15.
9. class N4 15. WRC 2. Group N Cup 15. APRC |
SS31 Langley Park 3 (2.00 km) | 2:06 | 11.
5. class N4 11. WRC 11. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
57.1 km/h 12.50 s/km |
5:20:15 | 15.
9. class N4 15. WRC 2. Group N Cup 15. APRC |
4. leg | |||||
SS32 Swan Valley (11.69 km) | 7:58 | 9.
3. class N4 9. WRC 9. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
88.0 km/h 6.42 s/km |
5:28:13 | 15.
9. class N4 15. WRC 2. Group N Cup 15. APRC |
SS33 Sawyers (5.91 km) | 3:54 | 10.
4. class N4 10. WRC 10. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
90.9 km/h 5.92 s/km |
5:32:07 | 15.
9. class N4 15. WRC 2. Group N Cup 15. APRC |
SS34 Flynns (32.20 km) | 23:02 | 12.
5. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
83.9 km/h 6.21 s/km |
5:55:09 | 15.
9. class N4 15. WRC 2. Group N Cup 15. APRC |
SS35 Beraking (30.34 km) | 19:02 | 12.
6. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
95.6 km/h 6.30 s/km |
6:14:11 | 14.
8. class N4 14. WRC 2. Group N Cup 14. APRC |