5. Telecom Rally Australia 1992
19. 9. – 22. 9. 1992, Perth • gravel 536.62 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Catchment Road (11.75 km) | 8:51 | 60.
11. class N1 60. WRC 60. APRC |
79.7 km/h 11.83 s/km |
8:51 | 58.
11. class N1 58. WRC 58. APRC |
SS2 Muresk 1 (6.81 km) | 4:49 | 46.
2. class N1 46. WRC 46. APRC |
84.8 km/h 11.16 s/km |
13:40 | 55.
10. class N1 55. WRC 55. APRC |
SS3 York Railway (5.30 km) | 3:49 | 53.
7. class N1 53. WRC 53. APRC |
83.3 km/h 12.83 s/km |
17:29 | 53.
8. class N1 53. WRC 53. APRC |
SS4 Muresk 2 (6.81 km) | 5:42 | 65.
14. class N1 65. WRC 65. APRC |
71.7 km/h 17.33 s/km |
23:11 | 55.
10. class N1 55. WRC 55. APRC |
SS5 Helena 1 (30.05 km) | 26:33 | 80.
25. class N1 80. WRC 80. APRC |
67.9 km/h 18.47 s/km |
49:44 | 63.
12. class N1 63. WRC 63. APRC |
SS6 Atkins (4.42 km) | 4:10 | 57.
9. class N1 57. WRC 57. APRC |
63.6 km/h 13.57 s/km |
53:54 | 62.
11. class N1 62. WRC 62. APRC |
SS7 Wellbucket (15.44 km) | 13:14 | 50.
7. class N1 50. WRC 50. APRC |
70.0 km/h 13.99 s/km |
1:07:08 | 58.
9. class N1 58. WRC 58. APRC |
SS8 Helena 2 (30.05 km) | 24:42 | 55.
10. class N1 55. WRC 55. APRC |
73.0 km/h 14.18 s/km |
1:31:50 | 56.
9. class N1 56. WRC 56. APRC |
SS9 Langley Park 1 (2.00 km) | 1:53 | 43.
2. class N1 43. WRC 43. APRC |
63.7 km/h 11.00 s/km |
1:33:43 | 56.
9. class N1 56. WRC 56. APRC |
2. leg | |||||
SS10 Roller Coaster (5.61 km) | 4:06 | 51.
11. class N1 51. WRC 51. APRC |
82.1 km/h 10.52 s/km |
1:37:49 | 55.
9. class N1 55. WRC 55. APRC |
SS11 Murray Pines (20.35 km) | 16:07 | 45.
7. class N1 45. WRC 45. APRC |
75.8 km/h 10.17 s/km |
1:54:16 0:20 |
52.
9. class N1 52. WRC 52. APRC |
Penalty 0:20 - Late at TC | |||||
SS12 Bunnings South (16.08 km) | 12:42 | 49.
10. class N1 49. WRC 49. APRC |
76.0 km/h 12.25 s/km |
2:06:58 0:20 |
48.
8. class N1 48. WRC 48. APRC |
SS13 Bunnings North (29.27 km) | 20:46 | 40.
4. class N1 40. WRC 40. APRC |
84.6 km/h 11.21 s/km |
2:27:44 0:20 |
46.
7. class N1 46. WRC 46. APRC |
SS14 Bunnings West (36.67 km) | 27:29 | 44.
6. class N1 44. WRC 44. APRC |
80.1 km/h 11.59 s/km |
2:55:13 0:20 |
44.
7. class N1 44. WRC 44. APRC |
SS15 Bunnings Central (6.96 km) | 5:56 | 39.
3. class N1 39. WRC 39. APRC |
70.4 km/h 13.65 s/km |
3:01:09 0:20 |
44.
7. class N1 44. WRC 44. APRC |
SS16 Bunnings East (17.76 km) | 14:14 | 37.
3. class N1 37. WRC 37. APRC |
74.9 km/h 12.89 s/km |
3:15:23 0:20 |
42.
5. class N1 42. WRC 42. APRC |
SS17 TOS (15.67 km) | 11:08 | 44.
7. class N1 44. WRC 44. APRC |
84.4 km/h 10.59 s/km |
3:26:31 0:20 |
41.
5. class N1 41. WRC 41. APRC |
SS18 Langley Park 2 (2.00 km) | 1:54 | 44.
5. class N1 44. WRC 44. APRC |
63.2 km/h 13.00 s/km |
3:28:25 0:20 |
41.
5. class N1 41. WRC 41. APRC |
3. leg | |||||
SS19 Myara (10.81 km) | 8:17 | 38.
5. class N1 38. WRC 38. APRC |
78.3 km/h 11.56 s/km |
3:36:42 0:20 |
41.
5. class N1 41. WRC 41. APRC |
SS20 Stirling West 1 (15.89 km) | 12:34 | 42.
8. class N1 42. WRC 42. APRC |
75.9 km/h 10.26 s/km |
3:49:16 0:20 |
40.
5. class N1 40. WRC 40. APRC |
SS21 Stirling East (28.89 km) | 21:32 | 43.
9. class N1 43. WRC 43. APRC |
80.5 km/h 10.00 s/km |
4:10:48 0:20 |
41.
5. class N1 41. WRC 41. APRC |
SS22 Brunswick (16.63 km) | 12:24 | 44.
8. class N1 44. WRC 44. APRC |
80.5 km/h 9.92 s/km |
4:23:12 0:20 |
41.
5. class N1 41. WRC 41. APRC |
SS23 Wellington East (29.89 km) | 22:45 | 43.
9. class N1 43. WRC 43. APRC |
78.8 km/h 10.30 s/km |
4:45:57 0:20 |
38.
5. class N1 38. WRC 38. APRC |
SS24 Wellington West (21.90 km) | 16:57 | 32.
3. class N1 32. WRC 32. APRC |
77.5 km/h 9.82 s/km |
5:03:04 0:30 |
37.
5. class N1 37. WRC 37. APRC |
Penalty 0:10 - Late at TC | |||||
SS25 Bunbury (2.97 km) | 2:28 | 38.
6. class N1 38. WRC 38. APRC |
72.2 km/h 11.11 s/km |
5:05:32 0:30 |
37.
5. class N1 37. WRC 37. APRC |
SS26 Brunswick River (14.28 km) | 10:30 | 31.
3. class N1 31. WRC 31. APRC |
81.6 km/h 9.59 s/km |
5:16:02 0:30 |
37.
5. class N1 37. WRC 37. APRC |
SS27 Stirling North (15.65 km) | 11:13 | 31.
3. class N1 31. WRC 31. APRC |
83.7 km/h 9.46 s/km |
5:27:15 0:30 |
37.
5. class N1 37. WRC 37. APRC |
SS28 Stirling West 2 (15.89 km) | 12:28 | 33.
5. class N1 33. WRC 33. APRC |
76.5 km/h 10.38 s/km |
5:39:43 0:30 |
36.
5. class N1 36. WRC 36. APRC |
SS29 Harvey Weir (8.19 km) | 6:44 | 30.
2. class N1 30. WRC 30. APRC |
73.0 km/h 12.45 s/km |
5:46:27 0:30 |
35.
5. class N1 35. WRC 35. APRC |
SS30 Marrinup (10.49 km) | 8:27 | 27.
2. class N1 27. WRC 27. APRC |
74.5 km/h 14.49 s/km |
5:54:54 0:30 |
35.
5. class N1 35. WRC 35. APRC |
SS31 Langley Park 3 (2.00 km) | 2:17 | 27.
3. class N1 27. WRC 27. APRC |
52.6 km/h 18.00 s/km |
5:57:11 0:30 |
35.
5. class N1 35. WRC 35. APRC |
4. leg | |||||
SS32 Swan Valley (11.69 km) | 8:46 | 30.
3. class N1 30. WRC 30. APRC |
80.0 km/h 10.52 s/km |
6:05:57 0:30 |
35.
5. class N1 35. WRC 35. APRC |
SS33 Sawyers (5.91 km) | 4:23 | 30.
1. class N1 30. WRC 30. APRC |
80.9 km/h 10.83 s/km |
6:10:20 0:30 |
35.
5. class N1 35. WRC 35. APRC |
SS34 Flynns (32.20 km) | 24:25 | 24.
1. class N1 24. WRC 24. APRC |
79.1 km/h 8.79 s/km |
6:34:45 0:30 |
35.
5. class N1 35. WRC 35. APRC |
SS35 Beraking (30.34 km) | 21:31 | 33.
5. class N1 33. WRC 33. APRC |
84.6 km/h 11.21 s/km |
6:56:16 0:30 |
34.
5. class N1 34. WRC 34. APRC |