26. South Swedish Rally 2001
18. 5. – 20. 5. 2001, Växjö • gravel 210.25 km • Other years
#51
Henning Janssons Emballage AB
N3
Final results
25. overall
7. class N3
25. ERC
23. Sweden
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 I 11 (4.38 km) | 3:37.0 | 55.
16. class N3 55. ERC 44. Sweden |
72.7 km/h 7.63 s/km |
3:37.0 | 55.
16. class N3 55. ERC 44. Sweden |
SS2 Lysteryd (5.66 km) | 3:43.7 | 49.
13. class N3 49. ERC 39. Sweden |
91.1 km/h 5.65 s/km |
7:20.7 | 51.
14. class N3 51. ERC 41. Sweden |
SS3 Vida (8.14 km) | 6:17.2 | 58.
16. class N3 58. ERC 48. Sweden |
77.7 km/h 7.00 s/km |
13:37.9 | 53.
15. class N3 53. ERC 44. Sweden |
SS4 Slätthult (5.85 km) | 4:07.0 | 50.
13. class N3 50. ERC 41. Sweden |
85.3 km/h 7.56 s/km |
17:44.9 | 51.
14. class N3 51. ERC 42. Sweden |
SS5 Visjön (11.01 km) | 6:26.1 | 50.
14. class N3 50. ERC 41. Sweden |
102.7 km/h 5.69 s/km |
24:11.0 | 50.
14. class N3 50. ERC 41. Sweden |
SS6 Hässle (12.03 km) | 7:25.4 | 50.
13. class N3 50. ERC 40. Sweden |
97.2 km/h 5.99 s/km |
31:36.4 | 50.
14. class N3 50. ERC 41. Sweden |
SS7 Väderlanda (9.87 km) | 5:53.2 | 52.
14. class N3 52. ERC 42. Sweden |
100.6 km/h 5.20 s/km |
37:29.6 | 51.
14. class N3 51. ERC 42. Sweden |
SS8 Vrångebo (7.01 km) | 4:30.8 | 54.
14. class N3 54. ERC 44. Sweden |
93.2 km/h 5.69 s/km |
42:00.4 | 50.
14. class N3 50. ERC 41. Sweden |
SS9 Stengrepen (10.48 km) | 7:33.3 | 49.
14. class N3 49. ERC 40. Sweden |
83.2 km/h 5.51 s/km |
49:33.7 | 50.
14. class N3 50. ERC 41. Sweden |
SS10 Rosenholm (6.72 km) | 4:10.1 | 19.
1. class N3 19. ERC 17. Sweden |
96.7 km/h 2.98 s/km |
53:43.8 | 47.
14. class N3 47. ERC 40. Sweden |
SS11 Kråkerum (6.83 km) | 4:28.8 | 46.
13. class N3 46. ERC 38. Sweden |
91.5 km/h 5.10 s/km |
58:12.6 | 47.
14. class N3 47. ERC 40. Sweden |
SS12 Sälleryd (8.78 km) | 5:46.7 | 43.
11. class N3 43. ERC 36. Sweden |
91.2 km/h 5.44 s/km |
1:03:59.3 | 45.
13. class N3 45. ERC 38. Sweden |
SS13 Bäckebo (7.52 km) | 4:35.4 | 43.
12. class N3 43. ERC 36. Sweden |
98.3 km/h 5.49 s/km |
1:08:34.7 | 41.
11. class N3 41. ERC 35. Sweden |
SS14 Uddevallshyltan (16.25 km) | 9:46.2 | 42.
12. class N3 42. ERC 35. Sweden |
99.8 km/h 5.77 s/km |
1:18:20.9 | 40.
11. class N3 40. ERC 34. Sweden |
SS15 | cancelled | ||||
SS16 Väderlanda (10.03 km) | 6:19.0 | 39.
9. class N3 39. ERC 32. Sweden |
95.3 km/h 6.25 s/km |
1:24:39.9 | 38.
10. class N3 38. ERC 32. Sweden |
2. leg | |||||
SS17 Kjällreda (8.42 km) | 5:22.5 | 34.
7. class N3 34. ERC 28. Sweden |
94.0 km/h 5.36 s/km |
1:30:02.4 | 36.
8. class N3 36. ERC 30. Sweden |
SS18 Elofstorp (4.85 km) | 3:04.6 | 35.
7. class N3 35. ERC 28. Sweden |
94.6 km/h 5.55 s/km |
1:33:07.0 | 35.
8. class N3 35. ERC 29. Sweden |
SS19 Ryssby (9.44 km) | 6:13.7 | 34.
8. class N3 34. ERC 28. Sweden |
90.9 km/h 5.54 s/km |
1:39:20.7 | 32.
8. class N3 32. ERC 27. Sweden |
SS20 Knihult (10.10 km) | 7:20.6 | 27.
5. class N3 27. ERC 23. Sweden |
82.5 km/h 5.20 s/km |
1:46:41.3 | 30.
7. class N3 30. ERC 26. Sweden |
SS21 Vesslarp (17.16 km) | 11:09.2 | 26.
6. class N3 26. ERC 21. Sweden |
92.3 km/h 6.24 s/km |
1:57:50.5 | 27.
7. class N3 27. ERC 23. Sweden |
SS22 Bjällerhult (8.15 km) | 5:47.7 | 29.
8. class N3 29. ERC 25. Sweden |
84.4 km/h 6.01 s/km |
2:03:38.2 | 27.
7. class N3 27. ERC 23. Sweden |
SS23 Jönsamåla (6.20 km) | 4:08.3 | 28.
7. class N3 28. ERC 24. Sweden |
89.9 km/h 5.60 s/km |
2:07:46.5 | 26.
7. class N3 26. ERC 23. Sweden |
SS24 Vrångebo (6.89 km) | 4:29.0 | 24.
8. class N3 24. ERC 21. Sweden |
92.2 km/h 5.83 s/km |
2:12:15.5 | 26.
7. class N3 26. ERC 23. Sweden |
SS25 Väderlanda (8.48 km) | 4:54.4 | 26.
7. class N3 26. ERC 23. Sweden |
103.7 km/h 4.99 s/km |
2:17:09.9 | 25.
7. class N3 25. ERC 23. Sweden |