26. South Swedish Rally 2001
18. 5. – 20. 5. 2001, Växjö • gravel 210.25 km • Other years
#71
Henning Janssons Emballage AB
N3
Final results
19. overall
4. class N3
19. ERC
17. Sweden
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 I 11 (4.38 km) | 3:30.5 | 39.
6. class N3 39. ERC 31. Sweden |
74.9 km/h 6.14 s/km |
3:30.5 | 39.
6. class N3 39. ERC 31. Sweden |
SS2 Lysteryd (5.66 km) | 3:42.5 | 45.
10. class N3 45. ERC 35. Sweden |
91.6 km/h 5.44 s/km |
7:13.0 | 43.
9. class N3 43. ERC 33. Sweden |
SS3 Vida (8.14 km) | 5:54.0 | 35.
5. class N3 35. ERC 28. Sweden |
82.8 km/h 4.15 s/km |
13:07.0 | 39.
7. class N3 39. ERC 30. Sweden |
SS4 Slätthult (5.85 km) | 3:54.7 | 37.
6. class N3 37. ERC 28. Sweden |
89.7 km/h 5.45 s/km |
17:01.7 | 36.
6. class N3 36. ERC 27. Sweden |
SS5 Visjön (11.01 km) | 6:12.1 | 36.
6. class N3 36. ERC 28. Sweden |
106.5 km/h 4.42 s/km |
23:13.8 | 36.
6. class N3 36. ERC 27. Sweden |
SS6 Hässle (12.03 km) | 7:35.6 | 52.
14. class N3 52. ERC 42. Sweden |
95.1 km/h 6.84 s/km |
30:49.4 | 41.
10. class N3 41. ERC 32. Sweden |
SS7 Väderlanda (9.87 km) | 5:33.0 | 32.
5. class N3 32. ERC 25. Sweden |
106.7 km/h 3.15 s/km |
37:12.4 0:50 |
49.
13. class N3 49. ERC 40. Sweden |
Penalty 0:50 - Late at TC | |||||
SS8 Vrångebo (7.01 km) | 4:12.7 | 29.
5. class N3 29. ERC 22. Sweden |
99.9 km/h 3.11 s/km |
41:25.1 0:50 |
46.
13. class N3 46. ERC 37. Sweden |
SS9 Stengrepen (10.48 km) | 7:15.3 | 34.
7. class N3 34. ERC 25. Sweden |
86.7 km/h 3.79 s/km |
48:40.4 0:50 |
45.
12. class N3 45. ERC 36. Sweden |
SS10 Rosenholm (6.72 km) | 4:10.1 | 19.
1. class N3 19. ERC 17. Sweden |
96.7 km/h 2.98 s/km |
52:50.5 0:50 |
42.
12. class N3 42. ERC 35. Sweden |
SS11 Kråkerum (6.83 km) | 4:17.3 | 31.
5. class N3 31. ERC 26. Sweden |
95.6 km/h 3.41 s/km |
57:07.8 0:50 |
41.
11. class N3 41. ERC 34. Sweden |
SS12 Sälleryd (8.78 km) | 5:49.8 | 46.
12. class N3 46. ERC 39. Sweden |
90.4 km/h 5.80 s/km |
1:02:57.6 0:50 |
40.
11. class N3 40. ERC 33. Sweden |
SS13 Bäckebo (7.52 km) | 4:26.5 | 33.
8. class N3 33. ERC 28. Sweden |
101.6 km/h 4.31 s/km |
1:07:24.1 0:50 |
35.
9. class N3 35. ERC 29. Sweden |
SS14 Uddevallshyltan (16.25 km) | 9:18.0 | 30.
6. class N3 30. ERC 25. Sweden |
104.8 km/h 4.04 s/km |
1:16:42.1 0:50 |
34.
9. class N3 34. ERC 28. Sweden |
SS15 | cancelled | ||||
SS16 Väderlanda (10.03 km) | 6:07.7 | 28.
5. class N3 28. ERC 23. Sweden |
98.2 km/h 5.12 s/km |
1:22:49.8 0:50 |
33.
9. class N3 33. ERC 27. Sweden |
2. leg | |||||
SS17 Kjällreda (8.42 km) | 5:15.2 | 26.
3. class N3 26. ERC 21. Sweden |
96.2 km/h 4.49 s/km |
1:28:05.0 0:50 |
30.
6. class N3 30. ERC 24. Sweden |
SS18 Elofstorp (4.85 km) | 2:58.5 | 23.
2. class N3 23. ERC 18. Sweden |
97.8 km/h 4.29 s/km |
1:31:03.5 0:50 |
29.
6. class N3 29. ERC 23. Sweden |
SS19 Ryssby (9.44 km) | 6:02.3 | 28.
5. class N3 28. ERC 22. Sweden |
93.8 km/h 4.33 s/km |
1:37:05.8 0:50 |
28.
7. class N3 28. ERC 23. Sweden |
SS20 Knihult (10.10 km) | 7:13.2 | 24.
3. class N3 24. ERC 20. Sweden |
83.9 km/h 4.47 s/km |
1:44:19.0 0:50 |
25.
5. class N3 25. ERC 21. Sweden |
SS21 Vesslarp (17.16 km) | 10:52.8 | 20.
4. class N3 20. ERC 16. Sweden |
94.6 km/h 5.29 s/km |
1:55:11.8 0:50 |
21.
4. class N3 21. ERC 17. Sweden |
SS22 Bjällerhult (8.15 km) | 5:40.5 | 26.
7. class N3 26. ERC 22. Sweden |
86.2 km/h 5.13 s/km |
2:00:52.3 0:50 |
21.
4. class N3 21. ERC 17. Sweden |
SS23 Jönsamåla (6.20 km) | 4:08.4 | 29.
8. class N3 29. ERC 25. Sweden |
89.9 km/h 5.61 s/km |
2:05:00.7 0:50 |
20.
4. class N3 20. ERC 17. Sweden |
SS24 Vrångebo (6.89 km) | 4:20.6 | 18.
3. class N3 18. ERC 15. Sweden |
95.2 km/h 4.62 s/km |
2:09:21.3 0:50 |
20.
4. class N3 20. ERC 17. Sweden |
SS25 Väderlanda (8.48 km) | 4:42.8 | 16.
2. class N3 16. ERC 14. Sweden |
107.9 km/h 3.62 s/km |
2:14:04.1 0:50 |
19.
4. class N3 19. ERC 17. Sweden |