13. Roger Albert Clark Rally 2019
21. 11. – 25. 11. 2019, Leominster - Carlisle • De Lacy Motor Club + Roger Albert Clark Rally Motor Club • gravel 473.27 km - (cancelled 10.69 km) • Other years
Includes open rally. Only stages 19-24 count for the Rally2 championship.
#14
C5
Category 2
Historic
Category 2
Historic
Final results
12. overall
1. class C5
12. class Historic
2. class Category 2
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Radnor 1 (10.69 km) | 9:46 | 9.
1. class C5 2. class Category 2 9. class Historic |
65.6 km/h 8.61 s/km |
9:46 | 9.
1. class C5 2. class Category 2 9. class Historic |
SS2 Radnor 2 (10.69 km) | cancelled | ||||
2. leg | |||||
SS3 Crychan 1 (10.20 km) | 7:23 | 23.
2. class C5 2. class Category 2 22. class Historic |
82.9 km/h 3.53 s/km |
17:09 | 22.
2. class C5 2. class Category 2 21. class Historic |
SS4 Gwibedog 1 (8.74 km) | 6:23 | 19.
2. class C5 2. class Category 2 19. class Historic |
82.1 km/h 4.01 s/km |
23:32 | 19.
2. class C5 2. class Category 2 19. class Historic |
SS5 Epynt 1 (6.52 km) | 4:53 | 28.
3. class C5 3. class Category 2 27. class Historic |
80.1 km/h 4.60 s/km |
28:25 | 22.
2. class C5 2. class Category 2 22. class Historic |
SS6 Halfway 1 (6.76 km) | 5:04 | 18.
1. class C5 1. class Category 2 18. class Historic |
80.0 km/h 3.70 s/km |
33:29 | 20.
2. class C5 2. class Category 2 20. class Historic |
SS7 Crychan 2 (10.20 km) | 7:19 | 15.
1. class C5 1. class Category 2 15. class Historic |
83.7 km/h 3.04 s/km |
40:48 | 19.
2. class C5 2. class Category 2 19. class Historic |
SS8 Gwibedog 2 (8.74 km) | 6:21 | 15.
1. class C5 1. class Category 2 15. class Historic |
82.6 km/h 3.20 s/km |
47:09 | 19.
2. class C5 2. class Category 2 19. class Historic |
SS9 Epynt 2 (6.52 km) | 4:53 | 17.
1. class C5 1. class Category 2 17. class Historic |
80.1 km/h 3.99 s/km |
52:02 | 18.
1. class C5 1. class Category 2 18. class Historic |
SS10 Halfway 2 (6.76 km) | 5:05 | 13.
1. class C5 1. class Category 2 13. class Historic |
79.8 km/h 3.55 s/km |
57:07 | 18.
1. class C5 1. class Category 2 18. class Historic |
3. leg | |||||
SS11 Kershope 1 (26.86 km) | 20:12 | 20.
1. class C5 1. class Category 2 20. class Historic |
79.8 km/h 3.87 s/km |
1:17:19 | 17.
1. class C5 1. class Category 2 17. class Historic |
SS12 Ash Park (8.58 km) | 6:14 | 18.
1. class C5 1. class Category 2 18. class Historic |
82.6 km/h 4.55 s/km |
1:23:33 | 16.
1. class C5 1. class Category 2 16. class Historic |
SS13 Kershope 2 (26.86 km) | 19:46 | 13.
1. class C5 1. class Category 2 13. class Historic |
81.5 km/h 4.13 s/km |
1:43:19 | 12.
1. class C5 1. class Category 2 12. class Historic |
SS14 Clintburn (21.76 km) | 13:45 | 11.
1. class C5 1. class Category 2 11. class Historic |
94.9 km/h 3.91 s/km |
1:57:04 | 12.
1. class C5 1. class Category 2 12. class Historic |
SS15 Chirdonhead (23.67 km) | 17:08 | 9.
1. class C5 2. class Category 2 9. class Historic |
82.9 km/h 5.74 s/km |
2:14:12 | 8.
1. class C5 1. class Category 2 8. class Historic |
SS16 Harwood (19.04 km) | 17:26 | 39.
3. class C5 6. class Category 2 31. class Historic |
65.5 km/h 10.61 s/km |
2:31:38 | 9.
1. class C5 1. class Category 2 9. class Historic |
SS17 Pundershaw (15.05 km) | 11:23 | 27.
2. class C5 5. class Category 2 22. class Historic |
79.3 km/h 9.17 s/km |
2:43:01 | 9.
1. class C5 1. class Category 2 12. class Historic |
SS18 Paddaburn (24.19 km) | 19:07 | 22.
2. class C5 5. class Category 2 19. class Historic |
75.9 km/h 6.24 s/km |
3:02:08 | 9.
1. class C5 1. class Category 2 9. class Historic |
4. leg | |||||
SS19 Greskine 1 (17.82 km) | 13:24 | 10.
1. class C5 1. class Category 2 10. class Historic |
79.8 km/h 4.77 s/km |
3:15:32 | 8.
1. class C5 1. class Category 2 8. class Historic |
SS20 Ae 1 (14.37 km) | 10:08 | 21.
1. class C5 1. class Category 2 20. class Historic |
85.1 km/h 5.71 s/km |
3:25:40 | 8.
1. class C5 1. class Category 2 8. class Historic |
SS21 Greskine 2 (17.82 km) | 13:06 | 14.
1. class C5 1. class Category 2 14. class Historic |
81.6 km/h 4.38 s/km |
3:38:46 | 9.
1. class C5 1. class Category 2 9. class Historic |
SS22 Ae 2 (14.37 km) | 10:01 | 14.
1. class C5 1. class Category 2 14. class Historic |
86.1 km/h 5.43 s/km |
3:48:47 | 9.
1. class C5 1. class Category 2 9. class Historic |
SS23 Twiglees 1 (8.93 km) | 6:36 | 11.
1. class C5 1. class Category 2 11. class Historic |
81.2 km/h 3.81 s/km |
3:55:23 | 8.
1. class C5 1. class Category 2 8. class Historic |
SS24 Castle O'Er 1 (9.72 km) | 7:50 | 15.
1. class C5 1. class Category 2 15. class Historic |
74.5 km/h 4.32 s/km |
4:03:13 | 9.
1. class C5 1. class Category 2 9. class Historic |
SS25 Craik (12.47 km) | 8:36 | 10.
1. class C5 1. class Category 2 10. class Historic |
87.0 km/h 3.05 s/km |
4:11:49 | 8.
1. class C5 1. class Category 2 8. class Historic |
SS26 Twiglees 2 (8.93 km) | 6:39 | 12.
1. class C5 1. class Category 2 12. class Historic |
80.6 km/h 3.81 s/km |
4:18:28 | 8.
1. class C5 1. class Category 2 8. class Historic |
SS27 Castle O'Er 2 (9.72 km) | 7:46 | 14.
1. class C5 2. class Category 2 13. class Historic |
75.1 km/h 5.45 s/km |
4:26:14 | 10.
1. class C5 1. class Category 2 10. class Historic |
5. leg | |||||
SS28 Whitrope (11.88 km) | 6:40 | 15.
1. class C5 2. class Category 2 13. class Historic |
106.9 km/h 3.54 s/km |
4:32:54 | 10.
1. class C5 1. class Category 2 10. class Historic |
SS29 Falstone 1 (19.28 km) | 13:23 | 14.
1. class C5 1. class Category 2 13. class Historic |
86.4 km/h 4.25 s/km |
4:46:17 | 9.
1. class C5 1. class Category 2 9. class Historic |
SS30 Bewshaugh 1 (28.44 km) | 20:06 | 26.
1. class C5 3. class Category 2 22. class Historic |
84.9 km/h 5.42 s/km |
5:06:23 | 9.
1. class C5 1. class Category 2 9. class Historic |
SS31 Falstone 2 (19.28 km) | 13:29 | 11.
1. class C5 3. class Category 2 11. class Historic |
85.8 km/h 4.72 s/km |
5:19:52 | 8.
1. class C5 1. class Category 2 8. class Historic |
SS32 Bewshaugh 2 (28.44 km) | 24:20 | 53.
3. class C5 10. class Category 2 40. class Historic |
70.1 km/h 14.03 s/km |
5:44:12 | 12.
1. class C5 2. class Category 2 12. class Historic |