7. MAHLE Rally Nova Gorica 2018
Central Rally Trophy #5 • CEZ Historic #9 • Mitropa #7 • Mitropa Historic #7 • Croatia #4 • Slovenia #4 • Slovenia Junior #4 • Yugo Cup (SVN) #4 • Croatia Junior #4
6. 9. – 8. 9. 2018, Nova Gorica • AMD Gorica • asphalt 150.76 km - (cancelled 22.18 km) • Other years
#15
AMD Gorica
RC4
D2
D5
D2
D5
Final results
10. overall
2. class D2
2. class D5
1. class RC4
4. Slovenia
4. Mitropa
6. Central Rally Trophy
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Ravnica 1 (4.80 km) | 3:51.6 | 21.
1. class RC4 6. class D2 6. class D5 8. Central Rally Trophy 11. Mitropa 10. Slovenia |
74.6 km/h 3.40 s/km |
3:51.6 | 21.
1. class RC4 6. class D2 6. class D5 11. Mitropa 8. Central Rally Trophy 10. Slovenia |
SS2 Lig 1 (22.83 km) | 15:00.0 | 16.
1. class RC4 3. class D2 3. class D5 8. Central Rally Trophy 7. Mitropa 6. Slovenia |
91.3 km/h 3.46 s/km |
18:51.6 | 16.
1. class RC4 3. class D2 3. class D5 7. Mitropa 8. Central Rally Trophy 6. Slovenia |
SS3 Ravnica 2 (4.80 km) | 3:46.6 | 11.
1. class RC4 1. class D2 1. class D5 7. Central Rally Trophy 4. Mitropa 4. Slovenia |
76.3 km/h 2.98 s/km |
22:38.2 | 15.
1. class RC4 3. class D2 3. class D5 6. Mitropa 7. Central Rally Trophy 6. Slovenia |
SS4 Lig 2 (22.83 km) | 14:54.4 | 11.
1. class RC4 2. class D2 2. class D5 7. Central Rally Trophy 5. Mitropa 4. Slovenia |
91.9 km/h 2.69 s/km |
37:32.6 | 12.
1. class RC4 2. class D2 2. class D5 4. Mitropa 7. Central Rally Trophy 5. Slovenia |
SS5 Kromberk 1 (4.65 km) | 3:48.1 | 11.
1. class RC4 2. class D2 2. class D5 7. Central Rally Trophy 4. Mitropa 5. Slovenia |
73.4 km/h 2.73 s/km |
41:20.7 | 12.
1. class RC4 2. class D2 2. class D5 4. Mitropa 7. Central Rally Trophy 5. Slovenia |
2. leg | |||||
SS6 Kambreško 1 (22.18 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS7 Morsko 1 (10.30 km) | 7:17.9 | 9.
1. class RC4 2. class D2 2. class D5 7. Central Rally Trophy 3. Mitropa 4. Slovenia |
84.7 km/h 2.25 s/km |
48:38.6 | 13.
1. class RC4 3. class D2 3. class D5 5. Mitropa 7. Central Rally Trophy 6. Slovenia |
SS8 Banjšice 1 (10.62 km) | 6:26.6 | 7.
1. class RC4 2. class D2 2. class D5 6. Central Rally Trophy 2. Mitropa 4. Slovenia |
98.9 km/h 1.59 s/km |
55:05.2 | 13.
1. class RC4 3. class D2 3. class D5 5. Mitropa 7. Central Rally Trophy 6. Slovenia |
SS9 Kambreško 2 (22.18 km) | 14:24.6 | 8.
1. class RC4 1. class D2 1. class D5 6. Central Rally Trophy 3. Mitropa 2. Slovenia |
92.4 km/h 1.69 s/km |
1:09:29.8 | 12.
1. class RC4 2. class D2 2. class D5 4. Mitropa 7. Central Rally Trophy 5. Slovenia |
SS10 Morsko 2 (10.30 km) | 7:16.0 | 10.
1. class RC4 3. class D2 3. class D5 5. Central Rally Trophy 5. Mitropa 5. Slovenia |
85.0 km/h 2.07 s/km |
1:16:45.8 | 10.
1. class RC4 2. class D2 2. class D5 4. Mitropa 6. Central Rally Trophy 4. Slovenia |
SS11 Banjšice 2 (10.62 km) | 6:24.9 | 7.
1. class RC4 1. class D2 1. class D5 6. Central Rally Trophy 2. Mitropa 3. Slovenia |
99.3 km/h 1.40 s/km |
1:23:10.7 | 10.
1. class RC4 2. class D2 2. class D5 4. Mitropa 6. Central Rally Trophy 4. Slovenia |
SS12 Kromberk 2 (4.65 km) | 3:45.1 | 13.
1. class RC4 3. class D2 3. class D5 6. Central Rally Trophy 6. Mitropa 5. Slovenia |
74.4 km/h 3.35 s/km |
1:26:55.8 | 10.
1. class RC4 2. class D2 2. class D5 4. Mitropa 6. Central Rally Trophy 4. Slovenia |