26. INA Croatia Rally 1999
3. 6. – 5. 6. 1999, Zagreb • AK Delta • asphalt 204.44 km • Other years • Other years
#45
AK Olimpija
N2
Final results
15. overall
1. class N2
15. ERC
5. Slovenia
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Budinjak 1 (20.11 km) | 15:56.1 | 28.
2. class N2 28. ERC 11. Slovenia |
75.7 km/h 7.65 s/km |
15:56.1 | 28.
2. class N2 28. ERC 11. Slovenia |
SS2 Sveta Jana 1 (8.13 km) | 5:09.3 | 28.
2. class N2 28. ERC 10. Slovenia |
94.6 km/h 5.92 s/km |
21:05.4 | 27.
2. class N2 27. ERC 10. Slovenia |
SS3 Plešivica 1 (7.62 km) | 6:01.7 | 28.
2. class N2 28. ERC 10. Slovenia |
75.8 km/h 7.40 s/km |
27:07.1 | 26.
2. class N2 26. ERC 10. Slovenia |
SS4 Budinjak 2 (20.11 km) | 15:33.2 | 25.
2. class N2 25. ERC 10. Slovenia |
77.6 km/h 6.03 s/km |
42:40.3 | 27.
2. class N2 27. ERC 10. Slovenia |
SS5 Sveta Jana 2 (8.13 km) | 5:02.9 | 24.
1. class N2 24. ERC 8. Slovenia |
96.6 km/h 5.13 s/km |
47:43.2 | 26.
2. class N2 26. ERC 10. Slovenia |
SS6 Plešivica 2 (7.62 km) | 6:25.7 | 30.
2. class N2 30. ERC 11. Slovenia |
71.1 km/h 10.85 s/km |
54:08.9 | 26.
2. class N2 26. ERC 10. Slovenia |
SS7 Bundek (2.00 km) | 2:23.2 | 30.
2. class N2 30. ERC 12. Slovenia |
50.3 km/h 10.70 s/km |
56:32.1 | 26.
2. class N2 26. ERC 10. Slovenia |
2. leg | |||||
SS8 Šestine 1 (20.76 km) | 16:02.9 | 28.
2. class N2 28. ERC 10. Slovenia |
77.6 km/h 7.81 s/km |
1:12:35.0 | 25.
2. class N2 25. ERC 10. Slovenia |
SS9 Laz 1 (11.76 km) | 7:45.3 | 23.
2. class N2 23. ERC 9. Slovenia |
91.0 km/h 6.73 s/km |
1:20:20.3 | 24.
2. class N2 24. ERC 9. Slovenia |
SS10 Samci 1 (9.15 km) | 5:44.8 | 23.
2. class N2 23. ERC 9. Slovenia |
95.5 km/h 6.43 s/km |
1:26:05.1 | 22.
2. class N2 22. ERC 9. Slovenia |
SS11 Sljeme 1 (23.69 km) | 16:38.9 | 21.
2. class N2 21. ERC 7. Slovenia |
85.4 km/h 6.87 s/km |
1:42:44.0 | 19.
2. class N2 19. ERC 7. Slovenia |
SS12 Šestine 2 (20.76 km) | 16:20.6 | 21.
2. class N2 21. ERC 6. Slovenia |
76.2 km/h 9.04 s/km |
1:59:34.6 0:30 |
19.
2. class N2 19. ERC 6. Slovenia |
Penalty 0:30 - Late (3 min) at TC | |||||
SS13 Laz 2 (11.76 km) | 7:41.3 | 16.
1. class N2 16. ERC 4. Slovenia |
91.8 km/h 5.61 s/km |
2:07:15.9 0:30 |
19.
2. class N2 19. ERC 6. Slovenia |
SS14 Samci 2 (9.15 km) | 5:44.1 | 14.
1. class N2 14. ERC 5. Slovenia |
95.7 km/h 4.95 s/km |
2:13:00.0 0:30 |
18.
2. class N2 18. ERC 6. Slovenia |
SS15 Sljeme 2 (23.69 km) | 17:03.5 | 16.
1. class N2 16. ERC 5. Slovenia |
83.3 km/h 6.63 s/km |
2:30:03.5 0:30 |
15.
1. class N2 15. ERC 5. Slovenia |