13. Barum Rallye 1983
19. 8. – 20. 8. 1983, Gottwaldov • asphalt 378.00 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Oldřichovice - Gottwaldov 1 (11.00 km) | 7:34 | 52.
9. class B>1600 52. Alpe Adria Cup |
87.2 km/h 6.91 s/km |
7:34 | 52.
9. class B>1600 52. Alpe Adria Cup |
SS2 Bohuslavice - Lípa 1 (19.00 km) | 12:21 | 14.
5. class B>1600 14. Alpe Adria Cup |
92.3 km/h 2.63 s/km |
19:55 | 21.
7. class B>1600 21. Alpe Adria Cup |
SS3 Slušovice - Slušovice 1 (16.00 km) | 9:50 | 6.
4. class B>1600 6. Alpe Adria Cup |
97.6 km/h 0.88 s/km |
29:45 | 16.
7. class B>1600 16. Alpe Adria Cup |
SS4 Kašava - Chvalčov 1 (25.00 km) | 15:34 | 5.
2. class B>1600 5. Alpe Adria Cup |
96.4 km/h 2.16 s/km |
45:19 | 12.
4. class B>1600 12. Alpe Adria Cup |
SS5 Oldřichovice - Gottwaldov 2 (11.00 km) | 6:50 | 10.
3. class B>1600 10. Alpe Adria Cup |
96.6 km/h 2.09 s/km |
52:09 | 12.
4. class B>1600 12. Alpe Adria Cup |
SS6 Bohuslavice - Lípa 2 (19.00 km) | 16:02 | 56.
9. class B>1600 56. Alpe Adria Cup |
71.1 km/h 12.42 s/km |
1:08:11 | 19.
5. class B>1600 19. Alpe Adria Cup |
SS7 Slušovice - Slušovice 2 (16.00 km) | 9:45 | 1.
1. class B>1600 1. Alpe Adria Cup |
98.5 km/h |
1:17:56 | 13.
4. class B>1600 13. Alpe Adria Cup |
SS8 Kašava - Chvalčov 2 (25.00 km) | 16:14 | 6.
2. class B>1600 6. Alpe Adria Cup |
92.4 km/h 1.20 s/km |
1:34:10 | 10.
4. class B>1600 10. Alpe Adria Cup |
SS9 Bohuslavice - Lípa 3 (19.00 km) | 12:42 | 6.
2. class B>1600 6. Alpe Adria Cup |
89.8 km/h 2.00 s/km |
1:46:52 | 10.
4. class B>1600 10. Alpe Adria Cup |
SS10 Kašava - Držková (7.00 km) | 5:21 | 6.
2. class B>1600 6. Alpe Adria Cup |
78.5 km/h 2.86 s/km |
1:52:13 | 9.
3. class B>1600 9. Alpe Adria Cup |
2. leg | |||||
SS11 Hošťálková - Semetín 1 (9.00 km) | 5:06 | 5.
1. class B>1600 5. Alpe Adria Cup |
105.9 km/h 1.56 s/km |
1:57:19 | 7.
2. class B>1600 7. Alpe Adria Cup |
SS12 Vesník - Lhota 1 (20.00 km) | 10:53 | 1.
1. class B>1600 1. Alpe Adria Cup |
110.3 km/h |
2:08:12 | 6.
1. class B>1600 6. Alpe Adria Cup |
SS13 Zubří - Zašová 1 (15.00 km) | 7:32 | 1.
1. class B>1600 1. Alpe Adria Cup |
119.5 km/h |
2:15:44 | 6.
1. class B>1600 6. Alpe Adria Cup |
SS14 Poličná - Pržno 1 (13.00 km) | 8:13 | 2.
1. class B>1600 2. Alpe Adria Cup |
94.9 km/h 0.08 s/km |
2:23:57 | 6.
1. class B>1600 6. Alpe Adria Cup |
SS15 Pržno - Kateřinice 1 (13.00 km) | 9:05 | 9.
2. class B>1600 9. Alpe Adria Cup |
85.9 km/h 2.69 s/km |
2:33:02 | 6.
1. class B>1600 6. Alpe Adria Cup |
SS16 Hošťálková - Semetín 2 (9.00 km) | 4:56 | 5.
1. class B>1600 5. Alpe Adria Cup |
109.5 km/h 1.44 s/km |
2:37:58 | 6.
1. class B>1600 6. Alpe Adria Cup |
SS17 Vesník - Lhota 2 (20.00 km) | 10:41 | 1.
1. class B>1600 1. Alpe Adria Cup |
112.3 km/h |
2:48:39 | 5.
1. class B>1600 5. Alpe Adria Cup |
SS18 Zubří - Zašová 2 (15.00 km) | 7:29 | 1.
1. class B>1600 1. Alpe Adria Cup |
120.3 km/h |
2:56:08 | 5.
1. class B>1600 5. Alpe Adria Cup |
SS19 Poličná - Pržno 2 (13.00 km) | 8:17 | 1.
1. class B>1600 1. Alpe Adria Cup |
94.2 km/h |
3:04:25 | 5.
1. class B>1600 5. Alpe Adria Cup |
SS20 Pržno - Kateřinice 2 (13.00 km) | 8:40 | 1.
1. class B>1600 1. Alpe Adria Cup |
90.0 km/h |
3:13:05 | 4.
1. class B>1600 4. Alpe Adria Cup |
SS21 Hošťálková - Semetín 3 (9.00 km) | 4:52 | 1.
1. class B>1600 1. Alpe Adria Cup |
111.0 km/h |
3:17:57 | 4.
1. class B>1600 4. Alpe Adria Cup |
SS22 Vesník - Lhota 3 (20.00 km) | 10:57 | 1.
1. class B>1600 1. Alpe Adria Cup |
109.6 km/h |
3:28:54 | 4.
1. class B>1600 4. Alpe Adria Cup |
SS23 Zubří - Zašová 3 (15.00 km) | 8:24 | 16.
4. class B>1600 16. Alpe Adria Cup |
107.1 km/h 2.73 s/km |
3:37:18 | 4.
1. class B>1600 4. Alpe Adria Cup |
SS24 Poličná - Pržno 3 (13.00 km) | 8:26 | 1.
1. class B>1600 1. Alpe Adria Cup |
92.5 km/h |
3:45:44 | 4.
1. class B>1600 4. Alpe Adria Cup |
SS25 Pržno - Kateřinice 3 (13.00 km) | 11:14 | 29.
5. class B>1600 29. Alpe Adria Cup |
69.4 km/h 10.54 s/km |
3:56:58 | 4.
1. class B>1600 4. Alpe Adria Cup |