41. SATA Rallye Açores 2006
29. 6. – 1. 7. 2006, Ponta Delgada • Grupo Desportivo Comercial • gravel 221.94 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Candelária 1 (7.47 km) | 7:15.6 | 38.
20. class N4 38. European Cup South 38. Portugal 25. Açores |
61.7 km/h 9.72 s/km |
7:15.6 | 38.
20. class N4 38. European Cup South 38. Portugal 25. Açores |
|
SS2 Sete Cidades 1 (15.71 km) | 14:42.1 | 28.
17. class N4 28. European Cup South 28. Portugal 16. Açores |
64.1 km/h 10.32 s/km |
21:57.7 | 32.
19. class N4 32. European Cup South 32. Portugal 20. Açores |
|
SS3 Pico da Pedra 1 (10.78 km) | 8:16.1 | 21.
17. class N4 21. European Cup South 21. Portugal 11. Açores |
78.2 km/h 4.72 s/km |
30:13.8 | 26.
17. class N4 26. European Cup South 26. Portugal 14. Açores |
|
SS4 Candelária 2 (7.47 km) | 7:04.6 | 25.
17. class N4 25. European Cup South 25. Portugal 14. Açores |
63.3 km/h 9.20 s/km |
37:18.4 | 25.
17. class N4 25. European Cup South 25. Portugal 14. Açores |
|
SS5 Sete Cidades 2 (15.71 km) | 13:58.8 | 24.
15. class N4 24. European Cup South 24. Portugal 13. Açores |
67.4 km/h 7.80 s/km |
51:17.2 | 25.
17. class N4 25. European Cup South 25. Portugal 13. Açores |
|
SS6 Pico da Pedra 2 (10.78 km) | 8:16.6 | 23.
16. class N4 23. European Cup South 23. Portugal 12. Açores |
78.1 km/h 5.08 s/km |
59:33.8 | 24.
17. class N4 24. European Cup South 24. Portugal 13. Açores |
|
SS7 Marques 1 (14.99 km) | 12:25.6 | 20.
16. class N4 20. European Cup South 20. Portugal 11. Açores |
72.4 km/h 5.47 s/km |
1:11:59.4 | 23.
17. class N4 23. European Cup South 23. Portugal 13. Açores |
|
SS8 Lomba da Maia 1 (9.08 km) | 7:24.4 | 24.
16. class N4 24. European Cup South 24. Portugal 13. Açores |
73.6 km/h 7.26 s/km |
1:19:23.8 | 22.
16. class N4 22. European Cup South 22. Portugal 12. Açores |
|
SS9 Ribeira Grande 1 (6.36 km) | 6:08.4 | 19.
14. class N4 19. European Cup South 19. Portugal 10. Açores |
62.1 km/h 5.97 s/km |
1:25:32.2 | 22.
16. class N4 22. European Cup South 22. Portugal 12. Açores |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS10 Achada 1 (7.52 km) | 6:00.0 | 24.
16. class N4 24. European Cup South 24. Portugal 14. Açores |
75.2 km/h 6.02 s/km |
1:31:32.2 | 21.
16. class N4 21. European Cup South 21. Portugal 12. Açores |
|
SS11 Planalto dos Graminhais 1 (21.78 km) | 20:17.6 | 21.
14. class N4 21. European Cup South 21. Portugal 11. Açores |
64.4 km/h 7.94 s/km |
1:51:49.8 | 19.
14. class N4 19. European Cup South 19. Portugal 10. Açores |
|
SS12 Tronqueira 1 (17.28 km) | Mechanical |