42. SATA Rallye Açores 2007
29. 6. – 30. 6. 2007, Ponta Delgada • Grupo Desportivo Comercial • gravel 221.92 km • Other years
#44
Radical Seguros
N3
Final results
18. overall
2. class N3
9. Portugal
18. European Cup West
2. Taça da Região Autónoma
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Feiteiras 1 (7.47 km) | 7:42.9 | 41.
2. class N3 41. European Cup West 20. Portugal 5. Taça da Região Autónoma |
58.1 km/h 13.65 s/km |
7:42.9 | 41.
2. class N3 41. European Cup West 20. Portugal 5. Taça da Região Autónoma |
SS2 Sete Cidades 1 (14.64 km) | 12:12.9 | 14.
1. class N3 14. European Cup West 11. Portugal 1. Taça da Região Autónoma |
71.9 km/h 5.75 s/km |
19:55.8 | 37.
2. class N3 37. European Cup West 19. Portugal 5. Taça da Região Autónoma |
SS3 P. da Pedra 1 (9.75 km) | 8:19.1 | 39.
2. class N3 39. European Cup West 20. Portugal 5. Taça da Região Autónoma |
70.3 km/h 11.09 s/km |
28:14.9 | 39.
2. class N3 39. European Cup West 20. Portugal 5. Taça da Região Autónoma |
SS4 Feiteiras 2 (7.47 km) | 7:49.4 | 37.
2. class N3 37. European Cup West 19. Portugal 5. Taça da Região Autónoma |
57.3 km/h 15.45 s/km |
36:04.3 | 37.
2. class N3 37. European Cup West 19. Portugal 5. Taça da Região Autónoma |
SS5 Sete Cidades 2 (14.64 km) | 14:57.2 | 38.
2. class N3 38. European Cup West 18. Portugal 4. Taça da Região Autónoma |
58.7 km/h 17.64 s/km |
51:01.5 | 35.
2. class N3 35. European Cup West 18. Portugal 4. Taça da Região Autónoma |
SS6 P. da Pedra 2 (9.75 km) | 8:19.3 | 30.
2. class N3 30. European Cup West 14. Portugal 4. Taça da Região Autónoma |
70.3 km/h 11.46 s/km |
59:20.8 | 31.
2. class N3 31. European Cup West 14. Portugal 4. Taça da Região Autónoma |
SS7 Marques 1 (14.99 km) | 12:59.9 | 31.
2. class N3 31. European Cup West 14. Portugal 4. Taça da Região Autónoma |
69.2 km/h 12.53 s/km |
1:12:20.7 | 30.
2. class N3 30. European Cup West 14. Portugal 4. Taça da Região Autónoma |
SS8 Ach. Furnas - L. Maia (18.46 km) | 17:04.4 | 29.
2. class N3 29. European Cup West 12. Portugal 3. Taça da Região Autónoma |
64.9 km/h 14.38 s/km |
1:29:25.1 | 28.
2. class N3 28. European Cup West 12. Portugal 3. Taça da Região Autónoma |
SS9 Ribeira Grande 1 (6.97 km) | 6:59.3 | 24.
2. class N3 24. European Cup West 12. Portugal 2. Taça da Região Autónoma |
59.8 km/h 12.05 s/km |
1:36:24.4 | 25.
1. class N3 25. European Cup West 12. Portugal 1. Taça da Região Autónoma |
2. leg | |||||
SS10 Graminhais 1 (21.78 km) | 22:21.4 | 35.
2. class N3 35. European Cup West 20. Portugal 3. Taça da Região Autónoma |
58.5 km/h 15.03 s/km |
1:58:45.8 | 24.
2. class N3 24. European Cup West 12. Portugal 2. Taça da Região Autónoma |
SS11 Tronqueira 1 (22.37 km) | 24:03.6 | 26.
1. class N3 26. European Cup West 16. Portugal 2. Taça da Região Autónoma |
55.8 km/h 11.72 s/km |
2:22:49.4 | 21.
2. class N3 21. European Cup West 11. Portugal 2. Taça da Região Autónoma |
SS12 Graminhais 2 (21.78 km) | 22:44.3 | 24.
2. class N3 24. European Cup West 12. Portugal 3. Taça da Região Autónoma |
57.5 km/h 15.41 s/km |
2:45:33.7 | 18.
2. class N3 18. European Cup West 9. Portugal 2. Taça da Região Autónoma |
SS13 Tronqueira 2 (22.37 km) | 24:44.9 | 20.
2. class N3 20. European Cup West 10. Portugal 2. Taça da Região Autónoma |
54.2 km/h 13.76 s/km |
3:10:18.6 | 18.
2. class N3 18. European Cup West 9. Portugal 2. Taça da Região Autónoma |
SS14 Marques 2 (14.99 km) | 13:06.0 | 21.
2. class N3 21. European Cup West 10. Portugal 3. Taça da Região Autónoma |
68.7 km/h 13.48 s/km |
3:23:24.6 | 18.
2. class N3 18. European Cup West 9. Portugal 2. Taça da Região Autónoma |
SS15 Ach. das Furnas (7.52 km) | 7:07.0 | 22.
2. class N3 22. European Cup West 10. Portugal 3. Taça da Região Autónoma |
63.4 km/h 14.88 s/km |
3:30:31.6 | 18.
2. class N3 18. European Cup West 9. Portugal 2. Taça da Região Autónoma |
SS16 Ribeira Grande 2 (6.97 km) | 7:02.8 | 22.
2. class N3 22. European Cup West 10. Portugal 3. Taça da Região Autónoma |
59.3 km/h 12.84 s/km |
3:37:34.4 | 18.
2. class N3 18. European Cup West 9. Portugal 2. Taça da Região Autónoma |