42. SATA Rallye Açores 2007
29. 6. – 30. 6. 2007, Ponta Delgada • Grupo Desportivo Comercial • gravel 221.92 km • Other years
#8
N4
Final results
2. overall
2. class N4
2. Portugal
2. European Cup West
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Feiteiras 1 (7.47 km) | 6:11.5 | 7.
7. class N4 7. European Cup West 6. Portugal |
72.4 km/h 1.42 s/km |
6:11.5 | 7.
7. class N4 7. European Cup West 6. Portugal |
SS2 Sete Cidades 1 (14.64 km) | 11:04.2 | 3.
3. class N4 3. European Cup West 3. Portugal |
79.3 km/h 1.06 s/km |
17:15.7 | 5.
5. class N4 5. European Cup West 5. Portugal |
SS3 P. da Pedra 1 (9.75 km) | 6:40.0 | 4.
4. class N4 4. European Cup West 4. Portugal |
87.8 km/h 0.92 s/km |
23:55.7 | 4.
4. class N4 4. European Cup West 4. Portugal |
SS4 Feiteiras 2 (7.47 km) | 6:04.4 | 6.
6. class N4 6. European Cup West 5. Portugal |
73.8 km/h 1.39 s/km |
30:00.1 | 4.
4. class N4 4. European Cup West 4. Portugal |
SS5 Sete Cidades 2 (14.64 km) | 11:05.7 | 3.
3. class N4 3. European Cup West 3. Portugal |
79.2 km/h 1.82 s/km |
41:05.8 | 4.
4. class N4 4. European Cup West 4. Portugal |
SS6 P. da Pedra 2 (9.75 km) | 6:37.0 | 3.
3. class N4 3. European Cup West 3. Portugal |
88.4 km/h 0.96 s/km |
47:42.8 | 3.
3. class N4 3. European Cup West 3. Portugal |
SS7 Marques 1 (14.99 km) | 9:58.7 | 4.
4. class N4 4. European Cup West 4. Portugal |
90.1 km/h 0.44 s/km |
57:41.5 | 3.
3. class N4 3. European Cup West 3. Portugal |
SS8 Ach. Furnas - L. Maia (18.46 km) | 12:53.5 | 3.
3. class N4 3. European Cup West 3. Portugal |
85.9 km/h 0.79 s/km |
1:10:35.0 | 3.
3. class N4 3. European Cup West 3. Portugal |
SS9 Ribeira Grande 1 (6.97 km) | 5:35.5 | 2.
2. class N4 2. European Cup West 2. Portugal |
74.8 km/h 0.03 s/km |
1:16:10.5 | 3.
3. class N4 3. European Cup West 3. Portugal |
2. leg | |||||
SS10 Graminhais 1 (21.78 km) | 17:19.0 | 3.
3. class N4 3. European Cup West 3. Portugal |
75.5 km/h 1.15 s/km |
1:33:29.5 | 2.
2. class N4 2. European Cup West 2. Portugal |
SS11 Tronqueira 1 (22.37 km) | 19:50.6 | 2.
2. class N4 2. European Cup West 2. Portugal |
67.6 km/h 0.41 s/km |
1:53:20.1 | 2.
2. class N4 2. European Cup West 2. Portugal |
SS12 Graminhais 2 (21.78 km) | 17:16.8 | 4.
4. class N4 4. European Cup West 4. Portugal |
75.6 km/h 0.38 s/km |
2:10:36.9 | 2.
2. class N4 2. European Cup West 2. Portugal |
SS13 Tronqueira 2 (22.37 km) | 19:42.5 | 2.
2. class N4 2. European Cup West 2. Portugal |
68.1 km/h 0.25 s/km |
2:30:19.4 | 2.
2. class N4 2. European Cup West 2. Portugal |
SS14 Marques 2 (14.99 km) | 9:53.3 | 2.
2. class N4 2. European Cup West 2. Portugal |
91.0 km/h 0.63 s/km |
2:40:12.7 | 2.
2. class N4 2. European Cup West 2. Portugal |
SS15 Ach. das Furnas (7.52 km) | 5:20.4 | 3.
3. class N4 3. European Cup West 3. Portugal |
84.5 km/h 0.70 s/km |
2:45:33.1 | 2.
2. class N4 2. European Cup West 2. Portugal |
SS16 Ribeira Grande 2 (6.97 km) | 5:33.3 | 1.
1. class N4 1. European Cup West 1. Portugal |
75.3 km/h |
2:51:06.4 | 2.
2. class N4 2. European Cup West 2. Portugal |