30. Rallye Sachsenring 1986
9. 10. – 11. 10. 1986, Zwickau • asphalt 300.23 km - (cancelled 16.47 km) • Other years
East German championship only one leg. CoPaF teams results : 1.Czechoslovakia, 2.East Germany, 3.Bulgaria. Poland, Rumunia, USSR and Hungary did not finish.
#53
AWZ Zwickau
4
A/600
A/600
Final results
16. overall
1. class 4
1. class A/600
16. CoPaF
15. East Germany
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Slalom, Dr. Friedrichs-Ring (0.19 km) | 26 (26) | 5.
4. class 4 5. class A/600 4. CoPaF 5. East Germany |
26.3 km/h 5.26 s/km |
26 (26) | 5.
4. class 4 5. class A/600 4. CoPaF 5. East Germany |
SS2 Thum - Berthelsdorf (6.34 km) | 5:05 (305) | 17.
1. class 4 1. class A/600 17. CoPaF 9. East Germany |
74.8 km/h 5.36 s/km |
5:31 (331) | 16.
1. class 4 1. class A/600 16. CoPaF 8. East Germany |
SS3 Ortmannsdorf - Wildenfels (8.51 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS4 Stollberg - Grünau (8.72 km) | 7:11 (431) | 25.
1. class 4 1. class A/600 24. CoPaF 14. East Germany |
72.8 km/h 7.68 s/km |
12:42 (762) | 19.
1. class 4 1. class A/600 19. CoPaF 11. East Germany |
SS5 Hirschfeld - Rottannsdorf (8.12 km) | 6:31 (391) | 20.
1. class 4 1. class A/600 20. CoPaF 12. East Germany |
74.8 km/h 6.65 s/km |
19:13 (1153) | 19.
1. class 4 1. class A/600 19. CoPaF 11. East Germany |
SS6 Neumark - Oberneumark (7.59 km) | 6:27 (387) | 22.
1. class 4 1. class A/600 22. CoPaF 13. East Germany |
70.6 km/h 6.46 s/km |
25:40 (1540) | 21.
1. class 4 1. class A/600 21. CoPaF 13. East Germany |
SS7 Thurm - Niedermülsen - Berthelsdorf (7.38 km) | 6:54 (414) | 55.
6. class 4 6. class A/600 43. CoPaF 42. East Germany |
64.2 km/h 11.25 s/km |
32:34 (1954) | 23.
1. class 4 1. class A/600 22. CoPaF 14. East Germany |
SS8 Ortmannsdorf - Wildenfels 2 (8.51 km) | 6:15 (375) | 42.
4. class 4 4. class A/600 37. CoPaF 30. East Germany |
81.7 km/h 8.70 s/km |
38:49 (2329) | 28.
1. class 4 1. class A/600 27. CoPaF 17. East Germany |
SS9 Stollberg - Grünau 2 (8.72 km) | 7:12 (432) | 31.
2. class 4 2. class A/600 29. CoPaF 20. East Germany |
72.7 km/h 7.57 s/km |
46:01 (2761) | 28.
1. class 4 1. class A/600 27. CoPaF 17. East Germany |
SS10 Hirschfeld - Rottannsdorf 2 (8.12 km) | 6:29 (389) | 22.
1. class 4 1. class A/600 22. CoPaF 12. East Germany |
75.1 km/h 7.14 s/km |
52:30 (3150) | 25.
1. class 4 1. class A/600 24. CoPaF 15. East Germany |
SS11 Neumark - Oberneumark 2 (7.59 km) | 6:29 (389) | 25.
1. class 4 1. class A/600 24. CoPaF 13. East Germany |
70.2 km/h 7.51 s/km |
58:59 (3539) | 26.
1. class 4 1. class A/600 25. CoPaF 15. East Germany |
SS12 Thurm - Niedermülsen - Berthelsdorf 2 (7.38 km) | 6:23 (383) | 27.
1. class 4 1. class A/600 26. CoPaF 15. East Germany |
69.4 km/h 8.54 s/km |
1:05:22 (3922) | 27.
1. class 4 1. class A/600 26. CoPaF 15. East Germany |
SS13 Ortmannsdorf - Wildenfels 3 (8.51 km) | 5:53 (353) | 25.
1. class 4 1. class A/600 25. CoPaF 13. East Germany |
86.8 km/h 6.70 s/km |
1:11:15 (4275) | 27.
1. class 4 1. class A/600 26. CoPaF 15. East Germany |
SS14 Hirschfeld - Rottannsdorf 3 (8.12 km) | 6:42 (402) | 26.
1. class 4 1. class A/600 25. CoPaF 15. East Germany |
72.7 km/h 9.36 s/km |
1:17:57 (4677) | 26.
1. class 4 1. class A/600 25. CoPaF 14. East Germany |
SS15 Neumark - Oberneumark 3 (7.59 km) | 6:33 (393) | 28.
1. class 4 1. class A/600 27. CoPaF 17. East Germany |
69.5 km/h 8.04 s/km |
1:24:30 (5070) | 26.
1. class 4 1. class A/600 25. CoPaF 15. East Germany |
2. leg | |||||
SS16 Rundkurs - Adolf-Hennecke-Brücke (10.38 km) | 9:05 (545) | 18.
1. class 4 1. class A/600 18. CoPaF 6. East Germany |
68.6 km/h 5.97 s/km |
1:33:35 (5615) | 19.
1. class 4 1. class A/600 19. CoPaF 8. East Germany |
SS17 Rottannsdorf - Hirschfeld (7.96 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS18 Voigtsgrün - Neumark (8.96 km) | 6:33 (393) | 14.
1. class 4 1. class A/600 14. CoPaF 5. East Germany |
82.1 km/h 6.14 s/km |
1:40:08 (6008) | 19.
1. class 4 1. class A/600 19. CoPaF 8. East Germany |
SS19 Piesigitz - Wenigenauma (8.84 km) | 7:11 (431) | 15.
1. class 4 1. class A/600 15. CoPaF 5. East Germany |
73.8 km/h 6.56 s/km |
1:47:19 (6439) | 19.
1. class 4 1. class A/600 19. CoPaF 8. East Germany |
SS20 Auma - Linda (8.76 km) | 5:54 (354) | 19.
1. class 4 1. class A/600 19. CoPaF 8. East Germany |
89.1 km/h 6.51 s/km |
1:53:13 (6793) | 19.
1. class 4 1. class A/600 19. CoPaF 8. East Germany |
SS21 Oberoppurg - Plothen (27.53 km) | 19:01 (1141) | 15.
1. class 4 1. class A/600 15. CoPaF 5. East Germany |
86.9 km/h 6.18 s/km |
2:12:14 (7934) | 18.
1. class 4 1. class A/600 18. CoPaF 6. East Germany |
SS22 Piesigitz - Wenigenauma 2 (8.84 km) | 7:15 (435) | 16.
1. class 4 1. class A/600 16. CoPaF 6. East Germany |
73.2 km/h 6.45 s/km |
2:19:29 (8369) | 17.
1. class 4 1. class A/600 17. CoPaF 6. East Germany |
SS23 Auma - Linda 2 (8.76 km) | 5:50 (350) | 20.
1. class 4 1. class A/600 20. CoPaF 8. East Germany |
90.1 km/h 6.96 s/km |
2:25:19 (8719) | 18.
1. class 4 1. class A/600 18. CoPaF 6. East Germany |
SS24 Oberoppurg - Plothen 2 (27.53 km) | 19:04 (1144) | 18.
1. class 4 1. class A/600 18. CoPaF 6. East Germany |
86.6 km/h 6.97 s/km |
2:44:23 (9863) | 19.
1. class 4 1. class A/600 19. CoPaF 7. East Germany |
SS25 Piesigitz - Wenigenauma 3 (8.84 km) | 7:21 (441) | 18.
1. class 4 1. class A/600 18. CoPaF 6. East Germany |
72.2 km/h 7.13 s/km |
2:51:44 (10304) | 19.
1. class 4 1. class A/600 19. CoPaF 7. East Germany |
SS26 Auma - Linda 3 (8.76 km) | 5:53 (353) | 20.
1. class 4 1. class A/600 20. CoPaF 8. East Germany |
89.3 km/h 6.96 s/km |
2:57:37 (10657) | 19.
1. class 4 1. class A/600 19. CoPaF 7. East Germany |
SS27 Oberoppurg - Plothen 3 (27.53 km) | 19:03 (1143) | 18.
1. class 4 1. class A/600 18. CoPaF 8. East Germany |
86.7 km/h 6.28 s/km |
3:16:40 (11800) | 18.
1. class 4 1. class A/600 18. CoPaF 7. East Germany |
SS28 Piesigitz - Wenigenauma 4 (8.84 km) | 7:21 (441) | 17.
1. class 4 1. class A/600 17. CoPaF 7. East Germany |
72.2 km/h 6.90 s/km |
3:24:01 (12241) | 18.
1. class 4 1. class A/600 18. CoPaF 7. East Germany |
SS29 Neumark - Voigtsgrün (9.19 km) | 7:48 (468) | 23.
1. class 4 1. class A/600 23. CoPaF 11. East Germany |
70.7 km/h 11.64 s/km |
3:31:49 (12709) | 18.
1. class 4 1. class A/600 18. CoPaF 7. East Germany |
SS30 Hirschfeld - Rottmannsdorf 4 (8.12 km) | 6:35 (395) | 17.
1. class 4 1. class A/600 17. CoPaF 8. East Germany |
74.0 km/h 6.53 s/km |
3:38:24 (13104) | 16.
1. class 4 1. class A/600 16. CoPaF 7. East Germany |