30. Rallye Sachsenring 1986
9. 10. – 11. 10. 1986, Zwickau • asphalt 300.23 km - (cancelled 16.47 km) • Other years
East German championship only one leg. CoPaF teams results : 1.Czechoslovakia, 2.East Germany, 3.Bulgaria. Poland, Rumunia, USSR and Hungary did not finish.
#110
MC Barkas Karl-Marx-Stadt
1
N/600
N/600
Final results
33. overall
5. class 1
13. class N/600
33. CoPaF
54. East Germany
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Slalom, Dr. Friedrichs-Ring (0.19 km) | 29 (29) | 49.
6. class 1 13. class N/600 29. CoPaF 44. East Germany |
23.6 km/h 21.05 s/km |
29 (29) | 49.
6. class 1 13. class N/600 29. CoPaF 44. East Germany |
SS2 Thum - Berthelsdorf (6.34 km) | 5:46 (346) | 65.
3. class 1 6. class N/600 46. CoPaF 52. East Germany |
66.0 km/h 11.83 s/km |
6:15 (375) | 68.
4. class 1 7. class N/600 49. CoPaF 55. East Germany |
SS3 Ortmannsdorf - Wildenfels (8.51 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS4 Stollberg - Grünau (8.72 km) | 8:04 (484) | 66.
4. class 1 5. class N/600 49. CoPaF 53. East Germany |
64.9 km/h 13.76 s/km |
14:19 (859) | 67.
3. class 1 5. class N/600 49. CoPaF 54. East Germany |
SS5 Hirschfeld - Rottannsdorf (8.12 km) | 7:32 (452) | 68.
4. class 1 7. class N/600 49. CoPaF 56. East Germany |
64.7 km/h 14.16 s/km |
21:51 (1311) | 64.
3. class 1 5. class N/600 47. CoPaF 52. East Germany |
SS6 Neumark - Oberneumark (7.59 km) | 7:30 (450) | 72.
5. class 1 9. class N/600 51. CoPaF 59. East Germany |
60.7 km/h 14.76 s/km |
29:21 (1761) | 66.
3. class 1 5. class N/600 49. CoPaF 53. East Germany |
SS7 Thurm - Niedermülsen - Berthelsdorf (7.38 km) | 7:09 (429) | 65.
4. class 1 8. class N/600 47. CoPaF 52. East Germany |
61.9 km/h 13.28 s/km |
36:30 (2190) | 65.
4. class 1 6. class N/600 49. CoPaF 52. East Germany |
SS8 Ortmannsdorf - Wildenfels 2 (8.51 km) | 6:49 (409) | 72.
6. class 1 12. class N/600 52. CoPaF 58. East Germany |
74.9 km/h 12.69 s/km |
43:19 (2599) | 66.
5. class 1 8. class N/600 50. CoPaF 53. East Germany |
SS9 Stollberg - Grünau 2 (8.72 km) | 8:07 (487) | 61.
4. class 1 6. class N/600 49. CoPaF 47. East Germany |
64.5 km/h 13.88 s/km |
51:26 (3086) | 64.
5. class 1 7. class N/600 50. CoPaF 51. East Germany |
SS10 Hirschfeld - Rottannsdorf 2 (8.12 km) | 8:07 (487) | 72.
6. class 1 13. class N/600 52. CoPaF 58. East Germany |
60.0 km/h 19.21 s/km |
59:33 (3573) | 64.
5. class 1 9. class N/600 50. CoPaF 51. East Germany |
SS11 Neumark - Oberneumark 2 (7.59 km) | 7:47 (467) | 66.
6. class 1 10. class N/600 50. CoPaF 52. East Germany |
58.5 km/h 17.79 s/km |
1:07:20 (4040) | 64.
5. class 1 9. class N/600 50. CoPaF 50. East Germany |
SS12 Thurm - Niedermülsen - Berthelsdorf 2 (7.38 km) | 7:23 (443) | 66.
6. class 1 10. class N/600 51. CoPaF 52. East Germany |
60.0 km/h 16.67 s/km |
1:14:43 (4483) | 65.
5. class 1 9. class N/600 50. CoPaF 51. East Germany |
SS13 Ortmannsdorf - Wildenfels 3 (8.51 km) | 6:54 (414) | 64.
6. class 1 11. class N/600 49. CoPaF 50. East Germany |
74.0 km/h 13.87 s/km |
1:21:37 (4897) | 63.
5. class 1 9. class N/600 49. CoPaF 49. East Germany |
SS14 Hirschfeld - Rottannsdorf 3 (8.12 km) | 7:44 (464) | 59.
6. class 1 10. class N/600 45. CoPaF 45. East Germany |
63.0 km/h 17.00 s/km |
1:29:21 (5361) | 61.
5. class 1 8. class N/600 48. CoPaF 47. East Germany |
SS15 Neumark - Oberneumark 3 (7.59 km) | 14:08 (848) | 69.
6. class 1 13. class N/600 49. CoPaF 55. East Germany |
32.2 km/h 67.98 s/km |
1:43:29 (6209) | 68.
6. class 1 13. class N/600 49. CoPaF 54. East Germany |
2. leg | |||||
SS16 Rundkurs - Adolf-Hennecke-Brücke (10.38 km) | 10:55 (655) | 33.
5. class 1 5. class N/600 33. CoPaF 19. East Germany |
57.1 km/h 16.57 s/km |
1:54:24 (6864) | 33.
5. class 1 5. class N/600 33. CoPaF 19. East Germany |
SS17 Rottannsdorf - Hirschfeld (7.96 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS18 Voigtsgrün - Neumark (8.96 km) | 7:50 (470) | 31.
4. class 1 4. class N/600 31. CoPaF 18. East Germany |
68.6 km/h 14.73 s/km |
2:02:14 (7334) | 33.
5. class 1 5. class N/600 33. CoPaF 19. East Germany |
SS19 Piesigitz - Wenigenauma (8.84 km) | 8:43 (523) | 33.
5. class 1 5. class N/600 33. CoPaF 19. East Germany |
60.8 km/h 16.97 s/km |
2:10:57 (7857) | 33.
5. class 1 5. class N/600 33. CoPaF 19. East Germany |
SS20 Auma - Linda (8.76 km) | 7:09 (429) | 33.
5. class 1 5. class N/600 33. CoPaF 19. East Germany |
73.5 km/h 15.07 s/km |
2:18:06 (8286) | 33.
5. class 1 5. class N/600 33. CoPaF 19. East Germany |
SS21 Oberoppurg - Plothen (27.53 km) | 23:37 (1417) | 32.
5. class 1 5. class N/600 32. CoPaF 18. East Germany |
69.9 km/h 16.20 s/km |
2:41:43 (9703) | 33.
5. class 1 5. class N/600 33. CoPaF 19. East Germany |
SS22 Piesigitz - Wenigenauma 2 (8.84 km) | 8:36 (516) | 33.
5. class 1 5. class N/600 33. CoPaF 19. East Germany |
61.7 km/h 15.61 s/km |
2:50:19 (10219) | 33.
5. class 1 5. class N/600 33. CoPaF 19. East Germany |
SS23 Auma - Linda 2 (8.76 km) | 7:12 (432) | 33.
5. class 1 5. class N/600 33. CoPaF 19. East Germany |
73.0 km/h 16.32 s/km |
2:57:31 (10651) | 33.
5. class 1 5. class N/600 33. CoPaF 19. East Germany |
SS24 Oberoppurg - Plothen 2 (27.53 km) | 23:51 (1431) | 33.
5. class 1 5. class N/600 33. CoPaF 19. East Germany |
69.3 km/h 17.40 s/km |
3:21:22 (12082) | 33.
5. class 1 5. class N/600 33. CoPaF 19. East Germany |
SS25 Piesigitz - Wenigenauma 3 (8.84 km) | 8:36 (516) | 33.
5. class 1 5. class N/600 33. CoPaF 19. East Germany |
61.7 km/h 15.61 s/km |
3:29:58 (12598) | 33.
5. class 1 5. class N/600 33. CoPaF 19. East Germany |
SS26 Auma - Linda 3 (8.76 km) | 7:00 (420) | 33.
5. class 1 5. class N/600 33. CoPaF 19. East Germany |
75.1 km/h 14.61 s/km |
3:36:58 (13018) | 33.
5. class 1 5. class N/600 33. CoPaF 19. East Germany |
SS27 Oberoppurg - Plothen 3 (27.53 km) | 23:48 (1428) | 32.
5. class 1 5. class N/600 32. CoPaF 19. East Germany |
69.4 km/h 16.64 s/km |
4:00:46 (14446) | 33.
5. class 1 5. class N/600 33. CoPaF 19. East Germany |
SS28 Piesigitz - Wenigenauma 4 (8.84 km) | 9:13 (553) | 33.
5. class 1 5. class N/600 33. CoPaF 19. East Germany |
57.5 km/h 19.57 s/km |
4:09:59 (14999) | 33.
5. class 1 5. class N/600 33. CoPaF 19. East Germany |
SS29 Neumark - Voigtsgrün (9.19 km) | 8:19 (499) | 28.
4. class 1 4. class N/600 28. CoPaF 16. East Germany |
66.3 km/h 15.02 s/km |
4:18:18 (15498) | 33.
5. class 1 5. class N/600 33. CoPaF 19. East Germany |
SS30 Hirschfeld - Rottmannsdorf 4 (8.12 km) | 8:27 (507) | 33.
5. class 1 5. class N/600 33. CoPaF 19. East Germany |
57.7 km/h 20.32 s/km |
4:26:45 (16005) | 33.
5. class 1 5. class N/600 33. CoPaF 19. East Germany |