30. Barum Rally 2000
25. 8. – 26. 8. 2000, Zlín • asphalt 258.64 km • Other years
#77
AMK Vsetín
N3
Final results
37. overall
5. class N3
37. Czech Republic
37. ERC
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Slušovice 1 (7.14 km) | 4:54.7 | 88.
11. class N3 88. ERC 88. Czech Republic |
87.2 km/h 8.84 s/km |
5:04.7 0:10 |
95.
11. class N3 95. ERC 95. Czech Republic |
Penalty 0:10 | |||||
SS2 Raková 1 (14.82 km) | 9:35.9 | 75.
7. class N3 75. ERC 75. Czech Republic |
92.6 km/h 8.24 s/km |
14:40.6 0:10 |
83.
10. class N3 83. ERC 83. Czech Republic |
SS3 Dušná 1 (26.49 km) | 17:08.9 | 56.
6. class N3 56. ERC 56. Czech Republic |
92.7 km/h 6.92 s/km |
31:59.5 0:20 |
68.
7. class N3 68. ERC 68. Czech Republic |
Penalty 0:10 - Late (1 min) at TC | |||||
SS4 Lešná 1 (12.23 km) | 7:12.8 | 55.
6. class N3 55. ERC 55. Czech Republic |
101.7 km/h 7.10 s/km |
39:12.3 0:20 |
63.
7. class N3 63. ERC 63. Czech Republic |
SS5 Ústí 1 (17.53 km) | 10:18.9 | 56.
6. class N3 56. ERC 56. Czech Republic |
102.0 km/h 6.50 s/km |
49:31.2 0:20 |
60.
7. class N3 60. ERC 60. Czech Republic |
SS6 Dušná 2 (26.49 km) | 18:12.7 | 64.
6. class N3 64. ERC 64. Czech Republic |
87.3 km/h 9.63 s/km |
1:07:43.9 0:20 |
55.
5. class N3 55. ERC 55. Czech Republic |
SS7 Lešná 2 (12.23 km) | 7:16.5 | 54.
5. class N3 54. ERC 54. Czech Republic |
100.9 km/h 7.56 s/km |
1:15:00.4 0:20 |
53.
5. class N3 53. ERC 53. Czech Republic |
SS8 Ústí 2 (17.53 km) | 10:26.1 | 49.
5. class N3 49. ERC 49. Czech Republic |
100.8 km/h 7.21 s/km |
1:25:26.5 0:20 |
51.
5. class N3 51. ERC 51. Czech Republic |
SS9 Raková 2 (14.82 km) | 9:55.2 | 53.
5. class N3 53. ERC 53. Czech Republic |
89.6 km/h 9.13 s/km |
1:35:21.7 0:20 |
50.
5. class N3 50. ERC 50. Czech Republic |
SS10 Slušovice 2 (7.14 km) | 5:04.2 | 52.
5. class N3 52. ERC 52. Czech Republic |
84.5 km/h 9.76 s/km |
1:40:25.9 0:20 |
50.
5. class N3 50. ERC 50. Czech Republic |
2. leg | |||||
SS11 Komárov 1 (7.59 km) | 4:54.9 | 51.
6. class N3 51. ERC 51. Czech Republic |
92.7 km/h 7.87 s/km |
1:45:20.8 0:20 |
48.
5. class N3 48. ERC 48. Czech Republic |
SS12 Halenkovice 1 (9.72 km) | 6:38.5 | 49.
6. class N3 49. ERC 49. Czech Republic |
87.8 km/h 8.17 s/km |
1:51:59.3 0:20 |
47.
5. class N3 47. ERC 47. Czech Republic |
SS13 Pindula 1 (17.18 km) | 11:01.7 | 42.
5. class N3 42. ERC 42. Czech Republic |
93.5 km/h 7.71 s/km |
2:03:01.0 0:20 |
42.
5. class N3 42. ERC 42. Czech Republic |
SS14 Biskupice 1 (9.46 km) | 6:04.2 | 38.
4. class N3 38. ERC 38. Czech Republic |
93.5 km/h 7.44 s/km |
2:09:05.2 0:20 |
41.
5. class N3 41. ERC 41. Czech Republic |
SS15 Ořechov 1 (7.16 km) | 4:51.4 | 41.
5. class N3 41. ERC 41. Czech Republic |
88.5 km/h 8.53 s/km |
2:13:56.6 0:20 |
40.
5. class N3 40. ERC 40. Czech Republic |
SS16 Komárov 2 (7.59 km) | 5:00.2 | 42.
5. class N3 42. ERC 42. Czech Republic |
91.0 km/h 8.14 s/km |
2:18:56.8 0:20 |
39.
5. class N3 39. ERC 39. Czech Republic |
SS17 Halenkovice 2 (9.72 km) | 6:45.9 | 40.
4. class N3 40. ERC 40. Czech Republic |
86.2 km/h 8.45 s/km |
2:25:42.7 0:20 |
38.
5. class N3 38. ERC 38. Czech Republic |
SS18 Pindula 2 (17.18 km) | 11:08.4 | 37.
4. class N3 37. ERC 37. Czech Republic |
92.5 km/h 7.76 s/km |
2:36:51.1 0:20 |
39.
5. class N3 39. ERC 39. Czech Republic |
SS19 Biskupice 2 (9.46 km) | 6:14.1 | 37.
4. class N3 37. ERC 37. Czech Republic |
91.0 km/h 8.37 s/km |
2:43:05.2 0:20 |
38.
5. class N3 38. ERC 38. Czech Republic |
SS20 Ořechov 2 (7.16 km) | 4:56.5 | 39.
6. class N3 39. ERC 39. Czech Republic |
86.9 km/h 9.06 s/km |
2:48:01.7 0:20 |
37.
5. class N3 37. ERC 37. Czech Republic |