30. Barum Rally 2000
25. 8. – 26. 8. 2000, Zlín • asphalt 258.64 km • Other years
#83
Samohýl Motorsport
N2
Final results
25. overall
1. class N2
25. Czech Republic
25. ERC
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Slušovice 1 (7.14 km) | 4:37.6 | 56.
1. class N2 56. ERC 56. Czech Republic |
92.6 km/h 6.44 s/km |
4:37.6 | 56.
1. class N2 56. ERC 56. Czech Republic |
SS2 Raková 1 (14.82 km) | 9:16.6 | 60.
3. class N2 60. ERC 60. Czech Republic |
95.9 km/h 6.94 s/km |
13:54.2 | 57.
3. class N2 57. ERC 57. Czech Republic |
SS3 Dušná 1 (26.49 km) | 16:37.3 | 46.
1. class N2 46. ERC 46. Czech Republic |
95.6 km/h 5.72 s/km |
30:31.5 | 50.
1. class N2 50. ERC 50. Czech Republic |
SS4 Lešná 1 (12.23 km) | 6:57.5 | 48.
1. class N2 48. ERC 48. Czech Republic |
105.5 km/h 5.85 s/km |
37:29.0 | 49.
1. class N2 49. ERC 49. Czech Republic |
SS5 Ústí 1 (17.53 km) | 10:09.9 | 51.
2. class N2 51. ERC 51. Czech Republic |
103.5 km/h 5.99 s/km |
47:38.9 | 48.
1. class N2 48. ERC 48. Czech Republic |
SS6 Dušná 2 (26.49 km) | 16:36.6 | 39.
1. class N2 39. ERC 39. Czech Republic |
95.7 km/h 6.00 s/km |
1:04:15.5 | 39.
1. class N2 39. ERC 39. Czech Republic |
SS7 Lešná 2 (12.23 km) | 6:50.7 | 34.
1. class N2 34. ERC 34. Czech Republic |
107.2 km/h 5.45 s/km |
1:11:06.2 | 39.
1. class N2 39. ERC 39. Czech Republic |
SS8 Ústí 2 (17.53 km) | 10:06.0 | 42.
2. class N2 42. ERC 42. Czech Republic |
104.1 km/h 6.06 s/km |
1:21:12.2 | 38.
1. class N2 38. ERC 38. Czech Republic |
SS9 Raková 2 (14.82 km) | 9:13.1 | 26.
1. class N2 26. ERC 26. Czech Republic |
96.5 km/h 6.29 s/km |
1:30:25.3 | 35.
1. class N2 35. ERC 35. Czech Republic |
SS10 Slušovice 2 (7.14 km) | 4:40.8 | 33.
2. class N2 33. ERC 33. Czech Republic |
91.5 km/h 6.48 s/km |
1:35:06.1 | 35.
1. class N2 35. ERC 35. Czech Republic |
2. leg | |||||
SS11 Komárov 1 (7.59 km) | 4:41.5 | 36.
2. class N2 36. ERC 36. Czech Republic |
97.1 km/h 6.10 s/km |
1:39:47.6 | 34.
1. class N2 34. ERC 34. Czech Republic |
SS12 Halenkovice 1 (9.72 km) | 6:16.3 | 33.
2. class N2 33. ERC 33. Czech Republic |
93.0 km/h 5.88 s/km |
1:46:03.9 | 33.
1. class N2 33. ERC 33. Czech Republic |
SS13 Pindula 1 (17.18 km) | 10:27.0 | 27.
2. class N2 27. ERC 27. Czech Republic |
98.6 km/h 5.69 s/km |
1:56:30.9 | 30.
1. class N2 30. ERC 30. Czech Republic |
SS14 Biskupice 1 (9.46 km) | 5:43.1 | 26.
1. class N2 26. ERC 26. Czech Republic |
99.3 km/h 5.21 s/km |
2:02:14.0 | 30.
1. class N2 30. ERC 30. Czech Republic |
SS15 Ořechov 1 (7.16 km) | 4:33.7 | 30.
2. class N2 30. ERC 30. Czech Republic |
94.2 km/h 6.06 s/km |
2:06:47.7 | 30.
1. class N2 30. ERC 30. Czech Republic |
SS16 Komárov 2 (7.59 km) | 4:37.9 | 25.
2. class N2 25. ERC 25. Czech Republic |
98.3 km/h 5.20 s/km |
2:11:25.6 | 29.
1. class N2 29. ERC 29. Czech Republic |
SS17 Halenkovice 2 (9.72 km) | 6:14.0 | 25.
1. class N2 25. ERC 25. Czech Republic |
93.6 km/h 5.16 s/km |
2:17:39.6 | 29.
1. class N2 29. ERC 29. Czech Republic |
SS18 Pindula 2 (17.18 km) | 10:23.8 | 24.
2. class N2 24. ERC 24. Czech Republic |
99.1 km/h 5.16 s/km |
2:28:03.4 | 28.
1. class N2 28. ERC 28. Czech Republic |
SS19 Biskupice 2 (9.46 km) | 5:41.1 | 22.
1. class N2 22. ERC 22. Czech Republic |
99.8 km/h 4.88 s/km |
2:33:44.5 | 27.
1. class N2 27. ERC 27. Czech Republic |
SS20 Ořechov 2 (7.16 km) | 4:35.1 | 27.
2. class N2 27. ERC 27. Czech Republic |
93.7 km/h 6.08 s/km |
2:38:19.6 | 25.
1. class N2 25. ERC 25. Czech Republic |