30. Barum Rally 2000
25. 8. – 26. 8. 2000, Zlín • asphalt 258.64 km • Other years
#8
Styllex Tuning Prosport
A8
Final results
3. overall
3. class A8
3. Czech Republic
3. ERC
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Slušovice 1 (7.14 km) | 3:56.4 | 4.
4. class A8 4. ERC 4. Czech Republic |
108.7 km/h 0.67 s/km |
3:56.4 | 4.
4. class A8 4. ERC 4. Czech Republic |
SS2 Raková 1 (14.82 km) | 7:46.9 | 7.
6. class A8 7. ERC 7. Czech Republic |
114.3 km/h 0.88 s/km |
11:43.3 | 5.
5. class A8 5. ERC 5. Czech Republic |
SS3 Dušná 1 (26.49 km) | 15:01.0 | 12.
8. class A8 12. ERC 12. Czech Republic |
105.8 km/h 2.09 s/km |
26:44.3 | 9.
8. class A8 9. ERC 9. Czech Republic |
SS4 Lešná 1 (12.23 km) | 5:58.3 | 7.
6. class A8 7. ERC 7. Czech Republic |
122.9 km/h 1.01 s/km |
32:42.6 | 8.
7. class A8 8. ERC 8. Czech Republic |
SS5 Ústí 1 (17.53 km) | 8:37.9 | 6.
5. class A8 6. ERC 6. Czech Republic |
121.9 km/h 0.74 s/km |
41:20.5 | 8.
7. class A8 8. ERC 8. Czech Republic |
SS6 Dušná 2 (26.49 km) | 14:04.0 | 3.
3. class A8 3. ERC 3. Czech Republic |
113.0 km/h 0.24 s/km |
55:24.5 | 6.
6. class A8 6. ERC 6. Czech Republic |
SS7 Lešná 2 (12.23 km) | 5:51.9 | 4.
4. class A8 4. ERC 4. Czech Republic |
125.1 km/h 0.65 s/km |
1:01:16.4 | 6.
6. class A8 6. ERC 6. Czech Republic |
SS8 Ústí 2 (17.53 km) | 8:25.3 | 3.
3. class A8 3. ERC 3. Czech Republic |
124.9 km/h 0.32 s/km |
1:09:41.7 | 6.
6. class A8 6. ERC 6. Czech Republic |
SS9 Raková 2 (14.82 km) | 7:58.6 | 6.
6. class A8 6. ERC 6. Czech Republic |
111.5 km/h 1.26 s/km |
1:17:40.3 | 6.
6. class A8 6. ERC 6. Czech Republic |
SS10 Slušovice 2 (7.14 km) | 4:00.2 | 3.
3. class A8 3. ERC 3. Czech Republic |
107.0 km/h 0.80 s/km |
1:21:40.5 | 6.
6. class A8 6. ERC 6. Czech Republic |
2. leg | |||||
SS11 Komárov 1 (7.59 km) | 4:00.3 | 4.
4. class A8 4. ERC 4. Czech Republic |
113.7 km/h 0.67 s/km |
1:25:40.8 | 5.
5. class A8 5. ERC 5. Czech Republic |
SS12 Halenkovice 1 (9.72 km) | 5:24.6 | 3.
3. class A8 3. ERC 3. Czech Republic |
107.8 km/h 0.57 s/km |
1:31:05.4 | 5.
5. class A8 5. ERC 5. Czech Republic |
SS13 Pindula 1 (17.18 km) | 8:58.1 | 3.
3. class A8 3. ERC 3. Czech Republic |
114.9 km/h 0.51 s/km |
1:40:03.5 | 4.
4. class A8 4. ERC 4. Czech Republic |
SS14 Biskupice 1 (9.46 km) | 4:56.8 | 3.
3. class A8 3. ERC 3. Czech Republic |
114.7 km/h 0.32 s/km |
1:45:00.3 | 4.
4. class A8 4. ERC 4. Czech Republic |
SS15 Ořechov 1 (7.16 km) | 3:53.6 | 4.
4. class A8 4. ERC 4. Czech Republic |
110.3 km/h 0.46 s/km |
1:48:53.9 | 4.
4. class A8 4. ERC 4. Czech Republic |
SS16 Komárov 2 (7.59 km) | 4:01.4 | 3.
3. class A8 3. ERC 3. Czech Republic |
113.2 km/h 0.40 s/km |
1:52:55.3 | 3.
3. class A8 3. ERC 3. Czech Republic |
SS17 Halenkovice 2 (9.72 km) | 5:24.6 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC 2. Czech Republic |
107.8 km/h 0.08 s/km |
1:58:19.9 | 3.
3. class A8 3. ERC 3. Czech Republic |
SS18 Pindula 2 (17.18 km) | 9:17.1 | 6.
6. class A8 6. ERC 6. Czech Republic |
111.0 km/h 1.28 s/km |
2:07:37.0 | 3.
3. class A8 3. ERC 3. Czech Republic |
SS19 Biskupice 2 (9.46 km) | 4:56.3 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC 2. Czech Republic |
114.9 km/h 0.15 s/km |
2:12:33.3 | 3.
3. class A8 3. ERC 3. Czech Republic |
SS20 Ořechov 2 (7.16 km) | 3:56.0 | 3.
3. class A8 3. ERC 3. Czech Republic |
109.2 km/h 0.61 s/km |
2:16:29.3 | 3.
3. class A8 3. ERC 3. Czech Republic |