29. Barum Rally 1999
6. 8. – 7. 8. 1999, Zlín • asphalt 230.71 km - (cancelled 10.25 km) • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Ludkovice 1 (14.20 km) | 9:24.7 | 101.
6. class N1 101. ERC 101. Czech Republic |
90.5 km/h 9.87 s/km |
9:24.7 | 101.
6. class N1 101. ERC 101. Czech Republic |
SS2 Ořechov 1 (7.08 km) | 5:09.6 | 90.
6. class N1 90. ERC 90. Czech Republic |
82.3 km/h 9.73 s/km |
14:34.3 | 92.
6. class N1 92. ERC 92. Czech Republic |
SS3 Komárov 1 (7.67 km) | 5:14.9 | 89.
6. class N1 89. ERC 89. Czech Republic |
87.7 km/h 9.45 s/km |
19:49.2 | 88.
6. class N1 88. ERC 88. Czech Republic |
SS4 Halenkovice 1 (9.78 km) | 6:04.7 | 18.
1. class N1 18. ERC 18. Czech Republic |
96.5 km/h 3.06 s/km |
25:53.9 | 86.
6. class N1 86. ERC 86. Czech Republic |
SS5 Ludkovice 2 (14.20 km) | 9:16.9 | 75.
5. class N1 75. ERC 75. Czech Republic |
91.8 km/h 9.63 s/km |
35:10.8 | 80.
5. class N1 80. ERC 80. Czech Republic |
SS6 Ořechov 2 (7.08 km) | 5:10.5 | 58.
2. class N1 58. ERC 58. Czech Republic |
82.1 km/h 10.42 s/km |
40:21.3 | 74.
5. class N1 74. ERC 74. Czech Republic |
SS7 Komárov 2 (7.67 km) | 5:16.6 | 74.
5. class N1 74. ERC 74. Czech Republic |
87.2 km/h 10.00 s/km |
45:37.9 | 71.
5. class N1 71. ERC 71. Czech Republic |
SS8 Halenkovice 2 (9.78 km) | 7:10.4 | 70.
4. class N1 70. ERC 70. Czech Republic |
81.8 km/h 10.60 s/km |
52:48.3 | 67.
4. class N1 67. ERC 67. Czech Republic |
2. leg | |||||
SS9 Dušná I. (17.11 km) | 12:35.1 | 71.
5. class N1 71. ERC 71. Czech Republic |
81.6 km/h 10.64 s/km |
1:05:23.4 | 68.
5. class N1 68. ERC 68. Czech Republic |
SS10 Větřkovice 1 (10.25 km) | 7:32.1 | 68.
5. class N1 68. ERC 68. Czech Republic |
81.6 km/h 10.62 s/km |
1:12:55.5 | 65.
5. class N1 65. ERC 65. Czech Republic |
SS11 Kopřivnice - Tatra 1 (16.84 km) | 14:18.9 | 59.
3. class N1 59. ERC 59. Czech Republic |
70.6 km/h 10.32 s/km |
1:27:14.4 | 63.
3. class N1 63. ERC 63. Czech Republic |
SS12 Větřkovice 2 (10.25 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS13 Kopřivnice - Tatra 2 (16.84 km) | 14:20.5 | 56.
3. class N1 56. ERC 56. Czech Republic |
70.5 km/h 10.04 s/km |
1:41:34.9 | 59.
3. class N1 59. ERC 59. Czech Republic |
SS14 Dušná II. (16.86 km) | 12:22.4 | 57.
3. class N1 57. ERC 57. Czech Republic |
81.8 km/h 10.56 s/km |
1:53:57.3 | 59.
3. class N1 59. ERC 59. Czech Republic |
SS15 Pindula 1 (17.30 km) | 12:27.2 | 54.
4. class N1 54. ERC 54. Czech Republic |
83.4 km/h 11.25 s/km |
2:06:24.5 | 54.
3. class N1 54. ERC 54. Czech Republic |
SS16 Raková 1 (15.25 km) | 10:29.4 | 50.
3. class N1 50. ERC 50. Czech Republic |
87.2 km/h 9.65 s/km |
2:16:53.9 | 50.
3. class N1 50. ERC 50. Czech Republic |
SS17 Pindula 2 (17.30 km) | 12:10.0 | 48.
3. class N1 48. ERC 48. Czech Republic |
85.3 km/h 10.21 s/km |
2:29:03.9 | 49.
3. class N1 49. ERC 49. Czech Republic |
SS18 Raková 2 (15.25 km) | 10:22.0 | 44.
2. class N1 44. ERC 44. Czech Republic |
88.3 km/h 9.79 s/km |
2:39:45.9 0:20 |
49.
3. class N1 49. ERC 49. Czech Republic |
Penalty 0:20 - Late (2 min) at TC |