29. Barum Rally 1999
6. 8. – 7. 8. 1999, Zlín • asphalt 230.71 km - (cancelled 10.25 km) • Other years
#75
A6
Final results
40. overall
3. class A6
40. Czech Republic
40. ERC
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Ludkovice 1 (14.20 km) | 8:46.6 | 82.
12. class A6 82. ERC 82. Czech Republic |
97.1 km/h 7.18 s/km |
8:46.6 | 82.
12. class A6 82. ERC 82. Czech Republic |
SS2 Ořechov 1 (7.08 km) | 4:50.7 | 71.
9. class A6 71. ERC 71. Czech Republic |
87.7 km/h 7.06 s/km |
13:37.3 | 72.
9. class A6 72. ERC 72. Czech Republic |
SS3 Komárov 1 (7.67 km) | 4:55.6 | 67.
8. class A6 67. ERC 67. Czech Republic |
93.4 km/h 6.94 s/km |
18:32.9 | 71.
8. class A6 71. ERC 71. Czech Republic |
SS4 Halenkovice 1 (9.78 km) | 6:04.7 | 18.
3. class A6 18. ERC 18. Czech Republic |
96.5 km/h 3.06 s/km |
24:37.6 | 70.
7. class A6 70. ERC 70. Czech Republic |
SS5 Ludkovice 2 (14.20 km) | 9:39.3 | 83.
8. class A6 83. ERC 83. Czech Republic |
88.2 km/h 11.21 s/km |
34:16.9 | 73.
7. class A6 73. ERC 73. Czech Republic |
SS6 Ořechov 2 (7.08 km) | 5:08.3 | 54.
5. class A6 54. ERC 54. Czech Republic |
82.7 km/h 10.11 s/km |
39:25.2 | 65.
6. class A6 65. ERC 65. Czech Republic |
SS7 Komárov 2 (7.67 km) | 4:52.7 | 55.
6. class A6 55. ERC 55. Czech Republic |
94.3 km/h 6.88 s/km |
44:17.9 | 61.
6. class A6 61. ERC 61. Czech Republic |
SS8 Halenkovice 2 (9.78 km) | 6:51.8 | 60.
7. class A6 60. ERC 60. Czech Republic |
85.5 km/h 8.70 s/km |
51:09.7 | 58.
6. class A6 58. ERC 58. Czech Republic |
2. leg | |||||
SS9 Dušná I. (17.11 km) | 11:44.0 | 58.
7. class A6 58. ERC 58. Czech Republic |
87.5 km/h 7.66 s/km |
1:02:53.7 | 55.
6. class A6 55. ERC 55. Czech Republic |
SS10 Větřkovice 1 (10.25 km) | 6:56.5 | 50.
7. class A6 50. ERC 50. Czech Republic |
88.6 km/h 7.15 s/km |
1:09:50.2 | 53.
6. class A6 53. ERC 53. Czech Republic |
SS11 Kopřivnice - Tatra 1 (16.84 km) | 13:48.0 | 52.
6. class A6 52. ERC 52. Czech Republic |
73.2 km/h 8.49 s/km |
1:23:38.2 | 49.
5. class A6 49. ERC 49. Czech Republic |
SS12 Větřkovice 2 (10.25 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS13 Kopřivnice - Tatra 2 (16.84 km) | 13:34.4 | 47.
6. class A6 47. ERC 47. Czech Republic |
74.4 km/h 7.30 s/km |
1:37:12.6 | 48.
4. class A6 48. ERC 48. Czech Republic |
SS14 Dušná II. (16.86 km) | 11:39.3 | 48.
6. class A6 48. ERC 48. Czech Republic |
86.8 km/h 8.01 s/km |
1:48:51.9 | 47.
4. class A6 47. ERC 47. Czech Republic |
SS15 Pindula 1 (17.30 km) | 11:48.8 | 45.
4. class A6 45. ERC 45. Czech Republic |
87.9 km/h 9.03 s/km |
2:00:40.7 | 43.
3. class A6 43. ERC 43. Czech Republic |
SS16 Raková 1 (15.25 km) | 10:10.1 | 45.
4. class A6 45. ERC 45. Czech Republic |
90.0 km/h 8.39 s/km |
2:10:50.8 | 41.
3. class A6 41. ERC 41. Czech Republic |
SS17 Pindula 2 (17.30 km) | 11:50.5 | 41.
4. class A6 41. ERC 41. Czech Republic |
87.7 km/h 9.08 s/km |
2:22:41.3 | 40.
3. class A6 40. ERC 40. Czech Republic |
Penalty 0:10 - Late (1 min) at TC | |||||
SS18 Raková 2 (15.25 km) | 10:12.4 | 42.
4. class A6 42. ERC 42. Czech Republic |
89.6 km/h 9.16 s/km |
2:33:03.7 0:10 |
40.
3. class A6 40. ERC 40. Czech Republic |