29. Barum Rally 1999
6. 8. – 7. 8. 1999, Zlín • asphalt 230.71 km - (cancelled 10.25 km) • Other years
#54
N4
Final results
24. overall
9. class N4
24. Czech Republic
24. ERC
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Ludkovice 1 (14.20 km) | 8:16.4 | 51.
17. class N4 51. ERC 51. Czech Republic |
103.0 km/h 5.06 s/km |
8:16.4 | 51.
17. class N4 51. ERC 51. Czech Republic |
SS2 Ořechov 1 (7.08 km) | 4:35.3 | 42.
15. class N4 42. ERC 42. Czech Republic |
92.6 km/h 4.89 s/km |
12:51.7 | 45.
16. class N4 45. ERC 45. Czech Republic |
SS3 Komárov 1 (7.67 km) | 4:43.1 | 47.
18. class N4 47. ERC 47. Czech Republic |
97.5 km/h 5.31 s/km |
17:34.8 | 44.
16. class N4 44. ERC 44. Czech Republic |
SS4 Halenkovice 1 (9.78 km) | 6:04.7 | 18.
6. class N4 18. ERC 18. Czech Republic |
96.5 km/h 3.06 s/km |
23:39.5 | 43.
16. class N4 43. ERC 43. Czech Republic |
SS5 Ludkovice 2 (14.20 km) | 8:14.0 | 33.
13. class N4 33. ERC 33. Czech Republic |
103.5 km/h 5.20 s/km |
31:53.5 | 35.
14. class N4 35. ERC 35. Czech Republic |
SS6 Ořechov 2 (7.08 km) | 4:58.9 | 36.
9. class N4 36. ERC 36. Czech Republic |
85.3 km/h 8.79 s/km |
36:52.4 | 34.
14. class N4 34. ERC 34. Czech Republic |
SS7 Komárov 2 (7.67 km) | 4:42.5 | 39.
16. class N4 39. ERC 39. Czech Republic |
97.7 km/h 5.55 s/km |
41:34.9 | 34.
14. class N4 34. ERC 34. Czech Republic |
SS8 Halenkovice 2 (9.78 km) | 6:27.9 | 40.
15. class N4 40. ERC 40. Czech Republic |
90.8 km/h 6.26 s/km |
48:02.8 | 33.
13. class N4 33. ERC 33. Czech Republic |
2. leg | |||||
SS9 Dušná I. (17.11 km) | 11:42.1 | 55.
15. class N4 55. ERC 55. Czech Republic |
87.7 km/h 7.55 s/km |
59:44.9 | 39.
14. class N4 39. ERC 39. Czech Republic |
SS10 Větřkovice 1 (10.25 km) | 6:50.2 | 46.
15. class N4 46. ERC 46. Czech Republic |
90.0 km/h 6.54 s/km |
1:06:35.1 | 39.
14. class N4 39. ERC 39. Czech Republic |
SS11 Kopřivnice - Tatra 1 (16.84 km) | 12:30.6 | 20.
9. class N4 20. ERC 20. Czech Republic |
80.8 km/h 3.89 s/km |
1:19:05.7 | 36.
14. class N4 36. ERC 36. Czech Republic |
SS12 Větřkovice 2 (10.25 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS13 Kopřivnice - Tatra 2 (16.84 km) | 12:26.8 | 17.
7. class N4 17. ERC 17. Czech Republic |
81.2 km/h 3.28 s/km |
1:31:32.5 | 28.
12. class N4 28. ERC 28. Czech Republic |
SS14 Dušná II. (16.86 km) | 11:20.6 | 41.
12. class N4 41. ERC 41. Czech Republic |
89.2 km/h 6.90 s/km |
1:42:53.1 | 28.
12. class N4 28. ERC 28. Czech Republic |
SS15 Pindula 1 (17.30 km) | 11:01.3 | 34.
11. class N4 34. ERC 34. Czech Republic |
94.2 km/h 6.28 s/km |
1:53:54.4 | 26.
11. class N4 26. ERC 26. Czech Republic |
SS16 Raková 1 (15.25 km) | 9:25.9 | 30.
11. class N4 30. ERC 30. Czech Republic |
97.0 km/h 5.49 s/km |
2:03:20.3 | 26.
10. class N4 26. ERC 26. Czech Republic |
SS17 Pindula 2 (17.30 km) | 11:02.4 | 30.
11. class N4 30. ERC 30. Czech Republic |
94.0 km/h 6.30 s/km |
2:14:22.7 | 25.
9. class N4 25. ERC 25. Czech Republic |
SS18 Raková 2 (15.25 km) | 9:15.7 | 23.
10. class N4 23. ERC 23. Czech Republic |
98.8 km/h 5.44 s/km |
2:23:38.4 | 24.
9. class N4 24. ERC 24. Czech Republic |