29. Barum Rally 1999
6. 8. – 7. 8. 1999, Zlín • asphalt 230.71 km - (cancelled 10.25 km) • Other years
#24
Autosalon Klokočka
N4
Final results
11. overall
4. class N4
11. Czech Republic
11. ERC
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Ludkovice 1 (14.20 km) | 8:02.5 | 35.
11. class N4 35. ERC 35. Czech Republic |
105.9 km/h 4.08 s/km |
8:02.5 | 35.
11. class N4 35. ERC 35. Czech Republic |
SS2 Ořechov 1 (7.08 km) | 4:15.2 | 13.
4. class N4 13. ERC 13. Czech Republic |
99.9 km/h 2.05 s/km |
12:17.7 | 26.
9. class N4 26. ERC 26. Czech Republic |
SS3 Komárov 1 (7.67 km) | 4:22.0 | 17.
4. class N4 17. ERC 17. Czech Republic |
105.4 km/h 2.56 s/km |
16:39.7 | 24.
8. class N4 24. ERC 24. Czech Republic |
SS4 Halenkovice 1 (9.78 km) | 5:56.4 | 13.
4. class N4 13. ERC 13. Czech Republic |
98.8 km/h 2.21 s/km |
22:36.1 | 19.
4. class N4 19. ERC 19. Czech Republic |
SS5 Ludkovice 2 (14.20 km) | 7:39.1 | 17.
5. class N4 17. ERC 17. Czech Republic |
111.3 km/h 2.75 s/km |
30:15.2 | 17.
5. class N4 17. ERC 17. Czech Republic |
SS6 Ořechov 2 (7.08 km) | 4:40.6 | 15.
5. class N4 15. ERC 15. Czech Republic |
90.8 km/h 6.20 s/km |
34:55.8 | 17.
5. class N4 17. ERC 17. Czech Republic |
SS7 Komárov 2 (7.67 km) | 4:20.9 | 13.
4. class N4 13. ERC 13. Czech Republic |
105.8 km/h 2.74 s/km |
39:16.7 | 17.
5. class N4 17. ERC 17. Czech Republic |
SS8 Halenkovice 2 (9.78 km) | 5:55.8 | 14.
5. class N4 14. ERC 14. Czech Republic |
99.0 km/h 2.98 s/km |
45:12.5 | 16.
5. class N4 16. ERC 16. Czech Republic |
2. leg | |||||
SS9 Dušná I. (17.11 km) | 10:13.9 | 14.
5. class N4 14. ERC 14. Czech Republic |
100.3 km/h 2.39 s/km |
55:26.4 | 16.
5. class N4 16. ERC 16. Czech Republic |
SS10 Větřkovice 1 (10.25 km) | 6:10.2 | 12.
5. class N4 12. ERC 12. Czech Republic |
99.7 km/h 2.63 s/km |
1:01:36.6 | 14.
5. class N4 14. ERC 14. Czech Republic |
SS11 Kopřivnice - Tatra 1 (16.84 km) | 12:06.9 | 11.
4. class N4 11. ERC 11. Czech Republic |
83.4 km/h 2.48 s/km |
1:13:43.5 | 13.
5. class N4 13. ERC 13. Czech Republic |
SS12 Větřkovice 2 (10.25 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS13 Kopřivnice - Tatra 2 (16.84 km) | 12:04.2 | 10.
4. class N4 10. ERC 10. Czech Republic |
83.7 km/h 1.94 s/km |
1:25:47.7 | 13.
5. class N4 13. ERC 13. Czech Republic |
SS14 Dušná II. (16.86 km) | 10:06.1 | 10.
3. class N4 10. ERC 10. Czech Republic |
100.1 km/h 2.48 s/km |
1:35:53.8 | 13.
5. class N4 13. ERC 13. Czech Republic |
SS15 Pindula 1 (17.30 km) | 9:50.4 | 7.
3. class N4 7. ERC 7. Czech Republic |
105.5 km/h 2.18 s/km |
1:45:44.2 | 11.
4. class N4 11. ERC 11. Czech Republic |
SS16 Raková 1 (15.25 km) | 8:30.9 | 8.
4. class N4 8. ERC 8. Czech Republic |
107.5 km/h 1.88 s/km |
1:54:15.1 | 11.
4. class N4 11. ERC 11. Czech Republic |
SS17 Pindula 2 (17.30 km) | 9:43.9 | 8.
3. class N4 8. ERC 8. Czech Republic |
106.7 km/h 1.76 s/km |
2:03:59.0 | 11.
4. class N4 11. ERC 11. Czech Republic |
SS18 Raková 2 (15.25 km) | 8:28.9 | 10.
3. class N4 10. ERC 10. Czech Republic |
107.9 km/h 2.37 s/km |
2:12:27.9 | 11.
4. class N4 11. ERC 11. Czech Republic |