29. Barum Rally 1999
6. 8. – 7. 8. 1999, Zlín • asphalt 230.71 km - (cancelled 10.25 km) • Other years
#15
Chvojková Hana
A8
Final results
13. overall
7. class A8
13. Czech Republic
13. ERC
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Ludkovice 1 (14.20 km) | 7:33.1 | 12.
6. class A8 12. ERC 12. Czech Republic |
112.8 km/h 2.01 s/km |
7:33.1 | 12.
6. class A8 12. ERC 12. Czech Republic |
SS2 Ořechov 1 (7.08 km) | 4:19.8 | 20.
8. class A8 20. ERC 20. Czech Republic |
98.1 km/h 2.70 s/km |
11:52.9 | 15.
8. class A8 15. ERC 15. Czech Republic |
SS3 Komárov 1 (7.67 km) | 4:21.5 | 16.
8. class A8 16. ERC 16. Czech Republic |
105.6 km/h 2.49 s/km |
16:14.4 | 14.
8. class A8 14. ERC 14. Czech Republic |
SS4 Halenkovice 1 (9.78 km) | 5:56.2 | 12.
7. class A8 12. ERC 12. Czech Republic |
98.8 km/h 2.19 s/km |
22:10.6 | 13.
8. class A8 13. ERC 13. Czech Republic |
SS5 Ludkovice 2 (14.20 km) | 7:32.5 | 12.
7. class A8 12. ERC 12. Czech Republic |
113.0 km/h 2.28 s/km |
29:43.1 | 13.
8. class A8 13. ERC 13. Czech Republic |
SS6 Ořechov 2 (7.08 km) | 4:23.2 | 11.
7. class A8 11. ERC 11. Czech Republic |
96.8 km/h 3.74 s/km |
34:06.3 | 11.
7. class A8 11. ERC 11. Czech Republic |
SS7 Komárov 2 (7.67 km) | 4:23.8 | 14.
7. class A8 14. ERC 14. Czech Republic |
104.7 km/h 3.12 s/km |
38:30.1 | 11.
7. class A8 11. ERC 11. Czech Republic |
SS8 Halenkovice 2 (9.78 km) | 5:56.1 | 15.
7. class A8 15. ERC 15. Czech Republic |
98.9 km/h 3.01 s/km |
44:26.2 | 11.
6. class A8 11. ERC 11. Czech Republic |
2. leg | |||||
SS9 Dušná I. (17.11 km) | 10:18.1 | 15.
8. class A8 15. ERC 15. Czech Republic |
99.7 km/h 2.64 s/km |
54:44.3 | 12.
7. class A8 12. ERC 12. Czech Republic |
SS10 Větřkovice 1 (10.25 km) | 6:57.3 | 51.
9. class A8 51. ERC 51. Czech Republic |
88.4 km/h 7.23 s/km |
1:01:41.6 | 16.
8. class A8 16. ERC 16. Czech Republic |
SS11 Kopřivnice - Tatra 1 (16.84 km) | 12:28.0 | 17.
8. class A8 17. ERC 17. Czech Republic |
81.0 km/h 3.74 s/km |
1:14:09.6 | 15.
8. class A8 15. ERC 15. Czech Republic |
SS12 Větřkovice 2 (10.25 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS13 Kopřivnice - Tatra 2 (16.84 km) | 12:16.1 | 13.
6. class A8 13. ERC 13. Czech Republic |
82.4 km/h 2.65 s/km |
1:26:25.7 | 15.
8. class A8 15. ERC 15. Czech Republic |
SS14 Dušná II. (16.86 km) | 10:09.3 | 12.
7. class A8 12. ERC 12. Czech Republic |
99.6 km/h 2.67 s/km |
1:36:35.0 | 15.
8. class A8 15. ERC 15. Czech Republic |
SS15 Pindula 1 (17.30 km) | 10:13.2 | 15.
7. class A8 15. ERC 15. Czech Republic |
101.6 km/h 3.50 s/km |
1:46:48.2 | 13.
7. class A8 13. ERC 13. Czech Republic |
SS16 Raková 1 (15.25 km) | 8:43.5 | 14.
6. class A8 14. ERC 14. Czech Republic |
104.9 km/h 2.71 s/km |
1:55:31.7 | 13.
7. class A8 13. ERC 13. Czech Republic |
SS17 Pindula 2 (17.30 km) | 10:26.0 | 17.
7. class A8 17. ERC 17. Czech Republic |
99.5 km/h 4.20 s/km |
2:05:57.7 | 13.
7. class A8 13. ERC 13. Czech Republic |
SS18 Raková 2 (15.25 km) | 9:19.4 | 25.
8. class A8 25. ERC 25. Czech Republic |
98.1 km/h 5.69 s/km |
2:15:17.1 | 13.
7. class A8 13. ERC 13. Czech Republic |