29. Barum Rally 1999
6. 8. – 7. 8. 1999, Zlín • asphalt 230.71 km - (cancelled 10.25 km) • Other years
#10
Coyote Racing Team
N4
Final results
6. overall
1. class N4
6. Czech Republic
6. ERC
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Ludkovice 1 (14.20 km) | 7:16.2 | 5.
1. class N4 5. ERC 5. Czech Republic |
117.2 km/h 0.82 s/km |
7:16.2 | 5.
1. class N4 5. ERC 5. Czech Republic |
SS2 Ořechov 1 (7.08 km) | 4:08.1 | 7.
1. class N4 7. ERC 7. Czech Republic |
102.7 km/h 1.05 s/km |
11:24.3 | 6.
1. class N4 6. ERC 6. Czech Republic |
SS3 Komárov 1 (7.67 km) | 4:16.3 | 9.
2. class N4 9. ERC 9. Czech Republic |
107.7 km/h 1.81 s/km |
15:40.6 | 6.
1. class N4 6. ERC 6. Czech Republic |
SS4 Halenkovice 1 (9.78 km) | 5:43.7 | 6.
1. class N4 6. ERC 6. Czech Republic |
102.4 km/h 0.91 s/km |
21:24.3 | 6.
1. class N4 6. ERC 6. Czech Republic |
SS5 Ludkovice 2 (14.20 km) | 7:15.2 | 6.
1. class N4 6. ERC 6. Czech Republic |
117.5 km/h 1.06 s/km |
28:39.5 | 6.
1. class N4 6. ERC 6. Czech Republic |
SS6 Ořechov 2 (7.08 km) | 4:08.9 | 6.
1. class N4 6. ERC 6. Czech Republic |
102.4 km/h 1.72 s/km |
32:48.4 | 6.
1. class N4 6. ERC 6. Czech Republic |
SS7 Komárov 2 (7.67 km) | 4:15.5 | 7.
2. class N4 7. ERC 7. Czech Republic |
108.1 km/h 2.03 s/km |
37:03.9 | 6.
1. class N4 6. ERC 6. Czech Republic |
SS8 Halenkovice 2 (9.78 km) | 5:41.5 | 6.
1. class N4 6. ERC 6. Czech Republic |
103.1 km/h 1.51 s/km |
42:45.4 | 5.
1. class N4 5. ERC 5. Czech Republic |
2. leg | |||||
SS9 Dušná I. (17.11 km) | 9:52.8 | 6.
1. class N4 6. ERC 6. Czech Republic |
103.9 km/h 1.16 s/km |
52:38.2 | 6.
1. class N4 6. ERC 6. Czech Republic |
SS10 Větřkovice 1 (10.25 km) | 5:59.8 | 7.
2. class N4 7. ERC 7. Czech Republic |
102.6 km/h 1.62 s/km |
58:38.0 | 5.
1. class N4 5. ERC 5. Czech Republic |
SS11 Kopřivnice - Tatra 1 (16.84 km) | 12:02.5 | 9.
2. class N4 9. ERC 9. Czech Republic |
83.9 km/h 2.22 s/km |
1:10:40.5 | 6.
1. class N4 6. ERC 6. Czech Republic |
SS12 Větřkovice 2 (10.25 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS13 Kopřivnice - Tatra 2 (16.84 km) | 12:01.4 | 8.
2. class N4 8. ERC 8. Czech Republic |
84.0 km/h 1.78 s/km |
1:22:41.9 | 6.
1. class N4 6. ERC 6. Czech Republic |
SS14 Dušná II. (16.86 km) | 9:43.0 | 5.
1. class N4 5. ERC 5. Czech Republic |
104.1 km/h 1.11 s/km |
1:32:24.9 | 6.
1. class N4 6. ERC 6. Czech Republic |
SS15 Pindula 1 (17.30 km) | 9:47.3 | 6.
2. class N4 6. ERC 6. Czech Republic |
106.0 km/h 2.01 s/km |
1:42:12.2 | 6.
1. class N4 6. ERC 6. Czech Republic |
SS16 Raková 1 (15.25 km) | 8:26.0 | 5.
1. class N4 5. ERC 5. Czech Republic |
108.5 km/h 1.56 s/km |
1:50:38.2 | 5.
1. class N4 5. ERC 5. Czech Republic |
SS17 Pindula 2 (17.30 km) | 9:38.2 | 7.
2. class N4 7. ERC 7. Czech Republic |
107.7 km/h 1.43 s/km |
2:00:16.4 | 5.
1. class N4 5. ERC 5. Czech Republic |
SS18 Raková 2 (15.25 km) | 8:19.6 | 7.
2. class N4 7. ERC 7. Czech Republic |
109.9 km/h 1.76 s/km |
2:08:36.0 | 6.
1. class N4 6. ERC 6. Czech Republic |