18. Rothmans Manx International Trophy Rally 1980
12. 9. – 13. 9. 1980, Douglas • asphalt • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 St Marks | 6:16 | 28.
7. class 3 28. ERC 28. Great Britain |
|
6:16 | 28.
7. class 3 28. ERC 28. Great Britain |
SS2 South Barrule | 13:29 | 28.
5. class 3 27. ERC 27. Great Britain |
|
19:45 | 26.
4. class 3 25. ERC 25. Great Britain |
SS3 St. Aarvey | 6:51 | 29.
8. class 3 28. ERC 28. Great Britain |
|
26:36 | 27.
5. class 3 26. ERC 26. Great Britain |
SS4 Injebreck | 10:42 | 24.
5. class 3 24. ERC 24. Great Britain |
|
37:18 | 24.
5. class 3 24. ERC 24. Great Britain |
SS5 Brandywell | 6:36 | 13.
1. class 3 13. ERC 13. Great Britain |
|
43:54 | 21.
4. class 3 21. ERC 21. Great Britain |
SS6 Tholt Y Will | 5:15 | 25.
3. class 3 24. ERC 24. Great Britain |
|
49:09 | 20.
4. class 3 20. ERC 20. Great Britain |
SS7 Creg-Ny-Baa | 3:14 | 22.
3. class 3 21. ERC 21. Great Britain |
|
52:23 | 22.
5. class 3 22. ERC 22. Great Britain |
SS8 St Marks | 6:09 | 26.
4. class 3 26. ERC 26. Great Britain |
|
58:32 | 21.
4. class 3 21. ERC 21. Great Britain |
SS9 South Barrule | 13:09 | 27.
6. class 3 27. ERC 27. Great Britain |
|
1:11:41 | 21.
5. class 3 21. ERC 21. Great Britain |
SS10 St. Aarvey | 6:43 | 24.
5. class 3 24. ERC 24. Great Britain |
|
1:18:24 | 24.
6. class 3 24. ERC 24. Great Britain |
SS11 Injebreck | 8:31 | 22.
4. class 3 22. ERC 22. Great Britain |
|
1:26:55 | 24.
6. class 3 24. ERC 24. Great Britain |
SS12 Braddon | 3:03 | 22.
6. class 3 22. ERC 22. Great Britain |
|
1:29:58 | 22.
5. class 3 22. ERC 22. Great Britain |
SS13 South Barrule | 11:21 | 24.
6. class 3 24. ERC 24. Great Britain |
|
1:41:19 | 23.
5. class 3 23. ERC 23. Great Britain |
SS14 St. Aarvey | 8:04 | 18.
4. class 3 18. ERC 18. Great Britain |
|
1:49:23 | 23.
5. class 3 23. ERC 23. Great Britain |
SS15 Cronk | 9:25 | 26.
7. class 3 26. ERC 26. Great Britain |
|
1:58:48 | 23.
5. class 3 23. ERC 23. Great Britain |
SS16 Lhen | 4:41 | 18.
2. class 3 18. ERC 18. Great Britain |
|
2:03:29 | 22.
5. class 3 22. ERC 22. Great Britain |
SS17 Lediest | 2:50 | 11.
1. class 3 11. ERC 11. Great Britain |
|
2:06:19 | 22.
5. class 3 22. ERC 22. Great Britain |
SS18 Glascoe | 6:52 | 19.
2. class 3 19. ERC 19. Great Britain |
|
2:13:11 | 22.
5. class 3 22. ERC 22. Great Britain |
SS19 Maughold | 3:24 | 17.
2. class 3 17. ERC 17. Great Britain |
|
2:16:35 | 21.
5. class 3 21. ERC 21. Great Britain |
SS20 Glen Roy | 4:30 | 13.
2. class 3 13. ERC 13. Great Britain |
|
2:21:05 | 20.
4. class 3 20. ERC 20. Great Britain |
SS21 Little Mill | 11:00 | 23.
5. class 3 23. ERC 23. Great Britain |
|
2:32:05 | 20.
4. class 3 20. ERC 20. Great Britain |
SS22 Eairy | 13:55 | 17.
3. class 3 17. ERC 17. Great Britain |
|
2:46:00 | 20.
5. class 3 20. ERC 20. Great Britain |
SS23 South Barrule | 8:09 | 17.
2. class 3 17. ERC 17. Great Britain |
|
2:54:09 | 19.
4. class 3 19. ERC 19. Great Britain |
SS24 Santon | 4:16 | 19.
5. class 3 19. ERC 19. Great Britain |
|
2:58:25 | 18.
4. class 3 18. ERC 18. Great Britain |
SS25 Snaefell | |||||
SS26 Injebreck | |||||
SS27 Glen Rushen | |||||
SS28 Round Table | |||||
SS29 St Marks | |||||
SS30 St. Aarvey | |||||
SS31 Curraghs | |||||
SS32 Glascoe | |||||
SS33 Tholt Y Will | |||||
SS34 Brandywell | |||||
SS35 Injebreck | |||||
SS36 Garth | |||||
SS37 Ronague | |||||
SS38 Round Table |